Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Winner: Jose-Antonio Sanchez de Luna - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 16 (permalink) Old 04-17-2009, 02:31 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Winner: Jose-Antonio Sanchez de Luna

Spain F14
Location: Vic, Catalunya, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament facstheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019639
website: : www.clubtennisvic.cat

Entry List
1 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 199 1
2 SANCHEZ-DE LUNA, Jose-Antonio ESP 351 2
3 KNITTEL, Bastian GER 460 2
4 CHADAJ, Adam POL 467 P 1
5 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 475 1
6 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 555 1
7 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 556 1
8 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 561 1
9 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 579 1
10 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 587 1
11 $ ZAY, Marius GER 636 2
12 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 656 1
13 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 704 1
14 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 710 1
15 VIOLA, Marco ITA 740 2
16 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 787 1
17 $ PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 789 2
18 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 820 1

Qualifying
1 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 826 1
2 WARD, Alexander GBR 849 1
3 $ VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 881 1
4 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 884 1
5 KELLY, Dayne AUS 886 1
6 $ NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 997= 1
7 DIEZ, Steven ESP 1024 1
8 CUENCA-NAVARRO, Carlos ESP 1032 1
9 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 1080 1
10 KRAMMER, Max AUT 1135= 1
11 $ ROMANOWSKI, Artur POL 1152 1
12 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1185 1
13 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 1249 1
14 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1334= 1
15 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1337= 1
16 BUJDO, Igor POL 1337= 1
17 CARRENO-BUSTA, Pablo ESP 1364 1
18 REYNET, Florian FRA 1373 2
19 RINCON-VAZQUEZ, Abel ESP 1411= 1
20 $ HERNANDEZ-PASTOR, Oriol ESP 1488= 1
21 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1506= 1
22 BLECHA, Jan CZE 1506= 1
23 $ RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1517= 1
24 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 1517= 1
25 MORERA-BALCELLS, Xavier ESP 1530= 1
26 SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1542= 1
27 KADRIC, Zlatan BIH 1554= 1
28 BOKOV, Alexander RUS 1641= 1
29 MORENTE-GEMAS, Ignacio ESP 1717= 1
30 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 1717= 2
31 ONCIU, Andrei-Gratian ROU 1779= 1
32 RAMIARAMANAN, Lofo MAD 1779= 1
33 $ MARQUES, Frederico POR 1860= 1
34 $ VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 1889 1
35 DRAGANJA, Marin CRO 1913= 1
---------------------National Ranking
36 MUSAT, Alexandru-Raul ROU 82 1
37 PEISCHLER, Benedikt AUT 305 1
38 PEREL, Allen AUS 232 1
39 LUPIERI, Antonio CRO 131 1
40 MAVRENSKI, Slobodan SUI 28 3
41 HORMIGO-HERRERA, Hector AND 2 1
42 PAIRE, Thomas FRA 162 1
43 RAJSKI, Maciej POL 72 1
44 MUNOZ-ABREU, Jordi ESP 110 1
45 WINNEWISSER, Daniel GER 208 1
46 YU, Nai-Zheng CHN 65 1
47 RAJU, Kaushik IND 95 1
48 ALVAREZ, Bruno BEL 196 1
49 ASCIAK, Matthew MLT 1 1
50 MOZER, Mark BLR 22 1
51 PEREZ, Dario ARG 111 (ESP) 1
52 $ FABRE, Thomas FRA 178 1
53 GERBAUD-FARRAS, Pau AND 3 1
54 CHYLINSKI, Sebastian POL 94 1
55 SINGH, Divyanshu IND 108 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
post #2 of 16 (permalink) Old 04-24-2009, 07:15 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (1) defeated Mark MOZER (BLR) 6-2 6-1
Pepe VICENTE FIBLA (ESP) defeated Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 6-4 6-4
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) defeated Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) (9) defeated Jose-Rolando VAZQUEZ (MEX) 7-5 6-2
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (2) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 6-4 6-0
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) defeated Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Pau GERBAUD-FARRAS (AND) defeated Alexander BOKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Florian REYNET (FRA) (12) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (3) defeated Frederico MARQUES (POR) 7-5 6-2
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Fabian SPAAR (SUI) 4-1 Retired
Gil SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) defeated Arnau DACHS (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) defeated Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (10) 7-6(6) 6-1
Steven DIEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) defeated Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Francesc AULINA (ESP) defeated Antonio LUPIERI (CRO) 4-6 7-5 7-6(7)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Jan BLECHA (CZE) (13) 7-5 6-2
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (5) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Thomas FABRE (FRA) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) defeated Marc VARGAS (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (15) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 6-3 6-7(8) 7-6(3)
Max KRAMMER (AUT) (6) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Jordi VIVES (ESP) defeated Xavier GIMFERRER (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Igor BUJDO (POL) (11) defeated James ALLEMBY (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (7) defeated Benedikt PEISCHLER (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) defeated Daniel WINNEWISSER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) defeated Kaushik RAJU (IND) 6-1 6-0
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (16) defeated Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) 6-0 6-3
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (8) defeated Hector HORMIGO-HERRERA (AND) 6-0 6-1
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) defeated Thomas PAIRE (FRA) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) defeated Jagadeesan KUMAR (IND) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (14) defeated Xavier GARCIA-PARRA (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-2

2nd Round

Pepe VICENTE FIBLA (ESP) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (1) 6-4 6-0
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) (9) defeated Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (2) defeated Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Florian REYNET (FRA) (12) defeated Pau GERBAUD-FARRAS (AND) 6-0 6-1
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (3) 6-0 7-5
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) defeated Gil SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Steven DIEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Francesc AULINA (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (5) defeated Thomas FABRE (FRA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (15) 6-2 6-4
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) defeated Max KRAMMER (AUT) (6) 6-1 6-3
Igor BUJDO (POL) (11) defeated Jordi VIVES (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (7) defeated Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (16) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) 6-0 6-2
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (8) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (14) defeated Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-1 7-5

Qualifying Round

Pepe VICENTE FIBLA (ESP) defeated Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) (9) 6-1 6-3
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (2) defeated Florian REYNET (FRA) (12) 6-4 6-3
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 4-0 Retired
Steven DIEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (5) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) defeated Igor BUJDO (POL) (11) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (7) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (16) 6-4 6-3
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (14) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (8) 6-2 1-6 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019639


Last edited by Zirconek; 04-27-2009 at 09:40 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 16 (permalink) Old 04-27-2009, 09:41 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Blecha
Romanowski, Vibert

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 16 (permalink) Old 04-27-2009, 09:44 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) Vs David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP)
(PR)Adam CHADAJ (POL) Vs (Q)Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP)
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP)
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) Vs Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (7)

Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (4) Vs (Q)Steven DIEZ (ESP)
Marco VIOLA (ITA) Vs Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP)
(WC)Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
(WC)Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (8)

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (5) Vs (WC)Roger ORDEIG (ESP)
(Q)Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) Vs (Q)Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL)
Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs (Q)Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP)
(Q)Pepe VICENTE FIBLA (ESP) Vs Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (3)

Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) Vs Marius ZAY (GER)
(Q)Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) Vs (Q)Dayne KELLY (AUS)
(WC)Jean-Baptiste POUX-GAUTIER (AND) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) Vs Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 16 (permalink) Old 04-27-2009, 09:44 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

KNITTEL (GER) / MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) BYE
KOVALEV (RUS) / MARQUES (POR) Vs FABRE (FRA) / PUDICO (FRA)
CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (4) BYE
HORMIGO-HERRERA (AND) / SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) BYE
POUX-GAUTIER (AND) / VILA-VILA (AND) Vs MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) / OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP)
KALLIAS (CYP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (3) BYE
MIRTEA (ROU) / MUSAT (ROU) BYE
GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) BYE

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 16 (permalink) Old 04-28-2009, 09:10 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) defeated David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(PR)Adam CHADAJ (POL) defeated (Q)Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) 6-3 6-0
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (7) 6-2 Retired

Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (4) defeated (Q)Steven DIEZ (ESP) 2-6 6-1 7-5
Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (8) defeated (LL)Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 6-3 6-2

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (5) defeated (WC)Roger ORDEIG (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(Q)Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) defeated (Q)Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) 6-1 6-3
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated (Q)Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(Q)Pepe VICENTE FIBLA (ESP) defeated Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (3) 6-4 6-2

Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) defeated Marius ZAY (GER) 6-3 6-3
(Q)Dayne KELLY (AUS) defeated (Q)Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) defeated (WC)Jean-Baptiste POUX-GAUTIER (AND) 6-4 6-3
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4

MIRTEA replaces (WC)Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP)

2nd Round

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) Vs (PR)Adam CHADAJ (POL)
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (4) Vs Marco VIOLA (ITA)
(WC)Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (8)

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (5) Vs (Q)Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs (Q)Pepe VICENTE FIBLA (ESP)
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) Vs (Q)Dayne KELLY (AUS)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) Vs Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 16 (permalink) Old 04-28-2009, 09:10 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Main Draw

Knittel

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 16 (permalink) Old 04-28-2009, 09:11 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

KNITTEL (GER) / MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) BYE
KOVALEV (RUS) / MARQUES (POR) defeated FABRE (FRA) / PUDICO (FRA) 6-4 6-4
CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (4) BYE
HORMIGO-HERRERA (AND) / SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) BYE
POUX-GAUTIER (AND) / VILA-VILA (AND) defeated MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) / OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) 7-6(5) 5-7 [10-8]
KALLIAS (CYP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (3) BYE
MIRTEA (ROU) / MUSAT (ROU) BYE
GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

KOVALEV (RUS) / MARQUES (POR) defeated KNITTEL (GER) / MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) 6-3 6-4
CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (4) defeated HORMIGO-HERRERA (AND) / SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) 6-2 6-4
KALLIAS (CYP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (3) defeated POUX-GAUTIER (AND) / VILA-VILA (AND) 6-3 6-1
GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) defeated MIRTEA (ROU) / MUSAT (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

KOVALEV (RUS) / MARQUES (POR) Vs CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (4)
KALLIAS (CYP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (3) Vs GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 16 (permalink) Old 04-30-2009, 11:32 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

Semifinal

CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (4) defeated KOVALEV (RUS) / MARQUES (POR) 6-3 6-4
GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) defeated KALLIAS (CYP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (3) 6-1 7-6(3)

Final

CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (4) Vs GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 16 (permalink) Old 04-30-2009, 11:33 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Adam CHADAJ (POL) defeated Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-4
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (8) 1-6 6-0 7-5
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (5) Vs Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs Pepe VICENTE FIBLA (ESP)
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) Vs Dayne KELLY (AUS)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) Vs Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 16 (permalink) Old 04-30-2009, 11:34 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Main Draw

Chadaj

Little Granollers

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-02-2009, 04:01 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Final: Chadaj vs. Sanchez de Luna

Doubles Final

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) defeated CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (4) 7-6(7) 6-0

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-02-2009, 04:02 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Final: Chadaj vs. Sanchez de Luna

2nd Round

Adam CHADAJ (POL) defeated Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-4
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (8) 1-6 6-0 7-5
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (5) defeated Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 6-0 7-6(3)
Pepe VICENTE FIBLA (ESP) defeated Alexander WARD (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Dayne KELLY (AUS) defeated Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) 6-3 7-5
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

Adam CHADAJ (POL) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Marco VIOLA (ITA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(8)
Pepe VICENTE FIBLA (ESP) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-1
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) defeated Dayne KELLY (AUS) 3-6 7-5 6-1

Semifinal

Adam CHADAJ (POL) defeated Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) defeated Pepe VICENTE FIBLA (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Final

Adam CHADAJ (POL) Vs Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-02-2009, 04:02 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Final: Chadaj vs. Sanchez de Luna

Good luck in the final, Chadaj

Zirconek is offline  
post #15 of 16 (permalink) Old 05-04-2009, 05:04 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F14 [April 27 - Vic - Clay] Winner: Jose-Antonio Sanchez de Luna

Final

Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (2) defeated Adam CHADAJ (POL) 6-4 6-3

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome