Norway F2 [June 22 - Gausdal - Hard] Winner: Daniel Cox - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-19-2009, 08:05 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Norway F2 [June 22 - Gausdal - Hard] Winner: Daniel Cox

Norway F2
Location: Gausdal, Norway
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Plexipave


Tournament facstheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019797
info: www.tennis.no

Entry List
1 RYDERSTEDT, Michael SWE 360 1
2 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 448 1
3 MCCLUNE, Michael USA 454 1
4 NIEMINEN, Timo FIN 505 1
5 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 570 1
6 COX, Daniel GBR 632 1
7 BORETTI, Stian NOR 645 1
8 TVEIT, Erling NOR 668 1
9 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 739 1
10 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 765 1
11 FEAVER, James GBR 787 5
12 NORFELDT, Henrik SWE 838 1
13 WILLIS, Marcus GBR 889 1
14 BERGMAN, Carl SWE 929 1
15 WARD, Alexander GBR 1003 1
16 ERIKSSON, Markus SWE 1080 1
17 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 1213= 1
18 STEELE, Saar ISR 1224= 1

Qualifying
1 FROST, Leon AUS 1230= 1
2 BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth AUS 1253 1
3 KONTINEN, Henri FIN 1356= 1
4 MIRA SVENSSON, Jeffrey SWE 1385= 1
5 SUNDBERG, Carl NOR 1400= 1
6 $ SLETTING-JOHNSEN, Frederik NOR 1464= 1
7 LAINE, Tommi FIN 1618= 1
8 HUURINAINEN, Sami FIN 1825= 1
9 BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 1857= 1
10 MANEGIN, Anton RUS 1914 1
11 THOMSEN, Ulrik DEN 25 1
12 HELIOVAARA, Harri FIN 6 1
13 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 3 1
14 WOLF, Matthias ITA 171 1
15 $ BJERKE, Nicholas NOR 3 1
16 $ BROOKMAN, Blake AUS 206 1
17 EROS, Tal ISR 38 1
18 NORD, David SWE 39 1
19 KIURU, Jesse FIN 10 1
20 BROWNE, Scott AUS 375 1
21 VUCKOVIC, Nikola SWE 63 1
22 JOHANSSON, Cezar Sincan NOR 4 1
23 $ BRUNSTROM, Jesper SWE 68 1
24 $ FORBERG SKOGENG, Adrian NOR 10 1
25 ASK, Fredrik NOR 12 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-19-2009, 08:07 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Norway F2 [June 22 - Gausdal - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019797

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-20-2009, 08:14 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 4
 
Re: Norway F2 [June 22 - Gausdal - Hard] Qualifying Draw

good luck Saar, Eros Tal and Ben Zvi!!!
israeli is offline  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-22-2009, 02:28 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Norway F2 [June 22 - Gausdal - Hard] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (1) BYE
Martin KILDAHL (NOR) defeated Didrik Sagbakken BERG (NOR) 6-4 6-3
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (2) BYE
Jesse KIURU (FIN) defeated Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 6-2 6-1
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) (7) BYE
Roope KAILAHEIMO (FIN) defeated Brett CROMWELL (USA) 6-4 6-2
Tommi LAINE (FIN) (4) BYE
David NORD (SWE) defeated Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) 6-4 6-4
Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) (5) BYE
Bardia SALEHI (SWE) defeated Andrew DOTTINO (USA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) (6) BYE
Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) defeated Mickael LAURENT (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Tobias FLOOD (NOR) BYE
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) defeated Nikola VUCKOVIC (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Matthias WOLF (ITA) defeated Scott BROWNE (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Tal EROS (ISR) defeated Blake BROOKMAN (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2

2nd Round

Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (1) defeated Martin KILDAHL (NOR) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (2) defeated Jesse KIURU (FIN) 7-6(4) 6-3
Roope KAILAHEIMO (FIN) defeated Anton MANEGIN (RUS) (7) 4-6 6-4 6-1
David NORD (SWE) defeated Tommi LAINE (FIN) (4) 6-1 6-0
Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Bardia SALEHI (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) (6) defeated Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) 7-6(4) 6-4
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) defeated Tobias FLOOD (NOR) 6-4 6-1
Matthias WOLF (ITA) defeated Tal EROS (ISR) 6-2 6-3

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-22-2009, 02:29 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Norway F2 [June 22 - Gausdal - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) / FROST (AUS) Vs BROOKMAN (AUS) / BROWNE (AUS)
NORD (SWE) / VUCKOVIC (SWE) (4) Vs HELIOVAARA (FIN) / HUURINAINEN (FIN)
LAURENT (FRA) / MARTIN (FRA) Vs KIURU (FIN) / SALEHI (SWE)
BJERKE (NOR) / KILDAHL (NOR) Vs ALVER (NOR) / HJARRAND (NOR)
ROSENHOLM (SWE) / SEKULIC (SWE) Vs KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS) (3)
KAILAHEIMO (FIN) / LAINE (FIN) Vs BRUNSTROM (SWE) / ERIKSSON (SWE)
FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) / JOHANSSON (NOR) Vs WARD (GBR) / WILLIS (GBR) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-22-2009, 02:30 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Norway F2 [June 22 - Gausdal - Hard] Main Draw

Jiri withdrew

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-22-2009, 02:31 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Norway F2 [June 22 - Gausdal - Hard] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) (1) Vs (Q)Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN)
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) Vs (Q)Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI)
Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) Vs (Q)Roope KAILAHEIMO (FIN)
Carl BERGMAN (SWE) Vs Erling TVEIT (NOR) (7)

Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (4) Vs (WC)Cezar Sincan JOHANSSON (NOR)
(Q)Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) Vs James FEAVER (GBR)
(Q)Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) Vs (WC)Bastian Winde HARBO (NOR)
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (5)

Daniel COX (GBR) (6) Vs (Q)Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR)
(Q)David NORD (SWE) Vs (Q)Matthias WOLF (ITA)
(WC)Nicholas BJERKE (NOR) Vs Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Henri KONTINEN (FIN) Vs Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (3)

Stian BORETTI (NOR) (8) Vs (LL)Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) Vs (WC)Fredrik ASK (NOR)
Leon FROST (AUS) Vs Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE)
(Q)Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-22-2009, 06:14 PM
Registered User
 
SwedSerbia's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Gothenburg
Age: 31
Posts: 1,114
                     
Re: Norway F2 [June 22 - Gausdal - Hard] Main Draw

Good luck Ryderstedt,Rosenholm,Eriksson and Nord

Ajmo Tipsy Nole Bozoljac Lajovic Krajinovic Petrovic Jankovic Krstin Djere Milojevic Cacic

KOM IGEN! Söderling Lindell Ymer Windahl
SwedSerbia is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-22-2009, 11:01 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Norway F2 [June 22 - Gausdal - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) (1) Vs Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN)
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) defeated Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) Vs Roope KAILAHEIMO (FIN)
Carl BERGMAN (SWE) defeated Erling TVEIT (NOR) (7) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (4) defeated Cezar Sincan JOHANSSON (NOR) 6-0 6-0
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) Vs James FEAVER (GBR)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) Vs Bastian Winde HARBO (NOR)
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (5) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) 6-2 7-6(4)
Daniel COX (GBR) (6) Vs Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR)
David NORD (SWE) Vs Matthias WOLF (ITA)
Nicholas BJERKE (NOR) Vs Milos SEKULIC (SWE)
Henri KONTINEN (FIN) Vs Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (3)
Stian BORETTI (NOR) (8) Vs Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) Vs Fredrik ASK (NOR)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) defeated Leon FROST (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-25-2009, 11:51 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Norway F2 [June 22 - Gausdal - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) defeated Tommi LAINE (FIN) 6-3 6-1
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) defeated Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) defeated Roope KAILAHEIMO (FIN) 6-1 6-3
Carl BERGMAN (SWE) defeated Erling TVEIT (NOR) (7) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (4) defeated Cezar Sincan JOHANSSON (NOR) 6-0 6-0
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) 6-1 7-6(6)
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) defeated Bastian Winde HARBO (NOR) 6-4 6-2
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (5) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) 6-2 7-6(4)
Daniel COX (GBR) (6) defeated Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Matthias WOLF (ITA) defeated David NORD (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-4
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) defeated Nicholas BJERKE (NOR) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Henri KONTINEN (FIN) defeated Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (3) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Stian BORETTI (NOR) (8) defeated Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) defeated Fredrik ASK (NOR) 6-0 6-2
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) defeated Leon FROST (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (2) defeated Alexander WARD (GBR) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Marcus WILLIS (GBR) defeated Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) 7-6(6) 1-6 6-4
Carl BERGMAN (SWE) defeated Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) Walkover
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (4) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (5) defeated Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Daniel COX (GBR) (6) defeated Matthias WOLF (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Henri KONTINEN (FIN) defeated Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) defeated Stian BORETTI (NOR) (8) 6-3 6-1
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (2) defeated Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Carl BERGMAN (SWE) defeated Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (5) defeated Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (4) 7-5 6-3
Daniel COX (GBR) (6) defeated Henri KONTINEN (FIN) 6-0 7-6(3)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (2) defeated Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Carl BERGMAN (SWE) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (5)
Daniel COX (GBR) (6) Vs Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-26-2009, 10:21 AM
Registered User
 
SwedSerbia's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Gothenburg
Age: 31
Posts: 1,114
                     
Re: Norway F2 [June 22 - Gausdal - Hard] Main Draw

Go Bergman! Good luck to Rosenholm/Sekulic in the doubles finals aswell

Ajmo Tipsy Nole Bozoljac Lajovic Krajinovic Petrovic Jankovic Krstin Djere Milojevic Cacic

KOM IGEN! Söderling Lindell Ymer Windahl
SwedSerbia is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-26-2009, 08:37 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Norway F2 [June 22 - Gausdal - Hard] Final: Krotiouk vs. Cox

Semifinal

Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (5) d. Carl BERGMAN (SWE) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Daniel COX (GBR) (6) d. Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (2) 7-5 6-0

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-26-2009, 08:39 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Norway F2 [June 22 - Gausdal - Hard] Final: Krotiouk vs. Cox

Doubles

1st Round

BERGMAN (SWE) / NORFELDT (SWE) (1) BYE
BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) / FROST (AUS) defeated BROOKMAN (AUS) / BROWNE (AUS) 6-0 6-2
HELIOVAARA (FIN) / HUURINAINEN (FIN) defeated NORD (SWE) / VUCKOVIC (SWE) (4) 3-6 7-6(1) [10-7]
LAURENT (FRA) / MARTIN (FRA) defeated KIURU (FIN) / SALEHI (SWE) 6-1 6-2
BJERKE (NOR) / KILDAHL (NOR) defeated ALVER (NOR) / HJARRAND (NOR) 6-1 4-6 [10-7]
ROSENHOLM (SWE) / SEKULIC (SWE) defeated KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS) (3) 7-6(2) 6-2
BRUNSTROM (SWE) / ERIKSSON (SWE) defeated KAILAHEIMO (FIN) / LAINE (FIN) 6-3 5-7 [11-9]
WARD (GBR) / WILLIS (GBR) (2) defeated FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) / JOHANSSON (NOR) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinal

BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) / FROST (AUS) defeated BERGMAN (SWE) / NORFELDT (SWE) (1) Walkover
HELIOVAARA (FIN) / HUURINAINEN (FIN) defeated LAURENT (FRA) / MARTIN (FRA) 3-6 6-3 [10-5]
ROSENHOLM (SWE) / SEKULIC (SWE) defeated BJERKE (NOR) / KILDAHL (NOR) 6-3 6-4
BRUNSTROM (SWE) / ERIKSSON (SWE) defeated WARD (GBR) / WILLIS (GBR) (2) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) / FROST (AUS) defeated HELIOVAARA (FIN) / HUURINAINEN (FIN) 3-6 6-1 [11-9]
ROSENHOLM (SWE) / SEKULIC (SWE) defeated BRUNSTROM (SWE) / ERIKSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-2

Final

ROSENHOLM (SWE) / SEKULIC (SWE) defeated BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) / FROST (AUS) 3-6 6-4 [10-8]

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-27-2009, 03:18 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Norway F2 [June 22 - Gausdal - Hard] Winner: Daniel Cox

Final

Daniel COX (GBR) (6) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (5) 7-6(1) 6-3

Congrats Daniel

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome