Georgia F2 [July 20 - Tbilisi - Clay] Winner: Malek Jaziri - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old 07-21-2009, 04:09 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Georgia F2 [July 20 - Tbilisi - Clay] Winner: Malek Jaziri

Georgia F2
Location: Tbilisi, Georgia
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020201
info: www.tennisgeorgia.ge

Entry List
1 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 293 1
2 SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR 307 2
3 SAVIC, David SRB 425 5
4 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 431 1
5 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 445 1
6 JAZIRI, Malek TUN 455 1
7 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 459 1
8 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 550 1
9 KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare GEO 837 1
10 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 860 1
11 NORFELDT, Henrik SWE 861 2
12 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 866 1
13 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 868 1
14 FEAVER, James GBR 906 1
15 $ LEONG, Michael SOL 956 2
16 $ KING, Barry IRL 1032 1
17 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 1125 1
18 KATLIAROV, Pavel BLR 1236= 1

Qualifying
1 VASILEVSKI, Andrei BLR 1247= 2
2 ITONISHVILI, Nodar GEO 1264= 1
3 $ DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1505 1
4 BUCHUKURI, Beka GEO 1519= 1
5 TAKTAKISHVILI, Demetre GEO 1591= 1
6 GEVORGYAN, Ashot ARM 1784= 1
7 SANDERS, Korneel BEL 1798= 1
8 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1864= 1
9 TAVKHELIDZE, Alexander GEO 6 1
10 GLEZOS, Manolis GRE 54 1
11 ANDRIIENKO, Andreii UKR 42 1
12 JACOBI, Daniel ISR 13 2
13 ALIYEV, Erkin AZE 1 1
14 $ KHACHATRYAN, Khachatur ARM 2 1
15 KUSHAKOV, Alexandr UKR 64 1
16 $ PIPPI, Luca ITA 259 1
17 GRIGORYAN, Yuri ARM 7 1
18 SOIFER, Nikita ISR 15 1
19 TSIVADZE, George GEO 11 1
20 MINASYAN, Davit ARM 9 1
21 POTSKHVERIA, David GEO 31 1
22 KUZNETSOV, Askold UKR 112 1
23 REVAZISHVILI, Georgi GEO 60 1
24 FERNANDEZ VAZQUEZ, Alex ESP 1
25 ASATRYAN, Torgom ARM 1
26 $ SANCHEZ-CARRILLO, Sergi ESP 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old 07-21-2009, 04:14 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F2 [July 20 - Tbilisi - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO) (1) BYE
Erkin ALIYEV (AZE) defeated Luka PILPANI (GEO) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) (2) BYE
Manolis GLEZOS (GRE) defeated Davit MINASYAN (ARM) 6-3 6-2
Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) defeated Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM) (3) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Torgom ASATRYAN (ARM) defeated Yuri GRIGORYAN (ARM) 6-2 6-3
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) (4) defeated Andreii ANDRIIENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-4
Nikita SOIFER (ISR) defeated Darcho INDUASHVILI (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) defeated Alex FERNANDEZ VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Daniel JACOBI (ISR) defeated Askold KUZNETSOV (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Lasha GULIASHVILI (GEO) defeated Roma SULADZE (GEO) 6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(2)
Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) defeated Luca PIPPI (ITA) 7-5 7-6(1)
Eden PELEG (ISR) defeated Sergi SANCHEZ-CARRILLO (ESP) 6-2 4-0 Retired
David POTSKHVERIA (GEO) defeated Irakli MARUTIAN (RUS) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-4
Sozar GOKADZE (GEO) defeated Vadim LOBANOV (UKR) 6-2 6-0
Ivan IVANOV (RUS) defeated David KVERNADZE (GEO) 7-6(4) 6-3

2nd Round

Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO) (1) defeated Erkin ALIYEV (AZE) 6-0 3-6 6-1
Manolis GLEZOS (GRE) defeated Matteo MARFIA (ITA) (2) 6-4 6-0
Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) defeated Torgom ASATRYAN (ARM) 7-6(9) 6-3
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) (4) defeated Nikita SOIFER (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) defeated Daniel JACOBI (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) defeated Lasha GULIASHVILI (GEO) 6-4 7-5
Eden PELEG (ISR) defeated David POTSKHVERIA (GEO) 6-3 6-2
Sozar GOKADZE (GEO) defeated Ivan IVANOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old 07-21-2009, 04:27 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F2 [July 20 - Tbilisi - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

ANIKANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) Vs ALIYEV (AZE) / INOYATOV (UZB)
MARFIA (ITA) / MARRAI (ITA) defeated BUCHUKURI (GEO) / TAVKHELIDZE (GEO) 7-6(1) 6-2
KATLIAROV (BLR) / LEONTE (ROU) (3) Vs FEAVER (GBR) / KING (IRL)
NORFELDT (SWE) / TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO) defeated GOKADZE (GEO) / KHRIKADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-0
KUSHNAREV (RUS) / REVAZISHVILI (GEO) Vs GIUSTINO (ITA) / JAZIRI (TUN)
DE SOUSA (FRA) / SANDERS (BEL) Vs AGAFONOV (UKR) / SERGEYEV (UKR) (4)
LYTVYNENKO (UKR) / POTSKHVERIA (GEO) defeated IVANOV (RUS) / KUZNETSOV (UKR) 6-4 6-4
ITONISHVILI (GEO) / KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) Vs FILENKOV (RUS) / SAVIC (SRB) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old 07-21-2009, 04:30 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F2 [July 20 - Tbilisi - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (1) Vs (Q)Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) defeated (WC)Nikita KUSHNAREV (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Vyacheslav LYTVYNENKO (UKR) Vs Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR)
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (7) defeated (Q)Manolis GLEZOS (GRE) 6-1 6-0

Malek JAZIRI (TUN) (4) defeated Beka BUCHUKURI (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) Vs Henrik NORFELDT (SWE)
James FEAVER (GBR) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) 6-2 6-3
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (6) defeated (Q)Eden PELEG (ISR) 6-2 6-1

David SAVIC (SRB) (5) Vs Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) defeated (Q)Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) 7-6(5) 7-6(8)
(Q)Sozar GOKADZE (GEO) Vs (Q)Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO)
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (3) defeated (Q)Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-2 6-2

Barry KING (IRL) (8) defeated (WC)George KHRIKADZE (GEO) 6-1 6-0
(Q)Korneel SANDERS (BEL) Vs Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO)
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) Vs (LL)Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
(WC)Alexander TAVKHELIDZE (GEO) Vs Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old 07-22-2009, 03:22 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Georgia F2 [July 20 - Tbilisi - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (1) defeated Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) defeated Nikita KUSHNAREV (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) defeated Vyacheslav LYTVYNENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (7) defeated Manolis GLEZOS (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) (4) defeated Beka BUCHUKURI (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-4
James FEAVER (GBR) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) 6-2 6-3
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (6) defeated Eden PELEG (ISR) 6-2 6-1
David SAVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) defeated Georgi REVAZISHVILI (GEO) 7-6(5) 7-6(8)
Sozar GOKADZE (GEO) defeated Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO) 6-2 4-6 7-6(1)
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (3) defeated Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-2 6-2
Barry KING (IRL) (8) defeated George KHRIKADZE (GEO) 6-1 6-0
Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) defeated Korneel SANDERS (BEL) 7-6(5) 7-5
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) defeated Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (2) defeated Alexander TAVKHELIDZE (GEO) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (1) Vs Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA)
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) Vs Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (7)
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) (4) Vs Henrik NORFELDT (SWE)
James FEAVER (GBR) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (6)
David SAVIC (SRB) (5) Vs Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR)
Sozar GOKADZE (GEO) Vs Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (3)
Barry KING (IRL) (8) Vs Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO)
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) Vs Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old 07-27-2009, 04:06 PM
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,577
                     
Re: Georgia F2 [July 20 - Tbilisi - Clay] Main Draw

Jaziri
Smoke944 is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old 07-27-2009, 06:18 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,063
                     
Re: Georgia F2 [July 20 - Tbilisi - Clay] Winner: Malek Jaziri

Malek Jaziri TUN [4] beat David Savic SRB [5] | 4-6 6-4 6-4

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome