Netherlands F4 [August 24 - Enschede - Clay] Winner: Boy Westerhof - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-22-2009, 01:23 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Netherlands F4 [August 24 - Enschede - Clay] Winner: Boy Westerhof

Netherlands F4
Location: Enschede, Netherlands
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020245
website: www.twentsopen.nl
http://www.tennis-factory.nl/twentsopen.html/
info: www.knltb.nl

Entry List
YOO, Daniel KOR 371 1
KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 381 1
SIMMONDS, Phillip USA 398 1
DEDEN, Kevin GER 414 1
WESTERHOF, Boy NED 433 1
FRANTZEN, Romano NED 585 1
SCHOOREL, Thomas NED 594 1
NIEMINEN, Timo FIN 622 1
VIOLA, Marco ITA 624 2
EMMRICH, Martin GER 679 1
$ MARTI, Yann SUI 696 1
STEBE, Cedrik-Marcel GER 701 2
ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA 815 1
KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 890 1
VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 903 1
FRANSEN, Stephan NED 919 1

Qualifying
$ MIJIC, Ivo GER 1066 1
VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 1100 1
VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim NED 1120 1
$ OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1147= 1
$ PFEIFFER, Dominik GER 1227= 1
$ ROMANOWSKI, Artur POL 1260= 1
BLOM, Alexander AHO 1282= 1
BRUGGELING, Roy NED 1360= 1
$ METZGER, Dominic GER 1430= 1
HELIOVAARA, Harri FIN 1624= 1
ELEVELD, Justin NED 1636= 1
KOOLHOF, Wesley NED 1765= 1
ERRARD, Francois FRA 387 3
BRONS, Bart NED 33 1
$ STEPHAN, Florian GER 116 1
$ HEYNDRICKX, Jens BEL 106 2
$ CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 3 1
ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC, Holger GER 171 2
PEL, David NED 42 1
ZIMMERMANN, David GER 195 2
$ LASAHIDO, Zar INA 55 (NED) 1
$ HINZMANN, Tobias GER 216 1
GRIEKSPOOR, Kevin NED 56 1
GRIEKSPOOR, Scott NED 97 1
$ UNGER, Jan GER 293 1
VERVOORT, Mark NED 125 1
$ BOS, Joop NED 169 1
KRIEM, Lukas GER 1
NICKEL, Fabian GER 1
$ BUKSH, Ameer GBR 2
$ GONZALEZ, Ramon ESP 3
MINGUEZ, Laurent USA 5
MULLER, Benedikt GER 5
$ HAFEMANN, Manuel GER 1
RIVCHIN, Igor UZB 1
ANGUELOV, Chris BUL 3
DAVYDENKO, Philip RUS 2
$ BOGICEVIC, Djordje SRB 2
MORAING, Mats GER 3
$ OWUSU, Menford GHA 1
$ ROESSING, Malte GER 1
KEMPEN, Lynn Max GER 2
CIRLA, Vlad ROU 1
WINKLER, Micha Jonathan SUI 2
POHLMANN, Partik GER 1


Last edited by Zirconek; 08-28-2009 at 04:00 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-22-2009, 01:31 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Netherlands F4 [August 24 - Enschede - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/2134/qs.pdf

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-24-2009, 01:15 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Netherlands F4 [August 24 - Enschede - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Alexander BLOM (AHO) (1) BYE
Micha Jonathan WINKLER (SUI) BYE
Lukas KRIEM (GER) BYE
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) BYE
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (2) BYE
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) defeated Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-2 7-6(3)
Ramon GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE
Ameer BUKSH (GBR) BYE
Dominic METZGER (GER) (3) BYE
Benedikt MULLER (GER) BYE
Francois ERRARD (FRA) defeated Jens HEYNDRICKX (BEL) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Florian STEPHAN (GER) BYE
Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) (4) BYE
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) BYE
David DE GOEDE (NED) BYE
Andre MORDHORST (GER) BYE
Mark VERVOORT (NED) (5) BYE
Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) BYE
Fabian NICKEL (GER) defeated Laurent MINGUEZ (USA) 6-1 7-6(2)
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) BYE
Lynn Max KEMPEN (GER) BYE
Bart BRONS (NED) defeated Vlad CIRLA (ROU) 6-1 3-6 6-4
David ZIMMERMANN (GER) BYE
David PEL (NED) BYE
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) BYE
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) BYE
Ruud VAN DER VEEN (NED) BYE
Marius RAICEA (ROU) BYE
Kevin SCHIMMEL (NED) BYE
Alejandro SALMERON (ESP) BYE
Tobias HINZMANN (GER) BYE
Malte ROESSING (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Alexander BLOM (AHO) (1) defeated Micha Jonathan WINKLER (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) defeated Lukas KRIEM (GER) 6-3 6-3
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (2) defeated Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 6-3 6-1
Ramon GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Ameer BUKSH (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Dominic METZGER (GER) (3) defeated Benedikt MULLER (GER) 6-1 6-0
Florian STEPHAN (GER) defeated Francois ERRARD (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) (4) defeated Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 6-1 1-1 Retired
David DE GOEDE (NED) defeated Andre MORDHORST (GER) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-1
Mark VERVOORT (NED) (5) defeated Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) 7-5 6-4
Fabian NICKEL (GER) defeated Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Bart BRONS (NED) defeated Lynn Max KEMPEN (GER) 6-2 6-0
David ZIMMERMANN (GER) defeated David PEL (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) defeated Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Marius RAICEA (ROU) defeated Ruud VAN DER VEEN (NED) 6-3 6-3
Kevin SCHIMMEL (NED) defeated Alejandro SALMERON (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Tobias HINZMANN (GER) defeated Malte ROESSING (GER) 6-1 6-4

3rd Round

Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) defeated Alexander BLOM (AHO) (1) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-4
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (2) defeated Ramon GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Dominic METZGER (GER) (3) defeated Florian STEPHAN (GER) 6-3 6-0
David DE GOEDE (NED) defeated Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) (4) 6-4 6-4
Mark VERVOORT (NED) (5) defeated Fabian NICKEL (GER) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Bart BRONS (NED) defeated David ZIMMERMANN (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) defeated Marius RAICEA (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Tobias HINZMANN (GER) defeated Kevin SCHIMMEL (NED) 6-4 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-24-2009, 01:18 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Netherlands F4 [August 24 - Enschede - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (1) Vs Bas VAN DER VALK (NED)
(Q)Mark VERVOORT (NED) Vs Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED)
(WC)Bob HUUSKES (NED) Vs (Q)Tobias HINZMANN (GER)
(Q)Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) Vs Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) (8)

Daniel YOO (KOR) (4) Vs (WC)Jannick LUPESCU (NED)
(Q)David DE GOEDE (NED) Vs Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER)
Alessandro ACCARDO (ITA) Vs Dominik PFEIFFER (GER)
Martin EMMRICH (GER) Vs Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (6)

Romano FRANTZEN (NED) (7) Vs (WC)Justin ELEVELD (NED)
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) Vs (Q)Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) Vs (WC)Roel OOSTDAM (NED)
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) Vs Kevin DEDEN (GER) (3)

Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (5) Vs (Q)Roy BRUGGELING (NED)
Stephan FRANSEN (NED) Vs (Q)Dominic METZGER (GER)
Yann MARTI (SUI) Vs Marco VIOLA (ITA)
(Q)Bart BRONS (NED) Vs Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) (2)

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

EMMRICH (GER) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (1) BYE
BODDE (NED) / GEERS (NED) Vs FRANSEN (NED) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED)
FRANTZEN (NED) / SCHOOREL (NED) (4) Vs HELIOVAARA (FIN) / NIEMINEN (FIN)
GASTON (USA) / SIMMONDS (USA) Vs MORDHORST (GER) / PFEIFFER (GER)
ACCARDO (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) Vs ROSENZWEIG (FRA) / WINKLER (SUI)
CIRLA (ROU) / RAICEA (ROU) Vs BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (3)
KARALIOLIOS (NED) / SCHIMMEL (NED) Vs FRANDJI (USA) / MINGUEZ (USA)
VAN DER DUIM (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) (2) BYE

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-25-2009, 02:28 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Netherlands F4 [August 24 - Enschede - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (1) Vs Bas VAN DER VALK (NED)
Mark VERVOORT (NED) Vs Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED)
Bob HUUSKES (NED) Vs Tobias HINZMANN (GER)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) Vs Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) (8)
Daniel YOO (KOR) (4) defeated Jannick LUPESCU (NED) 6-2 6-2
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) defeated David DE GOEDE (NED) 7-5 6-4
Dominik PFEIFFER (GER) defeated Alessandro ACCARDO (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (6) defeated Martin EMMRICH (GER) 6-1 6-1
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) (7) Vs Justin ELEVELD (NED)
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) Vs Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 3-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Kevin DEDEN (GER) (3) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-0
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (5) Vs Roy BRUGGELING (NED)
Stephan FRANSEN (NED) Vs Dominic METZGER (GER)
Yann MARTI (SUI) Vs Marco VIOLA (ITA)
Bart BRONS (NED) Vs Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-25-2009, 02:59 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,470
                     
Re: Netherlands F4 [August 24 - Enschede - Clay] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zirconek View Post
1st Round

Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (1) Vs Bas VAN DER VALK (NED)
Mark VERVOORT (NED) Vs Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED)
Bob HUUSKES (NED) Vs Tobias HINZMANN (GER)
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) Vs Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) (8)
Daniel YOO (KOR) (4) defeated Jannick LUPESCU (NED) 6-2 6-2
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) defeated David DE GOEDE (NED) 7-5 6-4
Dominik PFEIFFER (GER) defeated Alessandro ACCARDO (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (6) defeated Martin EMMRICH (GER) 6-1 6-1
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) (7) Vs Justin ELEVELD (NED)
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) Vs Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 3-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Kevin DEDEN (GER) (3) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-0
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (5) Vs Roy BRUGGELING (NED)
Stephan FRANSEN (NED) Vs Dominic METZGER (GER)
Yann MARTI (SUI) Vs Marco VIOLA (ITA)
Bart BRONS (NED) Vs Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) (2)
Good Luck:

Gero Kretschmer
Antal van der Duim
Thmas Schoorel
Justin Eleveld
Tim van Terheijden
Boy Westerhof
Stephan Fransen
Yann Marti
Phillip Simmonds

Wow, Pfeiffer routed Accardo. Saw him playing in the Bundesliga two years back and he isn't all that bad.

And a bad loss for Karaliolios.

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-26-2009, 06:04 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Netherlands F4 [August 24 - Enschede - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (1) defeated Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) 6-2 7-5
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) defeated Mark VERVOORT (NED) 6-1 6-1
Tobias HINZMANN (GER) defeated Bob HUUSKES (NED) 6-0 6-3
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) (8) defeated Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Daniel YOO (KOR) (4) defeated Jannick LUPESCU (NED) 6-2 6-2
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) defeated David DE GOEDE (NED) 7-5 6-4
Dominik PFEIFFER (GER) defeated Alessandro ACCARDO (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (6) defeated Martin EMMRICH (GER) 6-1 6-1
Justin ELEVELD (NED) defeated Romano FRANTZEN (NED) (7) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-4
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) defeated Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 3-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Kevin DEDEN (GER) (3) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-0
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (5) defeated Roy BRUGGELING (NED) 6-3 6-1
Stephan FRANSEN (NED) defeated Dominic METZGER (GER) 7-6(5) 6-2
Alexander BLOM (AHO) defeated Marco VIOLA (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Bart BRONS (NED) defeated Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) (2) 6-4 7-6(4)

2nd Round

Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (1) Vs Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED)
Tobias HINZMANN (GER) Vs Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) (8)
Daniel YOO (KOR) (4) Vs Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER)
Dominik PFEIFFER (GER) Vs Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (6)
Justin ELEVELD (NED) Vs Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED)
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) Vs Kevin DEDEN (GER) (3)
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (5) Vs Stephan FRANSEN (NED)
Alexander BLOM (AHO) Vs Bart BRONS (NED)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-26-2009, 06:05 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Netherlands F4 [August 24 - Enschede - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

EMMRICH (GER) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (1) BYE
FRANSEN (NED) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) defeated BODDE (NED) / GEERS (NED) 7-6(8) 6-1
HELIOVAARA (FIN) / NIEMINEN (FIN) defeated FRANTZEN (NED) / SCHOOREL (NED) (4) 6-4 6-3
GASTON (USA) / SIMMONDS (USA) defeated MORDHORST (GER) / PFEIFFER (GER) 6-4 6-1
ROSENZWEIG (FRA) / WINKLER (SUI) defeated ACCARDO (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) Walkover
BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (3) defeated CIRLA (ROU) / RAICEA (ROU) 6-1 6-4
KARALIOLIOS (NED) / SCHIMMEL (NED) defeated FRANDJI (USA) / MINGUEZ (USA) 6-3 6-0
VAN DER DUIM (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

EMMRICH (GER) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (1) Vs FRANSEN (NED) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED)
HELIOVAARA (FIN) / NIEMINEN (FIN) Vs GASTON (USA) / SIMMONDS (USA)
ROSENZWEIG (FRA) / WINKLER (SUI) Vs BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (3)
KARALIOLIOS (NED) / SCHIMMEL (NED) Vs VAN DER DUIM (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-28-2009, 03:50 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Netherlands F4 [August 24 - Enschede - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (1) Vs Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED)
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) (8) defeated Tobias HINZMANN (GER) 6-2 6-2
Daniel YOO (KOR) (4) defeated Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 6-3 7-5
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (6) defeated Dominik PFEIFFER (GER) 6-1 6-4
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) defeated Justin ELEVELD (NED) 7-6(6) 0-6 7-5
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) defeated Kevin DEDEN (GER) (3) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (5) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 6-2 6-0
Bart BRONS (NED) defeated Alexander BLOM (AHO) 6-2 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-29-2009, 11:10 PM
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 24,701
                     
Re: Netherlands F4 [August 24 - Enschede - Clay] Main Draw

9th win in a row for Timo Nieminen against Kretschmer today.
JMG is offline  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-30-2009, 02:13 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Netherlands F4 [August 24 - Enschede - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (1) defeated Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) (8) 6-7(1) 7-6(3) 7-5
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (6) defeated Daniel YOO (KOR) (4) 7-5 6-0
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) defeated Roel OOSTDAM (NED) 6-2 6-3
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (5) defeated Bart BRONS (NED) 6-1 6-4

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-30-2009, 04:14 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Netherlands F4 [August 24 - Enschede - Clay] Winner: Boy Westerhof

Doubles

Quarterfinal


EMMRICH (GER) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (1) defeated FRANSEN (NED) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 6-3 6-7(5) [10-6]
GASTON (USA) / SIMMONDS (USA) defeated HELIOVAARA (FIN) / NIEMINEN (FIN) 6-1 3-6 [10-6]
BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (3) defeated ROSENZWEIG (FRA) / WINKLER (SUI) 6-1 6-2
VAN DER DUIM (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) (2) defeated KARALIOLIOS (NED) / SCHIMMEL (NED) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

GASTON (USA) / SIMMONDS (USA) defeated EMMRICH (GER) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (1) 6-3 6-7(4) [10-7]
VAN DER DUIM (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) (2) defeated BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (3) 6-3 6-2

Final

VAN DER DUIM (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) (2) defeated GASTON (USA) / SIMMONDS (USA) 7-5 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-30-2009, 04:15 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Netherlands F4 [August 24 - Enschede - Clay] Winner: Boy Westerhof

Semifinal

Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (6) defeated Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (5) defeated Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 7-6(13) 6-2

Final

Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (5) defeated Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (6) 7-6(7) 7-6(4)


Timo

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 08-30-2009, 04:24 PM
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 24,701
                     
Re: Netherlands F4 [August 24 - Enschede - Clay] Winner: Boy Westerhof

JMG is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome