Romania F15 [August 24 - Brasov - Clay] Winner: Andrei Mlendea - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 18 (permalink) Old 08-22-2009, 02:50 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Romania F15 [August 24 - Brasov - Clay] Winner: Andrei Mlendea

Romania F15
Location: Brasov, Romania
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020246
info: www.tenisfutures.ro
info: www.frt.ro

Entry List
CRUCIAT, Adrian ROU 315 1
MORARU, Gabriel ROU 329 1
IONITA, Victor ROU 365 1
GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 423 1
COPIL, Marius ROU 503 1
JAKUPOVIC, Alexandros GRE 505 2
GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 538 2
MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 552 1
SABAU, Razvan ROU 573 1
MARTI, Javier ESP 672 5
$ POSPISIL, Vasek CAN 693 1
STOEHR, Daniel GER 792 4
$ BELLA, Marco ITA 811 4
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 822 4
PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROU 879 1
SIMONI, Marco ITA 882 1
LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 1004 1
GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 1026 1

Qualifying
$ ANGELINOS, Theodoros GRE 1198 1
MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1204 1
PAUFFLEY, Neil GBR 1268 1
COMAN, Robert ROU 1269 1
SAVULESCU, Andrei ROU 1298= 1
$ STEFAN, Vlad ROU 1384= 1
STANICA, Victor ROU 1524= 1
ONCIU, Andrei-Gratian ROU 1664= 1
AL MAHMOUD, Adnan ROU 1678= 1
KAPOGIANNIS, Charalampos GRE 1699= 1
ILG, Lorenz GER 1726= 1
GEORGESCU, Cosmin ROU 1799= 1
$ PALAS, Valentin ROU 1799= 1
SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 6 1
$ TANASE, Constantin-Cristian ROU 33 1
ANTONESCU, Vasile ROU 35 1
ALEKSANDROV, Aleksandar BUL 48 1
$ MARASIN, Alexandru Catalin ROU 36 1
$ VIANELLO, Giacomo ITA 473 1
$ SANDU, Tudorel ROU 37 1
BASARAB, Laurentiu ROU 39 1
CARPEN, Alexandru-Daniel ROU 46 1
NEDELESCU, Catalin-Petre ROU 50 1
$ GRIGORIU, Patrick ROU 51 1
DIMA, Dragos ROU 52 1
$ DUMITRESCU, Tudor ROU 59 1
$ POENARU, Alexandru ROU 61 1
INDRE, Nadin Teofil ROU 63 1
TATOMIR, George Alexandru ROU 64 1
$ FARCAS, Ioan ROU 71 1
VEZA, David ROU 72 1
MIHAI, Valentin ROU 74 1
MUSAT, Alexandru-Raul ROU 76 1
$ FRATILA, Septimiu ROU 79 1
ANDRII, Bogdan ROU 80 1
ANGHEL, Teodor Valentin ROU 83 1
MISTREANU, Silviu ROU 85 1
SORODOC, Florin-Dimitrie ROU 86 1
MARGARIT, Sergiu ROU 87 1
ROGOVEANU, Sergiu ROU 90 1
BURLAN, Alexandru Robert ROU 96 1
MICA, Constantin Cosmin ROU 97 1
IONESCU, Dragos Alexandru ROU 102 1
CATANA, Cosmin Catalin ROU 111 1
PATRUTESCU, Fabian ROU 127 1
DOIBANI, Ion ROU 133 1
CARJA, Stefan ROU 137 1
$ DUMITRU, Costin ROU 152 1
$ PLACINTAR, Catalin ROU 1
APOSTOL, Andrei Stefan ROU 1
CIOCOV, Bogdan ROU 1
MARINCAS, Mihai Alexandru ROU 1
$ HADA, Grigore ROU 1
LUPSESCU, Nicolae-Razvan ROU 1
BADITOIU, Daniel Mihai ROU 1

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 18 (permalink) Old 08-22-2009, 03:12 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F15 [August 24 - Brasov - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/2130/qs.pdf

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 18 (permalink) Old 08-24-2009, 06:02 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F15 [August 24 - Brasov - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Vlad STEFAN (ROU) (1) defeated Daniel Mihai BADITOIU (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Tudorel SANDU (ROU) defeated Alexandru Lucian DRIU PALTINEANU (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) defeated Dragos Alexandru IONESCU (ROU) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Catalin PLACINTAR (ROU) defeated Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Victor STANICA (ROU) (2) defeated Constantin-Cristian TANASE (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Nadin Teofil INDRE (ROU) defeated Florin-Dimitrie SORODOC (ROU) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA) defeated Bogdan MOROSANU (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) defeated Fabian PATRUTESCU (ROU) 6-3 7-5
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) (3) defeated Alexandru BUZAIANU (ROU) 6-1 7-5
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) defeated Teodor Valentin ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Ettore CAPELLO (ITA) defeated Grigore HADA (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Aristotelis MOURATOGLOU (GRE) defeated Sergiu MARGARIT (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) (4) defeated Costin DUMITRU (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) defeated Ioan FARCAS (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) defeated Stefan CARJA (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Tudor DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Ion DOIBANI (ROU) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) (5) defeated Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) defeated Alexandros MANIKIS (GRE) 6-0 6-1
Nikos SERKEDAKIS (GRE) defeated Aleksandar ALEKSANDROV (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Silviu MISTREANU (ROU) defeated Marius Gabriel DANIS (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Lorenz ILG (GER) (6) defeated Alexandru POENARU (ROU) 5-0 Retired
Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandru Robert BURLAN (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) defeated Cosmin Catalin CATANA (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Stefan ROATES (ROU) defeated Bogdan CIOCOV (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Valentin PALAS (ROU) (7) defeated Valentin MIHAI (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) defeated Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) defeated Bogdan URSU (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) defeated Raul ADASCALULUI (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) (8) defeated Sebastian ERIMICIOIU (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Dragos-Ioan GHIOC (ROU) defeated Mihai Alexandru MARINCAS (ROU) 6-1 7-5
Dragos DIMA (ROU) defeated Vlad DAMIAN (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) defeated Andrei George DARABAN (ROU) (9) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4

2nd Round

Vlad STEFAN (ROU) (1) defeated Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) defeated Catalin PLACINTAR (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Victor STANICA (ROU) (2) defeated Nadin Teofil INDRE (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA) defeated Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) defeated Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) (3) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Aristotelis MOURATOGLOU (GRE) defeated Ettore CAPELLO (ITA) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) (4) defeated Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 4-6 6-1 3-1 Retired
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) defeated Tudor DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) (5) defeated Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) 6-0 6-4
Silviu MISTREANU (ROU) defeated Nikos SERKEDAKIS (GRE) 6-4 6-2
Lorenz ILG (GER) (6) defeated Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-0
Stefan ROATES (ROU) defeated Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-4
Valentin PALAS (ROU) (7) defeated Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) (8) defeated Dragos-Ioan GHIOC (ROU) 7-5 7-6(3)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) defeated Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 6-3 6-4

3rd Round

Vlad STEFAN (ROU) (1) Vs Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE)
Victor STANICA (ROU) (2) Vs Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA)
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) Vs Aristotelis MOURATOGLOU (GRE)
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) (4) Vs Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) (5) Vs Silviu MISTREANU (ROU)
Lorenz ILG (GER) (6) Vs Stefan ROATES (ROU)
Valentin PALAS (ROU) (7) Vs Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) (8) Vs Dragos DIMA (ROU)

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 18 (permalink) Old 08-24-2009, 07:13 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 18 (permalink) Old 08-24-2009, 07:16 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F15 [August 24 - Brasov - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

Qualifying Round

Vlad STEFAN (ROU) (1) d. Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 6-3 6-0
Victor STANICA (ROU) (2) d. Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) d. Aristotelis MOURATOGLOU (GRE) 6-1 6-2
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) d. Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) (4) 2-6 6-0 7-6(6)
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) (5) d. Silviu MISTREANU (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Lorenz ILG (GER) (6) Vs Stefan ROATES (ROU) 6-4 4-6 to finish
Valentin PALAS (ROU) (7) d. Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) (8) d. Dragos DIMA (ROU) 7-5 6-1

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 18 (permalink) Old 08-25-2009, 08:30 AM
Registered User
 
Marita_Matthäus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 29
Posts: 1,965
                     
Re: Romania F15 [August 24 - Brasov - Clay] Main Draw

Good luck to Javi Marti
Marita_Matthäus is offline  
post #7 of 18 (permalink) Old 08-27-2009, 03:46 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F15 [August 24 - Brasov - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) (1) defeated Lorenz ILG (GER) 6-3 6-1
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) defeated Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Marco SIMONI (ITA) defeated Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (7) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (4) defeated Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Victor STANICA (ROU) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Razvan SABAU (ROU) defeated Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (5) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Daniel STOEHR (GER) defeated Marius COPIL (ROU) (6) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) defeated Javier MARTI (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) defeated Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Victor IONITA (ROU) (3) defeated Valentin PALAS (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (8) defeated Robert COMAN (ROU) 6-4 6-0
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Vlad STEFAN (ROU) 6-0 7-6(3)
Marco BELLA (ITA) defeated Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) defeated Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-2

2nd Round

Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) (1) Vs Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE)
Marco SIMONI (ITA) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (7)
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (4) Vs Victor STANICA (ROU)
Razvan SABAU (ROU) Vs Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (5)
Daniel STOEHR (GER) Vs Vasek POSPISIL (CAN)
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) Vs Victor IONITA (ROU) (3)
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (8) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Marco BELLA (ITA) Vs Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 18 (permalink) Old 08-27-2009, 03:47 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F15 [August 24 - Brasov - Clay] Main Draw

Moraru

Vasek but Marti

Copil

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 18 (permalink) Old 08-27-2009, 07:36 PM
Registered User
 
Marita_Matthäus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 29
Posts: 1,965
                     
Re: Romania F15 [August 24 - Brasov - Clay] Main Draw

Marti
Things will go better for Marti, I'm sure of it
Marita_Matthäus is offline  
post #10 of 18 (permalink) Old 08-28-2009, 12:18 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 147
                     
Re: Romania F15 [August 24 - Brasov - Clay] Main Draw

[size="7"][/
2nd Round
Adrian Cruciat- Charalampos Kapogiannis 6-4 7-5
Gerrard Granollers-pujol- Marco Simoni 6-1 6-4
Catalin Gard- Victor Stanica 6-4 6-0
Razvan Sabau- Alexandros Jakupovic 7-5 6-0
Vasek Pospisil- Daniel Stoehr 7-5 4-6 6-4
Dragos Mirtea- Victor Ionita 6-7(2) 6-4 Retired
Andrei Mlendea- Calderon-rodriguez 6-4 4-6 6-4
Theodoros Angelinos-marco Bella 6-2 7-6(4)
iuly is offline  
post #11 of 18 (permalink) Old 08-28-2009, 12:27 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 147
                     
Re: Romania F15 [August 24 - Brasov - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles
Semifinals
Marius Copil&vasek Pospisil(1)/catalin Gard&andrei Mlendea(3) 6-3 6-2
Adrian Cruciat&tudor Dumitrescu(4)/calderon-rodriguez&granollers Pujol 4-6 4-6
iuly is offline  
post #12 of 18 (permalink) Old 08-28-2009, 12:33 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 147
                     
Re: Romania F15 [August 24 - Brasov - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw
Quarterfinal
Catalin Gard-razvan Sabau 7-6(3) 6-4
iuly is offline  
post #13 of 18 (permalink) Old 08-28-2009, 08:34 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 147
                     
Re: Romania F15 [August 24 - Brasov - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw
Quarterfinal
Catalin Gard- Razvan Sabau 7-6(3) 6-4
Adrian Cruciat- Granollers Pujol 6-7(2) 6-0 6-3
Mirtea Dragos Cristian- Vasek Pospisil 3-6 7-6(5)7-6(6)
Andrei Mlendea- Theodoros Angelinos 6-4 6-1
iuly is offline  
post #14 of 18 (permalink) Old 08-28-2009, 08:40 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 147
                     
Re: Romania F15 [August 24 - Brasov - Clay] Main Draw

Double Draw
Final
Calderon Rodriguez&Graollers Pujol/ Marius Copil&Vasek Pospisil 7-5 6-7(2) (12-10)
iuly is offline  
post #15 of 18 (permalink) Old 08-29-2009, 01:51 PM
Registered User
 
georg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: brasov
Age: 29
Posts: 687
                     
Re: Romania F15 [August 24 - Brasov - Clay] Main Draw

Catalin Gard-Adrian Cruciat 75 64

georg is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome