Argentina F7 [May 25 - Villa Maria - Clay] Winner: Jorge Aguilar - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 12 (permalink) Old 05-13-2009, 04:32 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Argentina F7 [May 25 - Villa Maria - Clay] Winner: Jorge Aguilar

Argentina F7
Location: Villa Maria, Córdoba, Argentina
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020093
info: www.aat.com.ar
www.tenisargentina.com

Entry List
1 AGUILAR, Jorge CHI 329 1
2 GALDON, Pablo ARG 450 1
3 PELLA, Guido ARG 460 1
4 KON, Alejandro ARG 481 1
5 TUR, Gonzalo ARG 482 1
6 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 524 1
7 $ DEL BONIS, Federico ARG 529 1
8 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 532 1
9 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 542 1
10 $ LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 575 1
11 TRUNGELLITI, Marco ARG 582 1
12 TARANTINO, Agustin ARG 649 1
13 PICCO, Agustin ARG 659 1
14 GIUSSANI, Gaston ARG 669 1
15 CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 693 1
16 $ SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 696 1
17 TIBERTI, Bruno ARG 746 1
18 $ PASTOR, Nicolas ARG 772 1

Qualifying
1 $ PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 781 1
2 GUICHONET, Damian ARG 834 1
3 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 878 1
4 $ PASKVAN, Federico ARG 901 P 1
5 GAICH, German ARG 936 1
6 CRISTIN, Diego ARG 952 1
7 MARTIRE, Ignacio ARG 973 1
8 HERAS, Patricio ARG 1039 1
9 VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA, Juan ARG 1067 1
10 GOMEZ SAIGOS, Rodrigo ESP 1106= 1
11 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 1124 1
12 NUNEZ, Victor CHI 1221= 1
13 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1238= 1
14 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1307= 1
15 DUJOVNE, Aaron CHI 1316= 1
16 TORRES, Angel CHI 1329= 1
17 ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 1329= 1
18 AGASARKISSIAN, Juan-Manuel ARG 1466= 1
19 $ STERIN, Gustavo ARG 1497= 2
20 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1517 1
21 MORA, Julian ARG 1549= 1
22 NAZAL, Alvaro CHI 1634= 1
23 $ REYES, Erick BOL 1710= 1
24 $ PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 1710= 1
----------------------------National ranking
25 HIDALGO, Gabriel Alejandro ARG 94 1
26 $ CAMILLONI, Juan-Manuel URU 6 1
27 NICOL, Guillermo CHI 24 1
28 HILDEBRAND, gabriel BRA 105 1
29 DE GREGORIO, Nicolas Alejandro ARG 97 1
30 THEILER, Alex CHI 29 1
31 CUEVAS, Martin URU 7 1
32 TABOSA, Thiago BRA 151 1
33 GIDI, Francisco CHI 38 1
34 $ SCARZOLO, Nicolas URU 50 1
35 BENITEZ, Fernando ARG 98 1
36 MORALES BOEMEKE, Vinicius BRA 392 1
37 LOPEZ, Oscar CHI 46 1
38 MOYANO, Agustin ARG 99 1
39 CEPPO, Andres ARG 101 1
40 MORA, Pablo CHI 49 1
41 SOBARZO-VIGNOLO, Marco CHI 55 1
42 MEZA, Roberto CHI 56 1
43 REMONDEGUI, Marcos ARG 104 1
44 TAGLIANI, Andres ARG 107 1
45 $ CORDON, Sebastian CHI 80 1
46 PRADO, Diego ARG 111 1
47 TELLO, Matias-Omar ARG 112 1
48 BIBILONI, Fernando ARG 113 1
49 BULACIO, Nicolas ARG 113 1
50 SCATTAREGGIA, Rodrigo ARG 113 1
51 CARRIZO, Jose Angel ARG 117 1
52 SAGRERA, Nicolas ARG 118 1
53 ANDION, EMILIANO FRANCISCO ARG 123 1
54 GOMEZ, Facundo ARG 123 1
55 TOCCI, Lucas ARG 123 1
56 $ DAHER, Luciano ARG 123 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
post #2 of 12 (permalink) Old 05-25-2009, 01:45 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F7 [May 25 - Villa Maria - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

German GAICH (ARG) (1) defeated Franco PERTUSATI (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Facundo GOMEZ (ARG) defeated Jose Angel CARRIZO (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Lucas CUERVO (ARG) defeated Sebastian CORDON (CHI) 6-1 6-4
Marcos REMONDEGUI (ARG) defeated Francisco GIDI (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Patricio HERAS (ARG) (2) defeated Patricio ALTAMIRANO (ARG) 6-0 7-5
EMILIANO FRANCISCO ANDION (ARG) defeated Roberto MEZA (CHI) 7-5 6-3
Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU) defeated Andres TAGLIANI (ARG) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) (11) defeated Fernando BENITEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) (3) defeated Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Alex THEILER (CHI) defeated Pablo MORA (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Agustin MOYANO (ARG) defeated Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) (9) defeated Fernando BIBILONI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (4) defeated Maximiliano MORALES (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Christian ALVERO (ARG) defeated Fabricio VARAS (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Santiago ROMERO (ARG) defeated Federico IRAOLA (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Diego PRADO (ARG) defeated Vinicius MORALES BOEMEKE (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Angel TORRES (CHI) (5) defeated Nicolas SAGRERA (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-1
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) defeated Nicolas BULACIO (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Augusto CEPPO (ARG) defeated Cristian GENESIO (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) (14) defeated Matias MOYANO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) (6) defeated Juan Ignacio TROGLIA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Santiago MACCIO (ARG) defeated Guillermo MODICA (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Rodrigo SCATTAREGGIA (ARG) defeated Thiago TABOSA (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) (13) defeated Lucas TOCCI (ARG) 5-7 7-6(7) 7-5
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) (7) defeated Gonzalo ASTOBIZA (ARG) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Matias VITTORI (ARG) defeated gabriel HILDEBRAND (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Martin CUEVAS (URU) defeated Matias Alejandro HATEM (ARG) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Erick REYES (BOL) (12) defeated Santiago CELIA (ARG) 6-2 1-6 6-1
Oscar LOPEZ (CHI) defeated Gustavo STERIN (ARG) (8) 6-4 6-1
Armando Javier BOSCHETTI (ARG) defeated Federico CASABONE (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Pedro BOSIO (CHI) defeated Bruno FORNARI (ARG) 7-5 6-0
Julian MORA (ARG) (10) defeated Luciano DAHER (ARG) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

German GAICH (ARG) (1) defeated Facundo GOMEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Lucas CUERVO (ARG) defeated Marcos REMONDEGUI (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Patricio HERAS (ARG) (2) defeated EMILIANO FRANCISCO ANDION (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) (11) defeated Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU) 6-2 6-1
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) (3) defeated Alex THEILER (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) (9) defeated Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (4) defeated Christian ALVERO (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Santiago ROMERO (ARG) defeated Diego PRADO (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) defeated Angel TORRES (CHI) (5) 6-4 6-2
Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) (14) defeated Augusto CEPPO (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) (6) defeated Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) (13) defeated Rodrigo SCATTAREGGIA (ARG) 7-5 7-6(5)
Matias VITTORI (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) (7) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Erick REYES (BOL) (12) defeated Martin CUEVAS (URU) 6-4 7-6(3)
Oscar LOPEZ (CHI) defeated Armando Javier BOSCHETTI (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Julian MORA (ARG) (10) defeated Pedro BOSIO (CHI) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round

German GAICH (ARG) (1) Vs Lucas CUERVO (ARG)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) (2) Vs Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) (11)
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) (3) Vs Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) (9)
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (4) Vs Santiago ROMERO (ARG)
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) Vs Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) (14)
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) (6) Vs Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) (13)
Matias VITTORI (ARG) Vs Erick REYES (BOL) (12)
Oscar LOPEZ (CHI) Vs Julian MORA (ARG) (10)

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 12 (permalink) Old 05-25-2009, 01:45 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F7 [May 25 - Villa Maria - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (1) Vs KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG)
PIZZI (ARG) / STERIN (ARG) Vs DEL BONIS (ARG) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG)
LOPEZ (ITA) / PASTOR (ARG) (4) Vs REYES (BOL) / TELLO (ARG)
DUJOVNE (CHI) / TORRES (CHI) Vs AGAMENONE (ARG) / CARRIZO (ARG)
AGUILAR (CHI) / PEREZ (CHI) Vs AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) / MARTIRE (ARG)
CEPPO (ARG) / CUEVAS (URU) Vs CAVALLERO (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) (3)
GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) / GUICHONET (ARG) Vs TIBERTI (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG)
CEPPO (ARG) / HERAS (ARG) Vs BAGNIS (ARG) / PELLA (ARG) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 12 (permalink) Old 05-25-2009, 01:51 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F7 [May 25 - Villa Maria - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

[1]AGUILAR, Jorge (CHI) vs Qualifier
[PR] PASKVAN, Federico (ARG) vs PEREZ, Rodrigo (CHI)
Qualifier vs Qualifier
PICCO, Agustin (ARG) vs [7]TRUNGELLITI, Marco (ARG)

[3]KON, Alejandro (ARG) vs Qualifier
MOLTENI, Andres (ARG) vs Qualifier
Qualifier vs Qualifier
CAVALLERO, Federico (ARG) vs [5]BAGNIS, Facundo (ARG)

[6]DEL BONIS, Federico (ARG) vs [SE] BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo (ARG)
[WC] CEPPO, Andres (ARG) vs GIUSSANI, Gaston (ARG)
TIBERTI, Bruno (ARG) vs Qualifier
TARANTINO, Agustin (ARG) vs [4]VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel (ARG)

[8]LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro (ITA) vs GUICHONET, Damian (ARG)
PASTOR, Nicolas (ARG) vs [WC] VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA, Juan (ARG)
[WC] AGAMENONE, Franco (ARG) vs [WC] MARTIRE, Ignacio (ARG)
CONOCENTE, Marcos (ARG) vs [2]PELLA, Guido (ARG)

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 12 (permalink) Old 05-25-2009, 02:19 PM
Registered User
 
Tennis-Chick's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 651
                     
Re: Argentina F7 [May 25 - Villa Maria - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

Good luck Guido Pella

Novak Djokovic - Brydan Klein -Marcus Willis - Guido Pella
Dimitrov - McGee - Tomic - Pauffley - King - Chardy - Butorac

Janko Tipsarevic

Louk Sorensen

Markotard No.3
Tennis-Chick is offline  
post #6 of 12 (permalink) Old 05-26-2009, 12:57 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Argentina F7 [May 25 - Villa Maria - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

Vamos Teiton and Brunimbo
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #7 of 12 (permalink) Old 05-26-2009, 12:13 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F7 [May 25 - Villa Maria - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

Qualifying Round

German GAICH (ARG) (1) defeated Lucas CUERVO (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Patricio HERAS (ARG) (2) defeated Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) (11) 6-3 6-3
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) (3) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) (9) 6-4 6-2
Santiago ROMERO (ARG) defeated Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (4) 6-0 6-0
Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) (14) defeated Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) (6) defeated Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) (13) 6-2 6-1
Erick REYES (BOL) (12) defeated Matias VITTORI (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Julian MORA (ARG) (10) defeated Oscar LOPEZ (CHI) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 12 (permalink) Old 05-26-2009, 12:16 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F7 [May 25 - Villa Maria - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

1st Round

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (1) Vs (Q)Erick REYES (BOL)
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) defeated (PR)Federico PASKVAN (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(Q)German GAICH (ARG) Vs (Q)Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP)
Agustin PICCO (ARG) defeated Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) (7) 7-5 6-2

Alejandro KON (ARG) (3) Vs (Q)Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG)
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) Vs (Q)Santiago ROMERO (ARG)
(Q)Patricio HERAS (ARG) Vs (Q)Julian MORA (ARG)
Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) Vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (5)

Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) (6) Vs (SE)Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG)
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) defeated (WC)Andres CEPPO (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) Vs (Q)Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG)
Agustin TARANTINO (ARG) Vs Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (4)

Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (8) defeated Damian GUICHONET (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) defeated (WC)Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) 2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
(WC)Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) defeated (WC)Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-2
Guido PELLA (ARG) (2) defeated Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 12 (permalink) Old 05-27-2009, 02:22 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F7 [May 25 - Villa Maria - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (1) defeated Erick REYES (BOL) 6-1 6-1
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) defeated Federico PASKVAN (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2
German GAICH (ARG) defeated Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-2
Agustin PICCO (ARG) defeated Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) (7) 7-5 6-2
Alejandro KON (ARG) (3) defeated Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) defeated Santiago ROMERO (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Patricio HERAS (ARG) defeated Julian MORA (ARG) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (5) defeated Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) (6) defeated Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) defeated Andres CEPPO (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) defeated Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (4) defeated Agustin TARANTINO (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (8) defeated Damian GUICHONET (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) defeated Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) 2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) defeated Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-2
Guido PELLA (ARG) (2) defeated Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (1) Vs Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI)
German GAICH (ARG) Vs Agustin PICCO (ARG)
Alejandro KON (ARG) (3) Vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) Vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (5)
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) (6) Vs Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG)
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) Vs Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (4)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (8) Vs Nicolas PASTOR (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) Vs Guido PELLA (ARG) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 12 (permalink) Old 05-27-2009, 02:22 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F7 [May 25 - Villa Maria - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) defeated BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (1) 6-3 7-5
DEL BONIS (ARG) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) defeated PIZZI (ARG) / STERIN (ARG) 7-5 6-1
LOPEZ (ITA) / PASTOR (ARG) (4) defeated REYES (BOL) / TELLO (ARG) 6-1 7-6(2)
BULACIO (ARG) / ROMERO (ARG) defeated AGAMENONE (ARG) / CARRIZO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
AGUILAR (CHI) / PEREZ (CHI) defeated AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) / MARTIRE (ARG) Walkover
CEPPO (ARG) / CUEVAS (URU) defeated CAVALLERO (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) (3) 6-3 2-6 [10-6]
TIBERTI (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) defeated GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) / GUICHONET (ARG) 7-5 6-4
BAGNIS (ARG) / PELLA (ARG) (2) defeated CEPPO (ARG) / HERAS (ARG) 7-5 7-6(5)

Quarterfinal

KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) Vs DEL BONIS (ARG) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG)
LOPEZ (ITA) / PASTOR (ARG) (4) Vs BULACIO (ARG) / ROMERO (ARG)
AGUILAR (CHI) / PEREZ (CHI) Vs CEPPO (ARG) / CUEVAS (URU)
TIBERTI (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) Vs BAGNIS (ARG) / PELLA (ARG) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 12 (permalink) Old 06-01-2009, 12:41 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F7 [May 25 - Villa Maria - Clay] Winner: Jorge Aguilar

Doubles

Quarterfinal

DEL BONIS (ARG) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) defeated KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) 6-1 6-0
LOPEZ (ITA) / PASTOR (ARG) (4) defeated BULACIO (ARG) / ROMERO (ARG) 6-3 7-6(5)
AGUILAR (CHI) / PEREZ (CHI) defeated CEPPO (ARG) / CUEVAS (URU) 6-0 6-1
BAGNIS (ARG) / PELLA (ARG) (2) defeated TIBERTI (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

DEL BONIS (ARG) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) defeated LOPEZ (ITA) / PASTOR (ARG) (4) 6-1 6-3
AGUILAR (CHI) / PEREZ (CHI) defeated BAGNIS (ARG) / PELLA (ARG) (2) 6-2 6-3

Final

AGUILAR (CHI) / PEREZ (CHI) defeated DEL BONIS (ARG) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) Retired


did they retire when it was 0-0?

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 12 (permalink) Old 06-01-2009, 12:43 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F7 [May 25 - Villa Maria - Clay] Winner: Jorge Aguilar

2nd Round

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (1) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Agustin PICCO (ARG) defeated German GAICH (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) defeated Alejandro KON (ARG) (3) 7-5 7-5
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (5) defeated Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) (6) defeated Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) 7-5 Retired
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (4) 6-0 2-6 6-4
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) defeated Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (8) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(8)
Guido PELLA (ARG) (2) defeated Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (1) defeated Agustin PICCO (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) defeated Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (5) 6-1 6-1
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) (6) defeated Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Guido PELLA (ARG) (2) defeated Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (1) defeated Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) (6) defeated Guido PELLA (ARG) (2) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-4

Final

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (1) defeated Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) (6) 6-3 6-4


Jorge

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome