Germany F16 [August 24 - Überlingen - Clay] Winner: Dennis Blömke - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-22-2009, 04:04 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Germany F16 [August 24 - Überlingen - Clay] Winner: Dennis Blömke

Germany F16
Location: Überlingen, Germany
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020251
info: www.dtb-tennis.de

Entry List
1 CIRIC, Nikola SRB 319 1
2 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 399 1
3 KNITTEL, Bastian GER 403 1
4 $ SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 564 2
5 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 619 2
6 $ WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 625 1
7 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 635 2
8 ZAY, Marius GER 653 1
9 VOGELI, Roman CZE 657 1
10 TOREBKO, Peter GER 658 1
11 LEMKE, James AUS 702 1
12 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 736 2
13 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 868 1
14 BLOEMKE, Dennis GER 961 2
15 MAHER, Jarryd AUS 982 4
16 ALBOT, Radu MDA 990 1
17 $ REGNAT, Phillip GER 1042 1
18 WAITE, Richard GER 1098 1

Qualifying
1 STRUFF, Jan-Lennard GER 1237 2
2 ZIETSMAN, Jean GER 1247= 1
3 ECKARDT, Mario GER 1252= 1
4 HANFMANN, Yannick GER 1290 1
5 ZORNOSA, Steffen COL 1423= 1
6 $ STRAKA, Andre GER 1582= 1
7 ROSHARDT, Luca SUI 1683= 1
8 $ CRASSON, Guillaume BEL 203 2
9 $ PARADA, Bastian CHI 40 1
10 LUETJEN, Jonas GER 82 2
11 STIFANI, Stefano ITA 265 2
12 $ MAKSIMCHYK, Artsiom BLR 39 1
13 $ PARADA-MENDEZ, Miguel CHI 90 1
14 ELSINK, Ricardo NED 149 1
15 $ RITSCHARD, Alexander SUI 148 1
16 DIERAUF, Steffen GER 107 1
17 $ BERGMANN, Jan GER 122 1
18 HEINEMANN, Sascha GER 135 1
19 $ KUHN, Maximilian GER 183 1
20 SUDE, Jakob GER 191 1
21 $ ONKEN, Julian GER 237 2
22 SCHUHMANN, Nils GER 243 1
23 SCHONENBERG, Tom GER 261 1
24 THIEL, Marcel GER 275 1
25 WERNER, Jean-Marc GER 281 1

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-22-2009, 07:18 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F16 [August 24 - Überlingen - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/2140/qs.pdf

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-24-2009, 07:09 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F16 [August 24 - Überlingen - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Mario ECKARDT (GER) (1) defeated Marcel THIEL (GER) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-3
Miguel PARADA-MENDEZ (CHI) defeated Christoph HERR (GER) 6-0 3-6 6-4
Sami REINWEIN (GER) defeated Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) (2) 6-1 6-2
Stefano STIFANI (ITA) defeated Christian BARTMANN (GER) 7-5 6-3
Andre STRAKA (GER) (3) defeated Jonas LUETJEN (GER) 6-3 6-1
Laurent WAGNER (GER) defeated Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Luca ROSHARDT (SUI) (4) defeated Artsiom MAKSIMCHYK (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Jakob SUDE (GER) defeated Fabian HEINRICH (GER) 6-2 6-0
Jan BERGMANN (GER) (5) defeated Guillaume CRASSON (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) defeated Ricardo ELSINK (NED) 6-2 7-5
Yannick MADEN (GER) defeated Christopher SCHUHMANN (GER) (6) 6-2 6-2
Ken GROLL (FRA) defeated Kevin SCHUPBACH (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Sascha HEINEMANN (GER) defeated Maximilian KUHN (GER) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(4)
Nils SCHUHMANN (GER) defeated Marco JAGER (GER) 6-2 6-3
Philipp STAIBLE (GER) defeated Bastian PARADA (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Steffen DIERAUF (GER) defeated Julian ONKEN (GER) 5-7 6-4 7-5

2nd Round

Mario ECKARDT (GER) (1) defeated Miguel PARADA-MENDEZ (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Sami REINWEIN (GER) defeated Stefano STIFANI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Andre STRAKA (GER) (3) defeated Laurent WAGNER (GER) 7-5 6-3
Jakob SUDE (GER) defeated Luca ROSHARDT (SUI) (4) 6-3 6-3
Jan BERGMANN (GER) (5) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-0 6-3
Yannick MADEN (GER) defeated Ken GROLL (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Sascha HEINEMANN (GER) defeated Nils SCHUHMANN (GER) 6-4 6-1
Steffen DIERAUF (GER) defeated Philipp STAIBLE (GER) 6-1 6-0

Zirconek is offline  
 
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-24-2009, 07:11 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-27-2009, 04:55 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F16 [August 24 - Überlingen - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Nikola CIRIC (SRB) (1) defeated Mario ECKARDT (GER) 6-3 6-4
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) defeated Steffen DIERAUF (GER) 6-1 6-4
Richard WAITE (GER) defeated Tony HOLZINGER (GER) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (5) defeated Yannick HANFMANN (GER) 7-6(1) 6-2
Sascha KLOER (GER) (4) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) defeated Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 3-6 7-5 7-5
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Sascha HEINEMANN (GER) 6-0 6-3
Jarryd MAHER (AUS) defeated Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (6) 6-4 6-4
Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (7) defeated Jan BERGMANN (GER) 7-5 6-4
Phillip REGNAT (GER) defeated Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 6-4 7-5
Sami REINWEIN (GER) defeated Jakob SUDE (GER) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (3) defeated Yannick MADEN (GER) 6-3 6-2
Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) defeated Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (8) 6-1 6-4
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) defeated Marius ZAY (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) defeated Roman VOGELI (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (2) defeated Andre STRAKA (GER) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Nikola CIRIC (SRB) (1) Vs Dennis BLOEMKE (GER)
Richard WAITE (GER) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (5)
Sascha KLOER (GER) (4) Vs Jean ZIETSMAN (GER)
James LEMKE (AUS) Vs Jarryd MAHER (AUS)
Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (7) Vs Phillip REGNAT (GER)
Sami REINWEIN (GER) Vs Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (3)
Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) Vs Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) Vs Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-27-2009, 07:49 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F16 [August 24 - Überlingen - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) defeated Nikola CIRIC (SRB) (1) 5-7 6-4 7-6(5)
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (5) defeated Richard WAITE (GER) 6-4 6-4
Sascha KLOER (GER) (4) defeated Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) 6-2 6-1
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Jarryd MAHER (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (7) defeated Phillip REGNAT (GER) 6-4 6-4
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (3) defeated Sami REINWEIN (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) defeated Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) 7-6(6) 6-2
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (2) defeated Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-2 7-5

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-27-2009, 08:42 PM
Registered User
 
Marita_Matthäus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 29
Posts: 1,965
                     
Re: Germany F16 [August 24 - Überlingen - Clay] Main Draw

Schulz
At least it was competitive match...
Marita_Matthäus is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-28-2009, 07:29 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F16 [August 24 - Überlingen - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (5) 6-3 7-6(5)
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Sascha KLOER (GER) (4) 6-4 6-0
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (3) defeated Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (7) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (2) defeated Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) Vs James LEMKE (AUS)
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (3) Vs Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-28-2009, 07:30 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F16 [August 24 - Überlingen - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round


SIKORA (SVK) / SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (1) BYE
ALBOT (MDA) / WAGNER (GER) defeated TRAUTMANN (GER) / ZELCH (GER) 6-3 6-3
REGNAT (GER) / ZIMMERMANN (GER) (3) BYE
BOEHNER (GER) / RATTENHUBER (GER) BYE
ECKARDT (GER) / JAGER (GER) defeated HERR (GER) / HILLBRICHT (GER) 6-1 6-2
TOREBKO (GER) / ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) (4) BYE
DIERAUF (GER) / WAITE (GER) BYE
BLOEMKE (GER) / MAHER (AUS) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

SIKORA (SVK) / SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (1) defeated ALBOT (MDA) / WAGNER (GER) 6-0 6-4
REGNAT (GER) / ZIMMERMANN (GER) (3) defeated BOEHNER (GER) / RATTENHUBER (GER) 6-2 6-1
TOREBKO (GER) / ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) (4) defeated ECKARDT (GER) / JAGER (GER) 6-1 6-4
BLOEMKE (GER) / MAHER (AUS) (2) defeated DIERAUF (GER) / WAITE (GER) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

SIKORA (SVK) / SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (1) defeated REGNAT (GER) / ZIMMERMANN (GER) (3) 6-4 6-2
BLOEMKE (GER) / MAHER (AUS) (2) defeated TOREBKO (GER) / ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) (4) 6-3 5-7 [10-6]

Final

SIKORA (SVK) / SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (1) Vs BLOEMKE (GER) / MAHER (AUS) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-29-2009, 02:45 AM
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 381
                     
Re: Germany F16 [August 24 - Überlingen - Clay] Main Draw

Awesome work by Lemke to make the Semis -- form looking pretty good!

Australian_Matt is offline  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-30-2009, 12:09 AM
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 25,138
                     
Re: Germany F16 [August 24 - Überlingen - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) defeated James LEMKE (AUS) 2-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (3) defeated Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (2) 6-3 7-5

Great win for Gojo.
JMG is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-30-2009, 05:17 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F16 [August 24 - Überlingen - Clay] Winner: Dennis Bloemke

Final

Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) defeated Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (3) 6-2 6-0



Gojo

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-30-2009, 05:18 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F16 [August 24 - Überlingen - Clay] Winner: Dennis Bloemke

Doubles Final

BLOEMKE (GER) / MAHER (AUS) (2) defeated SIKORA (SVK) / SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (1) 7-5 6-7(0) [10-6]

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-30-2009, 05:23 PM
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 25,138
                     
Re: Germany F16 [August 24 - Überlingen - Clay] Winner: Dennis Bloemke

And he beat Knittel the day before.
JMG is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome