Argentina F6 [May 18 - Villa del Dique - Clay] Winner: Federico Cavallero - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-06-2009, 01:30 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Argentina F6 [May 18 - Villa del Dique - Clay] Winner: Federico Cavallero

Argentina F6
Location: Villa del Dique, Córdoba, Argentina
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020092
info: www.aat.com.ar
www.tenisargentina.com

Entry List
1 AGUILAR, Jorge CHI 336 1
2 JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas ARG 437 1
3 GALDON, Pablo ARG 451 1
4 KON, Alejandro ARG 483 1
5 TUR, Gonzalo ARG 484 1
6 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 524 1
7 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 535 1
8 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 552 1
9 $ LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 569 1
10 GIUSSANI, Gaston ARG 667 1
11 PICCO, Agustin ARG 668 1
12 $ SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 696 2
13 CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 697 1
14 TIBERTI, Bruno ARG 747 1
15 $ PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 783 1
16 GUICHONET, Damian ARG 833 1
17 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 878 1
18 $ PASKVAN, Federico ARG 901 P 1

Qualifying
1 $ RIVERA-ARANGUIZ, Guillermo CHI 914 1
2 CRISTIN, Diego ARG 931 1
3 GAICH, German ARG 935 1
4 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 936 1
5 MARTIRE, Ignacio ARG 974 1
6 HERAS, Patricio ARG 1039 1
7 VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA, Juan ARG 1092 1
8 GOMEZ SAIGOS, Rodrigo ESP 1102 1
9 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 1166 1
10 ARGUELLO, Facundo ARG 1229= 1
11 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1236= 1
12 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1304= 1
13 DUJOVNE, Aaron CHI 1314= 2
14 ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 1320= 1
15 AGASARKISSIAN, Juan-Manuel ARG 1461= 1
16 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1515 1
17 MORA, Julian ARG 1545= 1
18 NAZAL, Alvaro CHI 1630= 1
19 $ REYES, Erick BOL 1708= 1
20 $ PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 1708= 1
--------------------------National ranking
21 HIDALGO, Gabriel Alejandro ARG 100 1
22 RITTER, Hermann BOL 23 1
23 HILDEBRAND, gabriel BRA 105 1
24 CAMILLONI, Juan-Manuel URU 6 1
25 NINO, Jefferson COL 92 1
26 CUEVAS, Martin URU 7 1
27 TABOSA, Thiago BRA 151 1
28 NICOL, Guillermo CHI 24 1
29 BENITEZ, Fernando ARG 103 1
30 $ SCARZOLO, Nicolas URU 50 1
31 MOYANO, Agustin ARG 104 1
32 THEILER, Alex CHI 29 1
33 MORALES BOEMEKE, Vinicius BRA 392 1
34 CEPPO, Andres ARG 106 1
35 DE GREGORIO, Nicolas Alejandro ARG 110 1
36 $ GIDI, Francisco CHI 38 1
37 REMONDEGUI, Marcos ARG 112 1
38 LOPEZ, Oscar CHI 46 1
39 TELLO, Matias-Omar ARG 114 1
40 MORA, Pablo CHI 49 1
41 TAGLIANI, Andres ARG 116 1
42 SOBARZO-VIGNOLO, Marco CHI 55 2
43 MEZA, Roberto CHI 56 1
44 PRADO, Diego ARG 119 1
45 BIBILONI, Fernando ARG 124 1
46 ACEVEDO, Claudio CHI 66 1
47 SAGRERA, Nicolas ARG 127 1
48 $ CORDON, Sebastian CHI 80 1
49 BOSCHETTI, Armando Javier ARG 130 1
50 TOCCI, Lucas ARG 131 1
51 $ DAHER, Luciano ARG 134 1
52 ANDION, EMILIANO FRANCISCO ARG 135 1
53 ALVERO, Christian ARG 139 1
54 MOYANO, Matias ARG 142 1
55 ROMERO, Santiago ARG 144 1
56 ALBANO, Rodrigo ARG 147 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-16-2009, 12:17 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 18 - Villa del Dique - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020092

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-16-2009, 12:20 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 18 - Villa del Dique - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Entry List

OUT: Daniel Lopez (and Rivera-Aranguiz from alternates)
IN: Cristin (and Gaich?)
SE: Gomez-Saigos

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-17-2009, 01:10 AM
Registered User
 
HuaTuo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Freistaat Bayern
Age: 31
Posts: 466
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 18 - Villa del Dique - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Martin CUEVAS

Deutschland

Federer aus der Schweiz; Haas aus Deutschland; Melzer aus Österreich
alle Spieler, die Deutsch als Muttersprache sprechen
HuaTuo is offline  
post #5 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-17-2009, 03:27 AM
Registered User
 
roberthenman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 3,059
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 18 - Villa del Dique - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Aguilar

Go Gaston Gaudio Andy Murray Richard Gasquet

Adrian Garcia Julio Peralta Thomaz Bellucci Leo Mayer

Forever Marcelo Rios - Pete Sampras - Tim Henman
roberthenman is offline  
post #6 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-17-2009, 10:28 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Etiopia
Posts: 1,615
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 18 - Villa del Dique - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Julian Mora and Cristian Auroux are already in Q3rd
Come guys one more match!

My favs.
.Agassi.Chang.Sampras.Ferreira.Kafelnikof.Bjorkman .Pioline.

.Kuerten.Federer.Gaudio.Coria.Santoro.Gasquet.Araz i.Qureshi.Bopanna.
Calleri.Pella.Collarini.Estrella.Zeballos.Safin.Lo pez.Rochus.Malisse


.Wayne & Byron Black.T Martin.TJohansson.Vilas.Clerc.Jaite.
Haile Selassie is offline  
post #7 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-18-2009, 02:54 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 18 - Villa del Dique - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (1) defeated Santiago ROMERO (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Federico CIARROCHI (ARG) defeated Guillermo MODICA (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Juan Ignacio TROGLIA (ARG) defeated Fernando BENITEZ (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Andres CEPPO (ARG) defeated Nicolas SAGRERA (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) (2) defeated Vinicius MORALES BOEMEKE (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Gonzalo ASTOBIZA (ARG) defeated Federico CASABONE (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Cristian AUROUX (ARG) defeated Pedro BOSIO (CHI) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Luciano DI SCALA (ARG) defeated Matias MOYANO (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Patricio HERAS (ARG) (3) defeated Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 7-5 7-6(3)
Marcos REMONDEGUI (ARG) defeated Armando Javier BOSCHETTI (ARG) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Maximiliano GURMANDI (ARG) defeated Nicolas SCARZOLO (URU) 6-0 6-0
Gustavo STERIN (ARG) (9) defeated Federico Samir MIGNANI (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (4) defeated Facundo MENA (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) defeated Luciano DAHER (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Martin RONDINA (ARG) defeated Cristian GENESIO (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) (13) defeated Oscar LOPEZ (CHI) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) (5) defeated Bruno FORNARI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU) defeated Franco PERTUSATI (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) defeated Fabricio VARAS (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Julian MORA (ARG) (11) defeated Thiago TABOSA (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (6) defeated Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Alex THEILER (CHI) defeated Pablo MORA (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Daniel ENCINAS-YANEZ (CHI) defeated Andres TAGLIANI (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Erick REYES (BOL) (14) defeated gabriel HILDEBRAND (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Angel TORRES (CHI) (7) defeated JORGE ELLENA (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Francisco GIDI (CHI) defeated EMILIANO FRANCISCO ANDION (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Fernando BIBILONI (ARG) defeated Roberto MEZA (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) (12) defeated Patricio ALTAMIRANO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) (8) defeated Lucas CUERVO (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) defeated Lucas TOCCI (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Martin CUEVAS (URU) defeated Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) (10) defeated Maximiliano MORALES (ARG) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (1) defeated Federico CIARROCHI (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Andres CEPPO (ARG) defeated Juan Ignacio TROGLIA (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) (2) defeated Gonzalo ASTOBIZA (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Cristian AUROUX (ARG) defeated Luciano DI SCALA (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Patricio HERAS (ARG) (3) defeated Marcos REMONDEGUI (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Gustavo STERIN (ARG) (9) defeated Maximiliano GURMANDI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (4) defeated Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) (13) defeated Martin RONDINA (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) (5) defeated Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU) 6-1 6-2
Julian MORA (ARG) (11) defeated Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (6) defeated Alex THEILER (CHI) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Erick REYES (BOL) (14) defeated Daniel ENCINAS-YANEZ (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Angel TORRES (CHI) (7) defeated Francisco GIDI (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) (12) defeated Fernando BIBILONI (ARG) 6-0 7-5
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) (8) defeated Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) (10) defeated Martin CUEVAS (URU) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round

Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (1) Vs Andres CEPPO (ARG)
Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) (2) Vs Cristian AUROUX (ARG)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) (3) Vs Gustavo STERIN (ARG) (9)
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (4) Vs Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) (13)
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) (5) Vs Julian MORA (ARG) (11)
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (6) Vs Erick REYES (BOL) (14)
Angel TORRES (CHI) (7) Vs Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) (12)
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) (8) Vs Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) (10)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-18-2009, 02:54 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 18 - Villa del Dique - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (1) Vs KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG)
GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) / GUICHONET (ARG) Vs MARTIRE (ARG) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG)
CAVALLERO (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) (3) Vs DURAN (ARG) / TIBERTI (ARG)
AGUILAR (CHI) / PEREZ (CHI) Vs AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG)
DUJOVNE (CHI) / NAZAL (CHI) Vs GAICH (ARG) / GALDON (ARG)
HIDALGO (ARG) / STERIN (ARG) Vs SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / TUR (ARG) (4)
ALBANO (ARG) / CUEVAS (URU) Vs BAGNIS (ARG) / MENA (ARG)
HERAS (ARG) / TORRES (CHI) Vs CRISTIN (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-18-2009, 02:55 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 18 - Villa del Dique - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100113562

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-19-2009, 02:26 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 18 - Villa del Dique - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying Round

Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (1) defeated Andres CEPPO (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) (2) defeated Cristian AUROUX (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Patricio HERAS (ARG) (3) defeated Gustavo STERIN (ARG) (9) 6-3 6-2
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (4) defeated Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) (13) 6-4 6-1
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) (5) defeated Julian MORA (ARG) (11) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Erick REYES (BOL) (14) defeated Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (6) 6-0 6-2
Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) (12) defeated Angel TORRES (CHI) (7) 6-4 6-0
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) (10) defeated Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) (8) 6-4 1-6 7-5

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-19-2009, 02:28 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 18 - Villa del Dique - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (1) Vs German GAICH (ARG)
Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) Vs (SE)Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP)
(Q)Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) Vs Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI)
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (8) defeated Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Alejandro KON (ARG) (4) defeated (WC)Diego PRADO (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) Vs (Q)Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG)
(Q)Guillermo DURAN (ARG) Vs (Q)Erick REYES (BOL)
Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) Vs Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (6)

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (7) Vs Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG)
Damian GUICHONET (ARG) Vs (Q)Patricio HERAS (ARG)
(PR)Federico PASKVAN (ARG) defeated (WC)Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Pablo GALDON (ARG) (3) defeated (WC)Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (5) Vs (WC)Federico DEL BONIS (ARG)
(Q)Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) Vs Diego CRISTIN (ARG)
Agustin PICCO (ARG) Vs (Q)Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL)
(Q)Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) Vs Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-19-2009, 02:28 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 18 - Villa del Dique - Clay] Main Draw

Colorado versus his partner in first round

BTW, they lost in doubles

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-19-2009, 02:28 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 18 - Villa del Dique - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) defeated BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (1) 6-4 6-2
GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) / GUICHONET (ARG) defeated MARTIRE (ARG) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) 6-2 2-6 [16-14]
CAVALLERO (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) (3) defeated DURAN (ARG) / TIBERTI (ARG) 6-2 6-4
AGUILAR (CHI) / PEREZ (CHI) defeated AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-3
GAICH (ARG) / GALDON (ARG) defeated DUJOVNE (CHI) / NAZAL (CHI) 6-2 7-6(2)
HIDALGO (ARG) / STERIN (ARG) defeated SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / TUR (ARG) (4) 4-6 6-4 [12-10]
BAGNIS (ARG) / MENA (ARG) defeated ALBANO (ARG) / CUEVAS (URU) 6-4 7-6(3)
CRISTIN (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (2) defeated HERAS (ARG) / TORRES (CHI) 6-7(5) 7-5 [10-3]

Quarterfinal

KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) Vs GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) / GUICHONET (ARG)
CAVALLERO (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) (3) Vs AGUILAR (CHI) / PEREZ (CHI)
GAICH (ARG) / GALDON (ARG) Vs HIDALGO (ARG) / STERIN (ARG)
BAGNIS (ARG) / MENA (ARG) Vs CRISTIN (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-22-2009, 02:26 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 18 - Villa del Dique - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

German GAICH (ARG) defeated Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (1) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) defeated Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) defeated Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (8) defeated Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Alejandro KON (ARG) (4) defeated Diego PRADO (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Erick REYES (BOL) defeated Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 1-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (6) 6-3 6-4
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (7) defeated Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Damian GUICHONET (ARG) defeated Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Federico PASKVAN (ARG) defeated Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Pablo GALDON (ARG) (3) defeated Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) defeated Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-1
Diego CRISTIN (ARG) defeated Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Agustin PICCO (ARG) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-3
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) defeated Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (2) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) defeated German GAICH (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (8) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 7-5 7-6(3)
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) defeated Alejandro KON (ARG) (4) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) defeated Erick REYES (BOL) 6-2 6-4
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (7) defeated Damian GUICHONET (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Pablo GALDON (ARG) (3) defeated Federico PASKVAN (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) defeated Diego CRISTIN (ARG) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) defeated Agustin PICCO (ARG) 7-5 7-6(6)

Quarterfinal

Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) Vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (8)
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) Vs Federico CAVALLERO (ARG)
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (7) Vs Pablo GALDON (ARG) (3)
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) Vs Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG)

Zirconek is offline  
post #15 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-24-2009, 01:18 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 18 - Villa del Dique - Clay] Winner: Federico Cavallero

Doubles

Quarterfinal

KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) defeated GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) / GUICHONET (ARG) 7-5 6-4
CAVALLERO (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) (3) defeated AGUILAR (CHI) / PEREZ (CHI) 6-2 6-2
HIDALGO (ARG) / STERIN (ARG) defeated GAICH (ARG) / GALDON (ARG) 6-3 6-2
CRISTIN (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (2) defeated BAGNIS (ARG) / MENA (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

CAVALLERO (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) (3) defeated KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) 6-0 6-2
CRISTIN (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (2) defeated HIDALGO (ARG) / STERIN (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Final

CRISTIN (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (2) defeated CAVALLERO (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) (3) 2-6 7-6(7) [10-5]

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome