Germany F13 [August 03 - Wetzlar - Clay] Winner: Bastian Knittel - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 27 (permalink) Old 07-31-2009, 09:01 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Germany F13 [August 03 - Wetzlar - Clay] Winner: Bastian Knittel

Germany F13
Location: Wetzlar, Germany
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020210
website: www.wetzlar-tennis.de
info: www.dtb-tennis.de

Entry List
1 ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin ARG 256 1
2 $ SLUITER, Raemon NED 295 1
3 BEGEMANN, Andre GER 346 1
4 BURZI, Enrico ITA 369 1
5 $ TAVARES, Leonardo POR 386 1
6 KNITTEL, Bastian GER 412 1
7 $ POERSCHKE, Lars GER 491 1
8 $ LANGER, Nils GER 512 1
9 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 559 1
10 $ BLANDIN, Jeremy FRA 570 2
11 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 581 2
12 ZAY, Marius GER 626 1
13 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 642 1
14 NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 658 2
15 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 689 1
16 TOREBKO, Peter GER 698 1
17 $ STEBE, Cedrik-Marcel GER 717 1
18 $ ALBOT, Radu MDA 839 1

Qualifying
1 KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 846 1
2 $ THOMSON, Clinton AUS 868 1
3 EICHENBERGER, Patrick SUI 874 1
4 PATRIARCA, Damian ARG 927 1
5 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 1023 1
6 WAITE, Richard GER 1058 1
7 $ LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1064 1
8 MONEKE, Steven GER 1152= 1
9 VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 1169 1
10 PARADA, Felipe CHI 1248= 1
11 $ ZIETSMAN, Jean GER 1261= 1
12 $ STRUFF, Jan-Lennard GER 1294= 1
13 KOLBE, Matthias GER 1301= 1
14 PRADELLA, Patrick GER 1334= 1
15 BRUGGELING, Roy NED 1373= 1
16 ZORNOSA, Steffen COL 1441= 1
17 $ METZGER, Dominic GER 1441= 1
18 RECKNAGEL, Benjamin GER 1483= 1
19 KRICKOVIC, Marko GER 1483= 2
20 $ REGUS, Ralph GER 1724= 1
21 SAKHAROV, Gleb FRA 1747= 1
22 KOOLHOF, Wesley NED 1766= 1
23 NOWICKI, Mischa GER 1766= 1
24 GROLL, Teri FRA 1799= 1
25 MISHRA, Shivang IND 45 2
26 INDRE, Nadin Teofil ROU 63 1
27 FIDIRKO, Nikolai BLR 9 1
28 $ LUETJEN, Jonas GER 82 1
29 $ LALIC, Sven BIH 11 2
30 $ PARADA, Bastian CHI 53 1
31 DEVOS, Benjamin BEL 130 1
32 KOWALSKI, Jakub POL 65 1
33 $ MISHRA, Nishank IND 120 1
34 $ GRUNES, Christian GER 90 1
35 $ CRASSON, Guillaume BEL 203 1
36 $ VOGT, Jeremy FRA 292 1
37 SATRAL, Petr CZE 57 2
38 KAPTEIJNS, Michiel NED 298 1
39 CASANOVA, Danilo SUI 96 1
40 ERRARD, Francois FRA 387
41 $ LORENZ, Julien GER 96 1
42 $ BEZDICEK, Martin CZE 284 1
43 STEPHAN, Florian GER 116 1
44 BERGMANN, Jan GER 122 1
45 $ GORITZKA, Soren GER 131 1
46 BRUNS, Nicolas GER 143 1
47 SUDE, Jakob GER 191 1
48 DIETZ, Sebastian GER 211 1
49 VON HANSTEIN, Carlo GER 222 1
50 FANSELOW, Sebastian GER 227 1
51 $ BIASION, Fabio GER 246 1
52 $ SCHMID, Victor GER 266 1
53 $ WERNER, Jean-Marc GER 281 1
54 SABANIN, Yan RUS 324 (GER) 1
55 $ SCHMID, Tassilo GER 377 1
56 BERGHAUS, Rafael GER 406 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 27 (permalink) Old 08-01-2009, 05:30 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F13 [August 03 - Wetzlar - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020210

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 27 (permalink) Old 08-04-2009, 12:03 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F13 [August 03 - Wetzlar - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) (1) defeated Nishank MISHRA (IND) 6-1 0-6 7-6(4)
Petr SATRAL (CZE) defeated Frank PRUEFER (GER) 6-1 6-3
Florian STEPHAN (GER) defeated Lance LVOVSKY (USA) 6-0 6-0
Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) defeated Dominic METZGER (GER) (13) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-1
Sascha HEINEMANN (GER) defeated Sebastian DIETZ (GER) 7-6(7) 6-2
Constantin CHRIST (GER) defeated Manuel HAFEMANN (GER) 6-3 6-1
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Guillaume CRASSON (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Julien LORENZ (GER) defeated Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) (14) 6-2 6-4
Richard WAITE (GER) (3) defeated Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Philipp DITTMER (GER) defeated Danilo CASANOVA (SUI) 6-2 7-6
Malte ROESSING (GER) defeated Yan SABANIN (RUS) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (9) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-3 6-4
Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) (4) defeated Jan PLEWINSKI (POL) 6-3 6-3
Bastian PARADA (CHI) defeated Miguel PARADA-MENDEZ (CHI) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Mischa NOWICKI (GER) defeated Nadin Teofil INDRE (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Martin BEZDICEK (CZE) defeated Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) (12) 7-5 6-3
Nicolas BRUNS (GER) defeated Felipe PARADA (CHI) (5) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) defeated Alexander HILLBRICHT (GER) 6-3 6-4
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) defeated Hendrik BERTRAMS (GER) 6-1 6-0
Ralph REGUS (GER) (16) defeated Andre MORDHORST (GER) 6-3 6-0
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) (6) defeated Tom DENNHARDT (GER) 6-4 6-2
Christian GRUNES (GER) defeated Manuel STEINBACH (GER) 6-0 6-1
Jakob SUDE (GER) defeated Francois ERRARD (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (10) defeated Michiel KAPTEIJNS (NED) 6-1 6-4
Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) (7) defeated Benjamin DEVOS (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Soren GORITZKA (GER) defeated Kevin KUHR (GER) 6-2 6-0
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) defeated Tassilo SCHMID (GER) 6-0 6-1
Jan BERGMANN (GER) defeated Benjamin RECKNAGEL (GER) (15) 6-3 6-0
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (8) defeated Laurent MINGUEZ (USA) 6-2 6-1
Fabian NICKEL (GER) defeated Shivang MISHRA (IND) 6-3 6-1
Jan BLECHA (CZE) defeated Rafael BERGHAUS (GER) 7-5 6-0
Patrick PRADELLA (GER) (11) defeated Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) (1) defeated Petr SATRAL (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) defeated Florian STEPHAN (GER) 4-6 7-6(9) 6-2
Sascha HEINEMANN (GER) defeated Constantin CHRIST (GER) 6-1 6-1
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Julien LORENZ (GER) 6-3 6-2
Richard WAITE (GER) (3) defeated Philipp DITTMER (GER) 6-1 6-3
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (9) defeated Malte ROESSING (GER) 6-4 6-0
Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) (4) defeated Bastian PARADA (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Mischa NOWICKI (GER) defeated Martin BEZDICEK (CZE) 6-0 5-7 6-2
Nicolas BRUNS (GER) defeated Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 6-1 6-2
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) defeated Ralph REGUS (GER) (16) 6-1 7-5
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) (6) defeated Christian GRUNES (GER) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Jakob SUDE (GER) defeated Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (10) 6-0 6-4
Soren GORITZKA (GER) defeated Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) (7) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-1
Jan BERGMANN (GER) defeated Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 6-3 6-0
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (8) defeated Fabian NICKEL (GER) 6-2 6-0
Patrick PRADELLA (GER) (11) defeated Jan BLECHA (CZE) 6-4 6-3

3rd Round

Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) (1) defeated Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) 6-3 6-4
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Sascha HEINEMANN (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Richard WAITE (GER) (3) defeated Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (9) 6-2 0-6 7-6(3)
Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) (4) defeated Mischa NOWICKI (GER) 5-0 Retired
Nicolas BRUNS (GER) defeated Jonas LUETJEN (GER) 6-3 6-2
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) (6) defeated Jakob SUDE (GER) 5-7 7-6(2) 7-5
Jan BERGMANN (GER) defeated Soren GORITZKA (GER) 6-2 6-4
Patrick PRADELLA (GER) (11) defeated Matthias KOLBE (GER) (8) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 27 (permalink) Old 08-04-2009, 12:52 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F13 [August 03 - Wetzlar - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw Singles

1st Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) Vs (WC)Steven MONEKE (GER)
Marius ZAY (GER) Vs Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) Vs (WC)Carlo VON HANSTEIN (GER)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) Vs Leonardo TAVARES (POR) (5)

Andre BEGEMANN (GER) (4) Vs (Q)Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA)
(Q)Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) Vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE)
Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) Vs (Q)Richard WAITE (GER)
(Q)Nicolas BRUNS (GER) Vs Nils LANGER (GER) (8)

Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (6) Vs (Q)Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR)
(LL)Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)* Vs Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE)
(WC)Julian LENZ (GER) Vs Radu ALBOT (MDA)
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) Vs Enrico BURZI (ITA) (3)

Lars POERSCHKE (GER) (7) Vs (Q)Patrick PRADELLA (GER)
(Q)Jan BERGMANN (GER) Vs Jeremy BLANDIN (FRA)
(Q)Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) Vs (WC)Lars BEHLEN (GER)
(LL)Matthias KOLBE (GER)** Vs Raemon SLUITER (NED) (2)

*(LL)Lustyk replaces Ante Nakic-Alfirevic
**(LL)Kolbe replaces Armin Sandbichler

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 27 (permalink) Old 08-04-2009, 11:00 AM
Registered User
 
sheva07's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 1,783
                     
Re: Germany F13 [August 03 - Wetzlar - Clay] Main Draw

Weird choice from Raemon to play this tournament. But good luck!

Tsonga - Wawrinka - Del Potro - Gasquet - F.Lopez - Monfils - Haas - Janowicz - Youzhny - Tomic - Hewitt - Gulbis - Mahut - Haase - Schoorel - Sijsling - Huta Galung - De Bakker - Van der Duim - Westerhof - Middelkoop - Koolhof - Lootsma - S&T. Griekspoor - Sels - Van Rijthoven

All time: Safin - Schalken - Krajicek - Sluiter - Verkerk - Henman - Ivanisevic - Nalbandian - Ferrero - Philippoussis - Sampras - Siemerink - Blake - F.Gonzalez - Ancic - Haarhuis/Eltingh

Still supporting all the Dutchies despite their great choking skills
Looking forward to the Dutch Futures and Challengers this summer!
sheva07 is offline  
post #6 of 27 (permalink) Old 08-04-2009, 01:21 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,233
                     
Re: Germany F13 [August 03 - Wetzlar - Clay] Main Draw

I don't see why it's that weird a choice.

Good Luck:

Clint Thomson
Ladislav Chramosta
Enrico Burzi
Raemon Sluiter

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #7 of 27 (permalink) Old 08-04-2009, 01:31 PM
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 24,911
                     
Re: Germany F13 [August 03 - Wetzlar - Clay] Main Draw

I guess if Struff plays Sluiter, that would be a good reason for me to go.
JMG is offline  
post #8 of 27 (permalink) Old 08-04-2009, 07:54 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F13 [August 03 - Wetzlar - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) defeated Steven MONEKE (GER) 6-0 6-3
Marius ZAY (GER) defeated Peter TOREBKO (GER) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) defeated Carlo VON HANSTEIN (GER) 6-2 6-4
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) defeated Leonardo TAVARES (POR) (5) 6-1 7-5
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) defeated Andre BEGEMANN (GER) (4) 6-7(10) 6-1 6-3
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) defeated Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) 6-2 6-4
Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) defeated Richard WAITE (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
Nicolas BRUNS (GER) defeated Nils LANGER (GER) (8) 6-3 6-3
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (6) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 6-3 6-1
Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) defeated Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Radu ALBOT (MDA) defeated Julian LENZ (GER) 6-4 6-0
Enrico BURZI (ITA) (3) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Lars POERSCHKE (GER) (7) defeated Patrick PRADELLA (GER) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Jan BERGMANN (GER) defeated Jeremy BLANDIN (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) defeated Lars BEHLEN (GER) 6-3 6-0
Raemon SLUITER (NED) (2) defeated Matthias KOLBE (GER) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) Vs Marius ZAY (GER)
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) Vs Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) Vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE)
Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) Vs Nicolas BRUNS (GER)
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (6) Vs Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE)
Radu ALBOT (MDA) Vs Enrico BURZI (ITA) (3)
Lars POERSCHKE (GER) (7) Vs Jan BERGMANN (GER)
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) Vs Raemon SLUITER (NED) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 27 (permalink) Old 08-04-2009, 07:54 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F13 [August 03 - Wetzlar - Clay] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by JMG View Post
I guess if Struff plays Sluiter, that would be a good reason for me to go.

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 27 (permalink) Old 08-04-2009, 08:23 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F13 [August 03 - Wetzlar - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

BEGEMANN (GER) / POERSCHKE (GER) (1) BYE
PRADELLA (GER) / STRUFF (GER) Vs BERGMANN (GER) / BRUNS (GER)
CARPEN (ROU) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (3) defeated ARANGUREN (ARG) / DINSLAKEN (GER) 6-3 6-4
GORITZKA (GER) / LORENZ (GER) defeated HILLBRICHT (GER) / VON HANSTEIN (GER) 6-4 6-2
LUETJEN (GER) / WAITE (GER) Vs ALBOT (MDA) / PRUEFER (GER)
FRANDJI (USA) / MINGUEZ (USA) Vs PASTORINO (ARG) / TAVARES (POR) (4)
JEBAVY (CZE) / LUSTYK (CZE) Vs SABANIN (RUS) / SOLDATOV (RUS)
BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (2) BYE

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 27 (permalink) Old 08-05-2009, 12:32 PM
Registered User
 
sheva07's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 1,783
                     
Re: Germany F13 [August 03 - Wetzlar - Clay] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by CooCooCachoo View Post
I don't see why it's that weird a choice.
In an interview - a few weeks ago - he said that he wants to play some European Challengers. He is on almost every alternate list, but he didn't play anything yet. Now when I see him playing a Future it suprise me.

Tsonga - Wawrinka - Del Potro - Gasquet - F.Lopez - Monfils - Haas - Janowicz - Youzhny - Tomic - Hewitt - Gulbis - Mahut - Haase - Schoorel - Sijsling - Huta Galung - De Bakker - Van der Duim - Westerhof - Middelkoop - Koolhof - Lootsma - S&T. Griekspoor - Sels - Van Rijthoven

All time: Safin - Schalken - Krajicek - Sluiter - Verkerk - Henman - Ivanisevic - Nalbandian - Ferrero - Philippoussis - Sampras - Siemerink - Blake - F.Gonzalez - Ancic - Haarhuis/Eltingh

Still supporting all the Dutchies despite their great choking skills
Looking forward to the Dutch Futures and Challengers this summer!
sheva07 is offline  
post #12 of 27 (permalink) Old 08-05-2009, 04:27 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F13 [August 03 - Wetzlar - Clay] Main Draw

some nice pictures at the website
http://www.tc-wetzlar.de/open.htm

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 27 (permalink) Old 08-05-2009, 08:05 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F13 [August 03 - Wetzlar - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) defeated Marius ZAY (GER) 6-1 6-0
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) defeated Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 6-4 6-2
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) defeated Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) defeated Nicolas BRUNS (GER) 7-5 7-5
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (6) defeated Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Radu ALBOT (MDA) defeated Enrico BURZI (ITA) (3) 7-6(3) 6-4
Lars POERSCHKE (GER) (7) defeated Jan BERGMANN (GER) 6-3 6-4
Raemon SLUITER (NED) (2) defeated Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Quarterfinal

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) Vs Clinton THOMSON (AUS)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) Vs Antonio PASTORINO (ARG)
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (6) Vs Radu ALBOT (MDA)
Lars POERSCHKE (GER) (7) Vs Raemon SLUITER (NED) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 27 (permalink) Old 08-05-2009, 09:32 PM
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 24,911
                     
Re: Germany F13 [August 03 - Wetzlar - Clay] Main Draw

Stebe

Don't think that Aranguren, Knittel or Sluiter can lose tomorrow. I wanted to go, but had to do something, so that I couldn't have arrived in time. The top match Struff/Sluiter started at 12 already. But I will watch 1 day of this tournament I'm sure.
JMG is offline  
post #15 of 27 (permalink) Old 08-05-2009, 09:36 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F13 [August 03 - Wetzlar - Clay] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by JMG View Post
Stebe

Don't think that Aranguren, Knittel or Sluiter can lose tomorrow. I wanted to go, but had to do something, so that I couldn't have arrived in time. The top match Struff/Sluiter started at 12 already. But I will watch 1 day of this tournament I'm sure.
I'd add Renavand to SF, do you think Pastorino has chances against the French?

Enjoy

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome