Germany F10 [July 13 - Aschaffenburg - Clay] Winner: Thomas Schoorel - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-10-2009, 01:56 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Germany F10 [July 13 - Aschaffenburg - Clay] Winner: Thomas Schoorel

Germany F10
Location: Aschaffenburg, Bayern, Germany
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020191
website: www.schoenbusch-open.surfino.info
http://www.tcs-aschaffenburg.de/
info: www.dtb-tennis.de

Entry List
1 SLUITER, Raemon NED 329 1
2 BEGEMANN, Andre GER 364 1
3 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 412 1
4 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 446 1
5 WESSELS, Peter NED 478 P 1
6 $ RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 535 1
7 ROSS, Brett USA 592 2
8 BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN 594 1
9 FISCHER, Holger GER 596 1
10 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 636 2
11 NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 677 1
12 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 706 1
13 EMMRICH, Martin GER 715 1
14 SCHOOREL, Thomas NED 728 1
15 TOREBKO, Peter GER 752 1
16 KLEFTAKOS, Dimitris GRE 764 1
17 KLEIN, Tobias GER 776 1
18 $ WIESLER, Andre GER 779 1

Qualifying
1 $ PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 822 1
2 ZITKO, Radim CZE 885 1
3 KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 889 1
4 $ MEIGEL, Marc GER 936 1
5 TASSART, Antoine FRA 937 3
6 $ GRABULOSKI, Dimitar MKD 1033 1
7 MAHER, Jarryd AUS 1034 1
8 MEIJER, Michel NED 1040 1
9 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 1067 5
10 BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik GER 1108 1
11 $ MIJIC, Ivo GER 1164= 1
12 VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 1191 1
13 $ PFEIFFER, Dominik GER 1241= 1
14 LENZ, Marko GER 1264= 1
15 $ THURNER, David GER 1276= 1
16 BRUGGELING, Roy NED 1476= 1
17 REGUS, Ralph GER 1759= 1
18 FROST, Leon AUS 1822 2
19 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1864= 1
20 $ HEYNDRICKX, Jens BEL 106 1
21 MISHRA, Shivang IND 40 1
22 $ CHIKANDA, Tinashe ZIM 10 1
23 FIDIRKO, Nikolai BLR 9 1
24 KOVACIC, Klemen SLO 24 3
25 $ MISHRA, Nishank IND 118 1
26 DEVOS, Benjamin BEL 130 1
27 MAIGA, Riccardo SUI 26 3
28 KORELC, Domen SLO 25 3
29 KOOLHOF, Wesley NED 38 1
30 LUETJEN, Jonas GER 82 1
31 GRIEKSPOOR, Scott NED 90 1
32 FAHLKE, Gerhard GER 97 1
33 ZAKOVSEK, Mark SLO 50 2
34 CRASSON, Guillaume BEL 203 1
35 MONNEY, Romain SUI 72 3
36 GRIEKSPOOR, Kevin NED 110 1
37 $ SATRAL, Jan CZE 224 2
38 FABIK, Adam CZE 233 2
39 STEPHAN, Florian GER 116 1
40 $ BEZDICEK, Martin CZE 284 1
41 $ PESEK, Jaroslav CZE 394 1
42 BURLAGE, Maik GER 143 1
43 $ MORDHORST, Andre GER 167 1
44 STENGER, Andre GER 169 1
45 MULLER, Kevin GER 201 1
46 $ ONKEN, Julian GER 237 1
47 GELHAUS, Marc-Julien GER 239 1
48 BIASION, Fabio GER 246 1
49 SCHEBOLTA, Victor GER 250 1
50 $ UHLIG, Daniel GER 272 1
51 EGER, Benedikt GER 312 1
52 HEILSHORN, Till GER 363 1
53 $ SIMON, Tobias GER 398 1
54 BERGHAUS, Rafael GER 406 1
55 ILG, Lorenz GER 456 2
56 $ MULLER, Benedikt GER 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-11-2009 at 05:38 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-11-2009, 07:08 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F10 [July 13 - Aschaffenburg - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) (1) BYE
Gerhard FAHLKE (GER) defeated Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Lorenz ILG (GER) defeated Maik BURLAGE (GER) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) defeated Nishank MISHRA (IND) 6-3 6-2
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) (2) BYE
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Florian STEPHAN (GER) 7-6(5) 1-6 7-6(4)
Laurent MINGUEZ (USA) defeated Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Jan BERGMANN (GER) defeated Till HEILSHORN (GER) 6-0 7-6(5)
Rylan RIZZA (USA) (3) defeated Enzo BROX (GER) 6-4 7-6(6)
Andre STENGER (GER) defeated Adam FABIK (CZE) 6-3 6-7(0) 6-3
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) defeated Nadin Teofil INDRE (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Benjamin DEVOS (BEL) defeated Kevin MULLER (GER) 7-5 6-2
Antoine TASSART (FRA) (4) defeated Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) defeated Klemen KOVACIC (SLO) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) defeated Jaroslav PESEK (CZE) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Christopher SCHUHMANN (GER) defeated Patrick PRADELLA (GER) (9) 6-3 6-4
Ivo MIJIC (GER) (5) defeated Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Jan PLEWINSKI (POL) defeated Stefan PAMLER (GER) 7-5 6-3
Martin BEZDICEK (CZE) defeated Tinashe CHIKANDA (ZIM) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) (12) defeated Levente GODRY (HUN) 7-6(3) 6-4
Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) (6) defeated Mats MORAING (GER) 7-6(1) 6-3
Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) defeated Andre STAAB (GER) 6-2 6-2
Ken GROLL (FRA) defeated Lukas LOMBERG (GER) 6-0 6-1
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (10) defeated Mark ZAKOVSEK (SLO) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-3
Dominik PFEIFFER (GER) (7) defeated Alexander HILLBRICHT (GER) 6-1 6-0
Maximilian KUHN (GER) defeated Romain MONNEY (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Daniel UHLIG (GER) defeated Leon MITROPOULOS (GER) 6-2 6-0
Domen KORELC (SLO) defeated Teri GROLL (FRA) (13) 6-1 6-2
David THURNER (GER) (8) defeated Marco DEHMEL (GER) 6-1 6-0
Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) defeated Jeremy VOGT (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Tobias SIMON (GER) defeated Benedikt MULLER (GER) 6-4 7-5
Ralph REGUS (GER) (11) defeated Julian ONKEN (GER) 6-0 6-4

2nd Round

Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) (1) defeated Gerhard FAHLKE (GER) 6-3 7-5
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) defeated Lorenz ILG (GER) 7-6(2) 6-3
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Julien DUBAIL (BEL) (2) 7-6(4) 6-4
Jan BERGMANN (GER) defeated Laurent MINGUEZ (USA) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Rylan RIZZA (USA) (3) defeated Andre STENGER (GER) 6-2 6-1
Benjamin DEVOS (BEL) defeated Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-2 6-2
Antoine TASSART (FRA) (4) defeated Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Christopher SCHUHMANN (GER) defeated Jonas LUETJEN (GER) 6-3 5-5 Retired
Ivo MIJIC (GER) (5) defeated Jan PLEWINSKI (POL) 6-2 7-5
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) (12) defeated Martin BEZDICEK (CZE) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) (6) defeated Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Ken GROLL (FRA) defeated Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (10) 7-6(5) 6-4
Dominik PFEIFFER (GER) (7) defeated Maximilian KUHN (GER) 6-1 6-4
Domen KORELC (SLO) defeated Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-4 6-3
Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) defeated David THURNER (GER) (8) 6-4 6-4
Ralph REGUS (GER) (11) defeated Tobias SIMON (GER) 6-1 6-2

3rd Round

Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) (1) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Jan BERGMANN (GER) 6-3 6-4
Rylan RIZZA (USA) (3) defeated Benjamin DEVOS (BEL) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Christopher SCHUHMANN (GER) defeated Antoine TASSART (FRA) (4) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) (12) defeated Ivo MIJIC (GER) (5) 7-6(5) 6-2
Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) (6) defeated Ken GROLL (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Dominik PFEIFFER (GER) (7) defeated Domen KORELC (SLO) 6-0 6-1
Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) defeated Ralph REGUS (GER) (11) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2


http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/205/qs.pdf


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-15-2009 at 07:51 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-13-2009, 06:44 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F10 [July 13 - Aschaffenburg - Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW


SLUITER, Raemon (NED) 1 vs SCHOOREL, Thomas (NED)
Q FIDIRKO, Nikolai (BLR) vs KLEIN, Tobias (GER)
ZITKO, Radim (CZE) vs WC KIRSCHNER, Marco (GER)
RODRIGUEZ, Bruno (MEX) 5 vs WC KROCSKO, Krisztian (HUN)

SANCIC, Antonio (CRO) 3 vs Q KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios (NED)
BOSSEL, Adrien (SUI) vs Q SCHUHMANN, Christopher (GER)
PR WESSELS, Peter (NED) vs Q RASPUDIC, Franjo (BIH)
CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas (FRA) 8 vs TOREBKO, Peter (GER)

FISCHER, Holger (GER) 7 vs Q KOOLHOF, Wesley (NED)
LL REGUS, Ralph (GER) vs Q RIZZA, Rylan (USA)
SE MEIJER, Michel (NED) vs Q VAN DER VALK, Bas (NED)
MESAROS, Kristijan (CRO) 4 vs KLEFTAKOS, Dimitris (GRE)

ROSS, Brett (USA) 6 vs WC MEIGEL, Marc (GER)
PLOTNIY, Andrei (RUS) vs WC BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik (GER)
EMMRICH, Martin (GER) vs NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante (CRO)
BEGEMANN, Andre (GER) 2 vs Q PFEIFFER, Dominik (GER)

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-14-2009, 02:06 PM
Registered User
 
Marc.Prozac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Age: 32
Posts: 255
                     
Re: Germany F10 [July 13 - Aschaffenburg - Clay] Main Draw

If my information is correct, Raemon said friday he would not play this future... So i think he will be replaced by a LL..

Thiemo de Bakker
Robin Haase
Igor Sijsling
Jesse Huta Galung
Thomas Schoorel
Big supporter of all other Dutch guys aswell

Santoro!

Once a Sluiter fan, always a Sluiter fan!
Marc.Prozac is offline  
post #5 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-14-2009, 11:29 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F10 [July 13 - Aschaffenburg - Clay] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Marc.Prozac View Post
If my information is correct, Raemon said friday he would not play this future... So i think he will be replaced by a LL..
You're right, he withdrew

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-14-2009, 11:34 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F10 [July 13 - Aschaffenburg - Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

First Round


SCHOOREL, Thomas (NED) vs LL MIJIC, Ivo (GER)*
Q FIDIRKO, Nikolai (BLR) vs KLEIN, Tobias (GER)
ZITKO, Radim (CZE) vs WC KIRSCHNER, Marco (GER)
RODRIGUEZ, Bruno (MEX) 5 vs WC KROCSKO, Krisztian (HUN)

SANCIC, Antonio (CRO) 3 d. Q KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Q SCHUHMANN, Christopher (GER) d. BOSSEL, Adrien (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-4
Q RASPUDIC, Franjo (BIH) vs PR WESSELS, Peter (NED) 7-5 ret.
TOREBKO, Peter (GER) vs CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas (FRA) 8 6-3 4-6 6-3

LL TASSART, Antoine (FRA)** d. Q KOOLHOF, Wesley (NED) 7-6(2) 6-4
Q RIZZA, Rylan (USA) vs LL REGUS, Ralph (GER) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
SE MEIJER, Michel (NED) vs Q VAN DER VALK, Bas (NED)
MESAROS, Kristijan (CRO) 4 d. KLEFTAKOS, Dimitris (GRE) 6-1 6-0

ROSS, Brett (USA) 6 d. WC MEIGEL, Marc (GER) 1-6 6-3 3-0 ret.
PLOTNIY, Andrei (RUS) vs WC BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik (GER)
EMMRICH, Martin (GER) vs NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante (CRO)
BEGEMANN, Andre (GER) 2 vs Q PFEIFFER, Dominik (GER)

*Mijic replaces SLUITER, Raemon (NED) 1
**Tassart replaces FISCHER, Holger (GER) 7

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-15-2009, 07:50 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F10 [July 13 - Aschaffenburg - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Ivo MIJIC (GER) 6-4 6-2
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Tobias KLEIN (GER) 6-0 2-0 Retired
Radim ZITKO (CZE) defeated Marco KIRSCHNER (GER) 6-2 6-3
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (5) defeated Krisztian KROCSKO (HUN) 6-2 6-4
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (3) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Christopher SCHUHMANN (GER) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-4
Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) defeated Peter WESSELS (NED) 7-5 Retired
Peter TOREBKO (GER) defeated Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) (8) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Antoine TASSART (FRA) defeated Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 7-6(2) 6-4
Rylan RIZZA (USA) defeated Ralph REGUS (GER) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) defeated Michel MEIJER (NED) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (4) defeated Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (GER) 6-1 6-0
Brett ROSS (USA) (6) defeated Marc MEIGEL (GER) 1-6 6-3 3-0 Retired
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) defeated Martin EMMRICH (GER) 7-6(3) 7-5
Andre BEGEMANN (GER) (2) defeated Dominik PFEIFFER (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) Vs Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR)
Radim ZITKO (CZE) Vs Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (5)
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (3) Vs Christopher SCHUHMANN (GER)
Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) Vs Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Antoine TASSART (FRA) Vs Rylan RIZZA (USA)
Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) Vs Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (4)
Brett ROSS (USA) (6) Vs Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER)
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) Vs Andre BEGEMANN (GER) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-15-2009, 07:50 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F10 [July 13 - Aschaffenburg - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (1) defeated HEILSHORN (GER) / PLEWINSKI (POL) 7-5 6-3
MALOBICKY (GER) / POHLMANN (GER) defeated MAIGA (SUI) / PIZZATO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
GRIGORITA (ROU) / ROSS (USA) defeated SCHOOREL (NED) / WESSELS (NED) (4) Walkover
GODRY (HUN) / RIZZA (USA) defeated SCHUHMANN (GER) / SIMON (GER) 4-6 7-5 [10-2]
KARALIOLIOS (NED) / KOOLHOF (NED) defeated FIDIRKO (BLR) / TOREBKO (GER) 6-1 7-6(5)
BERGMANN (GER) / KUHN (GER) defeated BOSSEL (SUI) / TASSART (FRA) (3) Walkover
CHIKANDA (ZIM) / HILLBRICHT (GER) defeated KOVACIC (SLO) / ZAKOVSEK (SLO) 4-6 6-3 [10-8]
MIJIC (GER) / RASPUDIC (BIH) defeated NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) / SANCIC (CRO) (2) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (1) Vs MALOBICKY (GER) / POHLMANN (GER)
GRIGORITA (ROU) / ROSS (USA) Vs GODRY (HUN) / RIZZA (USA)
KARALIOLIOS (NED) / KOOLHOF (NED) Vs BERGMANN (GER) / KUHN (GER)
CHIKANDA (ZIM) / HILLBRICHT (GER) Vs MIJIC (GER) / RASPUDIC (BIH)

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-16-2009, 06:24 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Germany F10 [July 13 - Aschaffenburg - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Radim ZITKO (CZE) defeated Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (5) 6-4 6-2
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (3) defeated Christopher SCHUHMANN (GER) 4-2 Retired
Peter TOREBKO (GER) defeated Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) 6-4 7-6(1)
Rylan RIZZA (USA) defeated Antoine TASSART (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (4) defeated Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) 6-4 6-2
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) defeated Brett ROSS (USA) (6) 6-3 6-3
Andre BEGEMANN (GER) (2) defeated Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3

Quarterfinal

Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) Vs Radim ZITKO (CZE)
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (3) Vs Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Rylan RIZZA (USA) Vs Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (4)
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) Vs Andre BEGEMANN (GER) (2)
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #10 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-17-2009, 07:53 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Germany F10 [July 13 - Aschaffenburg - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Radim ZITKO (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Peter TOREBKO (GER) defeated Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (3) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (4) defeated Rylan RIZZA (USA) 6-1 6-0
Andre BEGEMANN (GER) (2) defeated Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) Vs Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (4) Vs Andre BEGEMANN (GER) (2)
Fizz is offline  
post #11 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-21-2009, 01:23 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F10 [July 13 - Aschaffenburg - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-2 6-3
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (4) defeated Andre BEGEMANN (GER) (2) 6-2 6-3

Final

Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (4) 6-2 6-0



Thomas

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 12 (permalink) Old 07-21-2009, 01:23 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F10 [July 13 - Aschaffenburg - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

Quarterfinal

BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (1) defeated MALOBICKY (GER) / POHLMANN (GER) 6-3 6-1
GRIGORITA (ROU) / ROSS (USA) defeated GODRY (HUN) / RIZZA (USA) 6-2 5-7 [10-8]
KARALIOLIOS (NED) / KOOLHOF (NED) defeated BERGMANN (GER) / KUHN (GER) 6-2 6-2
MIJIC (GER) / RASPUDIC (BIH) defeated CHIKANDA (ZIM) / HILLBRICHT (GER) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (1) defeated GRIGORITA (ROU) / ROSS (USA) 6-3 6-3
KARALIOLIOS (NED) / KOOLHOF (NED) defeated MIJIC (GER) / RASPUDIC (BIH) 6-2 2-6 [10-6]

Final

BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (1) defeated KARALIOLIOS (NED) / KOOLHOF (NED) 6-4 6-3

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome