Spain F29 [August 17 - Santander - Clay] Winner: Cesar Ferrer-Victoria - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-19-2009, 10:35 PM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,042
                     
Spain F29 [August 17 - Santander - Clay] Winner: Cesar Ferrer-Victoria

Spain F29 qualifying
August 17-23, 2009

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Juan Beaus
2. Dmitri Perevoshchikov
3. Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes
4. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez
5. Matthias Dorfler
6. Santos Sanchez-Patino
7. David Souto
8. Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez
9. Andres Gallego
10. Amador Romero-Torres
11. Andrea Stucchi

First Round
(1)Juan Beaus (ESP) bye
Emilien Firmin (FRA) d. Ivan Sanchez-Gomez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Ignacio Morente (ESP) d. Juan Antonio Los Santos (MAS) 7-5 6-4
Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) bye
(2)Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS) bye
Pablo Lijo-Santos (ESP) bye
Alex Domenech (ESP) d. Sergio Sanchez-Moruno (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Luis Onrubia Garcia (ESP) bye
(3)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP) bye
Guillem Collado (ESP) d. David Barclay (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Ricard Tubert (ESP) d. Angel Ruiz-Cotorro (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP) bye
(4)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) bye
Alejandro Garcia-Ferrero (ESP) d. Josue Candelas (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Enrique Vizcaino-Perez (ESP) bye
Marc Lluis Vargas (ESP) bye
(5)Matthias Dorfler (GER) bye
Marcos Esparcia-Omedas (ESP) d. Endika Sanchez-Celada (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Bruno Alvarez (BEL) d. Divyanshu Singh (IND) 7-6(3) 6-3
Thibault Venturino (FRA) bye
(6)Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) bye
Daniel Montoya-Noriega (ESP) d. Francesc Aulina (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Joan Marc Grimal (ESP) d. (WC)Jorge Mendeita (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(9)Andres Gallego (ESP) bye
(7)David Souto (VEN) bye
Salvador Rodriguez (ESP) d. Antonio Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Jordi Vives (ESP) d. Ruben Alapont-Rubio (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(10)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) bye
(8)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) bye
Fernando Garcia-Monco (ESP) d. Samuel Ribeiro-Navarrete (ESP) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Jacobo Gonzalez-Tarrio (ESP) d. Carlos Gonzalez-Tarrio (ESP) 6-0 6-4
(11)Andrea Stucchi (ITA) bye

Second Round
(1)Juan Beaus (ESP) d. Emilien Firmin (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) d. Ignacio Morente (ESP) 1-6 6-1 6-3
(2)Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS) d. Pablo Lijo-Santos (ESP) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Alex Domenech (ESP) d. Luis Onrubia Garcia (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)
(3)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP) d. Guillem Collado (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP) d. Ricard Tubert (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(4)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Alejandro Garcia-Ferrero (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Marc Lluis Vargas (ESP) d. Enrique Vizcaino-Perez (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(5)Matthias Dorfler (GER) d. Marcos Esparcia-Omedas (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Thibault Venturino (FRA) d. Bruno Alvarez (BEL) 6-2 6-1
(6)Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) d. Daniel Montoya-Noriega (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Joan Marc Grimal (ESP) d. (9)Andres Gallego (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(7)David Souto (VEN) d. Salvador Rodriguez (ESP) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
(10)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. Jordi Vives (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(8)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Fernando Garcia-Monco (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(11)Andrea Stucchi (ITA) d. Jacobo Gonzalez-Tarrio (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Juan Beaus (ESP) d. Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Alex Domenech (ESP) d. (2)Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS) 6-0 6-7(13) 6-4
(3)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP) d. Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(4)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Marc Lluis Vargas (ESP) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Thibault Venturino (FRA) d. (5)Matthias Dorfler (GER) 7-5 6-2
Joan Marc Grimal (ESP) d. (6)Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(7)David Souto (VEN) d. (10)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(8)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. (11)Andrea Stucchi (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-3

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-19-2009, 10:35 PM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,042
                     
Re: Spain F29 [August 17 - Santander - Clay]

Spain F29 - LXIII Internacionales RST La Magdalena
Santander, Spain
August 17-23, 2009
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Jordi Samper)
1. Philipp-Albin de Bonnevie
2. Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna
3. Daniel Cox
4. Joao Sousa
5. Joshua Milton
6. Gerard Granollers
7. Georgi Roumenov
8. Agustin Boje

First Round
(LL)Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS) d. (1)Philipp-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) d. (q)Juan Beaus (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. Jordi Samper (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(8)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. (WC)Alejandro Gutierrez de la Maza (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(4)Joao Sousa (POR) d. (q)Alex Domenech (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Carlos Boluda (ESP) d. (q)Joan Marc Grimal (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Carlos Calderon (ESP) d. Michel Meijer (NED) 1-6 6-1 6-1
(5)Joshua Milton (GBR) d. (q)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Pablo Carreno (ESP) d. (6)Gerard Granollers (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Haythem Abid (TUN) d. Jamie Feaver (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. Romain Hardy (FRA) 6-0 5-7 6-1
(3)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. (q)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(7)Georgi Roumenov (ESP) d. (q)David Souto (VEN) 6-4 6-4
Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (q)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. (WC)Borja Gutierrez de la Maza (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(2)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. (q)Thibault Venturino (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-2

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-19-2009, 10:36 PM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,042
                     
Re: Spain F29 [August 17 - Santander - Clay]

Doubles

First Round
(1)Carlos Calderon/Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. Salvador Rodriguez/Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-0
Daniel Cox/Joshua Milton (GBR) d. Haythem Abid/Michel Meijer (TUN/NED) 4-6 7-6(5) (10-7)
Emilien Firmin/Thibault Venturino (FRA) d. (3)Georgi Roumenov/Joao Sousa (ESP/POR) 2-6 7-5 (21-19)
Pablo Carreno/Antonio Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP) d. Marcelo Palacios/Jordi Samper (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Philipp-Albin de Bonnevie/Romain Hardy (FRA) d. Ricard Tubert/Marc Lluis Vargas (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez/Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP) d. (4)Antonio Garcia-Sanchez/Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 6-1 7-6(1)
(WC)Alejandro Gutierrez de la Maza/Borja Gutierrez de la Maza (ESP) d. (WC)Carlos Gonzalez-Tarrio/Joan Marc Grimal (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Carlos Boluda/Pedro Rico (ESP) d. (2)Juan Beaus/Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-4 6-3

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-22-2009, 03:34 PM
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F29 [August 17 - Santander - Clay] Winner: Cesar Ferrer-Victoria

Singles

2nd Round

Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Joao SOUSA (POR) (4) defeated Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Joshua MILTON (GBR) (5) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Haithem ABID (TUN) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) defeated Daniel COX (GBR) (3) 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (7) defeated Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) (4) 6-2 0-6 6-4
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) defeated Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (7) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Semifinal

Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (7) 0-6 6-3 6-2

Final

Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (8) 6-4 6-4

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome