USA F18 [July 20 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Winner: Blake Strode - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-21-2009, 04:51 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
USA F18 [July 20 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Winner: Blake Strode

USA F18
Location: Joplin, Missouri, United States.
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020153
info: www.usta.com

Entry List
1 MCCLUNE, Michael USA 505 1
2 $ ELIAS, Gastao POR 608 1
3 $ PAUL, Todd USA 610 1
4 BOCKO, Matej SVK 727 1
5 FUGATE, Marcus USA 756 1
6 $ POSPISIL, Vasek CAN 804 1
7 BRUGUES-DAVI, Arnau ESP 813 1
8 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 859 1
9 $ BIKTYAKOV, Rifat UZB 890 1
10 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 904 2
11 ZIVKOVIC, Dennis USA 950 1
12 $ DIAZ-BARRIGA, Luis MEX 988 2
13 GARANGANGA, Takanyi ZIM 1056 1
14 $ TROMBETTA, Ty USA 1124 1
15 PARR, Cory USA 1149= 1
16 STRODE, Blake USA 1155= 1
17 COERTZEN, Hendrik RSA 1177 1
18 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 1240 1

Qualifying
1 $ MEISTER, Nicolas USA 1251= 1
2 $ POMEROY, Brad USA 1261= 1
3 POOLE, Robbye USA 1313 1
4 GRAY, Will USA 1405 1
5 COOPER, Jonathon AUS 1471= 1
6 CRABB, Jaymon AUS 1485= 1
7 PIRES DE ALMEIDA, Pablo USA 1591= 1
8 DADAMO, Jeff USA 1675= 1
9 VENUS, Michael USA 1723= 1
10 FUJII, Shinta JPN 1864= 1
11 ROELOFSE, Ruan RSA 45 1
12 STEGE, Stephen USA 148 1
13 ILYUSHIN, Artem RUS 50 1
14 SAVAGE-POLLOCK, Nick CAN 37 1
15 TRILLINI, Alex J AUS 140 1
16 $ BOLDAREV, Andrey UZB 14 1
17 SCHOLTZ, Hayward RSA 65 1
18 $ GOULD, Sam NZL 41 1
19 ROYAL, Sean AUS 155 1
20 $ FLACH, Ricky USA 161 1
21 BETTINK, Anton NZL 81 1
22 $ WEIDEMAN, Rohan RSA 73 1
23 BOYAJIAN, Brennan USA 163 1
24 KING, Kevin USA 171 1
25 ZENISEK, Jeff USA 196 1
26 $ SARKISSIAN, Alexander USA 196 1
27 MORGAN, Adam USA 209 1
28 MCMORROW, Kyle USA 209 1
29 $ TABOADA, Ignacio USA 217 1
30 $ BERMAN, Sean USA 243 1
31 OLJACA, Mark USA 248 1
32 DAVIDSON, Patrick USA 273 1
33 VALENTI, John USA 287 1
34 DACIEK, Patrick USA 293 1
35 OUEILHE, Edward Louies USA 347 1
36 GILLETTE, Damon USA 377 1
37 SOUZA, Abraham USA 377 1
38 BROOKS, Austin Venancio USA 407 1
39 CORACE, Erik USA 407 1
40 SROCZYNSKI, Michael USA 472 1
41 $ WEST, Eric D. USA 485 1
42 $ CHIN, Waylon USA 485 1
43 GILLILAND, Michael USA 485 1
44 EDWARDS, Blair USA 1
45 DAWSON, Jeff USA 1
46 ROTARU, Robert CAN 2
47 OCHOTTA, Andrew CAN 1
48 KARIMI, Kayvon USA 1
49 EMBRY, Geoffrey USA 1
50 CANELAS, Richard USA 1
51 ANGULO, Michael USA 1
52 ALAM, Ali USA 1
53 STAHL, Daniel USA 1
54 KING, Joshua USA 1
55 SCHROEDER, Jonathan USA 1
56 SEGUSO, Holden USA 1
57 CRONE, Andrew USA 1
58 HOSHAW, Douglas Pierson USA 1
59 $ PEREIRA, Michael USA 1
60 BELOV, Evgeniy RUS 1
61 CLAUDINO, Diogo BRA 1
62 GALLOWAY, Kevin USA 1
63 WEATHERFORD, Benjamin USA 1
64 WIEGAND, Jon USA 1
65 BLAU, Alexander USA 1
66 CHRISTENSEN, Morten Rytter DEN 1
67 M, JOHNNY BENJAMIN IND 1
68 DI VALERIO, Alex USA 1
69 DOTTINO, Andrew USA 1
70 PACE, David USA 1
71 RAFIEE, Alex USA 1
72 SLUCHENKOV, Vladislav RUS 1
73 HAYFORD, Raymond GHA 1
74 RANGELOV, Milen BUL 1
75 $ SEGUSO, Ridley H. USA 1
76 GONZALEZ, Paulo USA 1
77 SMITH, Matthew USA 1
78 MEZA PANIAGUA, Jose Gerardo MEX 1
79 ROBERSON, Eric USA 1
80 PRABHAKAR, Amogh IND 1
81 NAHON, Paul USA 1
82 $ GOODMAN, Marcel USA 1
83 PEREVERZEV, Vitaliy KAZ 1
84 ANTON, Jack USA 2
85 $ SINGH, Navinder Pal IND 1
86 COLLINS, Patrick USA 1
87 PRICE, Christopher James USA 1
88 $ MITCHELL, Peter USA 1
89 BODENHEIMER, Steve USA 1
90 GAST, Jeff USA 1
91 BLODGETT, Alexander USA 1
92 SANTIAGO, Mico USA 1
93 PAUL, Vijay USA 1
94 GORHAM, Nathaniel USA 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-21-2009, 04:57 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 20 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Robbye POOLE (USA) (1) BYE
Vladislav SLUCHENKOV (RUS) BYE
Jack ANTON (USA) BYE
Andrew DOTTINO (USA) defeated Steve BODENHEIMER (USA) 6-1 6-0
Morten Rytter CHRISTENSEN (DEN) BYE
Amogh PRABHAKAR (IND) BYE
Robert ROTARU (CAN) BYE
Alex DI VALERIO (USA) defeated Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Stefan HARDY (USA) (2) BYE
Andrew CRONE (USA) BYE
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) BYE
Stephen STEGE (USA) BYE
Eric ROBERSON (USA) BYE
Waylon CHIN (USA) defeated John VALENTI (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Anton BETTINK (NZL) BYE
Austin Venancio BROOKS (USA) BYE
Jonathon COOPER (AUS) (3) BYE
Douglas Pierson HOSHAW (USA) BYE
Abraham SOUZA (USA) defeated Alexander BLODGETT (USA) 6-0 6-1
David PACE (USA) BYE
Nick SAVAGE-POLLOCK (CAN) BYE
JOHNNY BENJAMIN M (IND) BYE
Michael ANGULO (USA) BYE
Milen RANGELOV (BUL) BYE
Jaymon CRABB (AUS) (4) BYE
Alex RAFIEE (USA) BYE
Michael PEREIRA (USA) BYE
Adam MORGAN (USA) defeated Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 6-4 6-4
Christopher James PRICE (USA) BYE
Jeff DAWSON (USA) BYE
Kevin GALLOWAY (USA) BYE
Andrew PULIDO (USA) BYE
Jonathan WOLFF (USA) (5) BYE
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) BYE
Kevin KING (USA) defeated Matthew SMITH (USA) 6-0 6-0
Geoffrey EMBRY (USA) BYE
Holden SEGUSO (USA) BYE
Joseph NICOLAZZI (USA) BYE
Daniel STAHL (USA) BYE
Rohan WEIDEMAN (RSA) defeated Jacob GUTWILLIG (USA) 6-4 6-2
Pablo PIRES DE ALMEIDA (USA) (6) BYE
Evgeniy BELOV (RUS) BYE
Patrick COLLINS (USA) defeated Michael GILLILAND (USA) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Hayward SCHOLTZ (RSA) BYE
Jeff ZENISEK (USA) BYE
Alex J TRILLINI (AUS) BYE
Ignacio TABOADA (USA) BYE
Ricky FLACH (USA) BYE
Shinta FUJII (JPN) (7) BYE
Patrick DACIEK (USA) defeated Sam GOULD (NZL) 6-2 6-3
Blair EDWARDS (USA) BYE
Eric D. WEST (USA) BYE
Paul NAHON (USA) BYE
Jeff DADAMO (USA) defeated Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) 6-3 1-6 7-6(4)
Mark OLJACA (USA) BYE
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) BYE
Jon WIEGAND (USA) BYE
Jose Gerardo MEZA PANIAGUA (MEX) BYE
Matt A HANSEN (USA) defeated Paulo GONZALEZ (USA) 6-3 6-7(3) 7-5
Diogo CLAUDINO (BRA) BYE
Vijay PAUL (USA) defeated Jeff GAST (USA) 6-0 6-0
Erik CORACE (USA) BYE
Sean ROYAL (AUS) BYE
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) defeated James WILSON (USA) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Robbye POOLE (USA) (1) defeated Vladislav SLUCHENKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Andrew DOTTINO (USA) defeated Jack ANTON (USA) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
Amogh PRABHAKAR (IND) defeated Morten Rytter CHRISTENSEN (DEN) 6-2 6-0
Alex DI VALERIO (USA) defeated Robert ROTARU (CAN) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-2
Stefan HARDY (USA) (2) defeated Andrew CRONE (USA) 6-2 6-1
Stephen STEGE (USA) defeated Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-2 6-2
Eric ROBERSON (USA) defeated Waylon CHIN (USA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Austin Venancio BROOKS (USA) defeated Anton BETTINK (NZL) 6-3 6-1
Jonathon COOPER (AUS) (3) defeated Douglas Pierson HOSHAW (USA) 6-2 6-3
Abraham SOUZA (USA) defeated David PACE (USA) 6-2 7-5
Nick SAVAGE-POLLOCK (CAN) defeated JOHNNY BENJAMIN M (IND) 6-0 6-0
Milen RANGELOV (BUL) defeated Michael ANGULO (USA) 6-0 6-2
Jaymon CRABB (AUS) (4) defeated Alex RAFIEE (USA) 6-1 6-1
Michael PEREIRA (USA) defeated Adam MORGAN (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Jeff DAWSON (USA) defeated Christopher James PRICE (USA) 6-4 6-2
Kevin GALLOWAY (USA) defeated Andrew PULIDO (USA) 6-1 6-4
Jonathan WOLFF (USA) (5) defeated Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-3 6-3
Kevin KING (USA) defeated Geoffrey EMBRY (USA) 6-2 6-3
Holden SEGUSO (USA) defeated Joseph NICOLAZZI (USA) 6-4 6-0
Daniel STAHL (USA) defeated Rohan WEIDEMAN (RSA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Pablo PIRES DE ALMEIDA (USA) (6) defeated Evgeniy BELOV (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Patrick COLLINS (USA) defeated Hayward SCHOLTZ (RSA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Alex J TRILLINI (AUS) defeated Jeff ZENISEK (USA) 6-7(1) 7-5 6-2
Ignacio TABOADA (USA) defeated Ricky FLACH (USA) 6-2 6-3
Patrick DACIEK (USA) defeated Shinta FUJII (JPN) (7) 6-3 6-3
Eric D. WEST (USA) defeated Blair EDWARDS (USA) 6-0 6-2
Jeff DADAMO (USA) defeated Paul NAHON (USA) 6-0 6-1
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) defeated Mark OLJACA (USA) 6-1 6-3
Jon WIEGAND (USA) defeated Jose Gerardo MEZA PANIAGUA (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Matt A HANSEN (USA) defeated Diogo CLAUDINO (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Vijay PAUL (USA) defeated Erik CORACE (USA) 7-5 6-2
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) defeated Sean ROYAL (AUS) 6-1 6-0

3rd Round

Robbye POOLE (USA) (1) defeated Andrew DOTTINO (USA) 6-0 6-2
Alex DI VALERIO (USA) defeated Amogh PRABHAKAR (IND) 6-1 6-2
Stefan HARDY (USA) (2) defeated Stephen STEGE (USA) 6-2 6-1
Eric ROBERSON (USA) defeated Austin Venancio BROOKS (USA) 6-4 6-4
Jonathon COOPER (AUS) (3) defeated Abraham SOUZA (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Nick SAVAGE-POLLOCK (CAN) defeated Milen RANGELOV (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Jaymon CRABB (AUS) (4) defeated Michael PEREIRA (USA) 7-5 6-2
Jeff DAWSON (USA) defeated Kevin GALLOWAY (USA) 7-5 6-4
Jonathan WOLFF (USA) (5) defeated Kevin KING (USA) 3-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Holden SEGUSO (USA) defeated Daniel STAHL (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Patrick COLLINS (USA) defeated Pablo PIRES DE ALMEIDA (USA) (6) 4-6 6-2 4-3 Retired
Ignacio TABOADA (USA) defeated Alex J TRILLINI (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Eric D. WEST (USA) defeated Patrick DACIEK (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-0
Jeff DADAMO (USA) defeated Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 6-2 6-2
Jon WIEGAND (USA) defeated Matt A HANSEN (USA) 6-3 6-3
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) defeated Vijay PAUL (USA) 6-1 6-0

4th Round

Robbye POOLE (USA) (1) defeated Alex DI VALERIO (USA) 6-4 7-5
Stefan HARDY (USA) (2) defeated Eric ROBERSON (USA) 6-2 7-5
Nick SAVAGE-POLLOCK (CAN) defeated Jonathon COOPER (AUS) (3) 6-3 6-2
Jeff DAWSON (USA) defeated Jaymon CRABB (AUS) (4) 6-2 6-4
Holden SEGUSO (USA) defeated Jonathan WOLFF (USA) (5) 6-3 6-1
Ignacio TABOADA (USA) defeated Patrick COLLINS (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jeff DADAMO (USA) defeated Eric D. WEST (USA) 6-1 6-3
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) defeated Jon WIEGAND (USA) 6-0 7-5

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-21-2009, 05:11 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 20 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

First Round

(1)Michael McClune/Greg Ouellette (USA) vs Jaymon Crabb/Patrick Davidson (AUS/USA)
Jonathon Cooper/Pablo Pires de Almeida (AUS/USA) vs Arnau Brugues/Blake Strode (USA/ESP)
(3)Cory Parr/Todd Paul (USA) vs Hendrik Coertzen/Tanakyi Garanganga (RSA/ZIM)
(WC)Jacob Gutwillig/William Humphreys (USA) vs (WC)David Pace/Jon Wiegand (USA)
Sean Berman/Ignacio Taboada (USA) vs Adam El Mihdawy/Ty Trombetta (USA)
(4)Luis Diaz-Barriga/Robbye Poole (MEX/USA) vs (WC)Ricky Flach/Joseph Nicolazzi (USA)
Andrew Crone/Stefan Hardy (USA) vs Nicolas Meister/Holden Seguso (USA)
(2)Marcus Fugate/Denis Zivkovic (USA) vs Patrick Collins/Will Gray (USA)

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-21-2009, 05:12 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 20 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Main Draw

First Round

(1)Michael McClune (USA) vs Nicolas Meister (USA)
(LL)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) vs Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) [Cooper replaces Vasek Pospisil]
(q)Ignacio Taboada (USA) vs Marcus Fugate (USA)
(8)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) vs Blake Strode (USA)

(4)(WC)Greg Ouellette (USA) vs Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Ty Trombetta (USA) vs (WC)Will Gray (USA)
(WC)William Humphreys (USA) vs Cory Parr (USA)
(6)Matej Bocko (SVK) vs Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)

(7)Andrea Falgheri (ITA) vs (q)Holden Seguso (USA)
(q)Jeff Dawson (USA) vs Hendrik Coertzen (RSA)
(SE)Michael Venus (USA) vs (q)Kyle McMorrow (USA)
(3)Todd Paul (USA) vs Denis Zivkovic (USA)

(5)Arnau Brugues (ESP) vs (q)Robbye Poole (USA)
(q)Jeff Dadamo (USA) vs (q)Stefan Hardy (USA)
(q)Nicholas Savage-Pollock (CAN) vs Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
(2)Gastao Elias (POR) vs (WC)Sean Berman (USA)

http://www.usta.com/USTA/Global/Pro_...gles_draw.ashx

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-22-2009, 04:35 AM
Registered User
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Baltimore, MD
Age: 33
Posts: 70,027
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 20 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Main Draw

c'mon Matej!


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
post #6 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-22-2009, 12:22 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 20 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (1) defeated Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 6-3 7-5
Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) Vs Jonathon COOPER (AUS)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) Vs Ignacio TABOADA (USA)
Blake STRODE (USA) Vs Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) (8)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) (4) Vs Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU)
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) defeated Will GRAY (USA) 3-6 7-6(5) 3-0 Retired
Cory PARR (USA) defeated William HUMPHREYS (USA) 6-2 6-2
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) Vs Matej BOCKO (SVK) (6)
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) (7) Vs Holden SEGUSO (USA)
Jeff DAWSON (USA) defeated Hendrik COERTZEN (RSA) 6-4 7-6(1)
Michael VENUS (USA) Vs Kyle MCMORROW (USA)
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) Vs Todd PAUL (USA) (3)
Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) (5) Vs Robbye POOLE (USA)
Jeff DADAMO (USA) Vs Stefan HARDY (USA)
Nick SAVAGE-POLLOCK (CAN) Vs Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX)
Sean BERMAN (USA) Vs Gastao ELIAS (POR) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-23-2009, 03:58 AM
Registered User
 
Baghdatis#1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: GREECE
Posts: 7,363
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 20 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zirconek View Post
JOHNNY BENJAMIN M (IND)
M?

Marcos Baghdatis Forever!

Through the good and the bad, always my #1, no matter what the rankings say


Quote:
Originally Posted by gonzo79 View Post
He will be fine, Greek boys are taught how to deal with drunk Brit women from an early age, its like a mandatory summer course here.
Baghdatis#1 is offline  
post #8 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-25-2009, 10:49 AM
Registered User
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Baltimore, MD
Age: 33
Posts: 70,027
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 20 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Main Draw

Matej is in the semifinals


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
post #9 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-25-2009, 11:42 AM
Registered User
 
Ozone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 7,218
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 20 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Main Draw

Great job for Wake Forest this tournament!! Current player Jonathan Wolff got a LL a grinded out a win in the MD!! Then he played the top seed. Cory Parr had a good R1 win but faced another tough draw. Todd is still struggling. BUT, Cory Parr and Todd Paul dominated the top half of the doubles draw and are now in the finals!!

TT 2015 w/chowdahead25: Estoril, Bucharest, and Auckland Champions
Miami Finals
COLLEGE TENNIS SUB-FORUM

BAGHDATIS | FEDERER | DANCEVIC | GASQUET | DOCTOR IVO

JOHN | KRAJICEK | RUSSELL | BAKES | GINEPRI | SAM | STEVO |MARDY | SMEE

JBlock and Kendo Forever
Ozone is offline  
post #10 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-26-2009, 01:02 PM
Registered User
 
out_here_grindin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Cedar City,Utah
Posts: 11,890
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 20 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Main Draw

Blake Strobe is rolling.


also arnau Brugues of Tulsa is in the final

Paradorn Srichaphan
Kei Nishikori, Donald Young, Somdev Devvarman, Dustin Brown, Steve Johnson, Yannick Maden
Robert Farah, Clement Reix, Alexander Dolgopolov, Nathan Thompson


Follow college tennis here.. (I am the user Clemson_tennis)
out_here_grindin is offline  
post #11 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-26-2009, 01:43 PM
Registered User
 
Ozone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 7,218
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 20 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Main Draw

Blake StroDe is the correct spelling I think, Jeff

TT 2015 w/chowdahead25: Estoril, Bucharest, and Auckland Champions
Miami Finals
COLLEGE TENNIS SUB-FORUM

BAGHDATIS | FEDERER | DANCEVIC | GASQUET | DOCTOR IVO

JOHN | KRAJICEK | RUSSELL | BAKES | GINEPRI | SAM | STEVO |MARDY | SMEE

JBlock and Kendo Forever
Ozone is offline  
post #12 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-27-2009, 06:18 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,062
                     
Re: USA F18 [July 20 - Joplin, MO - Hard] Winner: Blake Strode

Blake Strode USA beat Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP [5] | 6-1 6-3

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome