Argentina F10 [June 22 - Posadas - Clay] Winner: Juan-Martin Aranguren - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old 06-22-2009, 02:25 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Argentina F10 [June 22 - Posadas - Clay] Winner: Juan-Martin Aranguren

Argentina F10
Location: Posadas, Argentina
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)


Tournamnet facstheet:
website/info/links:
www.itapuatenisclub.com.ar
www.femitenis.com.ar
www.aat.com,ar
www.tenisargentina.com


Entry List
1 ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin ARG 309 1
2 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 370 1
3 JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas ARG 427 1
4 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 436 1
5 KON, Alejandro ARG 474 1
6 TUR, Gonzalo ARG 479 1
7 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 480 1
8 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 502 1
9 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 520 1
10 TRUNGELLITI, Marco ARG 569 1
11 LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 575 1
12 PICCO, Agustin ARG 629 1
13 $ SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 680 1
14 TIBERTI, Bruno ARG 725 1
15 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 726 1
16 CICENIA, Miguel VEN 727 1
17 PASTOR, Nicolas ARG 730 1
18 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 757 1

Qualifying

1 CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 785 1
2 GUICHONET, Damian ARG 826 1
3 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 877 1
4 CROSA, Juan-Enrique PAR 887 1
5 KONFEDERAK, Kevin ARG 896 1
6 GOMEZ SAIGOS, Rodrigo ARG 910 1
7 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 933 1
8 BEHAR, Ariel URU 979 1
9 HERAS, Patricio ARG 1034 1
10 CRISTIN, Diego ARG 1048 1
11 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1052 1
12 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 1103 1
13 SAVELLI, Leandro ARG 1115 1
14 $ RAMIREZ, Roberto Eduardo ARG 1116 1
15 NUNEZ, Victor CHI 1201= 1
16 CASTRO, Matias ARG 1208= 1
17 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1220= 1
18 $ ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 1224= 1
19 $ ORTIZ, Juan Pablo ARG 1254 1
20 BENITEZ, Jose PAR 1277= 1
21 SANCHEZ, Rodrigo PER 1374= 1
22 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1434= 1
23 STERIN, Gustavo ARG 1484= 1
24 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1499= 1
25 MONGES, Sergio PER 1694= 1
26 REYES, Erick BOL 1754= 1
27 LICATA, Stefano ARG 1859= 1
28 MONTERO, Jorge CHI 1886= 1
29 DE GREGORIO, Nicolas Alejandro ARG 106 1
30 SERRANO, Sebastian COL 102 1
31 KAUER, Nicolas Gustavo CHI 25 1
32 CAMILLONI, Juan-Manuel URU 6 1
33 BAFUME, Andre BRA 95 1
34 BROOKS, Austin Venancio USA 407 1
35 GUERSES, Gustavo BRA 174 1
36 PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 108 1
37 LAU, Roberto CHI 26 1
38 ZYNGIER-SILVA, Henrique BRA 291 1
39 ZAMORA-FUENTES, Thomas CHI 28 1
40 ABELLA, Lucas BRA 309 1
41 SOBARZO-VIGNOLO, Marco CHI 36 1
42 PRADO, Diego ARG 111 1
43 BENITEZ, Fernando ARG 114 1
44 NAVARRO, Simon CHI 65 1
45 GRANDON DIAZ, Cristobal CHI 82 1
46 CORIA, Federico ARG 120 1
47 MACCIO, Santiago ARG 121 1
48 $ BEKERMAN, Matias ARG 125 1
49 RONDINA, Martin ARG 126 1
50 SOSA, Kevin ARG 127 1
51 ALBANO, Rodrigo ARG 129 1
52 DAHER, Luciano ARG 131 1
53 VARAS, Fabricio ARG 133 1
54 ALVAREZ, Laureano ARG 134 1
55 PIRAGINE, Eduardo ARG 134 1

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old 06-22-2009, 02:27 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F10 [June 22 - Posadas - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

QUALIFYING

1st Round

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (1) defeated Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Facundo MENA (ARG) defeated Henrique ZYNGIER-SILVA (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) defeated Lucas ABELLA (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Leandro SAVELLI (ARG) (11) defeated Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Stefano LICATA (ARG) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (2) 7-5 7-5
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) defeated Armando Javier BOSCHETTI (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-2
Gonzalo Marcelo ALVAREZ (ARG) defeated Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) (12) defeated Federico CORIA (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) defeated Juan-Enrique CROSA (PAR) (3) 6-3 6-3
Martin CUEVAS (URU) defeated Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU) 6-3 6-4
Sebastian SERRANO (COL) defeated Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) (14) defeated Diego PRADO (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ARG) (4) defeated Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 6-3 7-6(3)
Erick REYES (BOL) defeated Facundo GOMEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Thomas ZAMORA-FUENTES (CHI) defeated Sergio MONGES (PER) 6-2 6-2
Diego CRISTIN (ARG) (9) defeated Laureano ALVAREZ (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) (5) defeated Roberto LAU (CHI) 6-1 6-4
Santiago CELIA (ARG) defeated Andre BAFUME (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Kevin SOSA (ARG) defeated Gustavo STERIN (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) defeated Jose BENITEZ (PAR) (16) 7-6(2) 6-1
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (6) defeated Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 6-1 6-4
Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) defeated Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) defeated Federico CASABONE (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) (10) defeated Cristobal GRANDON DIAZ (CHI) 6-1 7-5
Ariel BEHAR (URU) (7) defeated Horacio Rene YEGROS CODIANI (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) defeated Luciano DAHER (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-4
Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) defeated Austin Venancio BROOKS (USA) 6-1 7-5
Matias CASTRO (ARG) (15) defeated Martin RONDINA (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Patricio HERAS (ARG) (8) defeated Agustin PORTIS (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Luciano DI SCALA (ARG) defeated Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Santiago ROMERO (ARG) defeated Gaston BRIZUELA (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) (13) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (1) defeated Facundo MENA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) defeated Leandro SAVELLI (ARG) (11) 7-5 7-6(7)
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) defeated Stefano LICATA (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) (12) defeated Gonzalo Marcelo ALVAREZ (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) defeated Martin CUEVAS (URU) 7-6(4) 6-2
Sebastian SERRANO (COL) defeated Victor NUNEZ (CHI) (14) 6-0 6-2
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ARG) (4) defeated Erick REYES (BOL) 7-6(7) 6-3
Diego CRISTIN (ARG) (9) defeated Thomas ZAMORA-FUENTES (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) (5) defeated Santiago CELIA (ARG) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-1
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) defeated Kevin SOSA (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (6) defeated Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) (10) defeated Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Ariel BEHAR (URU) (7) Vs Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL)
Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) defeated Matias CASTRO (ARG) (15) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Patricio HERAS (ARG) (8) defeated Luciano DI SCALA (ARG) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Santiago ROMERO (ARG) 6-4 6-0

3rd Round

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (1) Vs Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) Vs Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) (12)
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) Vs Sebastian SERRANO (COL)
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ARG) (4) Vs Diego CRISTIN (ARG) (9)
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) (5) Vs Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG)
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (6) Vs Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) (10)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) (8) Vs Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG)

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old 06-22-2009, 02:32 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F10 [June 22 - Posadas - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

[1]ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin (ARG) vs [WC] BELDA, Manuel Agustín (ARG)
SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal (CHI) vs QUALIFIER
TRUNGELLITI, Marco (ARG)vs QUALIFIER
[6] VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel (ARG) vs QUALIFIER

[3]JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas (ARG) vs PASTOR, Nicolas (ARG)
[WC] ECHENIQUE, Franco (ARG) vs QUALIFIER
PICCO, Agustin (ARG) vs LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro (ITA)
[8] KON, Alejandro (ARG) vs CICENIA, Miguel (VEN)

[7] GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo (ARG) vs PEREZ, Rodrigo (CHI)
GUICHONET, Damian (ARG) vs CONOCENTE, Marcos (ARG)
CAVALLERO, Federico (ARG) vs QUALIFIER
[4] VILLAR, Juan-Pablo (ARG) vs QUALIFIER

[5] TUR, Gonzalo (ARG) vs QUALIFIER
BAGNIS, Facundo (ARG) vs [WC] KONFEDERAK, Kevin (ARG)
TIBERTI, Bruno (ARG) vs [WC] HAMANN, Bruno (ARG)
[2] FABBRI, Alejandro (ARG) vs QUALIFIER

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old 06-25-2009, 10:53 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F10 [June 22 - Posadas - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying Round

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (1) defeated Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) (12) defeated Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Sebastian SERRANO (COL) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Diego CRISTIN (ARG) (9) defeated Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ARG) (4) 6-1 6-3
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) (5) defeated Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (6) defeated Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) (10) 6-3 6-4
Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) 6-0 1-6 6-3
Patricio HERAS (ARG) (8) defeated Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) 7-5 7-5

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old 06-27-2009, 02:13 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F10 [June 22 - Posadas - Clay] Final: Aranguren vs. Fabbri

1st Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) defeated Manuel Agustín BELDA (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) defeated Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) defeated Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) 6-7(6) 6-1 7-5
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (6) defeated Sebastian SERRANO (COL) 7-5 4-6 7-6(6)
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (3) defeated Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) 6-1 6-7(8) 7-6(3)
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) defeated Franco ECHENIQUE (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) defeated Agustin PICCO (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Alejandro KON (ARG) (8) defeated Miguel CICENIA (VEN) 6-3 6-3
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) defeated Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (7) 6-3 7-5
Damian GUICHONET (ARG) defeated Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) defeated Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (4) defeated Diego CRISTIN (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) defeated Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-2
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) defeated Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 6-4 7-6(2)
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) defeated Bruno HAMANN (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (2) defeated Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-2
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (6) defeated Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (3) defeated Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) defeated Alejandro KON (ARG) (8) 6-4 6-4
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) defeated Damian GUICHONET (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-3
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) defeated Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (4) 6-7(9) 6-4 6-3
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) defeated Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (2) defeated Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) 3-0 Retired

Quarterfinal

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) defeated Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (6) 6-2 6-3
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) defeated Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (3) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) defeated Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 6-3 3-1 Retired
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (2) defeated Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) defeated Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (2) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) 6-3 2-6 6-0

Final

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) Vs Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old 06-27-2009, 02:14 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F10 [June 22 - Posadas - Clay] Final: Aranguren vs. Fabbri

Doubles

1st Round

JARA-LOZANO (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (1) defeated BEHAR (URU) / SERRANO (COL) 6-4 6-2
DURAN (ARG) / KONFEDERAK (ARG) defeated RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) / ROMANAZZI (ARG) 6-4 5-7 [10-5]
PEREZ (CHI) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) defeated CRISTIN (ARG) / VILLAR (ARG) (4) 6-4 4-6 [10-7]
TIBERTI (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) defeated BELDA (ARG) / ROMERO (ARG) 6-3 1-6 [10-8]
LOPEZ (ITA) / PASTOR (ARG) defeated BRIZUELA (ARG) / HAMANN (ARG) 2-6 6-3 [10-6]
BAGNIS (ARG) / CICENIA (VEN) (3) defeated GOMEZ SAIGOS (ARG) / GUICHONET (ARG) 6-3 6-4
KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) defeated RAMIREZ (ARG) / SAVELLI (ARG) 6-4 6-2
HERAS (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) defeated BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / TUR (ARG) (2) 6-7(1) 6-3 [10-5]

Quarterfinal

JARA-LOZANO (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (1) defeated DURAN (ARG) / KONFEDERAK (ARG) 6-3 6-3
PEREZ (CHI) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) defeated TIBERTI (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) Walkover
BAGNIS (ARG) / CICENIA (VEN) (3) defeated LOPEZ (ITA) / PASTOR (ARG) 6-1 6-2
KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) defeated HERAS (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) 7-5 4-6 [10-8]

Semifinal

JARA-LOZANO (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (1) defeated PEREZ (CHI) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 6-2 7-6(7)
KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) defeated BAGNIS (ARG) / CICENIA (VEN) (3) 6-2 6-2

Final

JARA-LOZANO (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (1) defeated KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) 7-6(0) 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old 06-28-2009, 02:44 PM
country flag Nev
Registered User
 
Nev's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Cordoba, Argentina
Age: 28
Posts: 2,217
                     
Re: Argentina F10 [June 22 - Posadas - Clay] Final: Aranguren vs. Fabbri

Aranguren d. Fabbri 7-6(4) 6-4

http://www.territoriodigital.com/not...61953647153262

2011 DTT singles US Open champion
2010 DTT doubles RG champion with *Jean*


Genius1787
Nev is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old 06-29-2009, 03:20 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,484
                     
Re: Argentina F10 [June 22 - Posadas - Clay] Winner: Juan-Martin Aranguren

Alejandro

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome