Please vote in this week's poll to determine which $10K Futures tournament will be included in PYW Week 12! The poll will close 24 hours after the opening time of the thread. To view the entry lists of the $10K tournaments this week, please click the links below:
The draws are now up, however in the New Zealand tournament there are still two lucky loser spots so please don't vote in those 2 matches until the players are determined.
Ranking updated after Week 11. Lots of changes in position, also in the ranking table (now it's counting how many tourney has the player made points and which was his best position in the ranking since week 8 or 9, don't remember).
Live Scores | Post #14 India F2 - $15,000 Benjamin Balleret MON [1] defeated Vaja Uzakov UZB | 6-0
Richard Johnson USA defeated Huai-En Chang TPE [Q]| 6-0 Jared Drucker USA [Q] vs Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar IND | 4-3 Gilad Berman ISR [LL] lost to Divij Sharan IND [5]| 1-6
Patrick Taubert GER [4] defeated Aditya Madkekar IND [PR]| 6-1
Alexei Filenkov RUS vs Rohan Gajjar IND | 3-4 Noam Yitzhaki ISR [Q] vs Vinod Sridhar IND [Q]| 4-3
I-Ta Chen TPE lost to Vishnu Vardhan IND [8]| 0-6
Sheeva Parbhu USA [7] vs Barry King IRL | 3-4 Vivek Shokeen IND [WC] defeated Mithun Murali IND [Q]| 6-1 Karunuday Singh IND [Q] vs Niall Angus GBR [Q]| 4-3 Ronak Manuja IND [WC] vs Hsin-Han Lee TPE [3]| 3-4
Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [6] vs N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND [WC]| 3-4
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan IND vs Navdeep Singh IND | 2-5 MP! Abhijeet Tiwari IND [WC] vs Peter Steinberger GER | 4-3 Kamala Kannan IND [Q] vs Adam Kellner HUN [2]| 3-4
New Zealand F3 - $15,000 Carsten Ball AUS [1] vs Marcus Daniell NZL [WC]| 5-2 MP! Mikal Statham NZL [WC] lost to Kaes Van't Hof USA | 1-6 Michael Leong SOL [Q] lost to Daniel King-Turner NZL| 1-6 Jordan Cox USA [LL] vs Rameez Junaid AUS [8]| 0-1
Adam Feeney AUS [3] defeated Robert Phillips AUS [Q]| 6-0
Matt Reid AUS vs Dayne Kelly AUS [Q]| 5-2 MP!
Yuichi Ito JPN defeated Mao-Xin Gong CHN | 6-1 Adam Thompson NZL [WC] vs Jose Statham NZL [7]| 2-5 MP!
Matteo Viola ITA [6] vs Nima Roshan AUS | 4-3
Jun-Chao Xu CHN vs Joel Lindner AUS [Q]| 3-4 Logan Mackenzie NZL [WC] vs Andrew Thomas AUS [Q]| 2-5 MP!
Young-Jun Kim KOR lost to Stephen Bass USA [4]| 0-6
Artem Sitak RUS [5] vs Haydn Lewis BAR | 5-2 MP!
Lucky Loser vs Rylan Rizza USA [Q] Stefan Hardy USA [Q] vs Xin-Yuan Yu CHN [Q]| 5-2 MP!
G.D. Jones NZL vs Tatsuma Ito JPN [2]| 2-5 MP!
Turkey F2 - $10,000 Pavel Chekhov RUS [1] lost to Konstantinos Economidis GRE | 0-6 Morgan Phillips GBR [PR] vs Stian Boretti NOR | 2-5 MP! Artem Smirnov UKR defeated Adrian Sikora SVK [Q]| 6-0 Haluk Akkoyun TUR [WC] lost to Valery Rudnev RUS [6]| 1-6
Andrei Gorban MDA [3] vs Simeon Ivanov BUL | 4-3 Gilles De Sousa FRA [Q] vs Nicolas Santos BRA | 2-5 MP! Dimitrije Tasic SRB [WC] vs Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]| 2-5 MP! Gleb Alekseenko UKR [Q] vs Roman Jebavy CZE [7]| 3-4
Alexander Jakupovic GRE [8] defeated Erling Tveit NOR | 6-1 Mateusz Szmigiel POL [Q] defeated Ivan Anikanov UKR [Q]| 6-0 Stephane Piro FRA [Q] vs Vadim Alekseenko UKR | 4-3
Cesar Ramirez MEX vs Augustin Gensse FRA [4]| 4-3
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [5] vs Marco Mirnegg AUT | 4-3 Jakub Lustyk CZE [Q] vs Nuri Ersin Tarim TUR [WC]| 4-3
Murad Inoyatov UZB vs Tihomir Grozdanov BUL | 3-4 Ilija Martinoski MKD [Q] lost to Adam Vejmelka CZE [2]| 0-6
India F2 - $15,000
Jared Drucker USA [Q]
Alexei Filenkov RUS
Noam Yitzhaki ISR [Q]
Barry King IRL
Niall Angus GBR [Q]
Hsin-Han Lee TPE [3]
Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [6]
Navdeep Singh IND
Peter Steinberger GER
Adam Kellner HUN [2]
New Zealand F3 - $15,000
Carsten Ball AUS [1]
Rameez Junaid AUS [8]
Matt Reid AUS
Jose Statham NZL [7]
Matteo Viola ITA [6]
Jun-Chao Xu CHN
Logan Mackenzie NZL [WC]
Artem Sitak RUS [5]
Stefan Hardy USA [Q]
Tatsuma Ito JPN [2]
Turkey F2 - $10,000
Stian Boretti NOR
Andrei Gorban MDA [3]
Nicolas Santos BRA
Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Gleb Alekseenko UKR [Q]
Vadim Alekseenko UKR
Cesar Ramirez MEX
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [5]
Jakub Lustyk CZE [Q]
Murad Inoyatov UZB
Live Scores | Post #23 India F2 - $15,000 Benjamin Balleret MON [1] defeated Vaja Uzakov UZB | 6-0
Richard Johnson USA defeated Huai-En Chang TPE [Q]| 6-0 Jared Drucker USA [Q] vs Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar IND | 5-3 MP! Gilad Berman ISR [LL] lost to Divij Sharan IND [5]| 1-6
Patrick Taubert GER [4] defeated Aditya Madkekar IND [PR]| 6-1
Alexei Filenkov RUS vs Rohan Gajjar IND | 4-4 Noam Yitzhaki ISR [Q] vs Vinod Sridhar IND [Q]| 5-3 MP!
I-Ta Chen TPE lost to Vishnu Vardhan IND [8]| 0-6
Sheeva Parbhu USA [7] vs Barry King IRL | 3-5 MP! Vivek Shokeen IND [WC] defeated Mithun Murali IND [Q]| 6-1 Karunuday Singh IND [Q] vs Niall Angus GBR [Q]| 4-4 Ronak Manuja IND [WC] vs Hsin-Han Lee TPE [3]| 3-5 MP!
Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [6] vs N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND [WC]| 4-4
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan IND lost to Navdeep Singh IND | 2-6 Abhijeet Tiwari IND [WC] vs Peter Steinberger GER | 4-4 Kamala Kannan IND [Q] vs Adam Kellner HUN [2]| 3-5 MP!
New Zealand F3 - $15,000 Carsten Ball AUS [1] vs Marcus Daniell NZL [WC]| 6-2 Mikal Statham NZL [WC] lost to Kaes Van't Hof USA | 1-6 Michael Leong SOL [Q] lost to Daniel King-Turner NZL | 1-6 Jordan Cox USA [LL] vs Rameez Junaid AUS [8]| 3-4
Adam Feeney AUS [3] defeated Robert Phillips AUS [Q]| 6-0
Matt Reid AUS defeated Dayne Kelly AUS [Q]| 6-2
Yuichi Ito JPN defeated Mao-Xin Gong CHN | 6-1 Adam Thompson NZL [WC] lost to Jose Statham NZL [7]| 2-6
Matteo Viola ITA [6] vs Nima Roshan AUS | 5-3 MP!
Jun-Chao Xu CHN vs Joel Lindner AUS [Q]| 4-4 Logan Mackenzie NZL [WC] vs Andrew Thomas AUS [Q]| 3-5 MP!
Young-Jun Kim KOR lost to Stephen Bass USA [4]| 0-6
Artem Sitak RUS [5] defeated Haydn Lewis BAR | 6-2 Hyun-Soo Lim KOR [LL] vs Rylan Rizza USA [Q]| 0-1 Stefan Hardy USA [Q] defeated Xin-Yuan Yu CHN [Q]| 6-2
G.D. Jones NZL lost to Tatsuma Ito JPN [2]| 2-6
Turkey F2 - $10,000 Pavel Chekhov RUS [1] lost to Konstantinos Economidis GRE | 0-6 Morgan Phillips GBR [PR] lost to Stian Boretti NOR | 2-6
Artem Smirnov UKR defeated Adrian Sikora SVK [Q]| 6-0 Haluk Akkoyun TUR [WC] lost to Valery Rudnev RUS [6]| 1-6
Andrei Gorban MDA [3] vs Simeon Ivanov BUL | 5-3 MP! Gilles De Sousa FRA [Q] lost to Nicolas Santos BRA | 2-6 Dimitrije Tasic SRB [WC] lost to Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]| 2-6 Gleb Alekseenko UKR [Q] vs Roman Jebavy CZE [7]| 4-4
Alexander Jakupovic GRE [8] defeated Erling Tveit NOR | 6-1 Mateusz Szmigiel POL [Q] defeated Ivan Anikanov UKR [Q]| 6-0 Stephane Piro FRA [Q] vs Vadim Alekseenko UKR | 4-4
Cesar Ramirez MEX vs Augustin Gensse FRA [4]| 5-3 MP!
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [5] vs Marco Mirnegg AUT | 5-3 MP! Jakub Lustyk CZE [Q] vs Nuri Ersin Tarim TUR [WC]| 5-3 MP!
Murad Inoyatov UZB vs Tihomir Grozdanov BUL | 4-4 Ilija Martinoski MKD [Q] lost to Adam Vejmelka CZE [2]| 0-6
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!