Mexico F7 [May 25 - Celaya - Hard] Winner: Maximiliano Estevez - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 9 (permalink) Old 05-13-2009, 04:40 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Mexico F7 [May 25 - Celaya - Hard] Winner: Maximiliano Estevez

Mexico F7 - Torneo Future Internacional de Celaya
Location: Celaya, Guanajuato, Mexico
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020051
info: www.fmt.org.mx

Entry List
1 ROMERO, Victor MEX 503 1
2 $ GALLARDO-VALLES, Miguel MEX 543 1
3 KLINGEMANN, Christopher USA 567 1
4 RAMIREZ, Cesar MEX 664 1
5 RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 718 1
6 GARZA, Daniel MEX 752 1
7 RUIZ-ROSALES, Antonio MEX 800 1
8 THOMPSON, Adam NZL 815 1
9 $ PALMANSHOFER, Christoph AUT 857 1
10 ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 870 1
11 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 955 1
12 CARVALHO, Cledson BRA 1007 1
13 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1026 1
14 PERALTA-TELLO, Eduardo MEX 1119 1
15 SANCHEZ, Manuel MEX 1121 1
16 DIAZ-FIGUEROA, Christopher GUA 1177 1
17 JOHNSON, Richard USA 1238= 1
18 JOELSON, Brett USA 1256 1

Qualifying
1 $ AREVALO, Marcelo ESA 1348= 1
2 DRUCKER, Jared USA 1363 1
3 HERRERA-EGUILUZ, Javier MEX 1466= 1
4 GRAY, Will USA 1549= 1
5 ROSAS-ZARUR, Raul-Isaias MEX 1844= 1
6 ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano ARG 1900= 1
--------------------National Ranking
7 $ MORALES, Luis Ignacio CHI 28 1
8 DOBSON, Trevor USA 287 2
9 STAUB, Adam NZL 91 1
10 PAJKOWSKI, Kamil CAN 12 1
11 RITCHIE, J.P. USA 347 1
12 $ TOMCZAK, Thomas USA 386 1
13 $ GOLDING, Alex GBR 239 1
14 $ BARTH, George USA 5
15 ROBLES, Enrique MEX 1
16 BETANCOURT, Daniel MEX 1
17 ESTRADA, Gonzalo MEX 1
18 MAYAGOITIA, Ricardo David MEX 1
19 HUERTA OCHOA, Jaime Felipe MEX 1
20 CAMPOS, Ramiro-Alexis MEX 1
21 PEREPELOV, Yevgeny USA 1
22 FERREIRO-MURILLO, Juan-Pablo MEX 1
23 MONTIBELLER, Jose Carlos MEX 1
24 LOPEZ, Marco Antonio MEX 1
25 MUNOZ, Ismael MEX 1
26 DE LA TORRE, Salvador MEX 1
27 DE CASO AGUIRRE, Fernando MEX 1
28 GROENEWOLD, Ricardo MEX 1
29 DE LA VEGA, Victor MEX 1
30 SANCHEZ, Josue MEX 1
31 REYES RETANA MATTA, Sebastian MEX 1
32 GONZALEZ, Bertin MEX 1
33 SANCHEZ, Alvaro USA 1
34 $ SANDOVAL, Sergio MEX 1
35 CABRERA-JARA, Alejandro MEX 1
36 GOMEZ, Jonathan MEX 1
37 $ MORLAN, Graco MEX 1
38 GONZALEZ, Victor MEX 1
39 FERNANDEZ-TRISTAN, Marcelo MEX 1
40 RIGAL-PEREZ, Marc ESP 1
41 SHORT, Matthew GBR 1
42 AULENBACHER, Ricardo GER 1
43 BUCARO, Andres GUA 1
44 $ IRAZABAL, Jeshua MEX 1
45 VERA, Alex MEX 1
46 MOGUEL, Rafael MEX 1
47 RODRIGUEZ, Javier MEX 1
48 FLORES, Luis Miguel MEX 1
49 MANGIAFICO, Michele ITA 3
50 PTAK, Dalibar CZE 1
51 ATRI, Sammy MEX 1
52 MALDONADO ORDUNO, Alain Michell MEX 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 9 (permalink) Old 05-25-2009, 01:38 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Mexico F7 [May 25 - Celaya - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) (1) BYE
Juan-Felipe ORTIZ-ROSAS (MEX) defeated Alejandro PULIDO (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Luis Pablo PECHIR (MEX) defeated Marcelo FERNANDEZ-TRISTAN (MEX) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Trevor DOBSON (USA) defeated Jeronimo HERNANDEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) (2) BYE
Yevgeny PEREPELOV (USA) defeated Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Ramiro-Alexis CAMPOS (MEX) defeated Victor GONZALEZ (MEX) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-4
J.P. RITCHIE (USA) defeated Juan Carlos DIAZ FLORES (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) (3) BYE
Adrian GUZMAN (MEX) defeated Ricardo AULENBACHER (GER) 6-1 6-2
Marcelo AMADOR (MEX) defeated Daniel MARTINEZ-MASSA (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Alejandro MARTINEZ MEDINA (MEX) defeated Alex VERA (MEX) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) (4) BYE
Daniel-Manuel SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (MEX) defeated Sammy ATRI (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Sergio SANDOVAL (MEX) defeated Felix CANTU FREI (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Alejandro MORENO (MEX) defeated Oscar SUAREZ (MEX) 7-5 6-2
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) (5) BYE
Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (MEX) defeated Enrique ROBLES (MEX) 6-1 Retired
Andres BUCARO (GUA) defeated Victor DE LA VEGA (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) defeated Juan-Pablo FERREIRO-MURILLO (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Salvador DE LA TORRE (MEX) BYE
Dalibar PTAK (CZE) defeated Ismael MUNOZ (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Joshua AYALA (MEX) defeated Rafael ARANA (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Marco Antonio LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Fernando DE CASO AGUIRRE (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Bertin GONZALEZ (MEX) BYE
Adolfo-Miguel PONTIGO-TOVAR (MEX) defeated Ricardo GROENEWOLD (MEX) 3-6 6-1 1-0 Retired
Jeshua IRAZABAL (MEX) defeated Jose Carlos MONTIBELLER (MEX) 6-2 7-6(2)
Julio LEMUS (MEX) BYE
Jonathan GOMEZ (MEX) defeated Sebastian REYES RETANA MATTA (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Fernando GUILLEN (MEX) defeated Alvaro SANCHEZ (USA) 6-4 6-1
Matthew SHORT (GBR) defeated Adam STAUB (NZL) 6-2 3-1 Retired
Gonzalo ESTRADA (MEX) BYE

2nd Round

Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) (1) defeated Juan-Felipe ORTIZ-ROSAS (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Trevor DOBSON (USA) defeated Luis Pablo PECHIR (MEX) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) (2) defeated Yevgeny PEREPELOV (USA) 6-2 6-4
J.P. RITCHIE (USA) defeated Ramiro-Alexis CAMPOS (MEX) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Adrian GUZMAN (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Marcelo AMADOR (MEX) defeated Alejandro MARTINEZ MEDINA (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) (4) defeated Daniel-Manuel SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Alejandro MORENO (MEX) defeated Sergio SANDOVAL (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) (5) defeated Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Andres BUCARO (GUA) defeated Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) 3-0 Retired
Dalibar PTAK (CZE) defeated Salvador DE LA TORRE (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Marco Antonio LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Joshua AYALA (MEX) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Adolfo-Miguel PONTIGO-TOVAR (MEX) defeated Bertin GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Jeshua IRAZABAL (MEX) defeated Julio LEMUS (MEX) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Fernando GUILLEN (MEX) defeated Jonathan GOMEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Matthew SHORT (GBR) defeated Gonzalo ESTRADA (MEX) 6-2 6-0

Qualifying Round

Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) (1) Vs Trevor DOBSON (USA)
Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) (2) Vs J.P. RITCHIE (USA)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) (3) Vs Marcelo AMADOR (MEX)
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) (4) Vs Alejandro MORENO (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) (5) Vs Andres BUCARO (GUA)
Dalibar PTAK (CZE) Vs Marco Antonio LOPEZ (MEX)
Adolfo-Miguel PONTIGO-TOVAR (MEX) Vs Jeshua IRAZABAL (MEX)
Fernando GUILLEN (MEX) Vs Matthew SHORT (GBR)

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 9 (permalink) Old 05-26-2009, 12:27 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Mexico F7 [May 25 - Celaya - Hard] Main Draw

Qualifying Round

Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) (1) d. Trevor DOBSON (USA) 6-2 7-6(3)
J.P. RITCHIE (USA) Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) (2) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) (3) d. Marcelo AMADOR (MEX) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) (4) d. Alejandro MORENO (MEX) 0-6 6-4 6-1
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) (5) d. Andres BUCARO (GUA) 6-2 6-4
Dalibar PTAK (CZE) d. Marco Antonio LOPEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Adolfo-Miguel PONTIGO-TOVAR (MEX) Vs Jeshua IRAZABAL (MEX) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Matthew SHORT (GBR) d. Fernando GUILLEN (MEX) 6-1 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 9 (permalink) Old 05-26-2009, 12:38 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Mexico F7 [May 25 - Celaya - Hard] Main Draw

Main Draw

(1)C. Klingemann (USA) vs E. Peralta-Tello (MEX)
(WC)T. Hank (MEX) vs W. Gray (USA)
(Q)N. Edlefsen (USA) vs (Q)M. Short (GBR)
(8)A. Thompson (NZL) vs C. Palmanshofer (AUT)

(3)C. Ramirez (MEX) vs (WC)F. Larrea-Gonzalez (MEX)
(Q)M. Estevez (ARG) vs (Q)D. Ptak (CZE)
M. Arevalo (ESA) vs J. Drucker (USA)
(6)D. Garza (MEX) vs J. Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)

(5)V. Romero (MEX) vs (Q)A. Pontigo-Tovar (MEX)
(Q)M. Astorga (MEX) vs (WC)G. Sanchez Delfin (MEX)
(Q)C. Palencia (MEX) vs C. Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
(4)B. Rodriguez (MEX) vs M. Sanchez (MEX)

(7)A. Ruiz-Morales (MEX) vs. V. Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
C. Paiz (GUA) vs B. Joelson (USA)
(WC)J Acuna Gerard (MEX) vs J.P. Ritchie (USA)
(2)M. Gallardo-Valles (MEX) vs J.-M. Elizondo (MEX)

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 9 (permalink) Old 05-27-2009, 02:17 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Mexico F7 [May 25 - Celaya - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) (1) defeated Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Will GRAY (USA) defeated Tigre HANK (MEX) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) defeated Matthew SHORT (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-0
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) (8) defeated Christoph PALMANSHOFER (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (3) defeated Fernando LARREA-GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) defeated Dalibar PTAK (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) defeated Jared DRUCKER (USA) 6-3 6-2
Daniel GARZA (MEX) (6) defeated Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Victor ROMERO (MEX) (5) defeated Adolfo-Miguel PONTIGO-TOVAR (MEX) 6-1 6-1
German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) defeated Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 7-6(1) 2-6 6-4
Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) defeated Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (4) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) defeated Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) (7) 7-5 6-2
Cristian PAIZ (GUA) defeated Brett JOELSON (USA) 6-3 6-4
J.P. RITCHIE (USA) defeated Juan Carlo ACUNA GERARD (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (2) defeated Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) 6-2 3-6 6-2

2nd Round

Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) (1) Vs Will GRAY (USA)
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) Vs Adam THOMPSON (NZL) (8)
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (3) Vs Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) Vs Daniel GARZA (MEX) (6)
Victor ROMERO (MEX) (5) Vs German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX)
Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) Vs Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (4)
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) Vs Cristian PAIZ (GUA)
J.P. RITCHIE (USA) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 9 (permalink) Old 05-27-2009, 02:18 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Mexico F7 [May 25 - Celaya - Hard] Main Draw

Dalibar missed the chance of getting a ranking

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 9 (permalink) Old 05-27-2009, 02:19 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Mexico F7 [May 25 - Celaya - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

DOBSON (USA) / DRUCKER (USA) defeated GUILLEN (MEX) / SHORT (GBR) 7-6(7) 7-6(3)
GRAY (USA) / RITCHIE (USA) defeated EDLEFSEN (USA) / PALMANSHOFER (AUT) 6-3 5-7 [11-9]
HANK (MEX) / LARREA-GONZALEZ (MEX) defeated GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) / PALENCIA (MEX) (3) Walkover
PECHIR (MEX) / SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (MEX) defeated BUCARO (GUA) / PAIZ (GUA) 6-1 7-6(4)
ASTORGA (MEX) / GARZA (MEX) defeated ACUNA GERARD (MEX) / MORENO (MEX) 6-2 6-1
HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) / ROMERO (MEX) (4) defeated ESTEVEZ (ARG) / PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 6-1 6-2
AREVALO (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) defeated SANCHEZ (MEX) / SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) 6-4 6-4
KLINGEMANN (USA) / THOMPSON (NZL) (2) defeated MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) / VAN MIN (AUS) 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinal

DOBSON (USA) / DRUCKER (USA) Vs GRAY (USA) / RITCHIE (USA)
HANK (MEX) / LARREA-GONZALEZ (MEX) Vs PECHIR (MEX) / SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (MEX)
ASTORGA (MEX) / GARZA (MEX) Vs HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) / ROMERO (MEX) (4)
AREVALO (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) Vs KLINGEMANN (USA) / THOMPSON (NZL) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 9 (permalink) Old 06-01-2009, 12:53 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Mexico F7 [May 25 - Celaya - Hard] Winner: Maximiliano Estevez

Doubles

Quarterfinal

GRAY (USA) / RITCHIE (USA) defeated DOBSON (USA) / DRUCKER (USA) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
HANK (MEX) / LARREA-GONZALEZ (MEX) defeated PECHIR (MEX) / SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-3
ASTORGA (MEX) / GARZA (MEX) defeated HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) / ROMERO (MEX) (4) 7-5 6-2
KLINGEMANN (USA) / THOMPSON (NZL) (2) defeated AREVALO (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

GRAY (USA) / RITCHIE (USA) defeated HANK (MEX) / LARREA-GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-3 7-6(6)
KLINGEMANN (USA) / THOMPSON (NZL) (2) defeated ASTORGA (MEX) / GARZA (MEX) 5-7 6-3 [10-6]

Final

KLINGEMANN (USA) / THOMPSON (NZL) (2) defeated GRAY (USA) / RITCHIE (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 9 (permalink) Old 06-01-2009, 12:53 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Mexico F7 [May 25 - Celaya - Hard] Winner: Maximiliano Estevez

2nd Round

Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) (1) defeated Will GRAY (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) (8) defeated Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) 6-2 6-3
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) defeated Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (3) 6-4 6-3
Daniel GARZA (MEX) (6) defeated Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 6-4 6-4
Victor ROMERO (MEX) (5) defeated German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (4) defeated Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) defeated Cristian PAIZ (GUA) 5-7 6-0 6-1
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (2) defeated J.P. RITCHIE (USA) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

Adam THOMPSON (NZL) (8) defeated Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) (1) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) defeated Daniel GARZA (MEX) (6) 6-2 7-5
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (4) defeated Victor ROMERO (MEX) (5) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (2) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) defeated Adam THOMPSON (NZL) (8) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (2) defeated Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (4) 6-3 6-4

Final

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) defeated Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (2) 6-4 6-1


Estevez from qualies to the title

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome