Brazil F3 [May 18 - Uberlândia - Clay] Winner: Júlio Silva - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-06-2009, 01:10 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Brazil F3 [May 18 - Uberlândia - Clay] Winner: Júlio Silva

Brazil F3 - II Medilar Tenis Cup
Location: Uberlândia, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019823
website: www.trysports.com.br
info: www.cbt.esp.br

Entry List
1 SILVA, Julio BRA 290 1
2 GOMES, Eric BRA 302 1
3 KLEC, Ivo SVK 331 1
4 QUINTERO, Michael COL 340 1
5 $ BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 345 1
6 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 352 1
7 CAMPOZANO, Julio-Cesar ECU 372 1
8 DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 409 1
9 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 423 1
10 LOPES, Tiago BRA 429 1
11 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 435 1
12 SAVIC, David SRB 444 1
13 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 461 1
14 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 505 1
15 $ SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 559 1
16 GARCIA, Rafael BRA 618 1
17 CAMILO, Rafael BRA 619 1
18 DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 666 1

Qualifying
1 OLIVEIRA, Carlos BRA 830 1
2 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 834 1
3 MATOS, Diego BRA 836 1
4 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 873 1
5 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 921 1
6 WIESINGER, Joao BRA 959 1
7 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 981 1
8 PEREIRA, Jose BRA 987 1
9 SEMENCATO, Edesio BRA 1082 1
10 SOUSA, Pedro POR 1085 2
11 COSTA, Charles BRA 1105 1
12 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 1111 1
13 COSTA, Joao Victor BRA 1165 1
14 VIDALLER, Andre BRA 1223= 1
15 BARAN, Andre BRA 1231= 1
16 WANDERLEY, Gabriel BRA 1244 1
17 FALCAO, Goncalo POR 1289= 1
18 MORALES, Victor CHI 1291= 1
19 NASCIMENTO, Jose BRA 1349= 1
20 $ NEIS, Fabricio BRA 1361 1
21 $ ACOSTA, Dario URU 1418= 1
22 LOPASSO, Lucas BRA 1461= 1
23 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1495= 1
24 ESCOBAR, Idio BRA 1495= 1
25 LAURET, Andrew BRA 1765= 1
26 SEVERINO, Carlos Eduardo BRA 1765= 1
27 DIAS, Gabriel BRA 1765= 1
28 LARANJA, Augusto BRA 1813= 1
29 MAYNARD, Victor BRA 1813= 1
30 RIBEIRO, Leandro BRA 1855= 1
31 CASTRO, Ivan-Garcia BRA 1871= 1
--------------------National ranking
32 RONDINO, Rafael BRA 87 1
33 $ RAFFO, Federico URU 16 1
34 ILYUSHIN, Artem RUS 50 1
35 CAVACO, Manuel POR 22 6
36 MUNOZ CANESSA, Javier Sebastian CHI 45 1
37 OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 91 1
38 PEREIRA, Goncalo POR 47 1
39 $ FRANCO, Willian BRA 92 1
40 SAEZ, Juan Carlos CHI 75 2
41 BRANDAO, Filipe BRA 96 1
42 $ LEVY, Thales BRA 97 1
43 CORONADO, Daniel BRA 102 1
44 ASSUNCAO, Jair BRA 103 1
45 PIMENTEL, Gabriel BRA 113 1
46 LEITE, Wilson BRA 118 1
47 MATTOS, Arthur BRA 121 1
48 RIBEIRO FRATTINI, Felipe BRA 128 1
49 CUNHA, Guilherme BRA 133 1
50 BEGARA, Victor BRA 140 1
51 JENSEN DE CAMPOS, Felipe BRA 141 1
52 OLIVEIRA, Lucas BRA 144 1
53 COELHO, Matheus BRA 150 1
54 CIRILO, Victor BRA 182 1
55 SANTOS DE REZENDE, Marcelo BRA 184 1
56 PEREIRA, Andrez BRA 198 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-16-2009, 12:08 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F3 [May 18 - Uberlândia - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019823

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-16-2009, 12:09 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F3 [May 18 - Uberlândia - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Entry List

OUT: Klec
IN: Oliveira (and Ferraz and Matos?)

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-16-2009, 12:38 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Brazil F3 [May 18 - Uberlândia - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Praia Clube
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #5 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-18-2009, 02:50 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F3 [May 18 - Uberlândia - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (1) BYE
Arthur MATTOS (BRA) defeated Thomas Jun FACCHINI TAKEMOTO (BRA) 6-2 4-6 7-6(3)
Higor SILVA (BRA) defeated Pedro Henrique Souza Freitas PEDRAO (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Dario ACOSTA (URU) (14) defeated Marcelo SANTOS DE REZENDE (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) (2) BYE
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) defeated Talles DE OLIVEIRA VILARINHO (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Willian FRANCO (BRA) defeated Lucas PIGOSSI HERRMANN DE ANDRADE (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) (10) BYE
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (3) BYE
Victor MAYNARD (BRA) defeated Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (BRA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Andrew LAURET (BRA) defeated Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) (11) defeated Thales LEVY (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) (4) BYE
Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) defeated Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Federico RAFFO (URU) defeated Henrique MAZAO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) (12) defeated Andres GADALETA (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) (5) BYE
Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) defeated Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 0-6 6-2 6-4
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) defeated Andre Luiz KOUZHAYA ABOU-JAOUDI (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (BRA) (15) 6-1 6-1
Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) (6) BYE
Rafael RONDINO (BRA) defeated Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Victor BEGARA (BRA) defeated Daniel GONZALEZ (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Andre BARAN (BRA) (9) BYE
Charles COSTA (BRA) (7) BYE
Manuel CAVACO (POR) defeated Jose-Roberto PERALTA (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) defeated Andrez PEREIRA (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) (16) defeated Felipe JENSEN DE CAMPOS (BRA) 7-5 6-0
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) (8) BYE
Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL) defeated Pedro DUMONT CABRERO GUIMRAES (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Wilson LEITE (BRA) defeated Daniel CORONADO (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Victor MORALES (CHI) (13) defeated Victor CIRILO (BRA) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (1) defeated Arthur MATTOS (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Dario ACOSTA (URU) (14) defeated Higor SILVA (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) (2) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) (10) defeated Willian FRANCO (BRA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (3) defeated Victor MAYNARD (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) (11) defeated Andrew LAURET (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) (4) defeated Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) (12) defeated Federico RAFFO (URU) 6-0 6-0
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) (5) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) (6) defeated Rafael RONDINO (BRA) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Andre BARAN (BRA) (9) defeated Victor BEGARA (BRA) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Charles COSTA (BRA) (7) defeated Manuel CAVACO (POR) 6-3 6-2
Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) (16) defeated Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) (8) defeated Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL) 6-0 6-3
Victor MORALES (CHI) (13) defeated Wilson LEITE (BRA) 7-5 6-2

Qualifying Round

Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (1) defeated Dario ACOSTA (URU) (14) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) defeated Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) (10) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-1
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (3) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) (11) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) (4) defeated Goncalo FALCAO (POR) (12) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-1
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) (5) defeated Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 6-4 7-5
Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) (6) defeated Andre BARAN (BRA) (9) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Charles COSTA (BRA) (7) defeated Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) (16) 7-5 7-6(4)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) (8) defeated Victor MORALES (CHI) (13) 6-4 6-3

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-18-2009, 02:52 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F3 [May 18 - Uberlândia - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

DEMOLINER (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (BRA) (1) Vs PINHEIRO (BRA) / RIBEIRO (BRA)
CAMILO (BRA) / SANTOS (BRA) Vs OLIVEIRA (BRA) / SEMENCATO (BRA)
GOMES (BRA) / LOPES (BRA) (3) Vs BARAN (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA)
JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) Vs FEITOSA (BRA) / RIBEIRO NETO (BRA)
LOPASSO (BRA) / SAVIC (SRB) Vs MACHADO (BRA) / PEDRAO (BRA)
MAZAO (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) Vs DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / QUINTERO (COL) (4)
GARCIA (BRA) / KIRCHE (BRA) Vs ESCOBAR (BRA) / FERRAZ (BRA)
BONATTO (BRA) / MATOS (BRA) Vs ROMBOLI (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-18-2009, 02:52 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F3 [May 18 - Uberlândia - Clay] Main Draw

André Pinheiro

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-18-2009, 02:53 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F3 [May 18 - Uberlândia - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Eric GOMES (BRA) (1) Vs Pedro FEITOSA (BRA)
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) Vs Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL)
Charles COSTA (BRA) Vs Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA)
David SAVIC (SRB) Vs Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (6)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (4) Vs Goncalo PEREIRA (POR)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) Vs Jose PEREIRA (BRA)
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA)
Victor Acurcio MACHADO (BRA) Vs Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (8)
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (7) Vs Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) Vs Diego MATOS (BRA)
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) Vs Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA)
Guilherme CUNHA (BRA) Vs Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (3)
Michael QUINTERO (COL) (5) Vs Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) Vs Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA)
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) Vs Joao WIESINGER (BRA)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) Vs Julio SILVA (BRA) (2)


good field

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-19-2009, 02:39 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F3 [May 18 - Uberlândia - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Eric GOMES (BRA) (1) Vs (Q)Pedro FEITOSA (BRA)
(Q)Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) d. Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) 7-6(4) 6-2
(Q)Charles COSTA (BRA) Vs (WC)Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) 7-5 1-6 7-5
David SAVIC (SRB) Vs Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (6)

Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (4) Vs (Q)Goncalo PEREIRA (POR)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) Vs (Q)Jose PEREIRA (BRA)
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA)
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (8) d. (WC)Victor Acurcio MACHADO (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (7) Vs (SE)Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Diego MATOS (BRA) d. Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Gabriel DIAS (BRA) d. (Q)Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (3) d. (WC)Guilherme CUNHA (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) d. Michael QUINTERO (COL) (5) 7-5 6-2
(Q)Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) Vs Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA)
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) d. (Q)Joao WIESINGER (BRA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) Vs Julio SILVA (BRA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-19-2009, 02:40 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F3 [May 18 - Uberlândia - Clay] Main Draw

Siggia, Eládio, Rafa

there is an interesting clash between Demoliner and Oliveira, Demo won Blumenau Challenger last week, Oliveira won the Brazilian future last week.

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-19-2009, 02:41 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F3 [May 18 - Uberlândia - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

DEMOLINER (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (BRA) (1) Vs PINHEIRO (BRA) / RIBEIRO (BRA)
OLIVEIRA (BRA) / SEMENCATO (BRA) defeated CAMILO (BRA) / SANTOS (BRA) 6-3 6-7(4) [11-9]
GOMES (BRA) / LOPES (BRA) (3) defeated BARAN (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) 6-4 6-4
JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) Vs FEITOSA (BRA) / RIBEIRO NETO (BRA)
LOPASSO (BRA) / SAVIC (SRB) Vs MACHADO (BRA) / PEDRAO (BRA)
FALCAO (POR) / WANDERLEY (BRA) defeated MAZAO (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-2
GARCIA (BRA) / KIRCHE (BRA) Vs ESCOBAR (BRA) / FERRAZ (BRA)
BONATTO (BRA) / MATOS (BRA) Vs ROMBOLI (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-20-2009, 12:14 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F3 [May 18 - Uberlândia - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Eric GOMES (BRA) (1) defeated Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) defeated Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) 7-6(4) 6-2
Charles COSTA (BRA) defeated Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) 7-5 1-6 7-5
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (6) defeated David SAVIC (SRB) 6-3 7-5
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (4) defeated Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 7-5 6-2
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (8) defeated Victor Acurcio MACHADO (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (7) defeated Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Diego MATOS (BRA) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) defeated Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (3) defeated Guilherme CUNHA (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) defeated Michael QUINTERO (COL) (5) 7-5 6-2
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) defeated Joao WIESINGER (BRA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Julio SILVA (BRA) (2) defeated Tiago LOPES (BRA) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Eric GOMES (BRA) (1) Vs Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA)
Charles COSTA (BRA) Vs Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (6)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (4) Vs Jose PEREIRA (BRA)
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) Vs Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (8)
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (7) Vs Diego MATOS (BRA)
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) Vs Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (3)
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) Vs Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA)
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) Vs Julio SILVA (BRA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-20-2009, 12:15 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F3 [May 18 - Uberlândia - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

DEMOLINER (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (BRA) (1) defeated PINHEIRO (BRA) / RIBEIRO (BRA) 6-4 6-4
OLIVEIRA (BRA) / SEMENCATO (BRA) defeated CAMILO (BRA) / SANTOS (BRA) 6-3 6-7(4) [11-9]
GOMES (BRA) / LOPES (BRA) (3) defeated BARAN (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) 6-4 6-4
JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) defeated FEITOSA (BRA) / RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) 6-4 6-4
LOPASSO (BRA) / SAVIC (SRB) defeated MACHADO (BRA) / PEDRAO (BRA) 6-0 6-0
FALCAO (POR) / WANDERLEY (BRA) defeated MAZAO (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-2
GARCIA (BRA) / KIRCHE (BRA) defeated ESCOBAR (BRA) / FERRAZ (BRA) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
ROMBOLI (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) (2) defeated BONATTO (BRA) / MATOS (BRA) 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinal

DEMOLINER (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (BRA) (1) Vs OLIVEIRA (BRA) / SEMENCATO (BRA)
GOMES (BRA) / LOPES (BRA) (3) Vs JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA)
LOPASSO (BRA) / SAVIC (SRB) Vs FALCAO (POR) / WANDERLEY (BRA)
GARCIA (BRA) / KIRCHE (BRA) Vs ROMBOLI (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-22-2009, 02:36 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F3 [May 18 - Uberlândia - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Eric GOMES (BRA) (1) Vs Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA)
Charles COSTA (BRA) Vs Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (6)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (4) Vs Jose PEREIRA (BRA)
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) Vs Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (8)
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (7) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (3) defeated Gabriel DIAS (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) defeated Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2)
Julio SILVA (BRA) (2) defeated Rafael GARCIA (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-0

Zirconek is offline  
post #15 of 18 (permalink) Old 05-22-2009, 03:21 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F3 [May 18 - Uberlândia - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Gomes d. Siggia 6-1 6-3
Bonatto d. Costa 6-1 6-2
N. Santos d. Campozano 6-4 6-4
Pereira d. Kirche 6-4 4-6 6-3


http://www2.uol.com.br/tenisbrasil/d...t138u40629.htm

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome