Spain F24 [July 20 - Gandia - Clay] Winner: Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 6 (permalink) Old 07-21-2009, 04:48 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Spain F24 [July 20 - Gandia - Clay] Winner: Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol

Spain F24
Location: Gandia, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournamnet factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020200
website: www.clubdetenisgandia.com
info: www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 298 2
2 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 368 1
3 SANCHEZ-DE LUNA, Jose-Antonio ESP 384 1
4 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 478 3
5 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 556 2
6 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 564 1
7 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 580 1
8 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 670 3
9 VIOLA, Marco ITA 675 2
10 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 721 3
11 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 793 1
12 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 794 3
13 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 795 1
14 KELLY, Dayne AUS 812 1
15 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 869 2
16 CROWE, Joshua AUS 871 1
17 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 929 2
18 $ HARDY, Romain FRA 933 1

Qualifying
1 THOMAS, Andrew AUS 952 1
2 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 980 1
3 $ FRANSEN, Stephan NED 1015 1
4 CUENCA-NAVARRO, Carlos ESP 1044 1
5 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1145 1
6 BEAUS-BARQUIN, Juan ESP 1166 1
7 BLOM, Alexander AHO 1178= 1
8 $ ROMANOWSKI, Artur POL 1202= 1
9 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1233 1
10 FALCAO, Goncalo POR 1276= 2
11 RUD, Igor RUS 1300= 1
12 HOH, Stephen AUS 1303 1
13 GINER, Marc ESP 1308 1
14 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 1312 1
15 MITCHELL, Benjamin AUS 1375= 1
16 RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES, Alberto ESP 1377= 1
17 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1442= 3
18 SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1451= 1
19 $ QUINQUENEAU, Maxime FRA 1461 1
20 NDIAYE, Daouda SEN 1499= 1
21 $ ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1518 1
22 BANES, Maverick AUS 1591= 1
23 VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ, Javier ESP 1815 1
24 MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1847= 1
25 $ RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS, Ismael ESP 1864= 1
26 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1864= 1
27 LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 1884= 1
28 NUNES, Jose-Ricardo POR 1889= 1
29 LOPEZ-PEREZ, Enrique ESP 69 1
30 FARCAS, Ioan ROU 71 1
31 BLOMBERG, Simon SWE 165 1
32 ORNO, Philip DEN 42 1
33 AUDHUY, Christopher CAN 65 1
34 SINGH, Divyanshu IND 108 1
35 FORTUNA, Claudio ITA 198 1
36 MUSIALEK, Alexis FRA 167 1
37 PINONES-HALTENHOFF, Nicolas CHI 58 1
38 $ CAVACO, Manuel POR 22 1
39 LOS SANTOS, Juan Antonio MAS 5 1
40 ZEBALLOS, Federico BOL 6 1
41 $ WERNER, Jean-Marc GER 281 1
42 HEUGAS, Alexis FRA 233 1
43 GOOSSENS, Yannick NED 131 1
44 SPAAR, Fabian SUI 99 1
45 VOLMARI, Todd AUS 129 1
46 ORTEGA-OLMEDO, Roberto ESP 82 1
47 ORLOV, Kirill RUS 169 1
48 PEREIRA, Goncalo POR 47 1
49 RAMBOTAS, John GBR 239 1
50 $ RICHARDS, Mark AUS 166 1
51 VERVOORT, Mark NED 132 1
52 SANTALUCIA, Dante AUS 227 1
53 $ GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 120 1
54 MARTINET, Nathan FRA 357 1
55 PULGAR-GARCIA, Jaime ESP 126 1
56 SANCHEZ ORTEGA, Nicolas FRA 473 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 6 (permalink) Old 07-21-2009, 04:56 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F24 [July 20 - Gandia - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Alexander BLOM (AHO) (1) defeated Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) defeated Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3
Manuel CAVACO (POR) defeated Gabriel MARIL BELTRAN (ESP) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) (9) defeated Ignacio VALLS (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (2) defeated Arnau SANZ SANZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Luis ESCUDERO-SOLER (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (12) defeated Juan Jose JORQUERA (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (3) defeated Ioan FARCAS (ROU) 6-0 7-5
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Todd VOLMARI (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Mark VERVOORT (NED) defeated Simon BLOMBERG (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) defeated Matthias DORFLER (GER) (11) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) defeated Philip ORNO (DEN) 2-6 6-0 6-1
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) defeated Fabian SPAAR (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Ruben ALAPONT-RUBIO (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) (14) defeated Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) defeated Igor RUD (RUS) (5) 6-3 4-3 Retired
Jose Luis HERNANDEZ DAVO (ESP) defeated Mark RICHARDS (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Alvaro CAJIGAL (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Maverick BANES (AUS) (13) defeated Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 3-6 6-0 6-0
Stephen HOH (AUS) (6) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Antonio GARCIA SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Divyanshu SINGH (IND) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (CHI) defeated John RAMBOTAS (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) (10) defeated Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) (7) defeated Philip BARLOW (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Juan Antonio LOS SANTOS (MAS) defeated Borja PEREZ GISBERT (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) defeated Dante SANTALUCIA (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) defeated Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) (15) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) (8) defeated Yannick GOOSSENS (NED) 6-2 6-2
Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (ESP) defeated Alexis HEUGAS (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) defeated Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 6-7(0) 6-3 6-2
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (16) defeated Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) defeated Alexander BLOM (AHO) (1) 7-5 6-3
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) (9) defeated Manuel CAVACO (POR) 6-1 6-0
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (2) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (12) defeated Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 5-7 5-3 Retired
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (3) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-5
Mark VERVOORT (NED) defeated Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) defeated Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) (14) defeated Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) defeated Jose Luis HERNANDEZ DAVO (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Maverick BANES (AUS) (13) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-2 4-3 Retired
Stephen HOH (AUS) (6) defeated Antonio GARCIA SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) (10) defeated Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (CHI) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) (7) defeated Juan Antonio LOS SANTOS (MAS) 6-2 6-4
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) defeated Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) (8) defeated Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (16) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(6)

3rd Round

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) defeated Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) (9) 7-5 6-4
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (2) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (12) 7-6(6) 6-3
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Mark VERVOORT (NED) 6-4 0-6 7-6(2)
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) (14) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Maverick BANES (AUS) (13) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) (10) defeated Stephen HOH (AUS) (6) 7-5 6-4
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) (7) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) 6-1 7-6(4)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) (8) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (16) 6-2 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 6 (permalink) Old 07-21-2009, 05:07 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F24 [July 20 - Gandia - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (1) BYE
ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) defeated HARDY (FRA) / MUSIALEK (FRA) 6-3 6-1
BLOM (AHO) / FRANSEN (NED) (3) BYE
BARLOW (GBR) / DORFLER (GER) defeated GARCIA FERRERO (ESP) / GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 6-2 6-1
PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) / GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 2-6 6-2 [10-7]
PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / VERVOORT (NED) Vs BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) / FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (4)
LIZARITURRY (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated ESTRUCH (ESP) / SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) 6-3 6-3
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (1) Vs ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP)
BLOM (AHO) / FRANSEN (NED) (3) Vs BARLOW (GBR) / DORFLER (GER)
LIZARITURRY (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) Vs CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 6 (permalink) Old 07-21-2009, 05:10 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F24 [July 20 - Gandia - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) Vs (Q)Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP)
(Q)Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) Vs Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) Vs Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
(WC)David ESTRUCH (ESP) Vs Marco VIOLA (ITA) (6)

Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (4) Vs Roel OOSTDAM (NED)
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) Vs Romain HARDY (FRA)
(Q)Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) Vs (WC)Pablo-Manuel MONTORO-GIMENEZ (ESP)
(Q)Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8)

Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) (7) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) Vs (WC)Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (ESP)
(WC)Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (3) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 7-6(0) 6-2

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (5) Vs (Q)Claudio FORTUNA (ITA)
(LL)Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) Vs (Q)Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
(Q)Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) Vs Joshua CROWE (AUS)
(Q)Maverick BANES (AUS) Vs Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 6 (permalink) Old 07-27-2009, 06:19 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,233
                     
Re: Spain F24 [July 20 - Gandia - Clay] Winner: Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol

Jose

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #6 of 6 (permalink) Old 07-27-2009, 06:20 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,233
                     
Re: Spain F24 [July 20 - Gandia - Clay] Winner: Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [2] beat Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [1] | 6-3 6-4

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome