Please vote in this week's poll to determine which $10K Futures tournament will be included in PYW Week 10! The poll will close 24 hours after the opening time of the thread. To view the entry lists of the 4 $10K tournaments this week, please click the links below:
France F4 - $15,000 Fabrice Martin FRA
Julien Jeanpierre FRA
Philippe De Bonnevie FRA
Jean-Noel Insausti FRA
Victor Ionita ROU [4]
Nicolas Renavand FRA Gleb Sakharov UZB [Q] Eric Gomes BRA [6]
Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU [8] Kevin Botti FRA [Q] Kenny De Schepper FRA [Q] Ryler DeHeart USA [3]
David Guez FRA [5] Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR] Alexandre Penaud FRA [Q] Romain Jouan FRA
Great Britain F3 - $15,000 Chris Priddle GBR [Q] Radim Zitko CZE [Q]
Daniel Evans GBR Marc Sieber GER [7]
Stephane Robert FRA [3] Frederik Sletting-Johnsen NOR [Q]
Ervin Eleskovic SWE Jan Minar CZE [6]
Pierre Metenier FRA [8]
Igor Sijsling NED Daniel Smethurst GBR [LL] Yannick Mertens BEL [4]
Richard Bloomfield GBR [5/Q]
Jonathan Marray GBR
Ludovic Walter FRA Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q]
Kazakhstan F2 - $15,000 Martin Klizan SVK
Alexei Filenkov RUS Rifat Biktyakov UZB
Vaja Uzakov UZB Andre Begemann GER [4]
Andrei Plotniy RUS Ilia Starkov RUS [Q] Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [5]
Sergei Krotiouk RUS [7]
Mikhail Fufygin RUS ] Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q] Dmitri Perevoshchikov RUS [Q]
Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR
Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ
Lars Poerschke GER Marek Semjan SVK [2]
New Zealand F1 - $15,000 Miles Armstrong AUS [1]]
Jun-Chao Xu CHN
Yuichi Ito JPN Daniel King-Turner NZL [7]
Rameez Junaid AUS [3/Q]
Kaes Van't Hof USA
Nima Roshan AUS Michael Leong SOL [Q]
Jose Statham NZL [5]
Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN Steven Goh AUS [Q]
G.D. Jones NZL
Haydn Lewis BAR
James Lemke AUS
Matt Reid AUS Joel Lindner AUS [Q]
Canada F1 - $10,000 Carl Bergman SWE [Q] Vasek Pospisil CAN [WC]
Peter Lucassen NED
David Goffin BEL
Rafael Arevalo ESA [4] Patrik Rosenholm SWE Matej Bocko SVK [Q] Vincent Millot FRA [5]
Andrej Martin SVK [6]
Nikita Kryvonos USA Milos Raonic CAN [WC] Frederic Niemeyer CAN [3]
Ryan Young USA [8] Milan Pokrajac CAN Michal Pazicky SVK [Q] Erik Chvojka CAN [2]
Live Scores | Post #14 France F4 - $15,000 Robert Smeets AUS [1] defeated Fabrice Martin FRA | 6-3
Julien Jeanpierre FRA defeated Thomas Dupre FRA [WC]| 6-1 Mathieu Roy FRA [Q] lost to Philippe De Bonnevie FRA | 4-6
Jean-Noel Insausti FRA lost to Gary Lugassy FRA [7]| 2-6
Victor Ionita ROU [4] defeated Bas Van Der Valk NED [Q]| 6-3
Nicolas Renavand FRA defeated Maxime Bonami FRA [WC]| 6-0 Gleb Sakharov UZB [Q] lost to Thomas Oger MON | 3-6
Denis Matsukevitch RUS lost to Eric Gomes BRA [6]| 4-6
Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU [8] defeated Dinko Halachev BUL [LL]| 6-1 Kevin Botti FRA [Q] defeated Axel Michon FRA [WC]| 6-1 Antoine Tassart FRA [Q] defeated Kenny De Schepper FRA [Q]| 6-2 Antoine Feret FRA [WC] lost to Ryler DeHeart USA [3]| 2-6
David Guez FRA [5] defeated Alexandre Renard FRA | 6-1 Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR] defeated Mathieu Rodrigues FRA | 6-0 Alexandre Penaud FRA [Q] defeated Tak Khunn Wang FRA [Q]| 6-1
Rudy Coco FRA lost to Romain Jouan FRA | 2-6
Great Britain F3 - $15,000 Michael Yani USA [1] defeated Chris Priddle GBR [Q]| 6-4
Matthew Illingworth GBR defeated Radim Zitko CZE [Q]| 6-4 Neil Pauffley GBR [Q] lost to Daniel Evans GBR | 1-6 Joshua Milton GBR vs Marc Sieber GER [7]| 5-5
Stephane Robert FRA [3] lost to Henri Kontinen FIN [JE]| 4-6 Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Frederik Sletting-Johnsen NOR [Q]| 5-5
Scott Oudsema USA lost to Ervin Eleskovic SWE | 1-6 Ladislav Chramosta CZE [Q] lost to Jan Minar CZE [6]| 2-6
Pierre Metenier FRA [8] defeated Ben Pritchard GBR [WC]| 6-4 David O'Leary GBR [WC] lost to Igor Sijsling NED | 4-6 Maniel Bains GBR [Q] vs Daniel Smethurst GBR [LL]| 5-5
Robert Varga HUN lost to Yannick Mertens BEL [4]| 4-6
Richard Bloomfield GBR [5/Q] defeated Ken Skupski GBR | 6-3 Tom Farquharson GBR [WC] lost to Jonathan Marray GBR | 0-6
Ludovic Walter FRA defeated Phillip Simmonds USA | 6-2 Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q] defeated Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [2]| 6-1
Kazakhstan F2 - $15,000 Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [1] lost to Martin Klizan SVK | 3-6
Alexei Filenkov RUS defeated Ivan Anikanov UKR [Q]| 6-1 Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov KAZ [WC] lost to Rifat Biktyakov UZB | 2-6
Vaja Uzakov UZB lost to Danila Arsenov RUS [6]| 4-6
Andre Begemann GER [4] defeated Andrei Levine RUS | 6-2
Andrei Plotniy RUS defeated Aleksandr Agafonov UKR [Q]| 6-3 Ilia Starkov RUS [Q] defeated Anton Manegin RUS [WC]| 6-4
Andrei Karatchenia BLR defeated Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [5]| 6-3
Sergei Krotiouk RUS [7] defeated Vitali Reshetnikov RUS [Q]| 6-4
Mikhail Fufygin RUS defeated Serikzhan Yessenbekov KAZ [WC]| 6-1 Igor Rud RUS [Q] lost to Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q]| 3-6 Dmitri Perevoshchikov RUS [Q] lost to Ilya Belyaev RUS [3]| 3-6
Artem Smirnov UKR [8] defeated Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR | 6-3 Marc Meigel GER [Q] lost to Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ | 2-6
Siarhei Betau BLR lost to Lars Poerschke GER | 2-6 Denis Yevseyev KAZ [WC] lost to Marek Semjan SVK [2]| 1-6
New Zealand F1 - $15,000 Miles Armstrong AUS [1] defeated Mikal Statham NZL [WC]| 6-1 Jun-Chao Xu CHN vs Hyun-Woo Nam KOR | 5-5 Xin-Yuan Yu CHN [Q] lost to Yuichi Ito JPN | 2-6
Adam Thompson NZL lost to Daniel King-Turner NZL [7]| 1-6
Rameez Junaid AUS [3/Q] defeated Logan Mackenzie NZL [WC]| 6-3 Dayne Kelly AUS [Q] lost to Kaes Van't Hof USA | 3-6
Nima Roshan AUS defeated Rylan Rizza USA [Q]| 6-1 Michael Leong SOL [Q] defeated Matteo Viola ITA [6]| 6-3
Jose Statham NZL [5] defeated Marcus Daniell NZL | 6-0 Krishananth Balakrishnan AUS [Q] defeated Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN | 6-4 Steven Goh AUS [Q] vs Young-Jun Kim KOR | 5-4 MP! G.D. Jones NZL vs Artem Sitak RUS [4]| 5-5
Mao-Xin Gong CHN [8] lost to Haydn Lewis BAR | 1-6
James Lemke AUS lost to Matt Simpson NZL [WC]| 3-6 Finn Tearney NZL [WC] lost to Matt Reid AUS | 1-6 Joel Lindner AUS [Q] lost to Adam Feeney AUS [2]| 2-6
Canada F1 - $10,000 Nathan Thompson USA [1] defeated Carl Bergman SWE [Q]| 6-4 Vasek Pospisil CAN [WC] vs Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko GRE [Q]| 5-5
Gregoire Burquier FRA lost to Peter Lucassen NED | 3-6
David Goffin BEL defeated Todd Paul USA [7]| 6-2
Rafael Arevalo ESA [4] defeated Erling Tveit NOR | 6-0
Patrik Rosenholm SWE defeated Nicholas Edlefsen USA [Q]| 6-2 Miliaan Niesten NED [Q] lost to Matej Bocko SVK [Q]| 1-6
Marcus Fugate USA defeated Vincent Millot FRA [5]| 6-3
Andrej Martin SVK [6] defeated Adil Shamasdin CAN [WC]| 6-3
Maxime Authom BEL lost to Nikita Kryvonos USA | 1-6 Milos Raonic CAN [WC] vs Robbye Poole USA [Q]| 5-5
Germain Gigounon BEL lost to Frederic Niemeyer CAN [3]| 2-6
Ryan Young USA [8] defeated Adriano Biasella ITA | 6-3 Milan Pokrajac CAN vs Philip Bester CAN [WC]| 5-5
Gastao Elias POR defeated Michal Pazicky SVK [Q]| 6-0 Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA [Q] lost to Erik Chvojka CAN [2]| 1-6
Round 1 | Complete France F4 - $15,000 Robert Smeets AUS [1] defeated Fabrice Martin FRA | 6-3
Julien Jeanpierre FRA defeated Thomas Dupre FRA [WC]| 6-1 Mathieu Roy FRA [Q] lost to Philippe De Bonnevie FRA | 4-6
Jean-Noel Insausti FRA lost to Gary Lugassy FRA [7]| 2-6
Victor Ionita ROU [4] defeated Bas Van Der Valk NED [Q]| 6-3
Nicolas Renavand FRA defeated Maxime Bonami FRA [WC]| 6-0 Gleb Sakharov UZB [Q] lost to Thomas Oger MON | 3-6
Denis Matsukevitch RUS lost to Eric Gomes BRA [6]| 4-6
Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU [8] defeated Dinko Halachev BUL [LL]| 6-1 Kevin Botti FRA [Q] defeated Axel Michon FRA [WC]| 6-1 Antoine Tassart FRA [Q] defeated Kenny De Schepper FRA [Q]| 6-2 Antoine Feret FRA [WC] lost to Ryler DeHeart USA [3]| 2-6
David Guez FRA [5] defeated Alexandre Renard FRA | 6-1 Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR] defeated Mathieu Rodrigues FRA | 6-0 Alexandre Penaud FRA [Q] defeated Tak Khunn Wang FRA [Q]| 6-1
Rudy Coco FRA lost to Romain Jouan FRA | 2-6
Great Britain F3 - $15,000 Michael Yani USA [1] defeated Chris Priddle GBR [Q]| 6-4
Matthew Illingworth GBR defeated Radim Zitko CZE [Q]| 6-4 Neil Pauffley GBR [Q] lost to Daniel Evans GBR | 1-6
Joshua Milton GBR lost to Marc Sieber GER [7]| 5-7
Stephane Robert FRA [3] lost to Henri Kontinen FIN [JE]| 4-6 Daniel Cox GBR [WC] defeated Frederik Sletting-Johnsen NOR [Q]| 7-5
Scott Oudsema USA lost to Ervin Eleskovic SWE | 1-6 Ladislav Chramosta CZE [Q] lost to Jan Minar CZE [6]| 2-6
Pierre Metenier FRA [8] defeated Ben Pritchard GBR [WC]| 6-4 David O'Leary GBR [WC] lost to Igor Sijsling NED | 4-6 Maniel Bains GBR [Q] lost to Daniel Smethurst GBR [LL]| 5-7
Robert Varga HUN lost to Yannick Mertens BEL [4]| 4-6
Richard Bloomfield GBR [5/Q] defeated Ken Skupski GBR | 6-3 Tom Farquharson GBR [WC] lost to Jonathan Marray GBR | 0-6
Ludovic Walter FRA defeated Phillip Simmonds USA | 6-2 Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q] defeated Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [2]| 6-1
Kazakhstan F2 - $15,000 Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [1] lost to Martin Klizan SVK | 3-6
Alexei Filenkov RUS defeated Ivan Anikanov UKR [Q]| 6-1 Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov KAZ [WC] lost to Rifat Biktyakov UZB | 2-6
Vaja Uzakov UZB lost to Danila Arsenov RUS [6]| 4-6
Andre Begemann GER [4] defeated Andrei Levine RUS | 6-2
Andrei Plotniy RUS defeated Aleksandr Agafonov UKR [Q]| 6-3 Ilia Starkov RUS [Q] defeated Anton Manegin RUS [WC]| 6-4
Andrei Karatchenia BLR defeated Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [5]| 6-3
Sergei Krotiouk RUS [7] defeated Vitali Reshetnikov RUS [Q]| 6-4
Mikhail Fufygin RUS defeated Serikzhan Yessenbekov KAZ [WC]| 6-1 Igor Rud RUS [Q] lost to Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q]| 3-6 Dmitri Perevoshchikov RUS [Q] lost to Ilya Belyaev RUS [3]| 3-6
Artem Smirnov UKR [8] defeated Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR | 6-3 Marc Meigel GER [Q] lost to Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ | 2-6
Siarhei Betau BLR lost to Lars Poerschke GER | 2-6 Denis Yevseyev KAZ [WC] lost to Marek Semjan SVK [2]| 1-6
New Zealand F1 - $15,000 Miles Armstrong AUS [1] defeated Mikal Statham NZL [WC]| 6-1
Jun-Chao Xu CHN defeated Hyun-Woo Nam KOR | 7-5 Xin-Yuan Yu CHN [Q] lost to Yuichi Ito JPN | 2-6
Adam Thompson NZL lost to Daniel King-Turner NZL [7]| 1-6
Rameez Junaid AUS [3/Q] defeated Logan Mackenzie NZL [WC]| 6-3 Dayne Kelly AUS [Q] lost to Kaes Van't Hof USA | 3-6
Nima Roshan AUS defeated Rylan Rizza USA [Q]| 6-1 Michael Leong SOL [Q] defeated Matteo Viola ITA [6]| 6-3
Jose Statham NZL [5] defeated Marcus Daniell NZL | 6-0 Krishananth Balakrishnan AUS [Q] defeated Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN | 6-4 Steven Goh AUS [Q] defeated Young-Jun Kim KOR | 6-4
G.D. Jones NZL lost to Artem Sitak RUS [4]| 5-7
Mao-Xin Gong CHN [8] lost to Haydn Lewis BAR | 1-6
James Lemke AUS lost to Matt Simpson NZL [WC]| 3-6 Finn Tearney NZL [WC] lost to Matt Reid AUS | 1-6 Joel Lindner AUS [Q] lost to Adam Feeney AUS [2]| 2-6
Canada F1 - $10,000 Nathan Thompson USA [1] defeated Carl Bergman SWE [Q]| 6-4 Vasek Pospisil CAN [WC] defeated Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko GRE [Q]| 7-5
Gregoire Burquier FRA lost to Peter Lucassen NED | 3-6
David Goffin BEL defeated Todd Paul USA [7]| 6-2
Rafael Arevalo ESA [4] defeated Erling Tveit NOR | 6-0
Patrik Rosenholm SWE defeated Nicholas Edlefsen USA [Q]| 6-2 Miliaan Niesten NED [Q] lost to Matej Bocko SVK [Q]| 1-6
Marcus Fugate USA defeated Vincent Millot FRA [5]| 6-3
Andrej Martin SVK [6] defeated Adil Shamasdin CAN [WC]| 6-3
Maxime Authom BEL lost to Nikita Kryvonos USA | 1-6 Milos Raonic CAN [WC] defeated Robbye Poole USA [Q]| 7-5
Germain Gigounon BEL lost to Frederic Niemeyer CAN [3]| 2-6
Ryan Young USA [8] defeated Adriano Biasella ITA | 6-3
Milan Pokrajac CAN lost to Philip Bester CAN [WC]| 5-7
Gastao Elias POR defeated Michal Pazicky SVK [Q]| 6-0 Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA [Q] lost to Erik Chvojka CAN [2]| 1-6
Round 2 France F4 - $15,000 Robert Smeets AUS [1] vs Julien Jeanpierre FRA
Philippe De Bonnevie FRA vs Gary Lugassy FRA [7] Victor Ionita ROU [4] vs Nicolas Renavand FRA
Thomas Oger MON vs Eric Gomes BRA [6]
Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU [8] vs Kevin Botti FRA [Q] Antoine Tassart FRA [Q] vs Ryler DeHeart USA [3] David Guez FRA [5] vs Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR] Alexandre Penaud FRA [Q] vs Romain Jouan FRA
Great Britain F3 - $15,000 Michael Yani USA [1] vs Matthew Illingworth GBR
Daniel Evans GBR vs Marc Sieber GER [7] Henri Kontinen FIN [JE] vs Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Ervin Eleskovic SWE vs Jan Minar CZE [6]
Pierre Metenier FRA [8] vs Igor Sijsling NED Daniel Smethurst GBR [LL] vs Yannick Mertens BEL [4] Richard Bloomfield GBR [5/Q] vs Jonathan Marray GBR
Ludovic Walter FRA vs Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q]
Kazakhstan F2 - $15,000 Martin Klizan SVK vs Alexei Filenkov RUS
Rifat Biktyakov UZB vs Danila Arsenov RUS [6] Andre Begemann GER [4] vs Andrei Plotniy RUS Ilia Starkov RUS [Q] vs Andrei Karatchenia BLR
Sergei Krotiouk RUS [7] vs Mikhail Fufygin RUS Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q] vs Ilya Belyaev RUS [3] Artem Smirnov UKR [8] vs Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ
Lars Poerschke GER vs Marek Semjan SVK [2]
New Zealand F1 - $15,000 Miles Armstrong AUS [1] vs Jun-Chao Xu CHN
Yuichi Ito JPN vs Daniel King-Turner NZL [7] Rameez Junaid AUS [3/Q] vs Kaes Van't Hof USA
Nima Roshan AUS vs Michael Leong SOL [Q]
Jose Statham NZL [5] vs Krishananth Balakrishnan AUS [Q] Steven Goh AUS [Q] vs Artem Sitak RUS [4]
Haydn Lewis BAR vs Matt Simpson NZL [WC]
Matt Reid AUS vs Adam Feeney AUS [2]
Canada F1 - $10,000 Nathan Thompson USA [1] vs Vasek Pospisil CAN [WC]
Peter Lucassen NED vs David Goffin BEL Rafael Arevalo ESA [4] vs Patrik Rosenholm SWE Matej Bocko SVK [Q] vs Marcus Fugate USA
Andrej Martin SVK [6] vs Nikita Kryvonos USA Milos Raonic CAN [WC] vs Frederic Niemeyer CAN [3] Ryan Young USA [8] vs Philip Bester CAN [WC]
Gastao Elias POR vs Erik Chvojka CAN [2]
France F4 - $15,000
Robert Smeets
Philippe De Bonnevie
Victor Ionita
Eric Gomes
Kevin Botti
Antoine Tassart
David Guez
Alexandre Penaud
Great Britain F3 - $15,000
Matthew Illingworth
Daniel Evans
Daniel Cox
Ervin Eleskovic
Pierre Metenier
Daniel Smethurst
Richard Bloomfield
Ludovic Walter
Kazakhstan F2 - $15,000
Alexei Filenkov
Danila Arsenov
Andrei Plotniy
Ilia Starkov
Sergei Krotiouk
Ilya Belyaev
Artem Smirnov
Marek Semjan
New Zealand F1 - $15,000
Miles Armstrong
Daniel King-Turner
Rameez Junaid
Michael Leong
Krishananth Balakrishnan
Artem Sitak
Haydn Lewis
Matt Reid
Canada F1 - $10,000
Nathan Thompson
Peter Lucassen
Patrik Rosenholm
Matej Bocko
Nikita Kryvonos
Milos Raonic
Philip Bester
Gastao Elias
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!