Bulgaria F3 [May 18 - Stara Zagora - Clay] Winner: Nikita Kryvonos - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-06-2009, 12:47 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Bulgaria F3 [May 18 - Stara Zagora - Clay] Winner: Nikita Kryvonos

Bulgaria F3
Location: Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019771
info: www.bgtennis.bg

Entry List
1 MILLMAN, John AUS 427 1
2 ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE 534 1
3 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 571 1
4 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 591 1
5 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 620 1
6 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 630 1
7 KRYVONOS, Nikita USA 639 1
8 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 655 1
9 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 676 1
10 $ WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 686 2
11 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 710 1
12 DI IENNO, Damiano ITA 718 3
13 LANGER, Nils GER 726 1
14 ENEV, Todor BUL 739 1
15 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 743 1
16 $ ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 752 1
17 $ BELLA, Marco ITA 781 3
18 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 787 2

Qualifying
1 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 814 1
2 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 825 2
3 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 832 1
4 STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa SRB 888= 1
5 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 951 1
6 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 953 1
7 LINDNER, Joel AUS 983 1
8 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 984 1
9 $ LAZOV, Alexander BUL 1089 1
10 $ KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1116= 1
11 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 1234= 1
12 KATLIAROV, Pavel BLR 1247 1
13 $ BEAUS-BARQUIN, Juan ESP 1270= 1
14 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1327= 1
15 RUD, Igor RUS 1327= 1
16 $ GROZEV, Serafim BUL 1400= 1
17 $ VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1495= 2
18 BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth AUS 1538= 1
19 $ SERENA, Luca ITA 1545= 1
20 BALMASHEV, Mikhail RUS 1545= 1
21 $ LEBEDEV, Ilya RUS 1630= 1
22 HALACHEV, Dinko BUL 1708= 1
23 DEARI, Shendrit MKD 1708= 1
24 $ GOLOVACHEV, Alexey RUS 1855= 1
-----------------------National ranking
25 KUBICKA, Walter AUT 52 1
26 JOTOVSKI, Tomislav MKD 3 1
27 $ BROOKMAN, Blake AUS 205 1
28 BONCHEV, Borislav BUL 16 1
29 RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES, Alberto ESP 72 1
30 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 11 1
31 $ HEYNDRICKX, Jens BEL 106 1
32 VUCKOVIC, Nikola SWE 70 2
33 $ MICOV, Stefan MKD 7 1
34 KOLEV, Krasimir USA 220 1
35 KARGL, Mario AUT 141 1
36 CHARTON, Jeremy FRA 289 1
37 KIRILOV, Kaloyan BUL 19 1
38 MOLCHANOV, Dmitry RUS 185 1
39 MILENKOVIC, Stefan SRB 46 1
40 $ CRASSON, Guillaume BEL 203 1
41 $ RISTOVSKI, Dimitar MKD 7 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-15-2009, 06:10 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 18 - Stara Zagora - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019771

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-15-2009, 06:12 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 18 - Stara Zagora - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Entry List

OUT: Gigounon
IN: Martinoski (and De Fays and Folie, maybe?)

Zirconek is offline  
 
post #4 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-18-2009, 10:57 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 18 - Stara Zagora - Clay] Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Joel LINDNER (AUS) (1) BYE
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) defeated Borislav BONCHEV (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Ivelin KOLEV (BUL) defeated Dmitry MOLCHANOV (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Igor RUD (RUS) (12) BYE
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) (2) BYE
Dimitar RISTOVSKI (MKD) defeated Blake BROOKMAN (AUS) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Jens HEYNDRICKX (BEL) defeated Nikos SERKEDAKIS (GRE) 6-0 6-1
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) (10) BYE
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (3) BYE
Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) defeated Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 6-7(0) 6-3 6-1
Mario KARGL (AUT) defeated Igor KUZNETSOV (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) (14) BYE
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) (4) BYE
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) BYE
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) defeated Kaloyan KIRILOV (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Serafim GROZEV (BUL) (13) BYE
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) (5) BYE
Joseph KASNETZ (USA) defeated Nikola VUCKOVIC (SWE) 7-5 6-2
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) defeated Guillaume CRASSON (BEL) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Stefano VUKOV (CRO) (15) BYE
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (6) BYE
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) defeated Aleksandar MIHAILOVSKI (BUL) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) defeated Panagiotis ANTONIADIS (GRE) 6-2 6-1
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) (16) BYE
Alexander BURY (BLR) (7) BYE
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) defeated Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Walter KUBICKA (AUT) defeated Stefan MICOV (MKD) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Marko PAZMAN (CRO) (11) BYE
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (8) BYE
Stefan ATANASOV (BUL) defeated Angel MIRCHEV (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Jeremy CHARTON (FRA) BYE
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Joel LINDNER (AUS) (1) defeated Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Igor RUD (RUS) (12) defeated Ivelin KOLEV (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Dimitar RISTOVSKI (MKD) 6-1 6-3
Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) (10) defeated Jens HEYNDRICKX (BEL) 7-5 6-1
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) 6-1 6-2
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) (14) defeated Mario KARGL (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated Julien DUBAIL (BEL) (4) 7-5 6-1
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) defeated Serafim GROZEV (BUL) (13) 6-1 6-3
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) (5) defeated Joseph KASNETZ (USA) 6-1 6-2
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) defeated Stefano VUKOV (CRO) (15) 6-4 6-3
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (6) 6-1 6-2
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) defeated Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) (16) 6-2 6-2
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) defeated Alexander BURY (BLR) (7) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Walter KUBICKA (AUT) defeated Marko PAZMAN (CRO) (11) 6-4 6-4
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (8) defeated Stefan ATANASOV (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) (9) defeated Jeremy CHARTON (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round

Joel LINDNER (AUS) (1) Vs Igor RUD (RUS) (12)
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) (2) Vs Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) (10)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (3) Vs Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) (14)
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) Vs Shendrit DEARI (MKD)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) (5) Vs Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS)
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) Vs Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD)
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) Vs Walter KUBICKA (AUT)
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (8) Vs Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) (9)

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-18-2009, 04:12 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 18 - Stara Zagora - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying Round

Joel LINDNER (AUS) (1) defeated Igor RUD (RUS) (12) 7-5 6-1
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) (10) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) (14) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (3) 6-1 6-3
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 6-3 3-1 Retired
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) (5) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 7-6(5) 6-4
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) defeated Walter KUBICKA (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) (9) defeated Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (8) 7-6(2) 6-1

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-18-2009, 04:15 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 18 - Stara Zagora - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (1) Vs Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Nils LANGER (GER) Vs (LL)Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
(WC)Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) Vs Frederic DE FAYS (BEL)
Todor ENEV (BUL) Vs Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (8)

Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (4) Vs (Q)Joel LINDNER (AUS)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) Vs (Q)Alexander LAZOV (BUL)
(WC)Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) Vs Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD)
(Q)Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) Vs Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (6)

Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (7) Vs (Q)Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP)
(Q)Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) Vs Simeon IVANOV (BUL)
(Q)Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) Vs (WC)Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL)
(Q)Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) Vs Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (3)

Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (5) Vs Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
(WC)Valentin DIMOV (BUL) Vs Damiano DI IENNO (ITA)
(Q)Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) Vs Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE)
Marco BELLA (ITA) Vs Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-18-2009, 04:15 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 18 - Stara Zagora - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

MARTINOSKI (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) (1) Vs BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) / FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP)
LANGER (GER) / WINTERMANTEL (GER) defeated KOLEV (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 6-2 6-0
DIMOV (BUL) / ENEV (BUL) (4) Vs LAZOV (BUL) / MIHOV (BUL)
AUTHOM (BEL) / DE FAYS (BEL) defeated DIARRA (AUT) / HALACHEV (BUL) 6-3 6-2
ELESKOVIC (SWE) / VUKOV (CRO) defeated ROSENHOLM (SWE) / SEKULIC (SWE) 6-1 7-6(7)
ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (3) defeated KATLIAROV (BLR) / RUD (RUS) 4-6 6-3 [10-6]
BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) / LINDNER (AUS) Vs GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL)
HAENLE (GER) / ZEKIC (SRB) Vs KRYVONOS (USA) / MLADENOV (BUL) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-18-2009, 06:56 PM
Registered User
 
Stancho123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Age: 27
Posts: 345
                     
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 18 - Stara Zagora - Clay] Main Draw

Easy draw for Grozdanov! I hope there is atleast one bulgarian finalist...
Stancho123 is offline  
post #9 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-18-2009, 09:48 PM
Banned!
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Age: 37
Posts: 317
                     
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 18 - Stara Zagora - Clay] Main Draw

Rusevski against Enev should be very interesting
StanisKing is offline  
post #10 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-19-2009, 04:00 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 18 - Stara Zagora - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw


1st Round

Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (1) Vs Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Nils LANGER (GER) Vs (LL)Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
(WC)Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) Vs Frederic DE FAYS (BEL)
Todor ENEV (BUL) Vs Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (8)

Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (4) Vs (Q)Joel LINDNER (AUS)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) Vs (Q)Alexander LAZOV (BUL)
(WC)Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) Vs Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD)
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (6) d. (Q)Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) 6-4 6-3

Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (7) Vs (Q)Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP)
(Q)Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) Vs Simeon IVANOV (BUL)
(WC)Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) d. (Q)Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) 6-4 6-4
(Q)Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) Vs Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (3)

Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (5) d. Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Valentin DIMOV (BUL) Vs Damiano DI IENNO (ITA)
(Q)Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) Vs Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE)
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (2) d. (LL)Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) 6-2 6-1

LL Golovachev replaces Marco Bella

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-20-2009, 07:04 PM
Banned!
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Age: 37
Posts: 317
                     
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 18 - Stara Zagora - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (1) defeated Igor RUD (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-3
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) 6-4 6-1
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (8) defeated Todor ENEV (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Joel LINDNER (AUS) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (4) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) defeated Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) defeated Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) 7-6(5) 3-3 Retired
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (6) defeated Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) (7) 6-2 7-5
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) defeated Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) defeated Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (3) defeated Andreas NEYKOV (BUL) 6-0 6-3
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (5) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) defeated Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 7-5 6-4
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) defeated Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (2) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
StanisKing is offline  
post #12 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-21-2009, 04:10 PM
Banned!
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Age: 37
Posts: 317
                     
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 18 - Stara Zagora - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (1) 6-2 6-0
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) defeated Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (8) 6-3 6-4
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) defeated Joel LINDNER (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (6) defeated Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated Simeon IVANOV (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (3) defeated Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) 7-5 6-0
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (5) defeated Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) defeated Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-3
StanisKing is offline  
post #13 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-22-2009, 05:00 PM
Banned!
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Age: 37
Posts: 317
                     
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 18 - Stara Zagora - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) defeated Nils LANGER (GER) 7-6(1) 6-7(6) 6-1
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (6) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-2
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (3) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (5) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) 6-4 6-4
StanisKing is offline  
post #14 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-23-2009, 03:07 PM
Banned!
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Age: 37
Posts: 317
                     
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 18 - Stara Zagora - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) defeated Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (5) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (3) 6-2 6-4
StanisKing is offline  
post #15 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-24-2009, 01:35 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 18 - Stara Zagora - Clay] Final: Rusevski vs. Kryvonos

Doubles

1st Round

BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) / FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) defeated MARTINOSKI (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) (1) 6-4 1-6 [10-7]
LANGER (GER) / WINTERMANTEL (GER) defeated KOLEV (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 6-2 6-0
DIMOV (BUL) / ENEV (BUL) (4) defeated LAZOV (BUL) / MIHOV (BUL) 7-6(5) 6-3
AUTHOM (BEL) / DE FAYS (BEL) defeated DIARRA (AUT) / HALACHEV (BUL) 6-3 6-2
ELESKOVIC (SWE) / VUKOV (CRO) defeated ROSENHOLM (SWE) / SEKULIC (SWE) 6-1 7-6(7)
ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (3) defeated KATLIAROV (BLR) / RUD (RUS) 4-6 6-3 [10-6]
BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) / LINDNER (AUS) defeated GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) 6-2 6-4
KRYVONOS (USA) / MLADENOV (BUL) (2) defeated HAENLE (GER) / ZEKIC (SRB) 7-6(4) 6-4

Quarterfinal

LANGER (GER) / WINTERMANTEL (GER) defeated BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) / FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) 6-2 6-0
AUTHOM (BEL) / DE FAYS (BEL) defeated DIMOV (BUL) / ENEV (BUL) (4) 6-4 6-2
ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (3) defeated ELESKOVIC (SWE) / VUKOV (CRO) 6-3 6-4
KRYVONOS (USA) / MLADENOV (BUL) (2) defeated BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) / LINDNER (AUS) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

LANGER (GER) / WINTERMANTEL (GER) defeated AUTHOM (BEL) / DE FAYS (BEL) 7-5 1-6 [11-9]
ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (3) defeated KRYVONOS (USA) / MLADENOV (BUL) (2) 6-4 6-4

Final

ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (3) defeated LANGER (GER) / WINTERMANTEL (GER) 5-7 6-2 [10-4]

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome