Uzbekistan F2 [April 20 - Namangan - Hard] Winner: Alexey Kedriouk - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 18 (permalink) Old 04-09-2009, 03:29 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Uzbekistan F2 [April 20 - Namangan - Hard] Winner: Alexey Kedriouk

Uzbekistan F2
Location: Namangan, Uzbekistan
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Plexipave



Tournamnet facthseet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019616
info: www.tennis.uz

Entry List
1 SNOBEL, Pavel CZE 174 1
2 CAPKOVIC, Kamil SVK 279 1
3 MINAR, Jan CZE 377 1
4 $ KEDRYUK, Alexey KAZ 397 1
5 $ ARSENOV, Danila RUS 443 1
6 $ LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 482 1
7 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 495 1
8 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 546 1
9 KARATCHENIA, Andrei BLR 600 1
10 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 604 1
11 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 643 1
12 $ ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ 704 1
13 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 729 1
14 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 775 1
15 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 791 1
16 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 854 4
17 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 893 1

Qulaifying
1 BIKTYAKOV, Rifat UZB 898 1
2 COMAN, Robert ROU 914 1
3 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 957 1
4 BASILASHVILI, Nikoloz GEO 1018 1
5 LOBKOV, Alexander RUS 1073 1
6 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1127 1
7 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1161 1
8 $ IKRAMOV, Sarvar UZB 1254= 1
9 $ ASANOV, Arsen UZB 1302= 1
10 $ GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 1355= 1
11 KOZIN, Victor RUS 1361 1
12 $ RUNGKAT, Christopher INA 1428= 1
13 WENUS, Wolfgang GER 1555= 2
14 KHUSAINOV, Rynat KAZ 1787= 1
15 KISLYANSKIY, Roman RUS 1870= 1
16 $ BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 1891= 2
------------------------National Ranking
17 BEKIMOV, Kaysar KAZ 14 1
18 BAIGULOV, Talgat UZB 33 1
19 $ LU, Yang CHN 41 1
20 DULDAEV, Daniyar KGZ 1 1
21 YUKSEL, Anil NED 100 1
22 ALIYEV, Erkin AZE 1 1
23 CRASSON, Guillaume BEL 203 1
24 EROS, Tal ISR 38 1
25 SHATSKIY, Ilia RUS 58 2
26 BRAUN, Danjil KAZ 15 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 18 (permalink) Old 04-17-2009, 10:08 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [April 20 - Namangan - Hard] Entry List

Entry list

OUT: Snobel
IN: Biktyakov, Coman

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 18 (permalink) Old 04-18-2009, 03:48 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [April 20 - Namangan - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (1) defeated Denis RYBANOV (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Pulat BABADJANOV (UZB) defeated Ali AKHMEDOV (UZB) 6-1 6-0
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (2) defeated Alexander DMITRIEV (UZB) 6-3 6-3
Abror ISAKOV (UZB) defeated Danjil BRAUN (KAZ) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) (3) defeated Aziz YULDASHEV (UZB) 6-1 6-0
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) defeated Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 6-0 6-2
Arsen ASANOV (UZB) (4) defeated Erkin ALIYEV (AZE) 6-1 6-0
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) defeated Botir SAPAEV (UZB) 6-1 6-0
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) (5) defeated Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Tal EROS (ISR) defeated Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Victor KOZIN (RUS) (6) defeated Talgat BAIGULOV (UZB) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Stanislav ISAEV (RUS) defeated Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
Rynat KHUSAINOV (KAZ) (7) defeated Jakhongir KHAYDAROV (UZB) 6-0 6-3
Daniyar DULDAEV (KGZ) defeated Timur UKTAMOV (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) (8) defeated Djanibek ORAZOLIEV (UZB) 7-6(4) 6-1
Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) (9) defeated Sarvar PULATOV (UZB) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (1) defeated Pulat BABADJANOV (UZB) 6-2 6-3
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (2) defeated Abror ISAKOV (UZB) 7-6(1) 6-1
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) (3) defeated Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 6-1 7-6(3)
Arsen ASANOV (UZB) (4) defeated Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Tal EROS (ISR) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) (5) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Victor KOZIN (RUS) (6) defeated Stanislav ISAEV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Daniyar DULDAEV (KGZ) defeated Rynat KHUSAINOV (KAZ) (7) 6-4 6-1
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) (8) defeated Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) (9) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019616


Last edited by Zirconek; 04-22-2009 at 11:53 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 18 (permalink) Old 04-20-2009, 08:44 AM
Those who fight.
 
Fired Up!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Age: 23
Posts: 3,015
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [April 20 - Namangan - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Basilashvili got a SE I suppose?
Fired Up! is offline  
post #5 of 18 (permalink) Old 04-22-2009, 11:57 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [April 20 - Namangan - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-3 6-3
(Q)Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 7-5 6-4
(Q)Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated (WC)Sardor PULATOV (UZB) 6-4 7-6(6)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (5) defeated (Q)Daniyar DULDAEV (KGZ) 6-2 6-2

Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (4) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) defeated Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) 7-6(8) 7-6(4)
(WC)Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) defeated (WC)Shogafur SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (7) defeated Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 6-2 6-4

Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (6) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) defeated (WC)Artem TARASOV (UZB) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-4
(Q)Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated (LL)Rynat KHUSAINOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-1
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (3) defeated (Q)Tal EROS (ISR) 6-3 6-3

Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) (8) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) defeated (Q)Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(Q)Victor KOZIN (RUS) defeated (Q)Arsen ASANOV (UZB) 6-2 6-4
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) defeated Jan MINAR (CZE) (2) 4-6 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) Vs (Q)Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB)
(Q)Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) Vs Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (5)
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (4) Vs Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO)
Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (7)

Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (6) Vs Vaja UZAKOV (UZB)
(Q)Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) Vs Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (3)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) (8) Vs Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ)
(Q)Victor KOZIN (RUS) Vs Alexander LOBKOV (RUS)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 18 (permalink) Old 04-22-2009, 12:02 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [April 20 - Namangan - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Folklore View Post
Basilashvili got a SE I suppose?
No, but he got a direct acceptance. He would play qualies if not since he lost in semis on Saturday and qualifying started on Sunday.

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 18 (permalink) Old 04-22-2009, 02:11 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [April 20 - Namangan - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) defeated (Q)Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (5) defeated (Q)Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) defeated Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (4) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (7) defeated Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-2 7-5
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (6) defeated Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 6-3 6-4
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (3) defeated (Q)Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) defeated Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) (8) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(Q)Victor KOZIN (RUS) defeated Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinal

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) Vs Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (5)
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (7)
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (6) Vs Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (3)
Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) Vs (Q)Victor KOZIN (RUS)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 18 (permalink) Old 04-22-2009, 02:12 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [April 20 - Namangan - Hard] Main Draw

Kamil
Niko, Syrym
Kozin

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 18 (permalink) Old 04-22-2009, 02:13 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [April 20 - Namangan - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

CAPKOVIC (SVK) / MINAR (CZE) (1) defeated BABADJANOV (UZB) / ISAEV (RUS) 6-0 6-3
FILENKOV (RUS) / PLOTNIY (RUS) defeated BASILASHVILI (GEO) / RUNGKAT (INA) 6-3 Retired
ANIKANOV (UKR) / INOYATOV (UZB) (3) defeated KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-4
ASANOV (UZB) / BIKTYAKOV (UZB) defeated KHAYDAROV (UZB) / SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) 6-3 6-4
FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated TARASOV (UZB) / YULDASHEV (UZB) 6-4 6-3
ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) / KEDRYUK (KAZ) (4) defeated KISLYANSKIY (RUS) / LOBKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4
KARATCHENIA (BLR) / ZHYRMONT (BLR) defeated BEN ZVI (ISR) / EROS (ISR) 6-1 6-4
KOZIN (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) (2) defeated ORAZOLIEV (UZB) / PULATOV (UZB) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

FILENKOV (RUS) / PLOTNIY (RUS) defeated CAPKOVIC (SVK) / MINAR (CZE) (1) 6-0 6-1
ANIKANOV (UKR) / INOYATOV (UZB) (3) defeated ASANOV (UZB) / BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 7-5 6-2
ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) / KEDRYUK (KAZ) (4) defeated FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
KOZIN (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) (2) defeated KARATCHENIA (BLR) / ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

FILENKOV (RUS) / PLOTNIY (RUS) Vs ANIKANOV (UKR) / INOYATOV (UZB) (3)
ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) / KEDRYUK (KAZ) (4) Vs KOZIN (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 18 (permalink) Old 04-22-2009, 02:14 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [April 20 - Namangan - Hard] Main Draw

wow, brothers of Peter and Ivo

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 18 (permalink) Old 04-24-2009, 12:08 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [April 20 - Namangan - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (5) defeated Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-4
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (7) defeated Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (3) defeated Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (6) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-4

Semifinal

Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (5) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (7)
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (3) Vs Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ)

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 18 (permalink) Old 04-24-2009, 12:08 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [April 20 - Namangan - Hard] Main Draw

a real Kazak in the final

I waqs expecting Kamil to lose - after his second round match-, but it was a really close match.

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 18 (permalink) Old 04-24-2009, 12:10 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [April 20 - Namangan - Hard] Main Draw

Semifinal

FILENKOV (RUS) / PLOTNIY (RUS) defeated ANIKANOV (UKR) / INOYATOV (UZB) (3) 6-2 6-7(0) [10-8]
ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) / KEDRYUK (KAZ) (4) defeated KOZIN (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) (2) 6-4 7-6(3)

Final

FILENKOV (RUS) / PLOTNIY (RUS) Vs ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) / KEDRYUK (KAZ) (4)

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 18 (permalink) Old 04-24-2009, 01:46 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [April 20 - Namangan - Hard] Final: Luncanu vs. Kedriouk

Doubles Final

ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) / KEDRYUK (KAZ) (4) defeated FILENKOV (RUS) / PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-4 3-6 [10-6]

Zirconek is offline  
post #15 of 18 (permalink) Old 04-24-2009, 01:47 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F2 [April 20 - Namangan - Hard] Final: Luncanu vs. Kedriouk

Semifinal

Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (5) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-4
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (3) defeated Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) 6-3 6-4

Final

Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (5) Vs Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (3)

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome