Germany F12 [July 27 - Dortmund - Clay] Winner: Adrian Menendez - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-28-2009, 07:30 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,351
                     
Re: Germany F12 [July 27 - Dortmund - Clay] Main Draw

Peter

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-28-2009, 07:31 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,351
                     
Germany F12 [July 27 - Dortmund - Clay] Winner: Adrian Menendez

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (1) defeated Jan PANNEWIG (GER) 6-3 6-0
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) defeated Kristof LYBEER (BEL) 6-4 6-1
Marious ZELBA (AUS) defeated Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (14) defeated Nico MATIC (GER) 6-4 6-0
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (2) defeated Felix TILSE (GER) 6-0 6-0
Fabio BIASION (GER) defeated Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Florian STEPHAN (GER) defeated Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Felipe PARADA (CHI) (12) defeated Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 6-1 6-2
Peter TOREBKO (GER) (3) defeated Cezar Sincan JOHANSSON (NOR) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Jan ZELEZNY (CZE) defeated Andre MORDHORST (GER) 6-4 7-5
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) defeated Mischa NOWICKI (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) (9) defeated Marcel THIEMANN (GER) 6-3 6-1
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) (4) defeated Francois ERRARD (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) defeated Alexander HILLBRICHT (GER) 6-4 6-2
Dennis MATIC (GER) defeated Bastian Winde HARBO (NOR) 6-3 7-5
Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) (13) defeated Roman SOLDATOV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) (5) defeated Jan MENZEN (GER) 6-1 6-0
Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) defeated Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Soren GORITZKA (GER) defeated Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 7-5 6-4
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (11) defeated George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-2 7-6(1)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (6) defeated Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-0 6-1
Tobias SIECHAU (GER) defeated Frank PRUEFER (GER) 6-3 6-2
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) defeated Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (SVK) 6-4 7-5
Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) defeated Dominic METZGER (GER) (16) 7-6(5) 6-1
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) (7) defeated Ignat KEKHTER (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Carlo VON HANSTEIN (GER) defeated Christoph THIEMANN (GER) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Patryk GEWERT (POL) 6-0 6-1
Romain SICHEZ (FRA) (15) defeated Shivang MISHRA (IND) 7-6(3) 6-0
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (8) defeated Nicolas BRUNS (GER) 7-6(1) 6-1
Sven LALIC (BIH) defeated Ken GROLL (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Nishank MISHRA (IND) defeated Kevin KLERKX (GER) 6-1 6-3
Ante PAVIC (CRO) (10) defeated Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) 7-5 6-2

2nd Round

Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (1) defeated Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 6-3 6-3
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (14) defeated Marious ZELBA (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (2) defeated Fabio BIASION (GER) 6-4 6-4
Felipe PARADA (CHI) (12) defeated Florian STEPHAN (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Jan ZELEZNY (CZE) defeated Peter TOREBKO (GER) (3) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) (9) defeated Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 5-7 Retired
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) (4) defeated Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 6-4 6-2
Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) (13) defeated Dennis MATIC (GER) 6-0 6-0
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) (5) defeated Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (11) defeated Soren GORITZKA (GER) 6-1 2-6 7-5
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (6) defeated Tobias SIECHAU (GER) 7-5 6-3
Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) defeated Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) (7) defeated Carlo VON HANSTEIN (GER) 6-4 6-1
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Romain SICHEZ (FRA) (15) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (8) defeated Sven LALIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2
Ante PAVIC (CRO) (10) defeated Nishank MISHRA (IND) 6-1 6-3

3rd Round

Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (1) defeated Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (14) 6-3 6-3
Felipe PARADA (CHI) (12) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (2) 6-1 6-1
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) (9) defeated Jan ZELEZNY (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) (4) defeated Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) (13) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) (5) defeated Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (11) 6-2 6-1
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (6) defeated Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) 6-1 6-1
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Alexandre RENARD (FRA) (7) 6-4 6-4
Ante PAVIC (CRO) (10) defeated Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (8) 6-2 6-1

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #3 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-28-2009, 07:32 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,351
                     
Re: Germany F12 [July 27 - Dortmund - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) Vs David NOVAK (CZE)
Damian PATRIARCA (ARG) Vs Adrien BOSSEL (SUI)
Ante PAVIC (CRO) Vs Federico TORRESI (ITA)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) Vs Leonardo TAVARES (POR) (8)
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) (3) Vs Nicolas REISSIG (AUT)
Kevin DEDEN (GER) Vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP)
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) Vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA)
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) Vs Andre BEGEMANN (GER) (5)
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (7) Vs Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO)
Nils LANGER (GER) Vs Bastian KNITTEL (GER)
Lars BEHLEN (GER) Vs Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
David GOFFIN (BEL) Vs Rainer EITZINGER (AUT) (4)
Johannes AGER (AUT) (6) Vs Antonio PASTORINO (ARG)
Brett ROSS (USA) Vs Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER)
Marko LENZ (GER) Vs Felipe PARADA (CHI)
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) Vs Marcin GAWRON (POL) (2)

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #4 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-28-2009, 07:32 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,351
                     
Re: Germany F12 [July 27 - Dortmund - Clay] Main Draw

Good Luck:

Adrian Menendez
Gero Kretschmer
Rainer Eitzinger

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #5 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-29-2009, 04:14 PM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,351
                     
Re: Germany F12 [July 27 - Dortmund - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) defeated David NOVAK (CZE) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
Damian PATRIARCA (ARG) Vs Adrien BOSSEL (SUI)
Ante PAVIC (CRO) Vs Federico TORRESI (ITA)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) (8) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) (3) Vs Nicolas REISSIG (AUT)
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) defeated Kevin DEDEN (GER) 6-1 6-3
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) Vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA)
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) Vs Andre BEGEMANN (GER) (5)
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (7) Vs Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO)
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) defeated Nils LANGER (GER) 6-3 6-1
Lars BEHLEN (GER) Vs Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
David GOFFIN (BEL) Vs Rainer EITZINGER (AUT) (4)
Johannes AGER (AUT) (6) defeated Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Brett ROSS (USA) Vs Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER)
Marko LENZ (GER) Vs Felipe PARADA (CHI)
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) defeated Marcin GAWRON (POL) (2) 6-2 6-4

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #6 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-29-2009, 04:15 PM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,351
                     
Re: Germany F12 [July 27 - Dortmund - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

ARANGUREN (ARG) / RIZZA (USA) (1) defeated KARDELL (GER) / RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-0 6-1
VON MASSOW (GER) / ZORNOSA (COL) defeated NETUSCHIL (GER) / STRUFF (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (3) defeated NOWICKI (POL) / STEBE (GER) 6-3 6-4
PASTORINO (ARG) / PATRIARCA (ARG) defeated GRIGORITA (ROU) / ROSS (USA) 6-2 7-6(3)
MESAROS (CRO) / NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) defeated DOMINGUEZ (ARG) / LANGER (GER) 6-2 6-2
CARPEN (ROU) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (4) defeated NOWICKI (GER) / SIECHAU (GER) 6-4 6-0
FIDIRKO (BLR) / SAKHAROV (FRA) defeated ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / JACKSON (GER) 5-7 6-2 [12-10]
POSPISIL (CZE) / RENARD (FRA) (2) defeated BIASION (GER) / FANSELOW (GER) 6-3 6-0

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #7 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-29-2009, 04:15 PM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,351
                     
Re: Germany F12 [July 27 - Dortmund - Clay] Main Draw

Adrian
Bastian

Gawron.

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #8 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-30-2009, 01:56 PM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,351
                     
Re: Germany F12 [July 27 - Dortmund - Clay] Main Draw

Gero

Surprisingly easy win for Pospisil.

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #9 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-30-2009, 01:57 PM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,351
                     
Re: Germany F12 [July 27 - Dortmund - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) defeated David NOVAK (CZE) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
Damian PATRIARCA (ARG) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 5-7 6-4 7-6(4)
Ante PAVIC (CRO) defeated Federico TORRESI (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) (8) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) (3) defeated Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) defeated Kevin DEDEN (GER) 6-1 6-3
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) defeated Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Andre BEGEMANN (GER) (5) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 6-4 7-6(7)
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (7) defeated Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) defeated Nils LANGER (GER) 6-3 6-1
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) defeated Lars BEHLEN (GER) 6-3 7-5
David GOFFIN (BEL) defeated Rainer EITZINGER (AUT) (4) 3-6 5-5 Retired
Johannes AGER (AUT) (6) defeated Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) defeated Brett ROSS (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Felipe PARADA (CHI) defeated Marko LENZ (GER) 6-3 6-4
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) defeated Marcin GAWRON (POL) (2) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) Vs Damian PATRIARCA (ARG)
Ante PAVIC (CRO) Vs Leonardo TAVARES (POR) (8)
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) (3) Vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP)
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) Vs Andre BEGEMANN (GER) (5)
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (7) Vs Bastian KNITTEL (GER)
Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) Vs David GOFFIN (BEL)
Johannes AGER (AUT) (6) Vs Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER)
Felipe PARADA (CHI) Vs Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER)

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #10 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-30-2009, 07:56 PM
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 25,000
                     
Re: Germany F12 [July 27 - Dortmund - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) defeated Damian PATRIARCA (ARG) 4-0 Retired
Ante PAVIC (CRO) defeated Leonardo TAVARES (POR) (8) 7-6(4) 6-4
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) defeated Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) (3) 6-4 7-5
Andre BEGEMANN (GER) (5) defeated Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) 6-4 7-6(6)
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) defeated Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (7) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
David GOFFIN (BEL) defeated Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 6-3 6-1
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) defeated Johannes AGER (AUT) (6) 6-0 6-4
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) defeated Felipe PARADA (CHI) 6-1 6-1
JMG is offline  
post #11 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-30-2009, 08:00 PM
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 25,000
                     
Re: Germany F12 [July 27 - Dortmund - Clay] Main Draw

Impressive by Stebe and Struff, too bad one will go out now.
JMG is offline  
post #12 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-31-2009, 08:24 PM
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 25,000
                     
Re: Germany F12 [July 27 - Dortmund - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) defeated Ante PAVIC (CRO) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) defeated Andre BEGEMANN (GER) (5) 7-5 7-6(1)
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) defeated David GOFFIN (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) defeated Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-2
JMG is offline  
post #13 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-01-2009, 04:34 PM
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F12 [July 27 - Dortmund - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

ARANGUREN (ARG) / RIZZA (USA) (1) defeated KARDELL (GER) / RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-0 6-1
VON MASSOW (GER) / ZORNOSA (COL) defeated NETUSCHIL (GER) / STRUFF (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (3) defeated NOWICKI (POL) / STEBE (GER) 6-3 6-4
PASTORINO (ARG) / PATRIARCA (ARG) defeated GRIGORITA (ROU) / ROSS (USA) 6-2 7-6(3)
MESAROS (CRO) / NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) defeated DOMINGUEZ (ARG) / LANGER (GER) 6-2 6-2
CARPEN (ROU) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (4) defeated NOWICKI (GER) / SIECHAU (GER) 6-4 6-0
FIDIRKO (BLR) / SAKHAROV (FRA) defeated ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / JACKSON (GER) 5-7 6-2 [12-10]
POSPISIL (CZE) / RENARD (FRA) (2) defeated BIASION (GER) / FANSELOW (GER) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

ARANGUREN (ARG) / RIZZA (USA) (1) defeated VON MASSOW (GER) / ZORNOSA (COL) 6-2 3-6 [10-4]
BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (3) defeated PASTORINO (ARG) / PATRIARCA (ARG) 7-5 3-6 [13-11]
CARPEN (ROU) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (4) defeated MESAROS (CRO) / NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3
POSPISIL (CZE) / RENARD (FRA) (2) defeated FIDIRKO (BLR) / SAKHAROV (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

ARANGUREN (ARG) / RIZZA (USA) (1) defeated BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (3) 6-0 6-3
POSPISIL (CZE) / RENARD (FRA) (2) defeated CARPEN (ROU) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (4) 3-6 7-5 [10-6]

Final

POSPISIL (CZE) / RENARD (FRA) (2) defeated ARANGUREN (ARG) / RIZZA (USA) (1) 6-4 4-6 [10-4]

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-01-2009, 05:33 PM
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 25,000
                     
Re: Germany F12 [July 27 - Dortmund - Clay] Main Draw

http://www.apano-cup.de/interaktiv/livescore/

Score for Aranguren vs Menendez 3-6 4-3
JMG is offline  
post #15 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-02-2009, 12:43 PM
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F12 [July 27 - Dortmund - Clay] Final: Menendez vs. Stebe

Semifinal

Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) defeated Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) defeated Bastian KNITTEL (GER) 7-5 6-1

Final

Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) Vs Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER)

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome