Russia F6 [August 24 - Sochi - Clay] Winner: Nikoloz Basilashvili - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-22-2009, 02:29 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Russia F6 [August 24 - Sochi - Clay] Winner: Nikoloz Basilashvili

Russia F6
Location: Soxhi, Russia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020248
info: www.tennis-russia.ru

Entry List
1 KIRILLOV, Evgeny RUS 406 1
2 KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 444 1
3 SITAK, Artem RUS 486 1
4 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 528 1
5 CHEKHOV, Pavel RUS 581 1
6 KARUSEVICH, Vladimir RUS 687 1
7 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 710 2
8 BASILASHVILI, Nikoloz GEO 727 1
9 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 737 1
10 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 818 2
11 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 819 1
12 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 846 1
13 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 848 1
14 LOBKOV, Alexander RUS 863 1
15 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 925 1
16 KRUK, Vladzimir BLR 1007= 1
17 $ STARKOV, Ilia RUS 1044 1
18 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1045 1

Qualifying
1 BURY, Alexander BLR 1070 1
2 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 1078 1
3 $ PTUKHIN, Mikhail RUS 1091 1
4 KOZIN, Victor RUS 1118 1
5 MANEGIN, Anton RUS 1169 1
6 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1212= 1
7 $ STAKHEEV, Alexander RUS 1241= 1
8 KISLYANSKIY, Roman RUS 1266 1
9 KATLIAROV, Pavel BLR 1270 1
10 $ VASIN, Alexander RUS 1285= 1
11 CHERNOV, Artur RUS 1292 1
12 $ GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 1449= 1
13 KHACHARYAN, Ashot RUS 1465= 1
14 $ LEBEDEV, Ilya RUS 1524= 1
15 KUROCHKIN, Georgy RUS 1524= 1
16 ZINYAKOV, Vladimir RUS 1799= 1
17 ODAZHYU, Oleksiy UKR 37 1
18 KOBZAR, Ivan BLR 18 2
19 KARPOV, Igor RUS 43 1
20 SAVOSKUL, Kirill UKR 47 1
21 GALKIN, Anton RUS 44 1
22 $ VATUTIN, Alexey RUS 46 1
23 ZHURBIN, Alexander RUS 48 1
24 $ LAGUTIN, Maksim UKR 127 1
25 GOLOVACHEV, Alexey RUS 56 1
26 DUBINSKY, Vladislav RUS 57 1
27 VASCHENKO, Yury RUS 60 1
28 $ PARKHOMENKO, Nikolai RUS 63 1
29 BAGATELIYA, Gleb RUS 67 1
30 $ KACHANOVSKIY, Vitaliy RUS 73 1
31 SURCHENKO, Dmitry RUS 83 1
32 DZHANASHIA, Shalva RUS 86 1
33 $ KALYUZHNY, Dmitry RUS 87 1
34 KOKHANOV, Kirill RUS 96 1
35 $ KOVALEV, Egor RUS 110 1
36 TSIGANOV, Ivan RUS 138 1
37 NASONOV, Kirill RUS 184 1
38 MOLCHANOV, Dmitry RUS 185 1
39 ELFIMOV, Sasha RUS 1
40 $ KUZNETSOV, Igor RUS 1
41 $ SKARMAKHOVIC, Vladimir BLR 1

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-22-2009, 03:05 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Russia F6 [August 24 - Sochi - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/3647/qs.pdf

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-24-2009, 06:04 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Russia F6 [August 24 - Sochi - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) (1) BYE
Artem KUZNETSOV (RUS) defeated Dmitry KALYUZHNY (RUS) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) BYE
Askold KUZNETSOV (UKR) BYE
Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) (2) BYE
Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) defeated Denis RYBANOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Armen GOMKTSIAN (RUS) defeated Taras LUCHKIV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Andrey YASIR (RUS) BYE
Victor KOZIN (RUS) (3) BYE
Gleb BAGATELIYA (RUS) defeated Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) BYE
Fridrikos EKSUZIAN (RUS) BYE
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) (4) BYE
Alexandr POLYANKIN (RUS) BYE
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) defeated Vladislav DUBINSKY (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) (9) BYE
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (5) BYE
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) BYE
Ivan KOBZAR (BLR) defeated Maksim LAGUTIN (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Georgy KUROCHKIN (RUS) (11) BYE
Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS) (6) BYE
Anton GALKIN (RUS) defeated Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Yury VASCHENKO (RUS) defeated Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) (12) BYE
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) (7) BYE
Igor KARPOV (RUS) defeated Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Ivan TSIGANOV (RUS) defeated Edgar GASPARYAN (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Vladimir ZINYAKOV (RUS) (13) BYE
Alexander VASIN (RUS) (8) BYE
Andrei PAPAZIAN (RUS) defeated Kirill SAVOSKUL (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) defeated Kirill NASONOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Ashot KHACHARYAN (RUS) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) (1) defeated Artem KUZNETSOV (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) defeated Askold KUZNETSOV (UKR) 6-0 2-0 Retired
Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) defeated Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) (2) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Armen GOMKTSIAN (RUS) defeated Andrey YASIR (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Victor KOZIN (RUS) (3) defeated Gleb BAGATELIYA (RUS) 2-6 4-3 Retired
Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) defeated Fridrikos EKSUZIAN (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) (4) defeated Alexandr POLYANKIN (RUS) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) (9) defeated Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (5) 6-4 7-5
Ivan KOBZAR (BLR) defeated Georgy KUROCHKIN (RUS) (11) 6-2 6-2
Anton GALKIN (RUS) defeated Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS) (6) 6-0 6-1
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) (12) defeated Yury VASCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Igor KARPOV (RUS) defeated Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) (7) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Vladimir ZINYAKOV (RUS) (13) defeated Ivan TSIGANOV (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Andrei PAPAZIAN (RUS) defeated Alexander VASIN (RUS) (8) 7-6(1) 2-6 6-0
Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) defeated Ashot KHACHARYAN (RUS) (10) 6-3 6-2

3rd Round

Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) (1) defeated Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) defeated Armen GOMKTSIAN (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Victor KOZIN (RUS) (3) defeated Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) (9) defeated Anton MANEGIN (RUS) (4) 6-0 6-4
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) defeated Ivan KOBZAR (BLR) 6-1 Retired
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) (12) defeated Anton GALKIN (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Vladimir ZINYAKOV (RUS) (13) defeated Igor KARPOV (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) defeated Andrei PAPAZIAN (RUS) 6-4 6-0

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-24-2009, 06:08 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Russia F6 [August 24 - Sochi - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) Vs Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) Vs (Q)Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS)
(WC)Artem ISAEV (RUS) Vs Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS)
(Q)Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) Vs Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) (7)

Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) Vs Alexander LOBKOV (RUS)
(Q)Vladimir ZINYAKOV (RUS) Vs (WC)Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS)
(Q)Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) Vs Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Alexander BURY (BLR) 1-6 6-4 6-4

Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) (5) Vs (LL)Anton MANEGIN (RUS)*
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
(WC)Egor KOVALEV (RUS) Vs Roman TUDOREANU (MDA)
(LL)Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS)** Vs Artem SITAK (RUS) (3)

Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (8) Vs (Q)Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS)
(Q)Victor KOZIN (RUS) Vs Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)
(Q)Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) Vs (WC)Denis MARKOV (RUS)
(Q)Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) Vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) (2)

*Manegin replaces Pavel Chekhov (RUS)
**Dzhanashia replaces Ilia Starkov (RUS)


------------------------------------------------------------------


Doubles

1st Round

ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (1) Vs KISLYANSKIY (RUS) / STAKHEEV (RUS)
KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS) defeated KARUSEVICH (RUS) / PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-3
KOZIN (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) (3) defeated KHACHARYAN (RUS) / KOVALEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
ISAEV (RUS) / KARANASHEV (RUS) Vs BASILASHVILI (GEO) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS)
FUFYGIN (RUS) / GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated EKSUZIAN (RUS) / TSIGANOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2
GASPARYAN (RUS) / VASIN (RUS) Vs BURY (BLR) / KATLIAROV (BLR) (4)
ANIKANOV (UKR) / KUZNETSOV (UKR) Vs KARPOV (RUS) / NEDELKO (RUS)
KOBZAR (BLR) / KRUK (BLR) Vs FILENKOV (RUS) / PLOTNIY (RUS) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-26-2009, 06:06 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Russia F6 [August 24 - Sochi - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) defeated Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-3 6-4
Artem ISAEV (RUS) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 7-6(9) 6-4
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) (7) defeated Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) defeated Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Vladimir ZINYAKOV (RUS) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) 7-6(2) 7-6(6)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Alexander BURY (BLR) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) (5) defeated Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) 6-3 6-4
Artem SITAK (RUS) (3) defeated Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (8) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Victor KOZIN (RUS) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) defeated Denis MARKOV (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) (2) defeated Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) defeated Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) (7) defeated Artem ISAEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) defeated Vladimir ZINYAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) defeated Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) (5) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Artem SITAK (RUS) (3) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (8) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) (2) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) Vs Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) (7)
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) Vs Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (6)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) Vs Artem SITAK (RUS) (3)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (8) Vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-26-2009, 06:07 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Russia F6 [August 24 - Sochi - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (1) defeated KISLYANSKIY (RUS) / STAKHEEV (RUS) 6-1 6-4
KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS) defeated KARUSEVICH (RUS) / PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-3
KOZIN (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) (3) defeated KHACHARYAN (RUS) / KOVALEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
BASILASHVILI (GEO) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated ISAEV (RUS) / KARANASHEV (RUS) 6-2 2-6 [10-7]
FUFYGIN (RUS) / GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated EKSUZIAN (RUS) / TSIGANOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2
BURY (BLR) / KATLIAROV (BLR) (4) defeated GASPARYAN (RUS) / VASIN (RUS) 6-0 6-2
KARPOV (RUS) / NEDELKO (RUS) defeated ANIKANOV (UKR) / KUZNETSOV (UKR) 6-1 6-2
FILENKOV (RUS) / PLOTNIY (RUS) (2) defeated KOBZAR (BLR) / KRUK (BLR) 4-6 7-6(4) [10-3]

Quarterfinal

KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS) defeated ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (1) 6-4 6-4
KOZIN (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) (3) defeated BASILASHVILI (GEO) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-4 4-6 [10-7]
BURY (BLR) / KATLIAROV (BLR) (4) defeated FUFYGIN (RUS) / GASPARYAN (RUS) 4-6 6-4 [10-7]
FILENKOV (RUS) / PLOTNIY (RUS) (2) defeated KARPOV (RUS) / NEDELKO (RUS) 4-6 7-6(5) [11-9]

Semifinal

KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS) Vs KOZIN (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) (3)
BURY (BLR) / KATLIAROV (BLR) (4) Vs FILENKOV (RUS) / PLOTNIY (RUS) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-28-2009, 05:39 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Russia F6 [August 24 - Sochi - Clay] Final: Basilashvili vs. Fufygin

Quarterfinal

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) (7) defeated Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Artem SITAK (RUS) (3) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (8) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) (2) 1-6 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) (7) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (6) 6-3 6-4
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (8) defeated Artem SITAK (RUS) (3) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-1

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-28-2009, 05:39 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Russia F6 [August 24 - Sochi - Clay] Final: Basilashvili vs. Fufygin

Doubles

Semifinal


KOZIN (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) (3) defeated KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS) 6-1 6-4
FILENKOV (RUS) / PLOTNIY (RUS) (2) defeated BURY (BLR) / KATLIAROV (BLR) (4) 6-2 5-7 [13-11]

Final

KOZIN (RUS) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) (3) defeated FILENKOV (RUS) / PLOTNIY (RUS) (2) 7-5 6-1

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 9 (permalink) Old 08-30-2009, 02:31 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Russia F6 [August 24 - Sochi - Clay] Winner: Nikoloz Basilashvili

Final

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) (7) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (8) 2-6 7-5 7-5



Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome