Uzbekistan F1 [April 13 - Andijan - Hard] Winner: Jan Minar - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 25 (permalink) Old 03-31-2009, 01:39 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Uzbekistan F1 [April 13 - Andijan - Hard] Winner: Jan Minar

Uzbekistan F1
Location: Andijan, Uzbekistan
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Plexipave



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019615
info: www.tennis.uz

Entry List
1 SNOBEL, Pavel CZE 174 1
2 CAPKOVIC, Kamil SVK 279 1
3 MINAR, Jan CZE 377 3
4 KEDRYUK, Alexey KAZ 397 2
5 $ ARSENOV, Danila RUS 443 2
6 $ LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 482 2
7 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 483 5
8 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 495 1
9 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 519 4
10 KARATCHENIA, Andrei BLR 600 1
11 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 604 1
12 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 623 5
13 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 630 3
14 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 639 1
15 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 643 2
16 $ ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ 704 1
17 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 729 2
18 THOMSON, Clinton AUS 760 2

Qualifying
1 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 775 2
2 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 791 1
3 $ KLEIN, Tobias GER 819 2
4 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 893 2
5 BIKTYAKOV, Rifat UZB 898 1
6 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 957 2
7 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 993 2
8 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 997= 1
9 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 997= 2
10 BASILASHVILI, Nikoloz GEO 1018 1
11 LOBKOV, Alexander RUS 1073 1
12 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1127 2
13 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1161 1
14 $ IKRAMOV, Sarvar UZB 1254= 1
15 $ STEELE, Saar ISR 1256= 3
16 $ DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 1346= 1
17 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 1355= 1
18 KOZIN, Victor RUS 1361 1
19 KACHANOVSKIY, Vitaliy RUS 1403= 2
20 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1502= 3
21 KHUSAINOV, Rynat KAZ 1787= 1
22 KISLYANSKIY, Roman RUS 1870= 1
23 $ BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 1891= 1
---------------------National Ranking
24 YUKSEL, Anil NED 100 1
25 EROS, Tal ISR 38 2
26 $ LU, Yang CHN 41 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 25 (permalink) Old 04-11-2009, 04:03 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [April 13 - Andijan - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) (1) BYE
Danjil BRAUN (KAZ) defeated Ali AKHMEDOV (UZB) 6-2 6-0
Victor KOZIN (RUS) (2) BYE
Talgat BAIGULOV (UZB) defeated Pavel LISKA (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Rynat KHUSAINOV (KAZ) (3) BYE
Botir SAPAEV (UZB) defeated Sarvar PULATOV (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) (4) BYE
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) defeated Abror ISAKOV (UZB) 6-1 6-3
Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) (5) defeated Daniyar DULDAEV (KGZ) 6-4 6-4
Artem TARASOV (UZB) defeated Stanislav ISAEV (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) defeated Jakhongir KHAYDAROV (UZB) 6-0 4-0 Retired
Alexander DMITRIEV (UZB) defeated Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Pulat BABADJANOV (UZB) defeated Denis RYBANOV (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Filip HANZIK (CZE) defeated Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Erkin ALIYEV (AZE) defeated Aziz YULDASHEV (UZB) 6-1 6-4
Tal EROS (ISR) defeated Timur UKTAMOV (UZB) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) (1) defeated Danjil BRAUN (KAZ) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Victor KOZIN (RUS) (2) defeated Talgat BAIGULOV (UZB) 6-4 6-4
Botir SAPAEV (UZB) defeated Rynat KHUSAINOV (KAZ) (3) 6-3 6-1
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) (4) defeated Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) (5) defeated Artem TARASOV (UZB) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) defeated Alexander DMITRIEV (UZB) 6-2 6-0
Filip HANZIK (CZE) defeated Pulat BABADJANOV (UZB) 6-3 6-0
Tal EROS (ISR) defeated Erkin ALIYEV (AZE) 6-0 6-2



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019615


Last edited by Zirconek; 04-13-2009 at 01:30 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 25 (permalink) Old 04-11-2009, 04:06 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [April 13 - Andijan - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Entry List

OUT: Kedriouk, Arsenov, Vasiliev, Coll, Vivanco-Guzamn, Boje-Ordonez, Betov
IN: Fufygin, Uzakov, T. Klein, Filenkov, Biktyakov, Anikanov, Basilashvili

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 25 (permalink) Old 04-12-2009, 02:39 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [April 13 - Andijan - Hard] Main Draw

Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019615

Doubles Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019615

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 25 (permalink) Old 04-12-2009, 04:28 PM
Registered User
 
Nadie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Moscow/ reizēm LV
Posts: 10,256
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [April 13 - Andijan - Hard] Main Draw

good luck to Czechs here
Nadie is offline  
post #6 of 25 (permalink) Old 04-13-2009, 01:30 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [April 13 - Andijan - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) Vs LUCKY LOSER*
(Q)Tal EROS (ISR) Vs (Q)Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS)
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) d. Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) (5) Vs (Q)Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)

Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (4) d. Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 6-2 6-2
(LL) Rynat KHUSAINOV (KAZ)** d. Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 6-4 6-4
Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) Vs (Q)Botir SAPAEV (UZB)
Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) (6) d. Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 7-5 6-0

Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) d. Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) (8) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) d. (WC)Djanibek ORAZOLIEV (UZB) 7-5 6-0
(Q)Victor KOZIN (RUS) d. (WC)Sardor PULATOV (UZB) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) Vs (Q)Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR)

Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (7) Vs (WC)Shogafur SHOFAYZIEV (UZB)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) Vs (Q)Christopher RUNGKAT (INA)
(Q)Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) Vs Vaja UZAKOV (UZB)
Jan MINAR (CZE) (2) Vs Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)

*LUCKY LOSER replaces Tobias KLEIN (GER)
** Khusainov replaces (Q)Filip HANZIK (CZE)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 25 (permalink) Old 04-14-2009, 02:02 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [April 13 - Andijan - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) d. (LL)Artem TARASOV (UZB)* 6-1 6-1
(Q)Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) d. (Q)Tal EROS (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) d. Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) (5) d. (Q)Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-3

Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (4) d. Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 6-2 6-2
(LL) Rynat KHUSAINOV (KAZ)** d. Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 6-4 6-4
Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) d. (Q)Botir SAPAEV (UZB) 6-1 6-1
Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) (6) d. Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 7-5 6-0

Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) d. Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) (8) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) d. (WC)Djanibek ORAZOLIEV (UZB) 7-5 6-0
(Q)Victor KOZIN (RUS) d. (WC)Sardor PULATOV (UZB) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) d. (Q)Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 6-1 6-2

Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (7) Vs (WC)Shogafur SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) 6-1 6-0
(Q)Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) d. Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) d. (Q)Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2
Jan MINAR (CZE) (2) d. Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3

*Tarasov replaces Tobias KLEIN (GER)
** Khusainov replaces (Q)Filip HANZIK (CZE)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 25 (permalink) Old 04-14-2009, 02:03 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [April 13 - Andijan - Hard] Main Draw

Rungkat

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 25 (permalink) Old 04-14-2009, 02:05 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [April 13 - Andijan - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) Vs (Q)Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) (5) Vs Alexander LOBKOV (RUS)
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (4) Vs (LL)Rynat KHUSAINOV (KAZ)
Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) (6) Vs Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB)

Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) Vs Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) Vs (Q)Victor KOZIN (RUS)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (7) Vs (Q)Christopher RUNGKAT (INA)
Jan MINAR (CZE) (2) Vs Vaja UZAKOV (UZB)

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 25 (permalink) Old 04-15-2009, 03:36 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [April 13 - Andijan - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) Vs (Q)Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) (5) Vs Alexander LOBKOV (RUS)
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (4) d. (LL)Rynat KHUSAINOV (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) (6) d. Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 6-0 2-0 ret.

Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) Vs Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) d. (Q)Victor KOZIN (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (7) d. (Q)Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Jan MINAR (CZE) (2) Vs Vaja UZAKOV (UZB)

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 25 (permalink) Old 04-15-2009, 03:37 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [April 13 - Andijan - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated CAPKOVIC (SVK) / MINAR (CZE) (1) 6-4 2-6 [10-8]
ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) / BIKTYAKOV (UZB) defeated GASPARYAN (RUS) / KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 7-5 6-3
ANIKANOV (UKR) / INOYATOV (UZB) (3) defeated IKRAMOV (UZB) / PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-7(0) 6-4 [10-6]
HAENLE (GER) / KANAKOV (RUS) defeated TARASOV (UZB) / YULDASHEV (UZB) 6-7(4) 6-1 [11-9]
KARATCHENIA (BLR) / ZHYRMONT (BLR) defeated DULDAEV (KGZ) / KHUSAINOV (KAZ) 6-3 6-4
FILENKOV (RUS) / LUNCANU (ROU) (4) defeated ORAZOLIEV (UZB) / PULATOV (UZB) 6-4 7-5
LOBKOV (RUS) / RUMYANTSEV (RUS) defeated KHAYDAROV (UZB) / SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) 6-0 6-4
KOZIN (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) (2) defeated BASILASHVILI (GEO) / RUNGKAT (INA) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) Vs ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) / BIKTYAKOV (UZB)
ANIKANOV (UKR) / INOYATOV (UZB) (3) Vs HAENLE (GER) / KANAKOV (RUS)
KARATCHENIA (BLR) / ZHYRMONT (BLR) Vs FILENKOV (RUS) / LUNCANU (ROU) (4)
LOBKOV (RUS) / RUMYANTSEV (RUS) Vs KOZIN (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 25 (permalink) Old 04-16-2009, 12:51 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [April 13 - Andijan - Hard] Main Draw

Some matches yesterday were not finished. Today (Thursday) they will play the remaining matches of second round and quarterfinals matches

2nd Round - matches to finish

Capkovic leads Gasparian 6-2 5-1
J. Minar leads Uzakov 6-1 3-2
Zhyrmont leads Lobkov 6-2
Basilashvili vs Plotniy - didn't start yesterday

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 25 (permalink) Old 04-16-2009, 02:46 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [April 13 - Andijan - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) d. (Q)Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) (5) d. Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 6-2 7-6(3)
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (4) d. (LL)Rynat KHUSAINOV (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) (6) d. Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 6-0 2-0 ret.

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) d. Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) d. (Q)Victor KOZIN (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (7) d. (Q)Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Jan MINAR (CZE) (2) d. Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 6-1 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 25 (permalink) Old 04-16-2009, 02:47 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [April 13 - Andijan - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) d. Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) (5) 6-1 6-3
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (4) d.Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) (6) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) d. Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Jan MINAR (CZE) (2) d. Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (7) 6-3 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
post #15 of 25 (permalink) Old 04-16-2009, 02:47 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Uzbekistan F1 [April 13 - Andijan - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

Quarterfinal

FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) / BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 6-2 6-0
ANIKANOV (UKR) / INOYATOV (UZB) (3) defeated HAENLE (GER) / KANAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4
KARATCHENIA (BLR) / ZHYRMONT (BLR) defeated FILENKOV (RUS) / LUNCANU (ROU) (4) 6-4 7-5
KOZIN (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) (2) defeated LOBKOV (RUS) / RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) Vs ANIKANOV (UKR) / INOYATOV (UZB) (3)
KARATCHENIA (BLR) / ZHYRMONT (BLR) Vs KOZIN (RUS) / UZAKOV (UZB) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome