Netherlands F1 [June 08 - Apeldoorn - Clay] Winner: Thomas Schoorel - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-04-2009, 02:36 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Netherlands F1 [June 08 - Apeldoorn - Clay] Winner: Thomas Schoorel

Netherlands F1
Location: Apeldoorn, Netherlands
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019776
website: www.merida-open.nl

Entry List
1 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 272 1
2 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 298 1
3 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 314 1
4 MINAR, Jan CZE 332 1
5 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 335 1
6 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 350 1
7 SIEBER, Marc GER 353 1
8 MILLOT, Vincent FRA 354 1
9 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 369 1
10 JONES, Greg AUS 376 1
11 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 396 1
12 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 414 1
13 STATHAM, Jose NZL 449 1
14 KNITTEL, Bastian GER 459 1
15 BERANKIS, Ricardas LTU 476 1
16 DEDEN, Kevin GER 489 1
17 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 491 2
18 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 503 1

Qualifying
1 MASSON, Jeroen BEL 511 1
2 VARGA, Robert HUN 569 1
3 FISCHER, Holger GER 591 1
4 ECHAGARAY, Bruno MEX 622 1
5 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 706 1
6 KLEIN, Tobias GER 802 1
7 $ KELLY, Dayne AUS 826 1
8 $ THOMSON, Clinton AUS 886 1
9 $ KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 899 1
10 LINDNER, Joel AUS 901 1
11 $ MICHON, Axel FRA 979 5
12 VELOTTI, Agustin ARG 1012 1
13 SCHOOREL, Thomas NED 1013 1
14 BLOM, Alexander AHO 1034= 1
15 FRANSEN, Stephan NED 1040 1
16 THOMAS, Andrew AUS 1061 1
17 MEIJER, Michel NED 1066 1
18 $ ARGUELLO, Facundo ARG 1119 1
19 BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth AUS 1264 1
20 VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim NED 1268 1
21 PFEIFFER, Dominik GER 1275= 1
22 KOLBE, Matthias GER 1361 1
23 MITCHELL, Benjamin AUS 1385= 1
24 METZGER, Dominic GER 1623= 1
25 BANES, Maverick AUS 1623= 1
26 BRUGGELING, Roy NED 1623= 1
27 OUDSHOORN, Philippe NED 1701= 1
28 $ SPONG, Xander NED 1757= 1
29 ENOSOREGBE, Clifford NGR 1757= 1
30 HERNANDEZ-AGUILA, Abel ESP 1854= 1
31 BLECHA, Jan CZE 1864= 1
------Nat. Ranking
32 BUSCH, Julian ARG 264 1
33 PARADA, Bastian CHI 53 1
34 VERVOORT, Mark NED 274 (ESP) 1
35 $ NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 52 1
36 KRONK, Adon AUS 192 1
37 ZEBALLOS, Federico BOL 6 1
38 CANT, Louis BEL 54 1
39 DIARRA, Gibril AUT 121 1
40 BURLAGE, Maik GER 143 1
41 AHOMAA, Eerik FIN 141 1
42 SPAAR, Fabian SUI 99 1
43 $ CHARTON, Jeremy FRA 289 1
44 $ SWYNGEDOUW, Jeremy BEL 133 1
45 $ BROOKMAN, Blake AUS 206 1
46 BIASION, Fabio GER 246 1
47 SANTALUCIA, Dante AUS 212 1
48 CAMBIER, Robin BEL 181 1
49 BROWNE, Scott AUS 375 1
50 PASTOORS, Arjan NED 68 1
51 ALVAREZ, Bruno BEL 196 1
52 LASAHIDO, Zar INA 72 (NED) 1
53 CRASSON, Guillaume BEL 203 1
54 GRIEKSPOOR, Scott NED 81 1
55 NOORDERMEER, Kevin NED 119 1
56 GRIEKSPOOR, Kevin NED 124 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-05-2009, 08:10 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Netherlands F1 [June 08 - Apeldoorn - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Dayne KELLY (AUS) (1) BYE
Michael TREBUHOV (ISR) defeated Miguel PARADA-MENDEZ (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Arjan PASTOORS (NED) defeated Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-4 6-4
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (16) defeated Blake BROOKMAN (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) (2) BYE
Franko ZIVKOVIC-LAURENTA (NED) defeated Lennart VAN CAMPEN (NED) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) defeated Roman SOLDATOV (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) defeated Maverick BANES (AUS) (15) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Joel LINDNER (AUS) (3) BYE
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) defeated Guillaume CRASSON (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Zar LASAHIDO (INA) defeated Bastian PARADA (CHI) 6-4 6-0
Dominik PFEIFFER (GER) (11) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (4) BYE
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) defeated Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-1 1-6 6-1
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Jori MEULENBELD (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) (10) defeated Raul VAN DEN BEDEM (NED) 6-1 6-0
Axel MICHON (FRA) (5) BYE
Gibril DIARRA (AUT) defeated Ricardo ELSINK (NED) 6-3 6-3
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) defeated Fabian NICKEL (GER) 6-4 Retired
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (12) defeated Scott BROWNE (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Alexander BLOM (AHO) (6) BYE
Gregory CHIN-A-KWIE (NED) defeated Dante SANTALUCIA (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Mark VERVOORT (NED) defeated Nick VAN ROSBERG (AHO) 6-3 6-3
Dominic METZGER (GER) (14) defeated Jan BLECHA (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) (7) BYE
Xander SPONG (NED) defeated Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Louis CANT (BEL) defeated Adon KRONK (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Michel MEIJER (NED) (9) defeated Yan SABANIN (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Andrew THOMAS (AUS) (8) BYE
Fabio BIASION (GER) defeated Fabian SPAAR (SUI) 6-4 7-5
Eerik AHOMAA (FIN) defeated Julian BUSCH (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) (13) defeated Maik BURLAGE (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Dayne KELLY (AUS) (1) defeated Michael TREBUHOV (ISR) 6-0 6-2
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (16) defeated Arjan PASTOORS (NED) 7-5 6-3
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) (2) defeated Franko ZIVKOVIC-LAURENTA (NED) 6-1 6-3
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) defeated Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) defeated Joel LINDNER (AUS) (3) 6-2 6-1
Dominik PFEIFFER (GER) (11) defeated Zar LASAHIDO (INA) 6-2 6-1
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (4) defeated Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-3 6-4
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) (10) 6-4 6-4
Axel MICHON (FRA) (5) defeated Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (12) defeated Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Alexander BLOM (AHO) (6) defeated Gregory CHIN-A-KWIE (NED) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Dominic METZGER (GER) (14) defeated Mark VERVOORT (NED) 6-1 6-1
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) (7) defeated Xander SPONG (NED) 6-3 6-1
Michel MEIJER (NED) (9) defeated Louis CANT (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Andrew THOMAS (AUS) (8) defeated Fabio BIASION (GER) 6-4 6-4
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) (13) defeated Eerik AHOMAA (FIN) 6-4 6-2

3rd Round

Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (16) defeated Dayne KELLY (AUS) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) (2) defeated Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-2 0-6 6-3
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) defeated Dominik PFEIFFER (GER) (11) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (4) defeated Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 6-2 6-1
Axel MICHON (FRA) (5) defeated Matthias KOLBE (GER) (12) 6-2 7-6(1)
Dominic METZGER (GER) (14) defeated Alexander BLOM (AHO) (6) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Michel MEIJER (NED) (9) defeated Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) (7) 7-5 4-6 7-5
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) (13) defeated Andrew THOMAS (AUS) (8) 6-4 1-6 7-5


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019776


Last edited by Zirconek; 06-09-2009 at 12:52 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-07-2009, 10:40 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Netherlands F1 [June 08 - Apeldoorn - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

(1) MERTENS, Yannick (BEL) vs (WC) VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim (NED)
JAKUPOVIC, Alexander (GRE) vs (WC) PEL, David (NED)
KRETSCHMER, Gero (GER) vs QUALIFIER
(8) SIEBER, Marc (GER) vs QUALIFIER

(3) MINAR, Jan (CZE) vs (WC) OUDSHOORN, Philippe (NED)
GOJOWCZYK, Peter (GER) vs (WC) SCHOOREL, Thomas (NED)
FISCHER, Holger (GER) vs VARGA, Robert (HUN)
(6) BELYAEV, Ilya (RUS) vs WESTERHOF, Boy (NED)

(5) OLASO, Guillermo (ESP) vs BALLERET, Benjamin (MON)
STATHAM, Jose (NZL) vs BERANKIS, Ricardas (LTU)
JONES, Greg (AUS) vs QUALIFIER
(4) RODRIGUES, Mathieu (FRA) vs QUALIFIER

(7) MILLOT, Vincent (FRA) vs DEDEN, Kevin (GER)
QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER
KNITTEL, Bastian (GER) vs QUALIFIER
(2) CHECA-CALVO, Jose (ESP) vs QUALIFIER

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-08-2009, 09:18 PM
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,620
                     
Re: Netherlands F1 [June 08 - Apeldoorn - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

Young Argies changed their mind

Tough draw for Tim
Springer89 is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 06-09-2009, 12:53 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Netherlands F1 [June 08 - Apeldoorn - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (1) defeated Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 7-5 6-1
Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) defeated David PEL (NED) 6-2 6-4
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) defeated Axel MICHON (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Dominic METZGER (GER) defeated Marc SIEBER (GER) (8) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Dayne KELLY (AUS) defeated Philippe OUDSHOORN (NED) 1-6 6-2 7-5
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) 7-6(7) 6-4
Holger FISCHER (GER) defeated Robert VARGA (HUN) 6-3 6-4
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (6) defeated Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(3)
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (5) defeated Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) defeated Jose STATHAM (NZL) 6-3 6-2
Greg JONES (AUS) defeated Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 6-2 6-3
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (4) defeated Clinton THOMSON (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) (7) defeated Kevin DEDEN (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 6-4 4-6 7-6(2)
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) defeated Michel MEIJER (NED) 6-1 6-2
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (2) defeated Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) defeated Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (1) 5-7 7-5 7-6(5)
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) defeated Dominic METZGER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Dayne KELLY (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
Holger FISCHER (GER) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (6) 7-5 6-3
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (5) defeated Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) 6-3 6-1
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (4) defeated Greg JONES (AUS) 6-2 4-6 7-6(6)
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) (7) defeated Roy BRUGGELING (NED) 6-0 6-2
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) defeated Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (2) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) defeated Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Holger FISCHER (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (4) defeated Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-3
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) (7) defeated Bastian KNITTEL (GER) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) 6-4 6-3
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) (7) defeated Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (4) 6-4 7-5

Final

Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Vincent MILLOT (FRA) (7) 7-5 4-6 7-5

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

FRANSEN (NED) / FRANTZEN (NED) (1) defeated BANES (AUS) / MITCHELL (AUS) 6-4 7-6(7)
ANGELINOS (GRE) / OUDSHOORN (NED) defeated SABANIN (RUS) / SOLDATOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / OLASO (ESP) (4) defeated GOJOWCZYK (GER) / SIEBER (GER) 6-4 7-5
MILLOT (FRA) / RODRIGUES (FRA) defeated NIESTEN (NED) / PASTOORS (NED) 6-1 7-6(4)
FISCHER (GER) / KRETSCHMER (GER) defeated VAN DER DUIM (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) 7-6(5) 6-4
BALLERET (MON) / JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (3) defeated HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) / VERVOORT (NED) 6-2 7-5
KARALIOLIOS (NED) / SCHIMMEL (NED) defeated PFEIFFER (GER) / THOMSON (AUS) Walkover
BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (2) defeated JONES (AUS) / KELLY (AUS) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

FRANSEN (NED) / FRANTZEN (NED) (1) defeated ANGELINOS (GRE) / OUDSHOORN (NED) 6-4 6-4
MILLOT (FRA) / RODRIGUES (FRA) defeated CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / OLASO (ESP) (4) 6-2 6-2
FISCHER (GER) / KRETSCHMER (GER) defeated BALLERET (MON) / JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (3) 7-5 6-1
KARALIOLIOS (NED) / SCHIMMEL (NED) defeated BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (2) 7-6(4) 6-2

Semifinal

FRANSEN (NED) / FRANTZEN (NED) (1) defeated MILLOT (FRA) / RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-2 6-1
FISCHER (GER) / KRETSCHMER (GER) defeated KARALIOLIOS (NED) / SCHIMMEL (NED) 6-4 6-2

Final

FISCHER (GER) / KRETSCHMER (GER) defeated FRANSEN (NED) / FRANTZEN (NED) (1) 4-6 7-5 [10-8]


Last edited by Zirconek; 06-18-2009 at 01:08 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome