Bulgaria F7 [August 31 - Dobrich - Clay] Winner: Oscar Sabate-Bretos - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old 08-28-2009, 04:46 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Bulgaria F7 [August 31 - Dobrich - Clay] Winner: Oscar Sabate-Bretos

Bulgaria F7
Location: Dobrich, Bulgaria
Type; $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020255
website: www.izida.bg/tenis.htm
info: www.bgtennis.bg

Entry List
1 TRAYKOV, Ivaylo BUL 464 1
2 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 515 1
3 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 554 1
4 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 580 1
5 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 673 1
6 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 700 2
7 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 702 1
8 CVETKOV, Aleksandar SRB 734 1
9 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 744 1
10 ENEV, Todor BUL 804 1
11 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 815 1
12 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 821 1
13 KAPAS, Andriej POL 868 1
14 ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu ROU 1063 1
15 LAZOV, Alexander BUL 1070 1
16 HALACHEV, Dinko BUL 1155 1
17 EDLEFSEN, Nicholas USA 1184 4
18 RUD, Igor RUS 1261 2

Qualifying
1 $ GROZEV, Serafim BUL 1275= 1
2 $ ALVAREZ-GUZMAN, Mauricio CHI 1335= 1
3 COMAN, Robert ROU 1393= 1
4 DEARI, Shendrit MKD 1567= 1
5 AL MAHMOUD, Adnan ROU 1646= 1
6 ILG, Lorenz GER 1714= 1
7 $ PALAS, Valentin ROU 1754= 1
8 $ GEORGESCU, Cosmin ROU 1789= 1
9 JOTOVSKI, Tomislav MKD 1789= 1
10 DESPOTOVSKI, Damjan MKD 5 1
11 BONCHEV, Borislav BUL 16 1
12 BENEA, Victor-Tiberiu ROU 121 1
13 $ SERDAKOWSKI, Jan POL 70 1
14 $ DUMITRU, Costin ROU 152 1
15 KONOV, Simon GBR 151 1
16 MIRCHEV, Angel BUL 18 1
17 DIMITROV, Nikola BUL 27 1
18 RADEV, Marcel BUL 39 1
19 ALEKSANDROV, Aleksandar BUL 48 1
20 NEYKOV, Andreas BUL 53 1
21 $ KASNETZ, Joseph USA 70 (BUL) 1
22 MATEEV, Vladislav BUL 80 1
23 GARKUSHA, Kiril BLR 1
24 $ BEGOVIC, Marko MNE 2
25 ANGUELOV, Chris BUL 1
26 ZDRAVKIN, Vasco MKD 1
27 IVANOV, Peter BUL 1
28 KEMULARIA, George GEO 1
29 GIRBA, Emil ROU 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old 08-28-2009, 04:46 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F7 [August 31 - Dobrich - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020255

1st Round

Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) (1) BYE
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) BYE
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) BYE
Angel MIRCHEV (BUL) BYE
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (2) BYE
Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) defeated Marcel RADEV (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Hristosko ATANASOV (BUL) BYE
Aleksandar ALEKSANDROV (BUL) BYE
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) (3) BYE
Ivailo PETROV (BUL) BYE
Peter IVANOV (BUL) BYE
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) BYE
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) (4) BYE
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) defeated Petar GEORGIEV (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Krasen STOYCHEV (BUL) BYE
Victor-Tiberiu BENEA (ROU) BYE
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) (5) BYE
Vasco ZDRAVKIN (MKD) BYE
Costin DUMITRU (ROU) defeated Kiril GARKUSHA (BLR) 6-0 6-2
Simon KONOV (GBR) BYE
Vlad STEFAN (ROU) (6) BYE
Emil GIRBA (ROU) BYE
Aleksandar MIHAILOVSKI (BUL) BYE
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) (11) BYE
Robert COMAN (ROU) (7) BYE
Borislav BONCHEV (BUL) BYE
Zlatozar DIMITROV (BUL) BYE
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) (10) BYE
Lorenz ILG (GER) (8) BYE
Yuri DOYCHEV (BUL) BYE
Joseph KASNETZ (USA) BYE
Valentin PALAS (ROU) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) (1) defeated Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) defeated Angel MIRCHEV (BUL) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (2) defeated Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Hristosko ATANASOV (BUL) defeated Aleksandar ALEKSANDROV (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) (3) defeated Ivailo PETROV (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) defeated Peter IVANOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) (4) defeated Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Victor-Tiberiu BENEA (ROU) defeated Krasen STOYCHEV (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) (5) defeated Vasco ZDRAVKIN (MKD) 6-7(3) 6-0 7-5
Simon KONOV (GBR) defeated Costin DUMITRU (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Vlad STEFAN (ROU) (6) defeated Emil GIRBA (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) (11) defeated Aleksandar MIHAILOVSKI (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Robert COMAN (ROU) (7) defeated Borislav BONCHEV (BUL) 6-3 6-0
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) (10) defeated Zlatozar DIMITROV (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Lorenz ILG (GER) (8) defeated Yuri DOYCHEV (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Valentin PALAS (ROU) (9) defeated Joseph KASNETZ (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3

3rd Round

Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) (1) defeated Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (2) defeated Hristosko ATANASOV (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) (3) defeated Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 6-0 6-3
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) (4) defeated Victor-Tiberiu BENEA (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) (5) defeated Simon KONOV (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Vlad STEFAN (ROU) (6) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) (11) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Robert COMAN (ROU) (7) defeated Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) (10) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Valentin PALAS (ROU) (9) defeated Lorenz ILG (GER) (8) 6-0 6-0


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-02-2009 at 05:36 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-02-2009, 05:37 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F7 [August 31 - Dobrich - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) defeated Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) 6-2 6-2
Todor ENEV (BUL) defeated Vladislav MATEEV (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 2-4 Retired
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8) defeated Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (4) defeated Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
Robert COMAN (ROU) defeated Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (7) defeated Dimitar PETROV (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (6) 6-2 6-3
Valentin PALAS (ROU) defeated Igor RUD (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Serafim GROZEV (BUL) defeated Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) 6-2 7-5
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (3) defeated Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (5) 6-1 7-6(6)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) defeated Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 7-5 6-2
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) defeated Vlad STEFAN (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2) defeated Nikola DIMITROV (BUL) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) Vs Todor ENEV (BUL)
Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (4) Vs Alexander LAZOV (BUL)
Robert COMAN (ROU) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (7)
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) Vs Valentin PALAS (ROU)
Serafim GROZEV (BUL) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (3)
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) Vs Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL)
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (1) defeated ATANASOV (BUL) / DOYCHEV (BUL) 6-1 6-3
ZDRAVKIN (MKD) / ZEKIC (SRB) defeated IVANOV (BUL) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
DIMOV (BUL) / ENEV (BUL) (3) defeated ANGUELOV (BUL) / MATEEV (BUL) 6-4 6-3
KUZMANOV (BUL) / MIHOV (BUL) defeated AL MAHMOUD (ROU) / PALAS (ROU) 6-2 6-2
GRABULOSKI (MKD) / JOTOVSKI (MKD) defeated GROZDANOV (BUL) / PETROV (BUL) 6-2 7-6(3)
HALACHEV (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (BUL) defeated DEARI (MKD) / EDLEFSEN (USA) (4) 6-2 6-3
GROZEV (BUL) / LAZOV (BUL) defeated GRIGORITA (ROU) / STEFAN (ROU) 6-4 6-4
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (2) defeated ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) / DIMITROV (BUL) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

ZDRAVKIN (MKD) / ZEKIC (SRB) defeated ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (1) 6-3 1-6 [10-3]
KUZMANOV (BUL) / MIHOV (BUL) defeated DIMOV (BUL) / ENEV (BUL) (3) 6-2 0-6 [11-9]
HALACHEV (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (BUL) defeated GRABULOSKI (MKD) / JOTOVSKI (MKD) 6-4 6-1
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (2) defeated GROZEV (BUL) / LAZOV (BUL) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

ZDRAVKIN (MKD) / ZEKIC (SRB) Vs KUZMANOV (BUL) / MIHOV (BUL)
HALACHEV (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (BUL) Vs CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
 
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-04-2009, 05:50 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F7 [August 31 - Dobrich - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) defeated Todor ENEV (BUL) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8) defeated Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (4) defeated Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Robert COMAN (ROU) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (7) 6-1 6-2
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Valentin PALAS (ROU) 6-1 1-6 6-2
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (3) defeated Serafim GROZEV (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) defeated Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 7-5 6-3
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2) defeated Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) 6-2 7-6(0)

Quarterfinal

Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8) defeated Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) 7-6(5) 6-3
Robert COMAN (ROU) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (4) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (3) 7-6(4) 2-6 4-3 Retired
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-04-2009, 05:51 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F7 [August 31 - Dobrich - Clay] Main Draw

Mihov

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-04-2009, 05:51 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F7 [August 31 - Dobrich - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

Semifinal

KUZMANOV (BUL) / MIHOV (BUL) defeated ZDRAVKIN (MKD) / ZEKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (2) defeated HALACHEV (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 7-6(3) 6-3

Final

CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (2) defeated KUZMANOV (BUL) / MIHOV (BUL) 6-7(1) 6-3 [10-3]

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-05-2009, 03:34 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F7 [August 31 - Dobrich - Clay] Final: Sabate-Bretos vs. Calderón-Rodrig

Semifinal

Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8) defeated Robert COMAN (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1

Final

Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)


Spanish final

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old 09-07-2009, 12:48 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F7 [August 31 - Dobrich - Clay] Winner: Oscar Sabate-Bretos

Final

Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome