Spain F17 [May 18 - Valldoreix - Clay] Winner: Adrian Menendez - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 05-06-2009, 01:39 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Spain F17 [May 18 - Valldoreix - Clay] Winner: Adrian Menendez

Spain F17
Location: Valldoreix, Catalunya, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019644
website: www.barcelonatotaltennis.com
info: www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo ESP 300 1
2 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 306 1
3 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 332 2
4 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 408 1
5 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 459 1
6 INSAUSTI, Jean-Noel FRA 465 1
7 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 520 1
8 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 546 1
9 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 575 1
10 TRUNGELLITI, Marco ARG 576 1
11 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 587 1
12 VAN DER MEER, Nick NED 588 1
13 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 611 1
14 FATTAR, Anas MAR 616 3
15 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 626 1
16 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 664 1
17 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 669 1
18 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 693 1

Qualifying
1 $ ZIADI, Mehdi MAR 740 1
2 $ CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 755 4
3 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 761 1
4 $ PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 785 1
5 WARD, Alexander GBR 842 1
6 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 871 1
7 KELLY, Dayne AUS 872 1
8 SOUSA, Joao POR 922 1
9 $ NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 990 1
10 DIEZ, Steven ESP 1017 1
11 CUENCA-NAVARRO, Carlos ESP 1026 1
12 $ SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 1071 1
13 $ SOUTO, David VEN 1362 1
14 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1365= 1
15 $ VERRYTH, Mark AUS 1418= 1
16 $ HERNANDEZ-PASTOR, Oriol ESP 1477= 1
17 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1495= 1
18 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 1507= 1
19 MORERA-BALCELLS, Xavier ESP 1519= 1
20 SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1529= 1
21 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 1708= 2
22 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1841= 1
23 GINER, Marc ESP 1870 2
24 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1877 2
----------------------------National Ranking
25 DEEN HESHAAM, Ariez Elyaas MAS 6 1
26 MOZER, Mark BLR 22 1
27 PEREL, Allen AUS 166 1
28 $ PESKOV, Anton RUS 101 4
29 TSANGARIDIS, Philippos CYP 18 1
30 YU, Nai-Zheng CHN 65 1
31 PINONES-HALTENHOFF, Nicolas CHI 52 1
32 SPAAR, Fabian SUI 99 1
33 PEISCHLER, Benedikt AUT 265 1
34 WERNER, Jean-Marc GER 418 1
35 $ LUPIERI, Antonio CRO 127 1
36 CUGNETTO, Anthony AUS 257 1
37 SWYNGEDOUW, Jeremy BEL 133 1
38 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 110 1
39 ALVAREZ, Bruno BEL 196 1
40 GONZALEZ MENDEZ, Cristian ESP 102 1
41 $ MUNOZ-ABREU, Jordi ESP 105 1
42 ALFONSO-ROMAN, Javier ESP 107 1
43 SALA-BORDALLO, Gil ESP 125 1
44 SANTOS-FERNANDEZ, Inigo ESP 132 1
45 ESPARCIA OMEDAS, Marcos ESP 133 1
46 VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ, Javier ESP 138 1
47 $ LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 149 1
48 GIRBAL, Carles ESP 154 1
49 LIMA-PEREZ, Jeremias ESP 172 1
50 GARCIA-PARRA, Xavier ESP 180 1
51 $ TORRES, Xavi ESP 191 1
52 GALLEGO-BERTRAN, Gerard ESP 192 1
53 MEDINA-CAMARGO, Ruben ESP 196 1
54 $ SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS, Jaime ESP 198 1
55 GRIMAL-FERRER, Joan-Marc ESP 216 1
56 AULINA, Francesc ESP 219 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 05-15-2009, 07:19 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F17 [May 18 - Valldoreix - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019644

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 05-15-2009, 07:21 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F17 [May 18 - Valldoreix - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Entry List

OUT: Vivanco-Guzman (and Ziadi from alternates)
IN: Calderón-Rodriguez (and Rumenov and Palacios maybe?)

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 05-18-2009, 03:47 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F17 [May 18 - Valldoreix - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100111321

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 05-18-2009, 03:47 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F17 [May 18 - Valldoreix - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Alexander WARD (GBR) (1) BYE
Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP) defeated Ariez Elyaas DEEN HESHAAM (MAS) 6-4 6-1
Fabian SPAAR (SUI) defeated Alex SANTILLAN (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Philippos TSANGARIDIS (CYP) 6-1 6-2
David SOUTO (VEN) (2) defeated Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Gil SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) defeated Alessandro HAMUTH (AUT) 6-3 7-6(4)
Marc DOLCET (ESP) defeated Jose-Rolando VAZQUEZ (MEX) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Mark VERVOORT (NED) defeated Arnau SANZ SANZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) (3) 7-5 6-3
Jordi VIVES (ESP) defeated Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (CHI) defeated Ioan FARCAS (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Emilio SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Francesc AULINA (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) defeated Xavi TORRES (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Cristian GONZALEZ MENDEZ (ESP) defeated Mark MOZER (BLR) 6-1 6-4
Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) defeated Evgeniy BANKOV (BUL) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-0
Roger ORDEIG (ESP) defeated Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) defeated Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) (5) 6-3 7-5
Ricard TUBERT (ESP) defeated Marc REHWALD (GER) 5-7 7-5 6-0
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) defeated Javier ALFONSO-ROMAN (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) defeated Carles GIRBAL (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) (6) defeated Nai-Zheng YU (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) defeated Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Inaki BELLOSO AUSIN (ESP) defeated Marc VARGAS (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) defeated Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Marc GINER (ESP) (7) defeated Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Xavier GARCIA-PARRA (ESP) defeated Benedikt PEISCHLER (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) defeated Inigo SANTOS ALVAREZ DE MO (ESP) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) defeated Frederico MARQUES (POR) (9) 7-5 6-1
Antonio LUPIERI (CRO) defeated Ashot KHACHARYAN (RUS) (8) 6-0 6-0
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Xavier GIMFERRER (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Carles ISERN PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Luca ROVETTA (ITA) (10) defeated Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Alexander WARD (GBR) (1) defeated Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Fabian SPAAR (SUI) 6-2 6-1
David SOUTO (VEN) (2) defeated Gil SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Mark VERVOORT (NED) defeated Marc DOLCET (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Jordi VIVES (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (CHI) defeated Emilio SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-2
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) defeated Cristian GONZALEZ MENDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) defeated Roger ORDEIG (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) defeated Ricard TUBERT (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) (6) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) defeated Inaki BELLOSO AUSIN (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Marc GINER (ESP) (7) defeated Xavier GARCIA-PARRA (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Antonio LUPIERI (CRO) 7-5 6-4
Luca ROVETTA (ITA) (10) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Qualifying Round

Alexander WARD (GBR) (1) Vs Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP)
David SOUTO (VEN) (2) Vs Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) Vs Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (CHI)
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) Vs Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP)
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) Vs Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP)
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) (6) Vs Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
Marc GINER (ESP) (7) Vs Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER)
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) Vs Luca ROVETTA (ITA) (10)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 05-19-2009, 03:11 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F17 [May 18 - Valldoreix - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying Round

Alexander WARD (GBR) (1) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-2 6-3
David SOUTO (VEN) (2) defeated Mark VERVOORT (NED) 6-4 6-4
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (CHI) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) defeated Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) (6) 6-4 7-6(3)
Marc GINER (ESP) (7) defeated Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 7-5 6-3
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Luca ROVETTA (ITA) (10) 6-4 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 05-19-2009, 03:14 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F17 [May 18 - Valldoreix - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (1) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(WC)João SOUSA (POR) defeated Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) 3-6 7-6(5) Retired
(Q)Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP)
(Q)Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) Vs Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (8)

Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (4) Vs (WC)Steven DIEZ (ESP)
(Q)Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) Vs Anas FATTAR (MAR)
(WC)Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) defeated David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) defeated Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (FRA) (5) 6-3 6-1

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (6) Vs (WC)Egor KOVALEV (RUS)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) Vs (Q)Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP)
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) Vs (Q)Alexander WARD (GBR)
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (3) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-4 7-6(0)

David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3)
(LL)Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) Vs (Q)Marc GINER (ESP)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
(Q)Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) Vs (Q)David SOUTO (VEN)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 05-19-2009, 03:15 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F17 [May 18 - Valldoreix - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (1) BYE
DIEZ (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (4) BYE
SANTILLAN (ARG) / VIVES (ESP) defeated BELLOSO AUSIN (ESP) / PINONES-HALTENHOFF (CHI) 6-4 6-4
MARQUES (POR) / SOUSA (POR) defeated MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) 3-6 7-6(5) [10-7]
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (3) BYE
KHACHARYAN (RUS) / KOVALEV (RUS) BYE
CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / NESTEROV (RUS) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (1) Vs DIEZ (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP)
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (4) Vs SANTILLAN (ARG) / VIVES (ESP)
MARQUES (POR) / SOUSA (POR) Vs MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (3)
CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / NESTEROV (RUS) (2) defeated KHACHARYAN (RUS) / KOVALEV (RUS) 3-6 6-2 [10-8]

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 05-19-2009, 03:15 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F17 [May 18 - Valldoreix - Clay] Main Draw

Trungelitti

Fornell withdrew, he would be seed#2.

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 05-22-2009, 03:24 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F17 [May 18 - Valldoreix - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (1) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) 3-6 7-6(5) Retired
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (8) 6-4 6-4
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (4) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Anas FATTAR (MAR) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 2-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) defeated David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) defeated Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (FRA) (5) 6-3 6-1
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (6) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (3) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-4 7-6(0)
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3)
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) defeated David SOUTO (VEN) 6-4 3-6 7-6(6)

2nd Round

Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (1) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) 7-5 6-3
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (4) defeated Anas FATTAR (MAR) 6-2 6-2
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) defeated Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) defeated Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) (6) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (3) defeated Alexander WARD (GBR) 6-2 2-6 6-2
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (1) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP)
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (4) Vs Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) Vs Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (3)
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (7) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP)

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 05-24-2009, 02:14 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F17 [May 18 - Valldoreix - Clay] Final: Menendez vs. Fornell

Doubles

Quarterfinal

BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (1) defeated DIEZ (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 4-6 [10-7]
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (4) defeated SANTILLAN (ARG) / VIVES (ESP) 6-0 6-0
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (3) defeated MARQUES (POR) / SOUSA (POR) 7-6(5) 6-3
CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / NESTEROV (RUS) (2) defeated KHACHARYAN (RUS) / KOVALEV (RUS) 3-6 6-2 [10-8]

Semifinal

BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (1) defeated CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (4) 7-5 7-6(5)
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (3) defeated CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / NESTEROV (RUS) (2) 6-1 7-6(2)

Final

MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (3) defeated BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (1) 4-6 6-4 [10-8]

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 05-24-2009, 02:15 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F17 [May 18 - Valldoreix - Clay] Final: Menendez vs. Fornell

Quarterfinal

Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (1) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (4) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (3) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (7) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (4) defeated Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (1) 6-3 6-3
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (3) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Final

Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (4) Vs Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (3)

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 05-24-2009, 02:15 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F17 [May 18 - Valldoreix - Clay] Final: Menendez vs. Fornell

Menendez

Rumenov

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 05-25-2009, 12:33 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F17 [May 18 - Valldoreix - Clay] Final: Menendez vs. Fornell

Final

Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (4) defeated Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome