Spain F30 [August 24 - Oviedo - Clay] Winner: Gabriel Trujillo-Soler - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 11 (permalink) Old 08-22-2009, 01:14 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Spain F30 [August 24 - Oviedo - Clay] Winner: Gabriel Trujillo-Soler

Spain F30
Location: Oviedo, Spain
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)




Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020242
website: www.rcto.org
info: www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 336 1
2 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 376 1
3 KRAJINOVIC, Filip SRB 407 1
4 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 447 1
5 COX, Daniel GBR 500 1
6 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 520 1
7 MILTON, Joshua GBR 532 1
8 SOUSA, Joao POR 533 1
9 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 626 1
10 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 659 1
11 ABID, Haithem TUN 673 4
12 PASTOR, Nicolas ARG 681 1
13 CARRENO-BUSTA, Pablo ESP 732 1
14 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 743 1
15 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 763 1
16 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 823 1
17 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1049 1
18 BEAUS-BARQUIN, Juan ESP 1143 1

Qualifying
1 GINER, Marc ESP 1174 3
2 RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES, Alberto ESP 1365= 1
3 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1396= 1
4 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 1409 1
5 LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 1437= 1
6 SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1459 1
7 $ GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1582= 1
8 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1723= 1
9 STUCCHI, Andrea ITA 1862= 1
10 SPAAR, Fabian SUI 99 1
11 $ PINONES-HALTENHOFF, Nicolas CHI 57 1
12 PESKOV, Anton RUS 101 1
13 $ ALVAREZ, Bruno BEL 196 1
14 LIJO SANTOS, Pablo ESP 105 1
15 $ CANDELAS, Josue ESP 158 1
16 ESPARCIA OMEDAS, Marcos ESP 179 1
17 VARGAS, Marc ESP 191 1
18 BATLLE RODRIGUEZ, Cristian ESP 193 1
19 GARCIA, Luis-Onrubia ESP 196 1
20 VIVES, Jordi ESP 214 1
21 ESCUDERO-SOLER, Luis ESP 222 1
22 $ RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS, Salvador ESP 236 1
23 $ CAJIGAL, Alvaro ESP 252 1
24 GRIMAL-FERRER, Joan-Marc ESP 293 1
25 SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ, Emilio ESP 299 1

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 11 (permalink) Old 08-22-2009, 01:29 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F30 [August 24 - Oviedo - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/1709/qs.pdf

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 11 (permalink) Old 08-24-2009, 01:00 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F30 [August 24 - Oviedo - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (1) BYE
Emilio SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Fabian SPAAR (SUI) 6-2 7-5
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) (2) BYE
Fernando AGUIRREGOMEZCORTA (ESP) defeated Josue CANDELAS (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Matthias DORFLER (GER) (3) BYE
Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP) defeated Luis ESCUDERO-SOLER (ESP) 4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(7)
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) (4) BYE
Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) defeated Marc VARGAS (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) (5) BYE
Ricard TUBERT (ESP) defeated Jorge CARRETERO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Andrea STUCCHI (ITA) (6) BYE
Anton PESKOV (RUS) defeated Innocent OBITA (UGA) 6-3 6-4
Evgeny PROKHORENKO (RUS) BYE
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Alvaro CAJIGAL (ESP) defeated Daniel MONTOYA NORIEGA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Pablo LIJO SANTOS (ESP) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 7-5 7-5

2nd Round

Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Emilio SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) (2) defeated Fernando AGUIRREGOMEZCORTA (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Matthias DORFLER (GER) (3) defeated Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) (4) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) (5) defeated Ricard TUBERT (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Andrea STUCCHI (ITA) (6) defeated Anton PESKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Evgeny PROKHORENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Pablo LIJO SANTOS (ESP) defeated Alvaro CAJIGAL (ESP) 6-3 7-5

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 11 (permalink) Old 08-24-2009, 01:03 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F30 [August 24 - Oviedo - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) Vs (WC)Jose-Manuel GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) Vs (Q)Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
(Q)Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) Vs (Q)Andrea STUCCHI (ITA)
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) Vs Daniel COX (GBR) (7)

Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) (4) Vs Haithem ABID (TUN)
(Q)Pablo LIJO SANTOS (ESP) Vs (Q)Matthias DORFLER (GER)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) Vs Marc GINER (ESP)
(WC)Axel ALVAREZ LLAMAS (ESP) Vs Joao SOUSA (POR) (8)

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (6) Vs Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP)
David ESTRUCH (ESP) Vs Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP)
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) Vs (Q)Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) Vs Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (3)

Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (5) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP)
(Q)Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) Vs Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP)
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) Vs (Q)Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP)
(WC)Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) Vs (WC)Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (2)

----------------------------------------------------------------------


Doubles

1st Round

TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (1) BYE
PASTOR (ARG) / SPAAR (SUI) Vs LIJO SANTOS (ESP) / OBITA (UGA)
BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) (4) BYE
FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / PROKHORENKO (RUS) Vs GINER (ESP) / LIZARITURRY (ESP)
ESTRUCH (ESP) / SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) BYE
GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / NESTEROV (RUS) (3) BYE
CAJIGAL (ESP) / SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ (ESP) Vs CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) / GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) (2) BYE

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 11 (permalink) Old 08-25-2009, 02:27 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F30 [August 24 - Oviedo - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) Vs Jose-Manuel GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Ricard TUBERT (ESP) Vs Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Andrea STUCCHI (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Daniel COX (GBR) (7) 6-2 7-6(5)
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) (4) Vs Haithem ABID (TUN)
Pablo LIJO SANTOS (ESP) Vs Matthias DORFLER (GER)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Joao SOUSA (POR) (8) defeated Axel ALVAREZ LLAMAS (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (6) Vs Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP)
David ESTRUCH (ESP) Vs Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP)
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-3
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (3) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (5) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (2) defeated Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 11 (permalink) Old 08-26-2009, 06:03 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F30 [August 24 - Oviedo - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) defeated Jose-Manuel GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Ricard TUBERT (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Andrea STUCCHI (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Daniel COX (GBR) (7) 6-2 7-6(5)
Haithem ABID (TUN) defeated Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) (4) 6-4 6-1
Matthias DORFLER (GER) defeated Pablo LIJO SANTOS (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Joao SOUSA (POR) (8) defeated Axel ALVAREZ LLAMAS (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (6) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-7(6) 7-6(8)
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-3
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (3) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (5) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 7-6(8) 6-7(5) 6-3
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (2) defeated Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Haithem ABID (TUN) defeated Matthias DORFLER (GER) 6-2 7-6(6)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) (8) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) defeated Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (6) 6-3 6-2
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (3) defeated Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (5) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (2) defeated Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) Vs Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP)
Haithem ABID (TUN) Vs Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP)
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) Vs Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (3)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (5) Vs Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 11 (permalink) Old 08-26-2009, 06:03 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F30 [August 24 - Oviedo - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (1) BYE
PASTOR (ARG) / SPAAR (SUI) defeated LIJO SANTOS (ESP) / OBITA (UGA) 6-0 6-1
BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) (4) BYE
FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / PROKHORENKO (RUS) defeated GINER (ESP) / LIZARITURRY (ESP) Walkover
ESTRUCH (ESP) / SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) BYE
GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / NESTEROV (RUS) (3) BYE
CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) / GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated CAJIGAL (ESP) / SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ (ESP) Walkover
BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (1) defeated PASTOR (ARG) / SPAAR (SUI) 6-2 6-1
FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / PROKHORENKO (RUS) defeated BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) (4) 6-4 6-4
ESTRUCH (ESP) / SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / NESTEROV (RUS) (3) 3-6 7-5 [10-8]
CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) / GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) (2) 7-5 6-4

Semifinal

TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (1) defeated FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / PROKHORENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-2
CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) / GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated ESTRUCH (ESP) / SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Final

TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (1) Vs CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) / GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 11 (permalink) Old 08-26-2009, 06:19 PM
Registered User
 
Marita_Matthäus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 29
Posts: 1,965
                     
Re: Spain F30 [August 24 - Oviedo - Clay] Main Draw

Filip
Andoni
Pablo / Juan
Marita_Matthäus is offline  
post #9 of 11 (permalink) Old 08-28-2009, 05:40 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F30 [August 24 - Oviedo - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) defeated Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) defeated Haithem ABID (TUN) 7-5 6-2
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) defeated Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (3) Walkover
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (2) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (5) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) Vs Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP)
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) Vs Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 11 (permalink) Old 08-30-2009, 02:35 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F30 [August 24 - Oviedo - Clay] Winner: Gabriel Trujillo-Soler

Semifinal

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (2) defeated Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Final

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (2) 6-1 4-6 7-5

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 11 (permalink) Old 08-30-2009, 02:36 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F30 [August 24 - Oviedo - Clay] Winner: Gabriel Trujillo-Soler

Final

TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (1) defeated CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) / GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4


a lot of players having success in both singles and doubles this week

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome