Romania F11 [July 20 - Oradea - Clay] Winner: Gyorgy Balazs - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 10 (permalink) Old 07-21-2009, 04:02 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Romania F11 [July 20 - Oradea - Clay] Winner: Gyorgy Balazs

Romania F11
Location: Oradea, Romania
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020203
info: www.frt.ro

Entry List
1 MORARU, Gabriel ROU 264 1
2 BALAZS, Attila HUN 357 2
3 LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 401 1
4 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 456 1
5 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 476 1
6 $ SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 630 1
7 SABAU, Razvan ROU 645 1
8 $ KOSLER, Jiri CZE 653 3
9 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 695 1
10 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 777 2
11 PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROU 810 1
12 ESTIVARIZ, Mauricio BOL 815 1
13 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 827 1
14 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 836 1
15 $ BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 854 2
16 ALBOT, Radu MDA 870 2
17 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 894 1
18 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 955 2

Qualifying
1 GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 1011 1
2 COMAN, Robert ROU 1019 1
3 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1036 2
4 PAVAL, Costin ROU 1041 1
5 ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu ROU 1068 1
6 CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai ROU 1211 1
7 STEFAN, Vlad ROU 1300= 1
8 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1440= 1
9 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1442= 1
10 SAVULESCU, Andrei ROU 1499= 1
11 ONCIU, Andrei-Gratian ROU 1723= 1
12 GOMBOS, Norbert SVK 1824= 1
13 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1864= 1
14 $ PANTOVIC, David SRB 60 1
15 $ CHAMPAGNE, Antoine BEL 295 1
16 KLEMPA, Zalan SVK 426 1
17 $ SCHMID, Michal CZE 34 1
18 BOONE, Ned GBR 144 1
19 PAKAI, Norbert HUN 28 1
20 $ PALAS, Valentin ROU 34 1
21 ROHAN, Tomas CZE 80 2
22 BATYI, Tamas HUN 31 1
23 JAGODIC, Marko SRB 109 1
24 HRABEC, Tomas CZE 96 3
25 $ NAJDANOV, Djordjs SRB 123 1
26 MARASIN, Alexandru Catalin ROU 36 1
27 BASARAB, Laurentiu ROU 39 1
28 NEDELESCU, Catalin-Petre ROU 50 1
29 GRIGORIU, Patrick ROU 51 1
30 DIMA, Dragos ROU 52 1
31 DUMITRESCU, Tudor ROU 59 1
32 $ POENARU, Alexandru ROU 61 1
33 DANCESCU, Adrian-Marin ROU 62 1
34 VEZA, David ROU 72 1
35 MIHAI, Valentin ROU 74 1
36 MUSAT, Alexandru-Raul ROU 76 1
37 ANDRII, Bogdan ROU 80 1
38 ANGHEL, Teodor Valentin ROU 83 1
39 MISTREANU, Silviu ROU 85 1
40 SORODOC, Florin-Dimitrie ROU 86 1
41 ROGOVEANU, Sergiu ROU 90 1
42 MICA, Constantin Cosmin ROU 97 1
43 BOT, Ioan Horea ROU 113 1
44 GHEORGHE, Lucian ROU 116 1
45 COMAN, Alexandru ROU 125 1
46 PATRUTESCU, Fabian ROU 127 1
47 LEONTE, Stefan ROU 1
48 $ DANIS, Marius Gabriel ROU 1
49 ONGARI, Andrea ITA 2
50 YALCINKALE, Barkin TUR 1
51 GOLIA, Simone ITA 3
52 CIOCOV, Bogdan ROU 1
53 HAMUTH, Alessandro AUT 1
54 JECAN, Mircea-Alexandru ROU 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 10 (permalink) Old 07-21-2009, 04:11 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F11 [July 20 - Oradea - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) (1) BYE
Michal SCHMID (CZE) defeated Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Tomas ROHAN (CZE) defeated Teodor Valentin ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Fabian PATRUTESCU (ROU) defeated Paul Alexandru ANDREI (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) (2) BYE
Alexandru POENARU (ROU) defeated Valentin DIMA (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Axell FARCAS (ROU) defeated David VEZA (ROU) 7-6(5) 7-5
Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) defeated Kaja KROPACEK (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) (3) BYE
Tamas BATYI (HUN) defeated Jozsef BOTH (HUN) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Tomas HRABEC (CZE) defeated Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Bogdan CIOCOV (ROU) defeated Stefan LEONTE (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) (4) BYE
Silviu MISTREANU (ROU) defeated Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-4
Norbert PAKAI (HUN) defeated Constantin Cosmin MICA (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Simone GOLIA (ITA) defeated Darius NEICA (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) (5) BYE
Dragos DIMA (ROU) defeated Catalin PLACINTAR (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) defeated Florin-Valentin POPESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) defeated Constantin BUNGAU (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (6) defeated Vlad SIMION (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Alessandro HAMUTH (AUT) defeated Mihai Alexandru MARINCAS (ROU) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) defeated Florin-Dimitrie SORODOC (ROU) 6-3 7-5
Valentin PALAS (ROU) (11) defeated Dumitru LELE (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) (7) defeated Ned BOONE (GBR) 6-2 7-6(3)
Zalan KLEMPA (SVK) defeated Marco TAMIOZZO (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) defeated Ioan Horea BOT (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Krisztian KROCSKO (HUN) (9) defeated Victor NECHITA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) (8) defeated Marius Gabriel DANIS (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Radu ZMARANDA (ROU) defeated Laurentiu BASARAB (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Nicu DONCEA (ROU) defeated Alexandru COMAN (ROU) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Andrei George DARABAN (ROU) (10) defeated David PANTOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Michal SCHMID (CZE) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) (1) 6-2 6-1
Tomas ROHAN (CZE) defeated Fabian PATRUTESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) (2) defeated Alexandru POENARU (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) defeated Axell FARCAS (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) (3) defeated Tamas BATYI (HUN) 6-2 6-2
Tomas HRABEC (CZE) defeated Bogdan CIOCOV (ROU) 6-0 7-5
Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) (4) defeated Silviu MISTREANU (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Simone GOLIA (ITA) defeated Norbert PAKAI (HUN) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) (5) defeated Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) defeated Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (6) defeated Alessandro HAMUTH (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) defeated Valentin PALAS (ROU) (11) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-1
Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) (7) defeated Zalan KLEMPA (SVK) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Krisztian KROCSKO (HUN) (9) defeated Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) (8) defeated Radu ZMARANDA (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Andrei George DARABAN (ROU) (10) defeated Nicu DONCEA (ROU) 6-1 6-2

3rd Round

Michal SCHMID (CZE) defeated Tomas ROHAN (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) defeated Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) (2) 6-2 6-1
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) (3) defeated Tomas HRABEC (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) (4) defeated Simone GOLIA (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) (5) 6-3 6-4
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (6) defeated Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) (7) defeated Krisztian KROCSKO (HUN) (9) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Andrei George DARABAN (ROU) (10) defeated Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) (8) 6-3 6-3

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 10 (permalink) Old 07-21-2009, 04:21 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F11 [July 20 - Oradea - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

DONCEA (ROU) / NEICA (ROU) Vs HRABEC (CZE) / ROHAN (CZE)
DANIELL (NZL) / SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (3) Vs MORARU (ROU) / NAJDANOV (SRB)
BALAZS (HUN) / BALAZS (HUN) Vs ERLIC (ROU) / MIRON (ROU)
ALBOT (MDA) / MIRTEA (ROU) Vs ESTIVARIZ (BOL) / ONCIU (ROU)
COMAN (ROU) / NECHITA (ROU) Vs CONSTANTIN (ROU) / MLENDEA (ROU) (4)
LAZAR (ROU) / PUSCASU (ROU) Vs DARABAN (ROU) / SAVULESCU (ROU)
GOMBOS (SVK) / KLEMPA (SVK) Vs COPIL (ROU) / GIURGIU (ROU) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 10 (permalink) Old 07-21-2009, 04:23 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F11 [July 20 - Oradea - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (1) Vs (Q)Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP)
(WC)Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) Vs Jiri KOSLER (CZE)
(WC)Djordjs NAJDANOV (SRB) Vs (Q)Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU)
(Q)Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (5)

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (3) Vs Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) Vs Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) Vs (WC)Marius COPIL (ROU) (6)

Razvan SABAU (ROU) (7) Vs (Q)Bogdan ANDRII (ROU)
(WC)Alexandru Robert BURLAN (ROU) Vs Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU)
(Q)Michal SCHMID (CZE) Vs Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU)
Radu ALBOT (MDA) Vs Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (4)

Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (8) Vs (Q)Andrei George DARABAN (ROU)
Robert COMAN (ROU) Vs Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL)
(Q)Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) Vs Massimo CAPONE (ITA)
(Q)Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) Vs Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 10 (permalink) Old 07-21-2009, 06:05 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F11 [July 20 - Oradea - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (1) Vs (Q)Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP)
(WC)Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) Vs Jiri KOSLER (CZE)
(Q)Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) d. (WC)Djordjs NAJDANOV (SRB) 6-1 6-4
(Q)Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (5)

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (3) d. Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU)
Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) d. Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Marius COPIL (ROU) (6) d. Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 6-2 7-5

Razvan SABAU (ROU) (7) Vs (Q)Bogdan ANDRII (ROU)
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) d. (WC)Alexandru Robert BURLAN (ROU) 6-1 6-2
(Q)Michal SCHMID (CZE) d. Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) 7-5 6-0
Radu ALBOT (MDA) Vs Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (4)

Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (8) Vs (Q)Andrei George DARABAN (ROU)
Robert COMAN (ROU) Vs Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL)
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) d. (Q)Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(3)
(Q)Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) Vs Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 10 (permalink) Old 07-21-2009, 06:07 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F11 [July 20 - Oradea - Clay] Main Draw

Balazs bros.
Schmid
Gombos

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 10 (permalink) Old 07-22-2009, 04:25 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F11 [July 20 - Oradea - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (1) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Krisztian KROCSKO (HUN) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) 7-5 6-4
Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) defeated Djordjs NAJDANOV (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (5) defeated Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Attila BALAZS (HUN) (3) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) defeated Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 6-1 6-3
Marius COPIL (ROU) (6) defeated Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Razvan SABAU (ROU) (7) defeated Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) defeated Alexandru Robert BURLAN (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Michal SCHMID (CZE) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) 7-5 6-0
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (4) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) 6-1 6-3
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (8) defeated Andrei George DARABAN (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) defeated Robert COMAN (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) defeated Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(3)
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) defeated Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (2) 3-6 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (1) Vs Krisztian KROCSKO (HUN)
Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (5)
Attila BALAZS (HUN) (3) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU)
Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) Vs Marius COPIL (ROU) (6)
Razvan SABAU (ROU) (7) Vs Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) Vs Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (4)
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (8) Vs Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL)
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) Vs Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 10 (permalink) Old 07-22-2009, 04:26 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Romania F11 [July 20 - Oradea - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (1) BYE
HRABEC (CZE) / ROHAN (CZE) defeated DONCEA (ROU) / NEICA (ROU) 6-0 6-1
DANIELL (NZL) / SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (3) defeated MORARU (ROU) / NAJDANOV (SRB) 6-3 6-1
BALAZS (HUN) / BALAZS (HUN) defeated ERLIC (ROU) / MIRON (ROU) 6-2 6-4
ESTIVARIZ (BOL) / ONCIU (ROU) defeated ALBOT (MDA) / MIRTEA (ROU) 6-4 6-4
CONSTANTIN (ROU) / MLENDEA (ROU) (4) defeated COMAN (ROU) / NECHITA (ROU) 6-1 6-4
DARABAN (ROU) / SAVULESCU (ROU) defeated LAZAR (ROU) / PUSCASU (ROU) 6-1 6-4
COPIL (ROU) / GIURGIU (ROU) (2) defeated GOMBOS (SVK) / KLEMPA (SVK) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (1) defeated HRABEC (CZE) / ROHAN (CZE) 6-3 6-4
BALAZS (HUN) / BALAZS (HUN) defeated DANIELL (NZL) / SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (3) 6-4 6-4
ESTIVARIZ (BOL) / ONCIU (ROU) defeated CONSTANTIN (ROU) / MLENDEA (ROU) (4) 6-3 6-2
COPIL (ROU) / GIURGIU (ROU) (2) defeated DARABAN (ROU) / SAVULESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 10 (permalink) Old 07-24-2009, 12:14 AM
Registered User
 
Пока's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Australia
Age: 25
Posts: 259
                     
Re: Romania F11 [July 20 - Oradea - Clay] Main Draw

Luncanu! I still have hopes you will come good.
Пока is offline  
post #10 of 10 (permalink) Old 07-27-2009, 06:18 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,129
                     
Re: Romania F11 [July 20 - Oradea - Clay] Winner: Gyorgy Balazs

29. Romania F11 [Oradea, $10K, Clay] - Gyorgy Balazs HUN beat Mauricio Estivariz BOL | 6-3 6-0

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome