Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Winner: Roberto Bautista-Agut - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 30 (permalink) Old 03-04-2009, 01:46 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Winner: Roberto Bautista-Agut

Spain F10
Location: Castelldefels - Barcelona, Catalunya, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019045
website: www.tenisgimeno.com
info: www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 GROTH, Sam AUS 283 1
2 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 303 1
3 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 316 1
4 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 341 1
5 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 346 1
6 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 376 1
7 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 398 1
8 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 437 1
9 LOPES, Tiago BRA 446 1
10 MILLMAN, John AUS 454 1
11 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 524 1
12 IANNI, Stefano ITA 557 2
13 $ GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 606 1
14 TRUNGELLITI, Marco ARG 613 1
15 SOUSA, Joao POR 620 1
16 GARCIA, Rafael BRA 635 1
17 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 672 P 1
18 STEBE, Cedrik-Marcel GER 773 1

Qualifying
1 $ LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 796 2
2 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 835 1
3 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 859 1
4 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 865 1
5 ESTIVARIZ, Mauricio BOL 869 1
6 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 876 1
7 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 899 1
8 SIMONI, Marco ITA 904 1
9 WARD, Alexander GBR 950 1
10 WILLIAMS, Rhyne USA 955 1
11 WIESINGER, Joao BRA 983 1
12 RACHIDI, Younes MAR 1012 1
13 DIEZ, Steven ESP 1042 1
14 CUENCA-NAVARRO, Carlos ESP 1047 1
15 ANAGNASTOPOL, Victor-Mugurel ROU 1108= 1
16 LOBKOV, Alexander RUS 1129 1
17 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 1134 1
18 BRAMANTI, Davide ITA 1139 1
19 $ ROMANOWSKI, Artur POL 1168 1
20 MEIJER, Michel NED 1173= 1
21 JALLALI, Walid TUN 1195 1
22 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1196 1
23 KUDLA, Denis USA 1210= 1
24 $ CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai ROU 1274 1
25 CLOSA-PUNCERNAU, Guillem ESP 1342 1
26 $ MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1353= 1
27 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1355= 1
28 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1366= 1
29 VERRYTH, Mark AUS 1432= 1
30 $ SOUTO, David VEN 1471= 1
31 $ HERNANDEZ-PASTOR, Oriol ESP 1513= 1
32 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1525= 2
33 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1525= 1
34 $ RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1548= 1
35 $ CUELLAR-GONZALEZ, Mario ESP 1550= 1
36 ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel ESP 1564 1
37 MORERA-BALCELLS, Xavier ESP 1565= 1
38 BOKOV, Alexander RUS 1654= 1
39 VAN OVERBEEK, Johannes Robert USA 1799= 1
40 OLIVEIRA, Joao BRA 1799= 1
41 SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1799= 1
42 ONCIU, Andrei-Gratian ROU 1799= 1
43 RAMIARAMANAN, Lofo MAD 1799= 2
44 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1848= 2
45 VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 1887= 1
46 HERNANDEZ-AGUILA, Abel ESP 1906 1
47 GINER, Marc ESP 1919 1
48 ARAUZO-MARTINEZ, Juan-Samuel ESP 1
49 TSANGARIDIS, Philippos CYP 1
50 POUX-GAUTIER, Jean-Baptiste AND 1
51 PESKOV, Anton RUS 1
52 PEISCHLER, Benedikt AUT 1
53 SINGH, Divyanshu IND 1
54 CLAD, Pierre GBR 1
55 POLANEC, Jon SLO 1
56 SARMIENTO, Raymond USA 1


full and updated list with alternates: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 30 (permalink) Old 03-13-2009, 12:15 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Entry List

OUT: Groth, Diaz-Ventura
IN: Livraghi, Gonzalez-Jimenez

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 30 (permalink) Old 03-14-2009, 12:30 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (1) defeated Mark VERRYTH (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) 7-6(12) 3-6 6-3
Dario PEREZ (ARG) defeated Jose-Rolando VAZQUEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-2
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (15) defeated Mario CUELLAR-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) (2) defeated Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) defeated Boryslaw MICHALOWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-0
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 6-3 7-6(2)
Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (11) 6-3 6-4
Riccardo MARCON (ITA) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) (3) 7-5 6-1
David SOUTO (VEN) defeated Benedikt PEISCHLER (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Nathan PASHA (USA) defeated Albert JOSE-MARIA ALMENDROS (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (16) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) 0-6 6-1 6-3
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (4) defeated Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) defeated Evgeny PROKHORENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (ESP) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 6-4 7-5
Denis KUDLA (USA) (13) defeated Divyanshu SINGH (IND) 6-2 6-4
Alexander WARD (GBR) (5) defeated Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Marco JUTZ (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Lofo RAMIARAMANAN (MAD) defeated Pierre CLAD (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Michel MEIJER (NED) (12) defeated Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) defeated Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) (6) 6-2 6-0
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) defeated Jean-Baptiste POUX-GAUTIER (AND) 6-7(1) 7-5 5-5 Retired
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) defeated Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) (9) 6-1 7-6(5)
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (7) defeated Philippos TSANGARIDIS (CYP) 6-2 6-2
Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) defeated Anton PESKOV (RUS) 3-6 6-0 6-4
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) defeated Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) (14) defeated Antonio TERZO (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Xavi TORRES (ESP) defeated Younes RACHIDI (MAR) (8) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Hector HORMIGO-HERRERA (AND) 6-2 Retired
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) defeated Davide BRAMANTI (ITA) (10) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (1) defeated Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (15) defeated Dario PEREZ (ARG) 1-6 6-0 6-1
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) (2) defeated Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-0
David SOUTO (VEN) defeated Riccardo MARCON (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Nathan PASHA (USA) defeated Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (16) 6-7(2) 6-2 7-6(5)
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (4) defeated Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Denis KUDLA (USA) (13) defeated Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Alexander WARD (GBR) (5) defeated Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Michel MEIJER (NED) (12) defeated Lofo RAMIARAMANAN (MAD) 6-4 7-6(5)
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (7) defeated Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) (14) 6-3 6-1
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Xavi TORRES (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) defeated Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-2

3rd Round

Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (1) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) (15) 6-3 6-2
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) (2) 3-6 6-3 6-3
David SOUTO (VEN) defeated Nathan PASHA (USA) 6-2 6-3
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (4) defeated Denis KUDLA (USA) (13) 7-5 6-4
Michel MEIJER (NED) (12) defeated Alexander WARD (GBR) (5) 6-1 6-2
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) defeated Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (7) 6-4 6-1
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-2 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019045


Last edited by Zirconek; 03-19-2009 at 08:45 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 30 (permalink) Old 03-14-2009, 12:31 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 3,549
                     
Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Vamos Gabriel
D.daTS is offline  
post #5 of 30 (permalink) Old 03-14-2009, 05:05 PM
Registered User
 
Baghdatis#1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: GREECE
Posts: 7,363
                     
Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Qualifying Draw

GL to Philippos Tsangaridis!

Marcos Baghdatis Forever!

Through the good and the bad, always my #1, no matter what the rankings say


Quote:
Originally Posted by gonzo79 View Post
He will be fine, Greek boys are taught how to deal with drunk Brit women from an early age, its like a mandatory summer course here.
Baghdatis#1 is offline  
post #6 of 30 (permalink) Old 03-15-2009, 09:16 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

(1)Fornell (ESP) vs. (WC)Samper-Montaña (ESP)
(Q)Rumenov-Payakov (ESP) vs. (Q)Sanchez-Patino(ESP)
(WC)Diez vs. (Q)Souto (VEN)
(5)Trujillo-Soler (ESP) vs. (Q)Romero-Torres (ESP)

(3)Westerhof (NED) vs. Garcia (BRA)
Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP) vs. Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)
Romboli (BRA) vs. G. Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
(8)Millman (AUS) vs. (PR)Rochette (FRA)

(7)Lopes (BRA) vs. (Q)Guaita-Pais (ESP)
Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) vs. Trungelliti (ARG)
Livraghi (ITA) vs. (Q)Viloca-Puig (ESP)
(4)Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. (Q)Vibert (FRA)

(6)Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. Stebe (GER)
J. Sousa (POR) vs. (Q)Meijer (NED)
Ianni (ITA) vs. (WC)Perel (AUS)
(2)Checa-Calvo (ESP) vs. (WC)Closa-Puncernau (ESP)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 30 (permalink) Old 03-15-2009, 09:25 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Main Draw

Good luck to the Brazilian squad

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 30 (permalink) Old 03-15-2009, 10:08 PM
Registered User
 
sheva07's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 1,783
                     
Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Main Draw

Good luck Westerhof en Meijer!

Tsonga - Wawrinka - Del Potro - Gasquet - F.Lopez - Monfils - Haas - Janowicz - Youzhny - Tomic - Hewitt - Gulbis - Mahut - Haase - Schoorel - Sijsling - Huta Galung - De Bakker - Van der Duim - Westerhof - Middelkoop - Koolhof - Lootsma - S&T. Griekspoor - Sels - Van Rijthoven

All time: Safin - Schalken - Krajicek - Sluiter - Verkerk - Henman - Ivanisevic - Nalbandian - Ferrero - Philippoussis - Sampras - Siemerink - Blake - F.Gonzalez - Ancic - Haarhuis/Eltingh

Still supporting all the Dutchies despite their great choking skills
Looking forward to the Dutch Futures and Challengers this summer!
sheva07 is offline  
post #9 of 30 (permalink) Old 03-17-2009, 01:32 AM
Registered User
 
FERNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 3,896
                     
Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Main Draw

Good luck TRUNGE

TT RESULTS
SINGLES
W: (15) STOCKHOLM (14) SHENZHEN, YOKOHAMA CH (13) ATLANTA (12) BELGRADE, (11) BASEL (10) KUALA LUMPUR, LOS ANGELES, OJAI CH (09) BELGRADE, LONDON, YUBA CITY (08) SOFIA, POZNAN
F: (15) AO, ZAGREB(14) MIAMI (13) KUALA LUMPUR (11) RG, MARSEILLE, BASTAD, MONTREAL (10) BELGRADE (09) PARIS, BANGKOK, CARSON (08) FERGANA
DOBLES
W: (15) AO, HERTOGENBOSCH (14) SHENZHEN, ACAPULCO, ORTISEI CH (13) KUALA LUMPUR, ATLANTA, EASTBOURNE, BARCELONA (12) BARCELONA (10) BRISBANE (09) DELRAY BEACH, SOFIA (08) SOFIA, POZNAN, CORDENONS
F: (15) WIMBLEDON, USOPEN , UMAG, SHENZHEN (14) MOSCOW, HAMBURG, SYDNEY, YOKOHAMA CH (13) TOKIO, ROTTERDAM (12) TOKIO (11) CHENNAI (10) PARIS (08) RECANATI,ISTANBUL,WACO,MONS,NASHVILLE
FERNET is offline  
post #10 of 30 (permalink) Old 03-17-2009, 01:39 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (1) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-3
David SOUTO (VEN) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (5) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (3) defeated Rafael GARCIA (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP)
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) Vs John MILLMAN (AUS) (8)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (7) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) Vs Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (4)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (6) Vs Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER)
Joao SOUSA (POR) Vs Michel MEIJER (NED)
Stefano IANNI (ITA) Vs Allen PEREL (AUS)
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) Vs Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 30 (permalink) Old 03-17-2009, 01:40 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Main Draw

Rafa, Trunge
Lopes, Souto

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 30 (permalink) Old 03-17-2009, 01:41 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (1) BYE
MILLMAN (AUS) / VERRYTH (AUS) defeated DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS (ESP) / VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) 4-6 6-3 [10-2]
RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) / SOUSA (POR) (4) Vs LUQUE-VELASCO (ESP) / SALVADOR-ESTEPA (ESP)
MEIJER (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) Vs MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS)
GARCIA (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) defeated COROMINAS-NAVARRETE (ESP) / SANTO-VALDIVIESO (ESP) 6-1 6-2
IANNI (ITA) / LIVRAGHI (ITA) (3) defeated COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) / MUNOZ-ABREU (ESP) 6-3 7-6(0)
ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) defeated ESTIVARIZ (BOL) / ONCIU (ROU) 6-2 7-5
LOPES (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (2) BYE

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 30 (permalink) Old 03-18-2009, 08:49 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (1) BYE
MILLMAN (AUS) / VERRYTH (AUS) defeated DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS (ESP) / VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) 4-6 6-3 [10-2]
RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) / SOUSA (POR) (4) defeated LUQUE-VELASCO (ESP) / SALVADOR-ESTEPA (ESP) 6-3 7-5
MEIJER (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) defeated MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) 3-6 6-1 [10-4]
GARCIA (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) defeated COROMINAS-NAVARRETE (ESP) / SANTO-VALDIVIESO (ESP) 6-1 6-2
IANNI (ITA) / LIVRAGHI (ITA) (3) defeated COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) / MUNOZ-ABREU (ESP) 6-3 7-6(0)
ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) defeated ESTIVARIZ (BOL) / ONCIU (ROU) 6-2 7-5
LOPES (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (1) defeated MILLMAN (AUS) / VERRYTH (AUS) 6-2 6-4
MEIJER (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) defeated RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) / SOUSA (POR) (4) 6-3 0-6 [10-6]
IANNI (ITA) / LIVRAGHI (ITA) (3) defeated GARCIA (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) 6-3 6-3
LOPES (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (2) defeated ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Semifinal

FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (1) Vs MEIJER (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED)
IANNI (ITA) / LIVRAGHI (ITA) (3) Vs LOPES (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 30 (permalink) Old 03-18-2009, 08:49 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (1) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-3
David SOUTO (VEN) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (5) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (3) defeated Rafael GARCIA (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-3 6-2
John MILLMAN (AUS) (8) defeated Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (7) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) defeated Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-0
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (4) defeated Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (6) defeated Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 6-3 6-4
Michel MEIJER (NED) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) 6-3 6-4
Stefano IANNI (ITA) defeated Allen PEREL (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (2) defeated Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-1

Zirconek is offline  
post #15 of 30 (permalink) Old 03-18-2009, 08:49 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (1) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (5) defeated David SOUTO (VEN) 7-5 6-3
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (3) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated John MILLMAN (AUS) (8) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (7) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (4)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (6) Vs Michel MEIJER (NED)
Stefano IANNI (ITA) Vs Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome