June 15 - Ireland F1(A. Sadecky), Norway F1(McClune), Netherlands F2(Kretschmer) - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 12 (permalink) Old 06-18-2009, 07:19 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
June 15 - Ireland F1(A. Sadecky), Norway F1(McClune), Netherlands F2(Kretschmer)

INFO

Netherlands F2 - Alkmaar, Clay, $15K
factsheet:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019777
website:
www.toptennis.nl
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Ireland F1 - Dublin, Carpet, $15K
factsheet:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019888
website:
www.brookfieldtennis.com
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Norway F1 - Svingvoll, Hard, $15K
factsheet:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019796
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 12 (permalink) Old 06-18-2009, 07:21 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: June 15 - European Futures - Ireland F1, Norway F1, Netherlands F2

QUALIFYING DRAWS

Netherlands F2

1st Round

Alexander BLOM (AHO) (1) BYE
Fabien DRUGMAND (BEL) defeated Juan Antonio LOS SANTOS (MAS) 6-3 6-1
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated Nicolas Daniel OLGUIN (GER) 6-0 6-1
Kevin NOORDERMEER (NED) defeated Timur CHERNYKH (RUS) Walkover
Michel MEIJER (NED) (2) BYE
Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (SVK) defeated Dante SANTALUCIA (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Mark VERVOORT (NED) defeated Fabian SPAAR (SUI) 5-0 Retired
Louis CANT (BEL) defeated Stanislav GLUKHOV (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) (3) BYE
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) defeated Timon REICHELT (GER) 6-3 6-3
Yan SABANIN (RUS) defeated Jake MAK (NED) Walkover
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) defeated Matthijs BOLSIUS (NED) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) (4) BYE
Bastian PARADA (CHI) defeated Guillaume CRASSON (BEL) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Jereon CAMFFERMAN (NED) defeated Gregory CHIN-A-KWIE (NED) 6-0 6-2
Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) defeated Zar LASAHIDO (INA) 6-2 6-4
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) (5) BYE
Julien MAIGRET (FRA) defeated Soma KESTHELY (NOR) 6-2 6-2
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) defeated Jens HEYNDRICKX (BEL) 6-7(2) 6-0 7-5
Philippe OUDSHOORN (NED) (9) BYE
Maverick BANES (AUS) (6) BYE
Einar HART (NED) defeated Michael TREBUHOV (ISR) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
Arjan PASTOORS (NED) defeated David PEL (NED) 6-1 6-4
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) (10) BYE
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (7) BYE
Jason SECHRIST (USA) defeated Bart BRONS (NED) Walkover
Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) defeated Roman SOLDATOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) (12) defeated Gerald BREMOND (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Dominic METZGER (GER) (8) BYE
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Raul VAN DEN BEDEM (NED) 6-2 6-4
Evgeniy BANKOV (BUL) defeated Ricardo ELSINK (NED) Walkover
Xander SPONG (NED) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Alexander BLOM (AHO) (1) defeated Fabien DRUGMAND (BEL) 6-4 7-6(5)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated Kevin NOORDERMEER (NED) 6-2 6-4
Michel MEIJER (NED) (2) defeated Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Louis CANT (BEL) defeated Mark VERVOORT (NED) 6-2 7-5
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) (3) defeated Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-0 6-4
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) defeated Yan SABANIN (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) (4) defeated Bastian PARADA (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Jereon CAMFFERMAN (NED) defeated Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) (5) defeated Julien MAIGRET (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) defeated Philippe OUDSHOORN (NED) (9) 6-4 3-2 Retired
Maverick BANES (AUS) (6) defeated Einar HART (NED) 6-3 6-4
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) (10) defeated Arjan PASTOORS (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (7) defeated Jason SECHRIST (USA) 6-0 6-1
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) (12) defeated Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) 7-6(3) 6-2
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Dominic METZGER (GER) (8) 6-2 6-3
Xander SPONG (NED) (11) defeated Evgeniy BANKOV (BUL) 6-1 6-2

3rd Round

Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated Alexander BLOM (AHO) (1) 7-6(5) 6-1
Michel MEIJER (NED) (2) defeated Louis CANT (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) (3) defeated Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 7-5 6-4
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) (4) defeated Jereon CAMFFERMAN (NED) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-2
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) defeated Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) (5) 6-2 6-3
Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) (10) defeated Maverick BANES (AUS) (6) 6-4 6-1
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (7) defeated Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) (12) 6-3 6-3
Xander SPONG (NED) (11) defeated Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 6-2 6-2

IRELAND F1

1st Round

Matus HORECNY (SVK) (1) defeated Conor TAYLOR (IRL) 6-3 6-4
Mathew JAMES (GBR) defeated Connor SCHELLING-TISZA (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Kyle BRASSINGTON (GBR) (2) defeated Ciaran FITZGERALD (IRL) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Michael HAYES (IRL) defeated Rogan EGERTON (GBR) 6-3 7-6(6)
Max JONES (GBR) (3) defeated Mikk IRDOJA (EST) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Fiachra LENNON (IRL) defeated David O'HARE (IRL) 6-4 1-6 7-6(2)
Devin BRITTON (USA) (4) defeated Marc BECKLES (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Eoin HEAVEY (IRL) defeated Henri LANDES (USA) 6-3 6-4
Ben PRITCHARD (GBR) (5) defeated Tom BURN (GBR) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-5
Bradley COX (USA) defeated Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) (6) defeated Ryan HORGAN (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Tommy MURPHY (IRL) defeated Niall FITZGERALD (IRL) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Vincent STOUFF (FRA) (7) defeated David BAXENDINE (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-1
Oliver EVANS (GBR) defeated Roman SAVELEV-GROGAN (IRL) 6-4 6-2
Niall ANGUS (GBR) (8) defeated Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 0-6 6-1 6-4
Dara MCLOUGHLIN (IRL) defeated Daniel SIDAWAY (GBR) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Mathew JAMES (GBR) defeated Matus HORECNY (SVK) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Kyle BRASSINGTON (GBR) (2) defeated Michael HAYES (IRL) 6-4 6-2
Max JONES (GBR) (3) defeated Fiachra LENNON (IRL) 6-3 7-6(7)
Devin BRITTON (USA) (4) defeated Eoin HEAVEY (IRL) 6-2 6-3
Bradley COX (USA) defeated Ben PRITCHARD (GBR) (5) 7-6(7) 6-4
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) (6) defeated Tommy MURPHY (IRL) 6-4 6-4
Oliver EVANS (GBR) defeated Vincent STOUFF (FRA) (7) 7-6(4) 6-4
Niall ANGUS (GBR) (8) defeated Dara MCLOUGHLIN (IRL) 7-6(3) 6-3


Norway F1

1st Round

Alexander WARD (GBR) (1) BYE
Max WENNAKOSKI (FIN) defeated Tobias FLOOD (NOR) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Jeffrey MIRA SVENSSON (SWE) (2) BYE
Sebastian LYSTAD (NOR) defeated Andrew DOTTINO (USA) 6-3 6-0
Tommi LAINE (FIN) (3) BYE
Roope KAILAHEIMO (FIN) defeated Ola-Rorvik BAKKE (NOR) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Jesse KIURU (FIN) defeated Christian BERGH (NOR) (4) 6-3 6-4
Bastian Winde HARBO (NOR) defeated Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) (5) defeated Brett CROMWELL (USA) 6-2 6-2
Nicholas BJERKE (NOR) defeated Blake BROOKMAN (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) (6) defeated Hans Adrian RISENG (NOR) 6-3 6-4
Markus BERG (SWE) defeated Matthias WOLF (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Tal EROS (ISR) defeated Scott BROWNE (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) defeated Bardia SALEHI (SWE) 6-2 7-5
David NORD (SWE) defeated Jacob-Alex HARTWIG (NOR) 7-6(3) 6-2
Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) defeated Nikola VUCKOVIC (SWE) 6-1 3-0 Retired

2nd Round

Alexander WARD (GBR) (1) defeated Max WENNAKOSKI (FIN) 6-2 6-1
Jeffrey MIRA SVENSSON (SWE) (2) defeated Sebastian LYSTAD (NOR) 7-5 6-2
Tommi LAINE (FIN) (3) defeated Roope KAILAHEIMO (FIN) 6-3 6-0
Jesse KIURU (FIN) defeated Bastian Winde HARBO (NOR) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) (5) defeated Nicholas BJERKE (NOR) 6-4 6-0
Markus BERG (SWE) defeated Anton MANEGIN (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-2
Tal EROS (ISR) defeated Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 6-4 6-4
David NORD (SWE) defeated Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) 7-5 6-3

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 12 (permalink) Old 06-18-2009, 07:22 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: June 15 - European Futures - Ireland F1, Norway F1, Netherlands F2

DOUBLES DRAWS

Netherlands F2

1st Round

HENSEL (AUS) / HUBBLE (AUS) (1) defeated KARALIOLIOS (NED) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 6-4 6-4
MEIJER (NED) / VAN DER MEER (NED) defeated SABANIN (RUS) / SOLDATOV (RUS) 6-3 6-3
BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (3) defeated GRIEKSPOOR (NED) / GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-2 6-0
BLOM (AHO) / PFEIFFER (GER) defeated BANES (AUS) / MITCHELL (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
JONES (AUS) / STATHAM (NZL) defeated BAKALOV (BUL) / DEDEN (GER) Walkover
KOOLHOF (NED) / NIESTEN (NED) defeated VAN DER DUIM (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) (4) 3-6 7-5 [10-7]
HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) / VERVOORT (NED) defeated ANGELINOS (GRE) / SANTALUCIA (AUS) 7-5 4-6 [10-8]
FISCHER (GER) / KRETSCHMER (GER) defeated FRANSEN (NED) / FRANTZEN (NED) (2) 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinal

HENSEL (AUS) / HUBBLE (AUS) (1) Vs MEIJER (NED) / VAN DER MEER (NED)
BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (3) Vs BLOM (AHO) / PFEIFFER (GER)
KOOLHOF (NED) / NIESTEN (NED) defeated JONES (AUS) / STATHAM (NZL) 6-1 5-7 [10-7]
FISCHER (GER) / KRETSCHMER (GER) defeated HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) / VERVOORT (NED) 6-1 6-0


Ireland F1

1st Round

KADIR (AUS) / RAJA (IND) (1) defeated ANGUS (GBR) / PRITCHARD (GBR) 6-2 6-3
EVANS (GBR) / THORNLEY (GBR) defeated CAVADAY (GBR) / MCGEE (IRL) 7-5 6-1
BREZAC (FRA) / STOUFF (FRA) defeated CLUSKEY (IRL) / O'BRIEN (IRL) (4) 6-4 6-2
FARRON-MAHON (IRL) / KING (IRL) defeated KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) / SODEK (CZE) 5-7 6-4 [10-4]
KUMAR (USA) / SILJESTROM (SWE) defeated BRADSHAW (GBR) / JONES (GBR) 6-3 7-6(6)
POKRAJAC (CAN) / SADECKY (SUI) (3) defeated ARLIDGE (GBR) / BRASSINGTON (GBR) 6-2 6-7(5) [10-7]
HEAVEY (IRL) / LENNON (IRL) defeated MCLOUGHLIN (IRL) / PRAIBIS (CZE) 6-3 6-4
DE BONNEVIE (FRA) / EMMRICH (GER) (2) defeated GLANCY (IRL) / HAYES (IRL) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

KADIR (AUS) / RAJA (IND) (1) defeated EVANS (GBR) / THORNLEY (GBR) 6-4 6-4
BREZAC (FRA) / STOUFF (FRA) defeated FARRON-MAHON (IRL) / KING (IRL) 7-5 6-1
KUMAR (USA) / SILJESTROM (SWE) defeated POKRAJAC (CAN) / SADECKY (SUI) (3) 6-7(1) 6-3 [10-5]
HEAVEY (IRL) / LENNON (IRL) defeated DE BONNEVIE (FRA) / EMMRICH (GER) (2) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

KADIR (AUS) / RAJA (IND) (1) Vs BREZAC (FRA) / STOUFF (FRA)
KUMAR (USA) / SILJESTROM (SWE) Vs HEAVEY (IRL) / LENNON (IRL)


Norway F1

1st Round

MARTIN (FRA) / MCCLUNE (USA) (1) defeated BRUNSTROM (SWE) / ERIKSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-4
FARQUHARSON (GBR) / LA PORTE (USA) defeated LINDSTROM (SWE) / ROSENHOLM (SWE) 4-6 7-5 [13-11]
KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS) (4) defeated HARBO (NOR) / JOHANSSON (NOR) 7-5 6-4
BEN ZVI (ISR) / STEELE (ISR) defeated NORD (SWE) / VUCKOVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-2
BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) / FROST (AUS) defeated FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) / HARTWIG (NOR) 6-2 6-1
BERGMAN (SWE) / NORFELDT (SWE) (3) defeated ILLINGWORTH (GBR) / WARD (GBR) 6-4 6-3
BORETTI (NOR) / TVEIT (NOR) defeated HELIOVAARA (FIN) / LAINE (FIN) 6-4 7-5
KONTINEN (FIN) / NIEMINEN (FIN) (2) defeated BJERKE (NOR) / KILDAHL (NOR) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

MARTIN (FRA) / MCCLUNE (USA) (1) defeated FARQUHARSON (GBR) / LA PORTE (USA) 6-4 6-2
BEN ZVI (ISR) / STEELE (ISR) defeated KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-3
BERGMAN (SWE) / NORFELDT (SWE) (3) defeated BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) / FROST (AUS) 6-3 7-6(3)
KONTINEN (FIN) / NIEMINEN (FIN) (2) defeated BORETTI (NOR) / TVEIT (NOR) 6-4 3-6 [10-4]

Semifinal

MARTIN (FRA) / MCCLUNE (USA) (1) Vs BEN ZVI (ISR) / STEELE (ISR)
BERGMAN (SWE) / NORFELDT (SWE) (3) Vs KONTINEN (FIN) / NIEMINEN (FIN) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 12 (permalink) Old 06-18-2009, 07:24 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: June 15 - European Futures - Ireland F1, Norway F1, Netherlands F2

Norway F1

1st Round

Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) (1) defeated Tommi LAINE (FIN) 6-1 6-2
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) defeated Jeffrey MIRA SVENSSON (SWE) 6-0 2-1 Retired
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Anders LINDSTROM (SWE) 7-6(8) 6-4
Carl BERGMAN (SWE) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (6) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (3) defeated Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Fredrik ASK (NOR) defeated Leon FROST (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated Tal EROS (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Henri KONTINEN (FIN) defeated Erling TVEIT (NOR) (7) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Stian BORETTI (NOR) (8) defeated Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Jesse KIURU (FIN) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Saar STEELE (ISR) defeated Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 6-3 6-0
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (4) defeated Markus BERG (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) defeated Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (5) 6-3 3-1 Retired
Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) defeated Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-3
David NORD (SWE) defeated Cezar Sincan JOHANSSON (NOR) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (2) defeated Martin KILDAHL (NOR) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) (1) defeated Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) 6-2 6-2
Carl BERGMAN (SWE) defeated Alexander WARD (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (3) defeated Fredrik ASK (NOR) 6-3 6-1
Henri KONTINEN (FIN) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) 5-7 6-2 7-6(4)
Stian BORETTI (NOR) (8) defeated Jesse KIURU (FIN) 6-4 6-2
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (4) defeated Saar STEELE (ISR) 7-6(6) 6-0
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) defeated Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) 7-5 6-2
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (2) defeated David NORD (SWE) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) (1) Vs Carl BERGMAN (SWE)
Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (3) Vs Henri KONTINEN (FIN)
Stian BORETTI (NOR) (8) Vs Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (4)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) Vs Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 12 (permalink) Old 06-18-2009, 07:25 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: June 15 - European Futures - Ireland F1, Norway F1, Netherlands F2

Netherlands F2

1st Round

Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (1) defeated Marc-Andre STRATLING (GER) 7-6(2) 6-4
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) defeated Roy BRUGGELING (NED) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) defeated Maverick BANES (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (7) defeated Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Greg JONES (AUS) (3) defeated Robert VARGA (HUN) 6-1 6-2
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) defeated Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) 6-4 6-2
Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) defeated Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Kevin DEDEN (GER) (5) defeated Dayne KELLY (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (6) defeated Xander SPONG (NED) 6-1 6-1
Michel MEIJER (NED) defeated Adam HUBBLE (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Kaden HENSEL (AUS) defeated Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 6-4 7-5
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) defeated Jose STATHAM (NZL) (4) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (8) defeated Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-0
Stephan FRANSEN (NED) defeated Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 6-1 6-2
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (2) defeated Holger FISCHER (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-3

2nd Round

Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (1) defeated Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 6-1 7-5
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (7) defeated Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-4
Greg JONES (AUS) (3) defeated Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) defeated Kevin DEDEN (GER) (5) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (6) defeated Michel MEIJER (NED) 2-6 6-1 6-0
Kaden HENSEL (AUS) defeated Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 7-6(2) 6-2
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (8) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 6-4 6-2
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (2) defeated Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (1) Vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (7)
Greg JONES (AUS) (3) Vs Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN)
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (6) Vs Kaden HENSEL (AUS)
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (2) defeated Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (8) Walkover

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 12 (permalink) Old 06-18-2009, 07:25 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: June 15 - European Futures - Ireland F1, Norway F1, Netherlands F2

Ireland F1

1st Round

Max JONES (GBR) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (1) 7-5 4-6 7-6(3)
David SODEK (CZE) defeated Sean THORNLEY (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) defeated Jordan COX (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (5) defeated Burnham ARLIDGE (GBR) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(8)
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) (4) defeated Nick CAVADAY (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) defeated Niall ANGUS (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Kyle BRASSINGTON (GBR) defeated Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) 6-4 6-2
Sadik KADIR (AUS) (6) defeated Sam BARRY (IRL) 6-2 6-0
Martin EMMRICH (GER) (8) defeated James CLUSKEY (IRL) 6-4 6-3
Ashwin KUMAR (USA) defeated Mathew JAMES (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Jakub PRAIBIS (CZE) defeated Timothy BRADSHAW (GBR) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3
Louk SORENSEN (IRL) (3) defeated Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) (7) defeated Purav RAJA (IND) 6-4 6-4
Bradley COX (USA) defeated Duncan MUGABE (UGA) 6-4 6-3
Barry KING (IRL) defeated Oliver EVANS (GBR) 6-2 6-4
James MCGEE (IRL) (2) defeated Devin BRITTON (USA) 6-3 7-6(7)

2nd Round

Max JONES (GBR) defeated David SODEK (CZE) 5-7 6-1 7-6(7)
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (5) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) 6-1 6-2
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) (4) defeated Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Sadik KADIR (AUS) (6) defeated Kyle BRASSINGTON (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Ashwin KUMAR (USA) defeated Martin EMMRICH (GER) (8) 7-6(10) 6-3
Louk SORENSEN (IRL) (3) defeated Jakub PRAIBIS (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Bradley COX (USA) defeated Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) (7) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Barry KING (IRL) defeated James MCGEE (IRL) (2) 7-5 5-7 6-4

Quarterfinal

Max JONES (GBR) Vs Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (5)
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) (4) Vs Sadik KADIR (AUS) (6)
Ashwin KUMAR (USA) Vs Louk SORENSEN (IRL) (3)
Bradley COX (USA) Vs Barry KING (IRL)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 12 (permalink) Old 06-19-2009, 08:18 PM
Registered User
 
Saravati's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 25
Posts: 127
                     
Re: June 15 - European Futures - Ireland F1, Norway F1, Netherlands F2

Netherlands F2
Ilya BELYAEV IN FINAL

Volim te Janko!
Volim te Srbijo!


Andrey Kuznetsov - remember this name!
Saravati is offline  
post #8 of 12 (permalink) Old 06-22-2009, 02:05 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: June 15 - European Futures - Ireland F1, Norway F1, Netherlands F2

Ireland F1

Quarterfinal

Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (5) defeated Max JONES (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) (4) defeated Sadik KADIR (AUS) (6) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Louk SORENSEN (IRL) (3) defeated Ashwin KUMAR (USA) 7-5 7-6(2)
Barry KING (IRL) defeated Bradley COX (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Semifinal

Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (5) defeated Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) (4) 6-0 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
Barry KING (IRL) defeated Louk SORENSEN (IRL) (3) 5-2 Retired

Final

Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (5) defeated Barry KING (IRL) 4-6 6-2 6-1

--------------------

Doubles

Semifinal

BREZAC (FRA) / STOUFF (FRA) defeated KADIR (AUS) / RAJA (IND) (1) 6-4 6-4
HEAVEY (IRL) / LENNON (IRL) defeated KUMAR (USA) / SILJESTROM (SWE) 6-7(5) 6-4 [10-5]

Final

BREZAC (FRA) / STOUFF (FRA) defeated HEAVEY (IRL) / LENNON (IRL) 2-6 6-3 [10-8]

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 12 (permalink) Old 06-22-2009, 02:09 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: June 15 - European Futures - Ireland F1, Norway F1, Netherlands F2

Norway F1

Quarterfinal

Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) (1) d. Carl BERGMAN (SWE) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-2
Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (3) d. Henri KONTINEN (FIN) 6-2 7-6(1)
Stian BORETTI (NOR) (8) d. Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (4) 6-3 6-2
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (2) d. Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal


Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (3) d. Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) (1) 6-0 6-4
Stian BORETTI (NOR) (8) d. Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (2) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 12 (permalink) Old 06-22-2009, 02:10 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: June 15 - European Futures - Ireland F1, Norway F1, Netherlands F2

Netherlands F2

Quarterfinal

Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (1) defeated Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (7) 7-6(3) 6-3
Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) defeated Greg JONES (AUS) (3) 6-3 7-5
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (6) defeated Kaden HENSEL (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (2) defeated Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (8) Walkover

Semifinal

Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (1) defeated Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) Walkover
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (6) defeated Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (2) 6-4 6-4

Final

Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (1) Vs Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (6)

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 12 (permalink) Old 06-23-2009, 03:43 AM
Registered User
 
FERNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 3,865
                     
Re: June 15 - Ireland F1(A. Sadecky), Norway F1, Netherlands F2

Final

Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (3) d. Stian BORETTI (NOR) (8) 6-3 7-6

Final

Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (6) d. Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (1) 6-2 6-7 6-1

TT RESULTS
SINGLES
W: (15) STOCKHOLM (14) SHENZHEN, YOKOHAMA CH (13) ATLANTA (12) BELGRADE, (11) BASEL (10) KUALA LUMPUR, LOS ANGELES, OJAI CH (09) BELGRADE, LONDON, YUBA CITY (08) SOFIA, POZNAN
F: (15) AO, ZAGREB(14) MIAMI (13) KUALA LUMPUR (11) RG, MARSEILLE, BASTAD, MONTREAL (10) BELGRADE (09) PARIS, BANGKOK, CARSON (08) FERGANA
DOBLES
W: (15) AO, HERTOGENBOSCH (14) SHENZHEN, ACAPULCO, ORTISEI CH (13) KUALA LUMPUR, ATLANTA, EASTBOURNE, BARCELONA (12) BARCELONA (10) BRISBANE (09) DELRAY BEACH, SOFIA (08) SOFIA, POZNAN, CORDENONS
F: (15) WIMBLEDON, USOPEN , UMAG, SHENZHEN (14) MOSCOW, HAMBURG, SYDNEY, YOKOHAMA CH (13) TOKIO, ROTTERDAM (12) TOKIO (11) CHENNAI (10) PARIS (08) RECANATI,ISTANBUL,WACO,MONS,NASHVILLE
FERNET is offline  
post #12 of 12 (permalink) Old 06-24-2009, 12:14 AM
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,573
                     
Re: June 15 - Ireland F1(A. Sadecky), Norway F1(McClune), Netherlands F2(Kretschmer)

Awesome stuff Mike
Smoke944 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome