Brazil F4 [May 25 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Winner: Fernado Romboli - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 10 (permalink) Old 05-13-2009, 05:27 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Brazil F4 [May 25 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Winner: Fernado Romboli

Brazil F4 - BLACK & DECKER TENNIS FESTIVAL
Location: Ribeirão Preto, São Paulo, Brazil
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament facthseet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019869
info: www.cbt.esp.br

Entry List
1 SILVA, Julio BRA 314 1
2 $ BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 340 1
3 DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 404 1
4 LOPES, Tiago BRA 425 1
5 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 432 1
6 SAVIC, David SRB 443 1
7 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 458 1
8 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 506 1
9 $ SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 560 1
10 CAMILO, Rafael BRA 619 1
11 GARCIA, Rafael BRA 620 1
12 DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 667 1
13 OLIVEIRA, Carlos BRA 830 1
14 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 833 1
15 MATOS, Diego BRA 837 1
16 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 874 1
17 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 922 1
18 WIESINGER, Joao BRA 958 1

Qualifying
1 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 978 1
2 SEMENCATO, Edesio BRA 1085 1
3 COSTA, Charles BRA 1108 1
4 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 1113 1
5 TURINI, Thales BRA 1158 1
6 COSTA, Joao Victor BRA 1168 1
7 SANTANA, Lucas BRA 1218= 1
8 VIDALLER, Andre BRA 1227= 1
9 BARAN, Andre BRA 1234= 1
10 WANDERLEY, Gabriel BRA 1247 1
11 FALCAO, Goncalo POR 1292= 1
12 MORALES, Victor CHI 1294= 1
13 NASCIMENTO, Jose BRA 1353= 1
14 NEIS, Fabricio BRA 1366 1
15 LEON, Dariel BRA 1405= 1
16 $ ACOSTA, Dario URU 1423= 1
17 ESCOBAR, Idio BRA 1497= 1
18 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1497= 1
19 MONGES, Sergio PER 1710= 1
20 LAURET, Andrew BRA 1768= 1
21 DIAS, Gabriel BRA 1768= 1
22 MAYNARD, Victor BRA 1816= 1
23 CASTRO, Ivan-Garcia BRA 1872= 1
--------------------------National ranking
24 GADALETA, Andres ARG 153 1
25 $ RAFFO, Federico URU 16 1
26 CAVACO, Manuel POR 22 4
27 MUNOZ CANESSA, Javier Sebastian CHI 45 1
28 ILYUSHIN, Artem RUS 50 1
29 RONDINO, Rafael BRA 87 1
30 SAEZ, Juan Carlos CHI 75 1
31 $ FRANCO, Willian BRA 92 1
32 PEREIRA, Goncalo POR 47 1
33 BRANDAO, Filipe BRA 96 1
34 $ LEVY, Thales BRA 97 1
35 CORONADO, Daniel BRA 102 1
36 PIMENTEL, Gabriel BRA 113 1
37 AIRES, Adolfo BRA 114 1
38 BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO, Acyr BRA 119 1
39 MATTOS, Arthur BRA 121 1
40 GOBBI, Lucas BRA 126 1
41 RIBEIRO FRATTINI, Felipe BRA 128 1
42 MUSSOLINI, Fernando BRA 131 1
43 CUNHA, Guilherme BRA 133 1
44 SCHAEFER, Rodrigo BRA 138 1
45 BEGARA, Victor BRA 140 1
46 JENSEN DE CAMPOS, Felipe BRA 141 1
47 OLIVEIRA, Lucas BRA 144 1
48 SIMOES, Victor BRA 145 1
49 $ COELHO, Matheus BRA 150 1
50 SANT'ANNA, Bruno BRA 153 1
51 TERRA, Renato BRA 157 1
52 ANTUN, Renato BRA 173 1
53 CIRILO, Victor BRA 182 1
54 SANTOS DE REZENDE, Marcelo BRA 184 1
55 PEREIRA, Andrez BRA 198 1
56 $ PIRES, Renato BRA 203 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 10 (permalink) Old 05-25-2009, 01:09 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F4 [May 25 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

1st Round

Charles COSTA (BRA) (1) defeated Thomas Jun FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) defeated Lucas PIGOSSI HERRMANN DE ANDRADE (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Caio SILVA (BRA) defeated Americo LANZONI (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (13) defeated Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (BRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(0)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) (2) defeated Lincoln CALIGHER (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Willian FRANCO (BRA) defeated Rodrigo SCHAEFER (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) defeated Richard SARHAN BUCALEM (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) (10) defeated Thales LEVY (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Andre BARAN (BRA) (3) defeated Renato TERRA (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) defeated Victor BEGARA (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Renato PIRES (BRA) defeated Victor CIRILO (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL) (12) defeated Victor SIMOES (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Andre VIDALLER (BRA) (4) defeated Manuel CAVACO (POR) 7-6(6) 6-4
Renato ANTUN (BRA) defeated Mauricio ANTUN (BRA) 7-6(7) 7-6(3)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) defeated Felipe JENSEN DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Dariel LEON (BRA) (9) defeated Andres GADALETA (ARG) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) (5) defeated Carlos Antonio DO VAL (BRA) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Lucas OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Jose-Roberto PERALTA (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Daniel CORONADO (BRA) defeated Cesar PALEARI (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Victor MAYNARD (BRA) (16) defeated Lucas GOBBI (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) (6) defeated Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Guilherme CUNHA (BRA) defeated Pedro SCOCUGLIA (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Guilherme DESTEFANI (BRA) defeated Matheus COELHO (BRA) 7-5 6-0
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) (15) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) Walkover
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) (7) defeated Arthur MATTOS (BRA) 7-6(4) 7-5
Lucas ZAGHI ESPER (BRA) defeated Diego CAVALCANTI (BRA) 3-6 6-2 7-6(7)
Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) defeated Federico RAFFO (URU) 6-3 6-2
Dario ACOSTA (URU) (11) defeated Andrez PEREIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Victor MORALES (CHI) (8) defeated Marcelo SANTOS DE REZENDE (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (CHI) defeated Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Felipe CUSTODIO (BRA) defeated Francisco Xavier PALERMO DA SILVA (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) (14) defeated Acyr BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-2

2nd Round

Charles COSTA (BRA) (1) defeated Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 6-3 6-1
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (13) defeated Caio SILVA (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) (2) defeated Willian FRANCO (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) (10) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Andre BARAN (BRA) (3) defeated Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 6-3 1-6 7-6(5)
Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL) (12) defeated Renato PIRES (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Andre VIDALLER (BRA) (4) defeated Renato ANTUN (BRA) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Dariel LEON (BRA) (9) defeated Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) (5) defeated Lucas OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Victor MAYNARD (BRA) (16) defeated Daniel CORONADO (BRA) 6-0 4-0 Retired
Guilherme CUNHA (BRA) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) (6) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) (15) defeated Guilherme DESTEFANI (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) (7) defeated Lucas ZAGHI ESPER (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) defeated Dario ACOSTA (URU) (11) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
Victor MORALES (CHI) (8) defeated Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-4
Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) (14) defeated Felipe CUSTODIO (BRA) 6-4 6-1

Qualifying Round

Charles COSTA (BRA) (1) Vs Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (13)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) (2) Vs Fabricio NEIS (BRA) (10)
Andre BARAN (BRA) (3) Vs Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL) (12)
Andre VIDALLER (BRA) (4) Vs Dariel LEON (BRA) (9)
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) (5) Vs Victor MAYNARD (BRA) (16)
Guilherme CUNHA (BRA) Vs Gabriel DIAS (BRA) (15)
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) (7) Vs Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS)
Victor MORALES (CHI) (8) Vs Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) (14)

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 10 (permalink) Old 05-25-2009, 01:10 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F4 [May 25 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

DEMOLINER (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (BRA) (1) Vs FALCAO (POR) / WANDERLEY (BRA)
COSTA (BRA) / GARCIA (BRA) Vs FEITOSA (BRA) / PINHEIRO (BRA)
LOPES (BRA) / MATOS (BRA) (3) Vs BENEDETTI (ARG) / SAVIC (SRB)
JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) / VIDALLER (BRA) Vs COSTA (BRA) / MAYNARD (BRA)
COELHO (BRA) / ZAGHI ESPER (BRA) Vs LARANJA (BRA) / SORGI (BRA)
MORALES (CHI) / NEIS (BRA) Vs CAMILO (BRA) / SANTOS (BRA) (4)
ACOSTA (URU) / ROJAS (BOL) Vs DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / RIBEIRO NETO (BRA)
MATTOS (BRA) / PEREIRA (BRA) Vs ROMBOLI (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 10 (permalink) Old 05-25-2009, 01:16 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F4 [May 25 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

[1] SILVA, Julio (BRA) vs Qualifier
[WC] LARANJA, Augusto (BRA) vs [WC] SCHICK, Bruno (BRA)
SIGGIA, Ricardo (BRA) vs FEITOSA, Pedro (BRA)
[6]SAVIC, David (SRB) vs Qualifier

[3] BENEDETTI, Cristian (ARG) vs FERRAZ, Danilo (BRA)
DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio (BOL) vs SANTOS, Nicolas (BRA)
[WC] RONDINO, Rafael (BRA) vs Qualifier
WIESINGER, Joao (BRA) vs [5]RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio (BRA)

[7]GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo (BRA) vs GARCIA, Rafael (BRA)
[WC] SORGI, Joao Pedro (BRA) vs Qualifier
MATOS, Diego (BRA) vs PINHEIRO, Andre (BRA)
[4] LOPES, Tiago (BRA) vs Qualifier

[8]ROMBOLI, Fernando (BRA) vs Qualifier
OLIVEIRA, Carlos (BRA) vs Qualifier
SEMENCATO, Edesio (BRA) vs CAMILO, Rafael (BRA)
[2]DEMOLINER, Marcelo (BRA) vs Qualifier

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 10 (permalink) Old 05-26-2009, 01:18 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F4 [May 25 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying Round

Charles COSTA (BRA) (1) defeated Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (13) 6-1 6-3
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) (10) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) (2) 6-4 6-2
Andre BARAN (BRA) (3) defeated Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL) (12) 6-2 6-1
Dariel LEON (BRA) (9) defeated Andre VIDALLER (BRA) (4) 6-1 6-2
Victor MAYNARD (BRA) (16) defeated Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) (5) 6-3 7-6(4)
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) (15) defeated Guilherme CUNHA (BRA) 6-7(3) 6-3 4-1 Retired
Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) defeated Goncalo FALCAO (POR) (7) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Victor MORALES (CHI) (8) defeated Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) (14) 6-2 6-4

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 10 (permalink) Old 05-26-2009, 01:20 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F4 [May 25 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Julio SILVA (BRA) (1) Vs (Q)Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS)
(WC)Augusto LARANJA (BRA) Vs (WC)Bruno SCHICK (BRA)
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) Vs Pedro FEITOSA (BRA)
(Q)Dariel LEON (BRA) Vs David SAVIC (SRB) (6)

Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (3) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) defeated Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) 6-2 6-3
(Q)Charles COSTA (BRA) Vs (WC)Rafael RONDINO (BRA)
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (5) defeated Joao WIESINGER (BRA) 6-1 7-6(4)

Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) (7) Vs Rafael GARCIA (BRA)
(WC)Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) Vs (Q)Victor MORALES (CHI)
Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(Q)Fabricio NEIS (BRA) Vs Tiago LOPES (BRA) (4)

Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (8) Vs (Q)Gabriel DIAS (BRA)
Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) Vs (Q)Victor MAYNARD (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) defeated Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(Q)Andre BARAN (BRA) Vs Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 10 (permalink) Old 05-27-2009, 03:19 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F4 [May 25 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Julio SILVA (BRA) (1) defeated Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) defeated Bruno SCHICK (BRA) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) defeated Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) 6-3 6-2
David SAVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Dariel LEON (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (3) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) defeated Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) 6-2 6-3
Charles COSTA (BRA) defeated Rafael RONDINO (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (5) defeated Joao WIESINGER (BRA) 6-1 7-6(4)
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) (7) defeated Rafael GARCIA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Victor MORALES (CHI) defeated Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (4) defeated Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 6-7(5) 7-6(6) 7-5
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (8) defeated Gabriel DIAS (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Victor MAYNARD (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) defeated Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (2) defeated Andre BARAN (BRA) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Julio SILVA (BRA) (1) Vs Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) Vs David SAVIC (SRB) (6)
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (3) Vs Nicolas SANTOS (BRA)
Charles COSTA (BRA) Vs Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (5)
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) (7) Vs Victor MORALES (CHI)
Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) Vs Tiago LOPES (BRA) (4)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (8) Vs Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) Vs Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 10 (permalink) Old 05-27-2009, 03:20 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F4 [May 25 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

DEMOLINER (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (BRA) (1) defeated FALCAO (POR) / WANDERLEY (BRA) 6-4 6-2
FEITOSA (BRA) / PINHEIRO (BRA) defeated COSTA (BRA) / GARCIA (BRA) 6-0 6-4
BENEDETTI (ARG) / SAVIC (SRB) defeated LOPES (BRA) / MATOS (BRA) (3) 6-4 6-3
COSTA (BRA) / MAYNARD (BRA) defeated JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) / VIDALLER (BRA) 1-6 6-1 [11-9]
LARANJA (BRA) / SORGI (BRA) defeated COELHO (BRA) / ZAGHI ESPER (BRA) 6-1 6-2
CAMILO (BRA) / SANTOS (BRA) (4) defeated MORALES (CHI) / NEIS (BRA) 6-2 6-2
DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) defeated ACOSTA (URU) / ROJAS (BOL) 7-5 6-2
ROMBOLI (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) (2) defeated MATTOS (BRA) / PEREIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

DEMOLINER (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (BRA) (1) Vs FEITOSA (BRA) / PINHEIRO (BRA)
BENEDETTI (ARG) / SAVIC (SRB) Vs COSTA (BRA) / MAYNARD (BRA)
LARANJA (BRA) / SORGI (BRA) Vs CAMILO (BRA) / SANTOS (BRA) (4)
DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) Vs ROMBOLI (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 10 (permalink) Old 06-01-2009, 01:44 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F4 [May 25 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Winner: Fernado Romboli

Doubles

Quarterfinal

FEITOSA (BRA) / PINHEIRO (BRA) defeated DEMOLINER (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (BRA) (1) 7-5 2-6 [10-8]
BENEDETTI (ARG) / SAVIC (SRB) defeated COSTA (BRA) / MAYNARD (BRA) 6-3 7-5
LARANJA (BRA) / SORGI (BRA) defeated CAMILO (BRA) / SANTOS (BRA) (4) Walkover
ROMBOLI (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) (2) defeated DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

FEITOSA (BRA) / PINHEIRO (BRA) defeated BENEDETTI (ARG) / SAVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
ROMBOLI (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) (2) defeated LARANJA (BRA) / SORGI (BRA) 6-0 6-3

Final

ROMBOLI (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) (2) defeated FEITOSA (BRA) / PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-3 6-3

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 10 (permalink) Old 06-01-2009, 01:45 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F4 [May 25 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Winner: Fernado Romboli

2nd Round

Julio SILVA (BRA) (1) defeated Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
David SAVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) defeated Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (3) 6-0 4-6 6-1
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (5) defeated Charles COSTA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) (7) defeated Victor MORALES (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (4) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (8) defeated Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (2) defeated Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 6-4 3-1 Retired

Quarterfinal

Julio SILVA (BRA) (1) defeated David SAVIC (SRB) (6) 6-3 6-4
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) defeated Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (5) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) (7) defeated Tiago LOPES (BRA) (4) 6-3 6-4
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (8) defeated Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (2) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Julio SILVA (BRA) (1) defeated Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (8) defeated Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) (7) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2

Final

Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (8) defeated Julio SILVA (BRA) (1) 6-4 3-6 6-4



Romboli his first title

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome