Kazakhstan F2 [March 09 - Almaty - Hard] Winner: Marek Semjan - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 23 (permalink) Old 02-26-2009, 01:09 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Kazakhstan F2 [March 09 - Almaty - Hard] Winner: Marek Semjan

Kazakhstan F2 - Almaty Futures
Location: Almaty, Kazakhstan
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (indoor) RuKortHard



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019243
info: www.ktf.kz

Entry List
1 KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS 297 1
2 SEMJAN, Marek SVK 368 1
3 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 398 1
4 KEDRYUK, Alexey KAZ 409 1
5 BEGEMANN, Andre GER 413 1
6 $ ARSENOV, Danila RUS 455 1
7 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 528 1
8 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 547 1
9 POERSCHKE, Lars GER 581 1
10 KARATCHENIA, Andrei BLR 609 1
11 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 624 1
12 KLIZAN, Martin SVK 634 1
13 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 643 1
14 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 693 1
15 RUCKELSHAUSEN, Richard AUT 712 2
16 $ ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ 741 1
17 $ UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 749 1
18 $ VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 763 1

Qualifying
1 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 780 1
2 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 807 1
3 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 879 1
4 BIKTYAKOV, Rifat UZB 924 1
5 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 926 1
6 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 988 1
7 PEREVOSHCHIKOV, Dmitri RUS 998 1
8 $ MEIGEL, Marc GER 1015 1
9 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 1026= 1
10 MAKEYEV, Dmitriy KAZ 1064= 1
11 BYKOV, Stanislav KAZ 1074 1
12 FRANSEN, Stephan NED 1079 1
13 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1111= 1
14 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1134 1
15 IKRAMOV, Sarvar UZB 1260 1
16 RUD, Igor RUS 1345= 1
17 DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 1378= 1
18 KOZIN, Victor RUS 1384 1
19 PANIN, Igor RUS 1454= 1
20 KUROCHKIN, Georgy RUS 1566= 1
21 $ SINGH, Karunuday IND 1656= 1
22 KHUSAINOV, Rynat KAZ 1802= 1
23 $ CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1
24 TOSTI-CROCE, Alberto ITA 1
25 RESNYANSKIY, Dmitry KAZ 1
26 AVELLAN, Jacob SWE 2


full and updated list with alternates: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-07-2009, 06:13 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [March 09 - Almaty - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) (1) defeated Anton SARANCHUKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Ramazan YERNARULY (KAZ) defeated Adil ELTAEV (KAZ) 6-0 6-2
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (2) defeated Denis RYBANOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Maxim FILIPPOV (KAZ) defeated Aidyn RAKHISHEV (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (3) defeated Yerkebulan ZHAXYLYKOV (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Danjil BRAUN (KAZ) defeated Alexey NESTEROV (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) (4) defeated Arvidas MACHULIS (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Daniyar DULDAEV (KGZ) defeated Rynat KHUSAINOV (KAZ) (13) 6-3 6-3
Marc MEIGEL (GER) (5) defeated Dmitriy BORODKIN (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
Victor KOZIN (RUS) (12) defeated Aron BURLIBAY (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) (6) defeated Jakhongir KHAYDAROV (UZB) 6-0 6-3
Igor RUD (RUS) (11) defeated Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) (7) defeated Rostislav VOLKOV (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (9) defeated Dmitriy DROZDOV (KAZ) 6-0 6-2
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) (8) defeated Dmitry RESNYANSKIY (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
Ilia STARKOV (RUS) (10) defeated Zhanbolat ZHAKUPOV (KAZ) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) (1) defeated Ramazan YERNARULY (KAZ) 6-2 6-0
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (2) defeated Maxim FILIPPOV (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (3) defeated Danjil BRAUN (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) (4) defeated Daniyar DULDAEV (KGZ) 6-2 7-6(3)
Marc MEIGEL (GER) (5) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) (12) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Igor RUD (RUS) (11) defeated Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) (6) 6-4 6-0
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (9) defeated Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) (7) 6-1 6-0
Ilia STARKOV (RUS) (10) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) (8) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019243


Last edited by Zirconek; 03-09-2009 at 04:35 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-09-2009, 04:36 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [March 09 - Almaty - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles Draw

1st Round

ARSENOV (RUS) / KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) defeated DULDAEV (KGZ) / YERNARULY (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
BEGEMANN (GER) / POERSCHKE (GER) defeated KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS) 6-1 6-2
BELYAEV (RUS) / PLOTNIY (RUS) (4) defeated FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 4-6 7-6(3) [10-7]
FILENKOV (RUS) / KLIZAN (SVK) defeated MEIGEL (GER) / TUDOREANU (MDA) 4-4 Retired
BRAUN (KAZ) / RESNYANSKIY (KAZ) Vs BIKTYAKOV (UZB) / PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS)
ANIKANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (3) defeated KOZIN (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) 4-6 6-3 [10-5]
BYKOV (KAZ) / MAKEYEV (KAZ) defeated NESTEROV (RUS) / YESSENKULOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
AGAFONOV (UKR) / RUD (RUS) defeated ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) / UZAKOV (UZB) (2) 6-2 6-4

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-09-2009, 04:36 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [March 09 - Almaty - Hard] Main Draw

Why isn't Semjan playing doubles?

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-09-2009, 04:36 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [March 09 - Almaty - Hard] Main Draw

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (1) Vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK)
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) Vs Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR)
Dinmukhammed YESSENKULOV (KAZ) Vs Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB)
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) Vs Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (6)
Andre BEGEMANN (GER) (4) Vs Andrei LEVINE (RUS)
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) Vs Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR)
Ilia STARKOV (RUS) Vs Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) Vs Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (5)
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (7) Vs Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) defeated Serikzhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-1
Igor RUD (RUS) Vs Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL)
Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) defeated Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (8) 6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(5)
Marc MEIGEL (GER) Vs Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) Vs Lars POERSCHKE (GER)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) Vs Marek SEMJAN (SVK) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-09-2009, 04:52 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [March 09 - Almaty - Hard] Main Draw

Klizan has pretty good chances against Kravchuk

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-09-2009, 05:13 PM
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 95,881
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [March 09 - Almaty - Hard] Main Draw

Smirnov

I will burn
And you will die...


my old Polish blog www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline  
post #8 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-09-2009, 05:47 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 3,549
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [March 09 - Almaty - Hard] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zirconek View Post
Klizan has pretty good chances against Kravchuk
Kravchuk def. Sela in last Donetsk

It was so clean match :
D.daTS is offline  
post #9 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-10-2009, 02:47 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [March 09 - Almaty - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Martin KLIZAN (SVK) defeated Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (1) 6-3 7-5
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3
Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) defeated Dinmukhammed YESSENKULOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-0
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (6) defeated Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 6-4 7-6(5)
Andre BEGEMANN (GER) (4) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 7-6(7) 6-4
Ilia STARKOV (RUS) defeated Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (5) defeated Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) 6-2 6-4
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (7) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) defeated Serikzhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-1
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) defeated Igor RUD (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3) defeated Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) defeated Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (8) 6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(5)
Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) defeated Marc MEIGEL (GER) 1-0 Retired
Lars POERSCHKE (GER) defeated Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 6-3 6-1
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) (2) defeated Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-2 6-0

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-10-2009, 02:47 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [March 09 - Almaty - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Martin KLIZAN (SVK) Vs Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR)
Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) Vs Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (6)
Andre BEGEMANN (GER) (4) Vs Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Ilia STARKOV (RUS) Vs Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (5)
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (7) Vs Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) Vs Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ)
Lars POERSCHKE (GER) Vs Marek SEMJAN (SVK) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-10-2009, 02:48 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [March 09 - Almaty - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

ARSENOV (RUS) / KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) defeated DULDAEV (KGZ) / YERNARULY (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
BEGEMANN (GER) / POERSCHKE (GER) defeated KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS) 6-1 6-2
BELYAEV (RUS) / PLOTNIY (RUS) (4) defeated FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 4-6 7-6(3) [10-7]
FILENKOV (RUS) / KLIZAN (SVK) defeated MEIGEL (GER) / TUDOREANU (MDA) 4-4 Retired
BRAUN (KAZ) / RESNYANSKIY (KAZ) defeated BIKTYAKOV (UZB) / PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
ANIKANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (3) defeated KOZIN (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) 4-6 6-3 [10-5]
BYKOV (KAZ) / MAKEYEV (KAZ) defeated NESTEROV (RUS) / YESSENKULOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
AGAFONOV (UKR) / RUD (RUS) defeated ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) / UZAKOV (UZB) (2) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

ARSENOV (RUS) / KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) Vs BEGEMANN (GER) / POERSCHKE (GER)
BELYAEV (RUS) / PLOTNIY (RUS) (4) Vs FILENKOV (RUS) / KLIZAN (SVK)
BRAUN (KAZ) / RESNYANSKIY (KAZ) Vs ANIKANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (3)
BYKOV (KAZ) / MAKEYEV (KAZ) Vs AGAFONOV (UKR) / RUD (RUS)

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-11-2009, 06:06 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [March 09 - Almaty - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Martin KLIZAN (SVK) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (6) defeated Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 6-3 6-4
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) defeated Andre BEGEMANN (GER) (4) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (5) defeated Ilia STARKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (7) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) defeated Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) (2) defeated Lars POERSCHKE (GER) 6-4 6-2

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-11-2009, 06:07 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [March 09 - Almaty - Hard] Main Draw

Marek
Martin
Vandenbulcke
Syrym

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-11-2009, 06:07 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [March 09 - Almaty - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Martin KLIZAN (SVK) Vs Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (6)
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) Vs Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (5)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) Vs Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) Vs Marek SEMJAN (SVK) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #15 of 23 (permalink) Old 03-11-2009, 06:07 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Kazakhstan F2 [March 09 - Almaty - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

BEGEMANN (GER) / POERSCHKE (GER) defeated ARSENOV (RUS) / KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) 7-5 7-6(7)
BELYAEV (RUS) / PLOTNIY (RUS) (4) defeated FILENKOV (RUS) / KLIZAN (SVK) 6-4 6-3
ANIKANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (3) defeated BRAUN (KAZ) / RESNYANSKIY (KAZ) 6-3 7-5
BYKOV (KAZ) / MAKEYEV (KAZ) defeated AGAFONOV (UKR) / RUD (RUS) 6-2 4-6 [10-4]

Semifinal

BELYAEV (RUS) / PLOTNIY (RUS) (4) defeated BEGEMANN (GER) / POERSCHKE (GER) 6-3 6-4
ANIKANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (3) Vs BYKOV (KAZ) / MAKEYEV (KAZ)

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome