Austria F5 [July 13 - Telfs - Clay] Winner: Johannes Ager - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-10-2009, 01:51 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Austria F5 [July 13 - Telfs - Clay] Winner: Johannes Ager

Austria F5
Location: Telfs, Austria
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020194
website: www.tc-telfs.at
info: www.tennisaustria.at

Entry List
1 CAPKOVIC, Kamil SVK 269 1
2 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 335 1
3 BALAZS, Attila HUN 357 1
4 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 405 1
5 AGER, Johannes AUT 460 1
6 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 487 1
7 $ BERANKIS, Ricardas LTU 516 1
8 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 537 1
9 $ SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 542 1
10 $ ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 589 1
11 VOGELI, Roman CZE 616 1
12 $ STRATLING, Marc-Andre GER 643 3
13 $ KOSLER, Jiri CZE 653 1
14 $ MIRNEGG, Marco AUT 660 2
15 BLAKE, Myles GBR 747 1
16 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 778 1
17 MICHALICKA, Marek CZE 797 1
18 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 841 1

Qualifying
1 MELZER, Gerald AUT 853 1
2 $ BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 854 1
3 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 856 2
4 BEDENE, Aljaz SLO 899 1
5 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 903 1
6 EICHENBERGER, Patrick SUI 915 1
7 GREGORY, Andrew AUS 965 1
8 $ KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1062= 1
9 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1083 1
10 $ TRISKA, Karel CZE 1123 1
11 SIMIC, Tibor CRO 1174 1
12 BRUNNER, Pascal AUT 1204 1
13 FAFL, Martin CZE 1291= 1
14 VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim NED 1309= 1
15 DANIS, Marko SVK 1309= 1
16 KAMITZ, Gerald AUT 1335 1
17 JASTRAUNIG, Lukas AUT 1591= 1
18 $ LANG, Philip AUT 1591= 1
19 $ GALIC, Ivan AUT 1675= 1
20 DJOKOVIC, Marko SRB 1723= 1
21 ROSHARDT, Luca SUI 1759= 1
22 RATH, Marc AUT 1810= 1
23 GOMBOS, Norbert SVK 1824= 1
24 $ BONIN, Rok SLO 1847= 1
25 DRAGANJA, Marin CRO 1889= 1
26 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1889= 2
27 $ LUPIERI, Antonio CRO 127 1
28 DIMITROV, Nikola BUL 27 1
29 TYMKIW, Michael AUS 86 1
30 $ MERUNKA, Stefan BIH 21 1
31 WOLF, Matthias ITA 171 2
32 $ TRINKER, Bastian AUT 36 1
33 $ KESTHELY, Soma NOR 104 (HUN) 1
34 MICHL, Lukas CZE 55 1
35 $ FARNLEITNER, Florian AUT 40 1
36 ROHAN, Tomas CZE 80 1
37 BARLOCCHI, Luca SUI 41 1
38 $ GORITZKA, Soren GER 131 1
39 BEDENE, Andraz SLO 28 1
40 KUBICKA, Walter AUT 57 1
41 SURAN, Peter SVK 144 1
42 $ LAZARCIK, Martin SVK 309 1
43 BONIN, Enej SLO 39 1
44 $ SCHULLERN, Johannes AUT 58 1
45 HRABEC, Tomas CZE 96 1
46 SPAAR, Fabian SUI 99 1
47 VUKAJLOVIC, Tibor SUI 141 1
48 WEINHANDL, Lukas AUT 59 1
49 SUDE, Jakob GER 191 2
50 FERDIK, Manuel AUT 65 1
51 LUCAK, Otakar CZE 169 1
52 REHRL, Michael AUT 87 1
53 HAGN, Sebastian GER 287 1
54 VON MASSOW, George GER 326 1
55 BREUSS, Clemens AUT 110 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-10-2009, 05:25 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F5 [July 13 - Telfs - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) (1) BYE
Soma KESTHELY (NOR) defeated Marco JUTZ (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) defeated Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 7-6(4) 7-5
Rok BONIN (SLO) (12) defeated Florian FARNLEITNER (AUT) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) (2) BYE
Luca BARLOCCHI (SUI) defeated Peter GRISSMANN (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Otakar LUCAK (CZE) defeated Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 6-4 6-0
Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) defeated Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) (15) 7-5 6-1
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) (3) BYE
George VON MASSOW (GER) defeated Nikola DIMITROV (BUL) 6-4 6-1
Walter KUBICKA (AUT) defeated Philipp DITTMER (GER) 6-3 6-3
Luca ROSHARDT (SUI) (10) defeated Tibor VUKAJLOVIC (SUI) 6-0 6-1
Andrew GREGORY (AUS) (4) BYE
Timon REICHELT (GER) defeated Lukas OLLERT (GER) 6-2 6-1
Fabian SPAAR (SUI) defeated Martin LAZARCIK (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) (16) defeated Liridon BERJANI (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) (5) BYE
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) defeated Peter SURAN (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Irakli DSHANDSHGAVA (AUT) defeated Sebastian BADER (AUT) 6-2 7-5
Philip LANG (AUT) (9) BYE
Richard WAITE (GER) (6) BYE
Soren GORITZKA (GER) defeated Gaetano MARRONE (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Michael TYMKIW (AUS) defeated Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) 7-5 6-1
Matthias WOLF (ITA) (14) defeated Rainer FROESCHL (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Karel TRISKA (CZE) (7) BYE
Lukas MICHL (CZE) defeated Tomas ROHAN (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Antonio LUPIERI (CRO) defeated Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Andraz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Marc RATH (AUT) (11) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) (8) BYE
Enej BONIN (SLO) defeated Tomas HRABEC (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Manuel FERDIK (AUT) defeated Stefan MERUNKA (BIH) 6-3 6-3
Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) (13) defeated Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) 7-5 4-6 6-1

2nd Round

Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) (1) defeated Soma KESTHELY (NOR) 6-2 6-1
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) defeated Rok BONIN (SLO) (12) 7-5 6-2
Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) (2) defeated Luca BARLOCCHI (SUI) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Otakar LUCAK (CZE) defeated Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) (3) defeated George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-1 6-3
Luca ROSHARDT (SUI) (10) defeated Walter KUBICKA (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Timon REICHELT (GER) defeated Andrew GREGORY (AUS) (4) 3-6 6-3 3-0 Retired
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) (16) defeated Fabian SPAAR (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) (5) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Philip LANG (AUT) (9) defeated Irakli DSHANDSHGAVA (AUT) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Richard WAITE (GER) (6) defeated Soren GORITZKA (GER) 6-4 3-4 Retired
Matthias WOLF (ITA) (14) defeated Michael TYMKIW (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Karel TRISKA (CZE) (7) defeated Lukas MICHL (CZE) 6-3 6-0
Andraz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Antonio LUPIERI (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) (8) defeated Enej BONIN (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) (13) defeated Manuel FERDIK (AUT) 6-0 6-1

3rd Round

Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) (1) defeated Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) (2) defeated Otakar LUCAK (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Luca ROSHARDT (SUI) (10) defeated Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) (3) 1-6 4-3 Retired
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) (16) defeated Timon REICHELT (GER) 7-5 6-2
Philip LANG (AUT) (9) defeated Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-4
Richard WAITE (GER) (6) defeated Matthias WOLF (ITA) (14) 6-4 7-5
Andraz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Karel TRISKA (CZE) (7) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) (8) defeated Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) (13) 6-4 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020194


Last edited by Zirconek; 07-13-2009 at 12:17 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-12-2009, 05:52 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F5 [July 13 - Telfs - Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

WC OSWALD, Philipp (AUT) 1 vs STRATLING, Marc-Andre (GER)
Q GHEDIN, Nicola (ITA) vs LL WOLF, Matthias (ITA)
BALAZS, Gyorgy (HUN) vs WC GALIC, Ivan (AUT)
SANDBICHLER, Armin (AUT) 7 vs MICHALICKA, Marek (CZE)

BALAZS, Attila (HUN) 3 vs ZIMMERMANN, Marcel (GER)
Q WAITE, Richard (GER) vs LL TRISKA, Karel (CZE)
Q BEDENE, Andraz (SLO) vs WC DANIS, Marko (SVK)
MARTIN, Andrej (SVK) 5 vs Q BEDENE, Aljaz (SLO)

BERANKIS, Ricardas (LTU) 6 vs VOGELI, Roman (CZE)
PAZICKY, Michal (SVK) vs Q ROSHARDT, Luca (SUI)
Q VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim (NED) vs MIRNEGG, Marco (AUT)
AGER, Johannes (AUT) 4 vs KOSLER, Jiri (CZE)

JEBAVY, Roman (CZE) 8 vs MELZER, Gerald (AUT)
Q LANG, Philip (AUT) vs Q GOLUBOVIC, Zoran (SLO)
WC BRUNNER, Pascal (AUT) vs KOWALCZYK, Mateusz (POL)
GOJOWCZYK, Peter (GER) 2 vs LEONARDI, Filippo (ITA)

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-12-2009, 07:15 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F5 [July 13 - Telfs - Clay] Main Draw

Goos luck to Michalika, Kosler (bad draw for his comeback), Pazicky (finally a good draw), Triska and Bedene bros.

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-12-2009, 07:24 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Austria F5 [July 13 - Telfs - Clay] Main Draw

Kosler
Fizz is offline  
post #6 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-13-2009, 04:24 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F5 [July 13 - Telfs - Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

First Round

WC OSWALD, Philipp (AUT) 1 vs STRATLING, Marc-Andre (GER)
Q GHEDIN, Nicola (ITA) d. LL WOLF, Matthias (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-4
BALAZS, Gyorgy (HUN) vs WC GALIC, Ivan (AUT)
SANDBICHLER, Armin (AUT) 7 vs MICHALICKA, Marek (CZE)

BALAZS, Attila (HUN) 3 vs ZIMMERMANN, Marcel (GER)
LL TRISKA, Karel (CZE) d. Q WAITE, Richard (GER) 6-3 6-3
Q BEDENE, Andraz (SLO) d. WC DANIS, Marko (SVK) 7-6(3) 6-4
MARTIN, Andrej (SVK) 5 vs Q BEDENE, Aljaz (SLO)

BERANKIS, Ricardas (LTU) 6 vs VOGELI, Roman (CZE)
PAZICKY, Michal (SVK) d. Q ROSHARDT, Luca (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Q VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim (NED) d. MIRNEGG, Marco (AUT) 1-3 Retired
AGER, Johannes (AUT) 4 vs KOSLER, Jiri (CZE)

JEBAVY, Roman (CZE) 8 vs MELZER, Gerald (AUT)
Q LANG, Philip (AUT) d. Q GOLUBOVIC, Zoran (SLO) 6-2 6-2
KOWALCZYK, Mateusz (POL) d. WC BRUNNER, Pascal (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-2
GOJOWCZYK, Peter (GER) 2 vs LEONARDI, Filippo (ITA)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-13-2009, 04:25 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F5 [July 13 - Telfs - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

MELZER (AUT) / OSWALD (AUT) (1) BYE
TYMKIW (AUS) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) defeated JASTRAUNIG (AUT) / KUBICKA (AUT) 6-4 6-3
BEDENE (SLO) / MARTIN (SVK) (3) BYE
REICHELT (GER) / VON MASSOW (GER) defeated GHEDIN (ITA) / WOLF (ITA) 6-4 6-2
BEDENE (SLO) / LANG (AUT) Vs DANIS (SVK) / PAZICKY (SVK)
BRUNNER (AUT) / VOGELI (CZE) (4) BYE
JUTZ (AUT) / LUPIERI (CRO) defeated BADER (AUT) / KONCILIA (AUT) 6-4 6-3
JEBAVY (CZE) / KOWALCZYK (POL) (2) BYE

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-14-2009, 03:35 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F5 [July 13 - Telfs - Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

First Round

WC OSWALD, Philipp (AUT) 1 d. STRATLING, Marc-Andre (GER) 7-5 6-3
Q GHEDIN, Nicola (ITA) d. LL WOLF, Matthias (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-4
BALAZS, Gyorgy (HUN) d. WC GALIC, Ivan (AUT) 6-1 6-0
SANDBICHLER, Armin (AUT) 7 vs MICHALICKA, Marek (CZE)

ZIMMERMANN, Marcel (GER) d. BALAZS, Attila (HUN) 3 6-7(4) 6-3 2-0 ret.
LL TRISKA, Karel (CZE) d. Q WAITE, Richard (GER) 6-3 6-3
Q BEDENE, Andraz (SLO) d. WC DANIS, Marko (SVK) 7-6(3) 6-4
Q BEDENE, Aljaz (SLO) d. MARTIN, Andrej (SVK) 5 6-3 6-4

BERANKIS, Ricardas (LTU) 6 d. VOGELI, Roman (CZE) 6-1 ret.
PAZICKY, Michal (SVK) d. Q ROSHARDT, Luca (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Q VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim (NED) d. MIRNEGG, Marco (AUT) 1-3 Retired
AGER, Johannes (AUT) 4 d. KOSLER, Jiri (CZE) 6-4 6-0

JEBAVY, Roman (CZE) 8 d. MELZER, Gerald (AUT) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Q LANG, Philip (AUT) d. Q GOLUBOVIC, Zoran (SLO) 6-2 6-2
KOWALCZYK, Mateusz (POL) d. WC BRUNNER, Pascal (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-2
GOJOWCZYK, Peter (GER) 2 d. LEONARDI, Filippo (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-14-2009, 03:37 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F5 [July 13 - Telfs - Clay] Main Draw

Martin
Kosler, Vogeli, Attila

Bedene bros.

Gojo, Jebavy

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-15-2009, 01:44 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F5 [July 13 - Telfs - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Sandbichler d. Michalika 0-6 6-4 7-5

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-15-2009, 05:14 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Austria F5 [July 13 - Telfs - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) defeated Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (1) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) (7) defeated Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) 6-2 7-5
Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) defeated Karel TRISKA (CZE) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Andraz BEDENE (SLO) 6-3 7-5
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) (6) Vs Michal PAZICKY (SVK)
Johannes AGER (AUT) (4) defeated Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Philip LANG (AUT) defeated Roman JEBAVY (CZE) (8) 6-2 1-6 7-5
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (2) defeated Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) 6-3 6-1
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #12 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-15-2009, 05:15 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Austria F5 [July 13 - Telfs - Clay] Main Draw

That's 12 in a row for Ager now
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #13 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-15-2009, 07:55 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F5 [July 13 - Telfs - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. (6)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 1-6 6-2 6-4


Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-16-2009, 04:05 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Austria F5 [July 13 - Telfs - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) (7) defeated Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) 6-1 4-1 Retired
Johannes AGER (AUT) (4) defeated Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (2) defeated Philip LANG (AUT) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #15 of 19 (permalink) Old 07-16-2009, 04:23 PM
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 24,876
                     
Re: Austria F5 [July 13 - Telfs - Clay] Main Draw

I was the inventor of Ager PTF last season. si4 Now others copy and I go different ways.

Gojo has to stop this shit.
JMG is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome