Israel F4 [August 24 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Winner: Noam Okun - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-22-2009, 03:33 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Israel F4 [August 24 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Winner: Noam Okun

Israel F4
Location: Ramat Hasharon, Israel
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (outdoor) Plexipave



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020249
website: http://www.tennis.org.il/78799/future (Hebrew)

Entry List
MECIR, Miloslav SVK 506 2
VALTZER, Dekel ISR 527 P 1
WALTER, Ludovic FRA 548 2
WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 750 1
JONES, G.D. NZL 777 2
STATHAM, Mikal NZL 797 2
BERGMAN, Carl SWE 833 1
DANIELL, Marcus NZL 843 1
INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 860 1
ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 877 1
TELAWETZ, Patrick AUT 885 2
FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1027 6
$ FRUTTERO, John-Paul USA 1065 1
$ KUMAR, Ashwin USA 1094 3
CAVADAY, Nick GBR 1097 4
STEELE, Saar ISR 1106 1
HODOROV, Tomer ISR 1149 1
FERET, Antoine FRA 1167 6

Qualifying
$ VASILEVSKI, Andrei BLR 1218= 2
FALCAO, Goncalo POR 1250 1
PRITCHARD, Ben GBR 1384= 4
BERMAN, Gilad ISR 1664= 1
BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 1725 1
$ ERGUDEN, Baris TUR 1822= 1
MASHIACH, Almog ISR 1836= 1
EROS, Tal ISR 1852= 1
NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 35 1
THAMS, Alexander SWE 55 1
TOSTI-CROCE, Alberto ITA 208 1
$ WARD, William NZL 16 1
BAXENDINE, David GBR 88 2
JACOBI, Daniel ISR 13 1
TYNTARYOV, Daniel ISR 14 1
$ ROSS-HURST, Dominic GBR 88 2
$ SOIFER, Nikita ISR 15 1
STEIN, Asi ISR 16 1
JOHNSTON, Alex GBR 387 1
GINAT, Ofir ISR 17 1
$ ZARI, Amir ISR 18 1
$ GAMAZOV, Genia ISR 19 1
HEFETZ, Jonathan ISR 22 1
$ PELEG, Eden ISR 24 1
MICHELEVITZ, Guy ISR 25 1
$ FAIMAN, Alon ISR 26 1
RABINOV, Anton ISR 27 1
BZEZINSKY, Adam ISR 30 1
AMIR, Dor ISR 32 1
ZILBERSTEIN, Adi ISR 43 1
HAKAK, Gal ISR 45 1
$ HECHT, Eran ISR 46 1
BRANZBERG, Simeon ISR 53 1
TEPPER, Ram ISR 55 1
BARUCH, Niv ISR 58 1
$ LEVI, Itay ISR 61 1
GANZI, Matan Shay ISR 73 1
$ GOODMAN, Marcel USA 1
BECEREN, Sami TUR 1
EVENDEN, Zack GBR 3
$ EZER, Benjamin ISR 1
PONI, Yoav ISR 1
ITZHAKI, Tal ISR 1
SKRIPNIK, Daniel ISR 1
ZIPRIS, Jonathan ISR 1
$ ALLOUCH, Rudy FRA 1
$ DOTTINO, Andrew USA 3
TREBUHOV, Michael ISR 1
KOZELTSEV, Gleb RUS 1
$ HAMPEL, Richard CZE 3
REITTEN, Daniel ISR 1
KAFKA, Philip USA 1


Last edited by Zirconek; 08-28-2009 at 05:00 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-22-2009, 04:08 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Israel F4 [August 24 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/3558/qs.pdf

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-23-2009, 01:30 PM
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Israel F4 [August 24 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

M.Niesten [NED/1] vs. Bye
A.Stein [ISR] vs. Bye
G.Hakak [ISR] vs. Bye
A.Rabinov [ISR] vs. Bye

G.Ben Zvi [ISR/2] vs. Bye
Z.Evenden [GBR] vs. Bye
A.Bzezinsky [ISR] vs. Bye
R.Allouch [FRA/w.c] vs. Bye

M.Leahy [GBR/3] vs. Bye
G.Michelevitz [ISR] vs. Bye
M-S.Ganzi [ISR] vs. Bye
N.Rosenfeld [USA] d. D.Jacobi [ISR] 3-6 6-0 6-1

B.Erguden [TUR/4] vs. Bye
D.Ross-Hurst [GBR] vs. Bye
M.Beckles [GBR] d. D.Habif [USA] 6-1 6-0
N.Soifer [ISR] d. R.Kazhdan [ISR] 6-3 5-7 6-2

T.Eros [ISR/5] vs. Bye
E.Hecht [ISR/w.c] vs. Bye
J.Zipris [ISR] d. N.Baruch [ISR] 6-2 2-6 6-2
R.Hampel [CZE] d. P.Kafka [USA] 6-1 3-6 6-3

G.Kozeltsev [RUS] vs. Bye
R.Tepper [ISR] vs. Bye
S.Beceren [TUR] d. A.Zilberstein [ISR] 6-2 6-1
A.Thams [SWE] d. E.Peleg [ISR] 6-3 6-4

M.Goodman [USA] vs. Bye
W.Ward [NZL] vs. Bye
A.Tosti-Croce [ITA] d. M.Trebuhov [ISR] 6-3 4-6 6-2
B.Ezer [ISR] d. A.Zari [ISR] 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2

D.Amir [ISR] vs. Bye
A.Dottino [USA] vs. Bye
D.Tyntaryov [ISR] d. D.Reitten [ISR] 6-1 6-2
O.Ginat [ISR] d. N.Barak [ISR] 6-0 6-0

Second Round

M.Niesten [NED/1]
d. A.Stein [ISR] 6-2 6-4
G.Hakak [ISR] d. A.Rabinov [ISR] 6-4 6-1

G.Ben Zvi [ISR/2] d. Z.Evenden [GBR] 6-4 7-5
A.Bzezinsky [ISR] d. R.Allouch [FRA/w.c] 6-2 6-0

M.Leahy [GBR/3] d. G.Michelevitz [ISR] 6-1 6-1
N.Rosenfeld [USA] d. M-S.Ganzi [ISR] 6-4 6-4

B.Erguden [TUR/4] d. D.Ross-Hurst [GBR] 6-4 7-5
M.Beckles [GBR] d. N.Soifer [ISR] 7-6(5) 4-6 6-0

T.Eros [ISR/5] d. E.Hecht [ISR/w.c] 6-1 6-3
R.Hampel [CZE] d. J.Zipris [ISR] 6-0 6-0

R.Tepper [ISR] d. G.Kozeltsev [RUS] 6-0 6-3
S.Beceren [TUR] d. A.Thams [SWE] 7-5 6-3

W.Ward [NZL] d. M.Goodman [USA] 6-4 6-1
A.Tosti-Croce [ITA] d. B.Ezer [ISR] 6-2 3-0 ret.

A.Dottino [USA] d. D.Amir [ISR] 7-6(5) 6-3
D.Tyntaryov [ISR] d. O.Ginat [ISR] 6-2 6-2

Final Round

M.Niesten [NED/1] d. G.Hakak [ISR] 6-1 6-1
G.Ben Zvi [ISR/2] d. A.Bzezinsky [ISR] 6-0 6-3
N.Rosenfeld [USA] d. M.Leahy [GBR/3] 7-6(5) 6-2
M.Beckles [GBR] d. B.Erguden [TUR/4] 4-6 6-4 6-3

R.Hampel [CZE] d. T.Eros [ISR/5] 6-3 6-2
S.Beceren [TUR] d. R.Tepper [ISR] 6-1 6-1
W.Ward [NZL] d. A.Tosti-Croce [ITA] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
D.Tyntaryov [ISR] d. A.Dottino [USA] 7-6(5) 6-3
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-23-2009, 01:39 PM
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Israel F4 [August 24 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Qualifying Draw

DOUBLES DRAW

1st Round

J.Fruttero / G.Jones [USA/NZL/1] d. G.Ben Zvi / S.Steele [ISR] 6-4 6-4
R.Allouch / J.Inzerillo [FRA] d. G.Berman / R.Tepper [ISR/w.c] 6-2 6-1
R.Hampel / A.Vasilevski [CZE/BLR] d. N.Cavaday / M.Leahy [GBR] 6-7(5) 6-2 [10-8]
T.Farron-Mahon / A.Kumar [IRL/USA/3] d. T.Eros / T.Hodorov [ISR] 6-4 6-1

C.Bergman / P.Rosenholm [SWE/4] d. A.Mashiach / D.Valtzer [ISR] 4-6 7-5 [10-4]
S.Beceren / B.Erguden [TUR] d. M.Daniell / M.Mecir [NZL/SVK] 4-6 6-1 [10-5]
G.Gamazov / D.Tyntaryov [ISR/w.c] d. A.Bzezinsky / G.Hakak [ISR/w.c] 6-2 6-4
L.Walter / A.Weintraub [FRA/ISR/2] d. B.Pritchard / M.Statham [GBR/NZL] 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

J.Fruttero / G.Jones [USA/NZL/1] d. R.Allouch / J.Inzerillo [FRA] 6-1 5-7 [10-4]
R.Hampel / A.Vasilevski [CZE/BLR] d. T.Farron-Mahon / A.Kumar [IRL/USA/3] 6-3 6-4

C.Bergman / P.Rosenholm [SWE/4] d. S.Beceren / B.Erguden [TUR] 6-3 2-6 [10-5]
L.Walter / A.Weintraub [FRA/ISR/2] d. G.Gamazov / D.Tyntaryov [ISR/w.c] 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

J.Fruttero / G.Jones [USA/NZL/1] d. R.Hampel / A.Vasilevski [CZE/BLR] 6-1 6-1
d. C.Bergman / P.Rosenholm [SWE/4] 6-1 6-3

FINAL

J.Fruttero / G.Jones [USA/NZL/1] d. L.Walter / A.Weintraub [FRA/ISR/2] 6-2 4-6 [10-5]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-28-2009 at 03:25 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-23-2009, 01:48 PM
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Israel F4 [August 24 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Qualifying Draw

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Noam Okun [ISR/1/w.c] d. Tomer Hodorov [ISR] 6-1 6-1
Nick Cavaday [GBR] d. Gilad Berman [ISR/w.c] 6-4 6-1
John-Paul Fruttero [USA] d. Genia Gamazov [ISR/w.c] 4-6 6-2 6-3
Richard Hampel [CZE/Q] d. Carl Bergman [SWE/7] 6-3 6-7(2) 7-5

Ludovic Walter [FRA/3] d. Ben Pritchard [GBR] 7-5 6-3
Tristan Farron-Mahon [IRL] d. Dekel Valtzer [ISR] 6-3 7-6(1)
William Ward [NZL/Q] d. Marc Beckles [GBR/Q] 6-2 7-5
Jérôme Inzerillo [FRA/6] d. Nathan Rosenfeld [USA/Q] 6-2 6-2

Marcus Daniell [NZL] d. G.D.Jones [NZL/5] 6-3 7-6(5)
Ashwin Kumar [USA] d. Patrik Rosenholm [SWE] 6-4 6-4
Miliian Niesten [NED/Q] d. Almog Mashiach [ISR/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-1
Amir Weintraub [ISR/4] d. Saar Steele [ISR] 6-2 6-3

Patrick Telawetz [AUT/8] d. Daniel Tyntaryov [ISR/Q] 6-2 6-3
Andrei Vasilevski [BLR] d. Tal Eros [ISR/L.L] 6-3 7-6(6)
Mikal Statham [NZL] d. Gilad Ben Zvi [ISR/Q] 6-2 7-5
Miloslav Mecir [SVK/2] d. Sami Beceren [TUR/Q] 6-4 6-1

Tal Eros [ISR/L.L] replaces Antoine Feret [FRA]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-25-2009 at 04:40 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #6 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-24-2009, 05:03 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Israel F4 [August 24 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Main Draw

Daniell won the Kiwi derby
Fruttero

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-25-2009, 04:37 PM
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Israel F4 [August 24 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Noam Okun [ISR/1/w.c] d. Nick Cavaday [GBR] 6-1 6-1
John-Paul Fruttero [USA] d. Richard Hampel [CZE/Q] 6-2 6-3
Ludovic Walter [FRA/3] d. Tristan Farron-Mahon [IRL] 6-4 5-7 6-4
Jérôme Inzerillo [FRA/6] d. William Ward [NZL/Q] 6-4 3-1 ret.

Marcus Daniell [NZL] d. Ashwin Kumar [USA] 6-1 7-6(6)
Miliian Niesten [NED/Q] d. Amir Weintraub [ISR/4] 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(4)
Patrick Telawetz [AUT/8] d. Andrei Vasilevski [BLR] 6-7(11) 7-6(3) 6-1
Mikal Statham [NZL] d. Miloslav Mecir [SVK/2] 6-3 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-26-2009 at 06:19 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #8 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-25-2009, 04:40 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Age: 26
Posts: 668
                     
Re: Israel F4 [August 24 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Main Draw

noam
tennis fan474 is offline  
post #9 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-26-2009, 06:21 PM
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Israel F4 [August 24 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Noam Okun [ISR/1/w.c] d. John-Paul Fruttero [USA] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Ludovic Walter [FRA/3] d. Jérôme Inzerillo [FRA/6] 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
Marcus Daniell [NZL] d. Miliian Niesten [NED/Q] 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-2
Mikal Statham [NZL] d. Patrick Telawetz [AUT/8] 6-3 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-27-2009 at 03:44 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #10 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-26-2009, 06:55 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Israel F4 [August 24 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Main Draw

Mecir Jr.

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-27-2009, 03:44 PM
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Israel F4 [August 24 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Noam Okun [ISR/1/w.c] d. Ludovic Walter [FRA/3] 6-2 6-3
Mikal Statham [NZL] d. Marcus Daniell [NZL] 7-5 2-6 7-6(6)


FINAL

Noam Okun [ISR/1/w.c] d. Mikal Statham [NZL] 6-2 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 08-29-2009 at 01:49 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #12 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-30-2009, 03:15 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Israel F4 [August 24 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Final: Okun vs. M. Statham

Noam

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 13 (permalink) Old 08-30-2009, 02:40 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Age: 26
Posts: 668
                     
Re: Israel F4 [August 24 - Ramat Hasharon - Hard] Winner: Noam Okun

noam..
tennis fan474 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome