Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Winner: Chu-Huan Yi - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-04-2009, 02:09 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Winner: Chu-Huan Yi

Japan F1 - ASIA UNIV. INTERNATIONAL OPEN TENNIS 2009
Location: Tokyo (Nishitama), Japan
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018854
website: http://www2.asia-u.ac.jp/~autennis/asiaopentennis/
info: www.jta-tennis.or.jp/

Entry List
1 SUGITA, Yuichi JPN 333 1
2 MITSUHASHI, Junn JPN 361 1
3 IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 366 1
4 MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 440 1
5 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 453 1
6 KONDO, Hiroki JPN 491 1
7 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 510 1
8 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 530 1
9 LI, Zhe CHN 540 1
10 SUN, Peng CHN 622 1
11 YI, Chu-Huan TPE 699 1
12 OUELLETTE, Gregory USA 724 1
13 MORIYA, Hiroki JPN 769 1
14 $ LEMKE, James AUS 776 1
15 $ EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 815 1
16 GOH, Steven AUS 880 2
17 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 912 1
18 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 919 1

Qualifying
1 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 935 1
2 $ LUDLOW, James USA 1040 2
3 MAHER, Jarryd AUS 1098 1
4 $ PENG, Hsien-Yin TPE 1105 1
5 HATANAKA, Masato JPN 1115 1
6 FROST, Leon AUS 1119 1
7 WANG, Yu Jr. CHN 1181 1
8 FROST, Isaac AUS 1183 1
9 OKU, Hiromasa JPN 1204= 1
10 NIKI, Takuto JPN 1213= 1
11 HIGA, Akito JPN 1242= 1
12 CHAEN, Tetsuya JPN 1250= 1
13 WU, Di CHN 1277 1
14 MATSUO, Yuki JPN 1316= 1
15 YOSHINO, Satoshi JPN 1478= 1
16 MASUO, Yutaro JPN 1565= 1
17 LEE, Chul-Hee KOR 1654= 1
18 NARUSE, Kosuke JPN 1736= 1
19 INOUE, Takahiro JPN 1736= 1
20 TAKESHIMA, Shunrou JPN 1736= 1
21 $ HUANG, Chin-Yu TPE 1736= 1
22 ZHU, Ben-Qiang CHN 1736= 2
23 FUKUDA, Katsushi JPN 1848= 1
24 $ KPULUN, Sahr Timothy SLE 2
25 MA, Ya-Nan CHN 1
26 KOGA, Kunio JPN 1
27 LEDUC, Antoine CAN 3
28 UAYPORN, Sorachet THA 1
29 LEE, Meng-Hua TPE 1
30 HISAMATSU, Ryota JPN 1
31 OTSUKA, Shinnosuke JPN 2
32 KINARD, Travis USA 1
33 WATANUKI, Yusuke JPN 1
34 AARON, Trent USA 1
35 TAKAHASHI, Yu JPN 1
36 KITA, Fumiaki JPN 1
37 $ GUEVARA, Christian USA 1
38 LONGHI, Takekazu JPN 1
39 FUJII, Shinta JPN 1
40 AKABA, Takero JPN 1
41 YUHARA, Masato JPN 1
42 FUKUGAKI, Go James JPN 1
43 LONGHI, Tadayuki JPN 1
44 KATO, Taiki JPN 1
45 KOIWA, Tatsuji JPN 1
46 MIYAZAKI, Yasuo JPN 1
47 SUZUKI, Ko JPN 1
48 USHIDA, Atsushi JPN 1
49 TAMURA, Kazuya JPN 1
50 KAGAWA, Yuuta JPN 1
51 DOI, Ryota JPN 1
52 YANO, Hiroshi JPN 1
53 KAZEHAYA, Kazuki JPN 1
54 WATANABE, Tohru JPN 1
55 TSUCHIYA, Masaharu JPN 1
56 NAGAKUBO, Daiki JPN 1

full and updated list with alternates: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-14-2009, 12:28 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jarryd MAHER (AUS) (1) defeated Chin-Yu HUANG (TPE) 6-1 6-1
Ken ONODA (JPN) defeated Kotaro ISOBE (JPN) 6-2 7-6(5)
Sorachet UAYPORN (THA) defeated Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 7-5 6-1
Daiki NAGAKUBO (JPN) defeated Akito HIGA (JPN) (11) 1-0 Retired
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Shinta FUJII (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Masato YUHARA (JPN) defeated takuma MASUDA (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Yasuo MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Pittipong KIATKAMOLKUL (THA) 6-0 6-0
Tetsuya CHAEN (JPN) (12) defeated Yuta NAGAKUBO (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Leon FROST (AUS) (3) defeated Hiroshi YANO (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Hikaru KINJO (JPN) defeated Tatsuji KOIWA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Fumiaki KITA (JPN) defeated Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) (15) defeated Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (4) defeated Ryoto HOSOYA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) defeated Masaharu TSUCHIYA (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) defeated Shinichiro OKABE (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-3
Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) (9) defeated Ryuto KASHIWAYA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Isaac FROST (AUS) (5) defeated Jun KAWAHARA (JPN) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Kunio KOGA (JPN) defeated Shinichiro MIYASHITA (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Kazuki KAZEHAYA (JPN) defeated Yu TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (13) defeated Yuki MORISHITA (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Di WU (CHN) (6) 6-4 6-4
Kaiky ABIKO (BRA) defeated Jin TANAKA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Michito KUNIMORI (JPN) defeated Genki UEHARA (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Satoshi YOSHINO (JPN) (17) defeated Yugo INOUE (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) (7) defeated osamu MORISHIMA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Takashi JINDO (JPN) defeated Yuto TAKEGUTI (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Ya-Nan MA (CHN) defeated Yusuke MACHIDA (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) defeated Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) (18) 6-4 7-6(9)
Takero AKABA (JPN) defeated Takuto NIKI (JPN) (8) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) defeated Yutaro MASUO (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) defeated Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Yuki MATSUO (JPN) (14) defeated Yoshiki HOSOKAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Jarryd MAHER (AUS) (1) defeated Ken ONODA (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Sorachet UAYPORN (THA) defeated Daiki NAGAKUBO (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Masato YUHARA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Tetsuya CHAEN (JPN) (12) defeated Yasuo MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Hikaru KINJO (JPN) defeated Leon FROST (AUS) (3) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) (15) defeated Fumiaki KITA (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (4) defeated Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) (9) defeated Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 6-2 7-6(1)
Isaac FROST (AUS) (5) defeated Kunio KOGA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (13) defeated Kazuki KAZEHAYA (JPN) 6-4 4-6 7-6(8)
Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Kaiky ABIKO (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Satoshi YOSHINO (JPN) (17) defeated Michito KUNIMORI (JPN) 6-0 6-4
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) (7) defeated Takashi JINDO (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Ya-Nan MA (CHN) defeated Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Takero AKABA (JPN) defeated Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) defeated Yuki MATSUO (JPN) (14) 4-6 6-4 6-3

3rd Round

Jarryd MAHER (AUS) (1) defeated Sorachet UAYPORN (THA) 6-1 6-4
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Tetsuya CHAEN (JPN) (12) 6-4 6-3
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) (15) defeated Hikaru KINJO (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (4) defeated Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) (9) 5-7 6-1 7-5
Isaac FROST (AUS) (5) defeated Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (13) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4
Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Satoshi YOSHINO (JPN) (17) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Ya-Nan MA (CHN) defeated Hiromasa OKU (JPN) (7) 6-3 6-4
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) defeated Takero AKABA (JPN) 6-0 7-6(3)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018854


Last edited by Zirconek; 03-16-2009 at 03:50 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-16-2009, 03:50 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

SATO (JPN) / YI (TPE) (1) defeated FROST (AUS) / FROST (AUS) 6-4 6-4
ONOZAWA (JPN) / SUGITA (JPN) defeated MATSUO (JPN) / MORIYA (JPN) 6-4 6-1
DE BONNEVIE (FRA) / MITSUHASHI (JPN) (3) Vs GOH (AUS) / LEMKE (AUS)
NIKI (JPN) / OKU (JPN) Vs SATO (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN)
CHAEN (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) defeated INOUE (JPN) / KAZEHAYA (JPN) 4-6 6-1 [10-7]
DUPUY (FRA) / FOLIE (BEL) defeated LUDLOW (USA) / OUELLETTE (USA) (4) 7-6(7) 6-4
HIGA (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN) defeated DOI (JPN) / USHIDA (JPN) 4-6 6-4 [10-8]
AN (KOR) / SUN (CHN) defeated LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (2) 6-3 2-6 [13-11]

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-16-2009, 03:53 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (1) Vs Chu-Huan YI (TPE)
Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) Vs Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)
Peng SUN (CHN) Vs (LL)Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) Vs Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (5)

Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (4) Vs (WC)Takahiro INOUE (JPN)
(Q)Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) defeated (WC)Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-3
(WC)Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) defeated (WC)Ryota DOI (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) defeated (Q)Jarryd MAHER (AUS) 6-4 6-1

Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (6) Vs James LEMKE (AUS)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) Vs (Q)Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) defeated (LL)Tetsuya CHAEN (JPN) 7-6(8) 6-2
(Q)Masato HATANAKA (JPN) Vs Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3)

Zhe LI (CHN) (7) Vs (Q)Isaac FROST (AUS)
(Q)Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) Vs (Q)Ya-Nan MA (CHN)
(Q)Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) Vs Steven GOH (AUS)
James LUDLOW (USA) Vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-17-2009, 12:14 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Age: 26
Posts: 2,152
                     
Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

Good luck Junn ! He has good chance to take the title this week considering his recent results on challengers.
Good luck too to Dupuy and De Bonnevie !
Adri89 is offline  
post #6 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-17-2009, 02:45 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Chu-Huan YI (TPE) defeated Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (1) 7-6(7) 6-1
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) defeated Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Peng SUN (CHN) defeated Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (5) defeated Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-1
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (4) defeated Takahiro INOUE (JPN) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) defeated Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-3
Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) defeated Ryota DOI (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) defeated Jarryd MAHER (AUS) 6-4 6-1
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (6) 6-3 6-1
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) defeated Tetsuya CHAEN (JPN) 7-6(8) 6-2
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3) defeated Masato HATANAKA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Zhe LI (CHN) (7) defeated Isaac FROST (AUS) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-2
Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Ya-Nan MA (CHN) 6-0 6-3
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) defeated Steven GOH (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (2) defeated James LUDLOW (USA) 6-0 6-1

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-17-2009, 02:46 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

Ludlow
Lemke

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-17-2009, 02:47 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

SATO (JPN) / YI (TPE) (1) defeated FROST (AUS) / FROST (AUS) 6-4 6-4
ONOZAWA (JPN) / SUGITA (JPN) defeated MATSUO (JPN) / MORIYA (JPN) 6-4 6-1
GOH (AUS) / LEMKE (AUS) defeated DE BONNEVIE (FRA) / MITSUHASHI (JPN) (3) 6-3 6-1
SATO (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) defeated NIKI (JPN) / OKU (JPN) 3-6 6-1 [12-10]
CHAEN (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) defeated INOUE (JPN) / KAZEHAYA (JPN) 4-6 6-1 [10-7]
DUPUY (FRA) / FOLIE (BEL) defeated LUDLOW (USA) / OUELLETTE (USA) (4) 7-6(7) 6-4
HIGA (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN) defeated DOI (JPN) / USHIDA (JPN) 4-6 6-4 [10-8]
AN (KOR) / SUN (CHN) defeated LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (2) 6-3 2-6 [13-11]

Quarterfinal

SATO (JPN) / YI (TPE) (1) Vs ONOZAWA (JPN) / SUGITA (JPN)
GOH (AUS) / LEMKE (AUS) Vs SATO (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN)
CHAEN (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) Vs DUPUY (FRA) / FOLIE (BEL)
HIGA (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN) Vs AN (KOR) / SUN (CHN)

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-17-2009, 02:47 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

Second Round

Chu-Huan YI (TPE) Vs Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)
Peng SUN (CHN) Vs Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (5)
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (4) Vs Yu Jr. WANG (CHN)
Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) Vs Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8)
James LEMKE (AUS) Vs Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) Vs Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3)
Zhe LI (CHN) (7) Vs Chul-Hee LEE (KOR)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) Vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-18-2009, 01:29 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Chu-Huan YI (TPE) Vs Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)
Peng SUN (CHN) Vs Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (5)
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (4) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) defeated Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) defeated James LEMKE (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Zhe LI (CHN) (7) Vs Chul-Hee LEE (KOR)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) Vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-18-2009, 01:29 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

SATO (JPN) / YI (TPE) (1) defeated ONOZAWA (JPN) / SUGITA (JPN) 6-4 6-0
GOH (AUS) / LEMKE (AUS) defeated SATO (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) 7-5 6-7(3) [10-8]
CHAEN (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) defeated DUPUY (FRA) / FOLIE (BEL) 4-6 6-2 [11-9]
HIGA (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN) defeated AN (KOR) / SUN (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-4

Semifinal

SATO (JPN) / YI (TPE) (1) Vs GOH (AUS) / LEMKE (AUS)
CHAEN (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) Vs HIGA (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN)

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-19-2009, 04:13 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Chu-Huan YI (TPE) defeated Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 6-2 6-4
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (5) defeated Peng SUN (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-2
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (4) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) defeated Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) defeated James LEMKE (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Zhe LI (CHN) (7) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (2) defeated Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-19-2009, 04:13 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

Semifinal

SATO (JPN) / YI (TPE) (1) defeated GOH (AUS) / LEMKE (AUS) 3-6 6-3 [10-5]
HIGA (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN) defeated CHAEN (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-1

Final

SATO (JPN) / YI (TPE) (1) Vs HIGA (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN)

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-19-2009, 04:13 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Chu-Huan YI (TPE) Vs Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (5)
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) Vs Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) Vs Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3)
Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) Vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #15 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-20-2009, 01:32 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,071
                     
Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Chu-Huan YI (TPE) defeated Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (5) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) defeated Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3) 6-2 6-3
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (2) defeated Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-0

Semifinal

Chu-Huan YI (TPE) Vs Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) Vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (2)

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome