PYW Futures - Week 6 - Finals - Vote AGAIN!! - Page 2 - MensTennisForums.com
View Poll Results: Choose the $10K tournament you wish to be included in PYW Week 6
France F3 $10,000+H 3 50.00%
Egypt F3 $10,000 1 16.67%
Panama F1 $10,000 0 0%
Spain F5 $10,000 2 33.33%
Voters: 6. You may not vote on this poll

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #16 of 79 (permalink) Old 02-11-2009, 11:56 PM Thread Starter
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
                     
Re: PYW Futures - Week 6 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!

Ivory Coast F2 - $15,000+H
Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q]
Benjamin Balleret MON
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [2]


Australia F1 - $15,000
Marinko Matosevic AUS [3]
Greg Jones AUS


Colombia F2 - $15,000
Nikolaus Moser AUT
Nicolas Todero ARG
Diego Veronelli ARG
Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [2]


Croatia F1 - $15,000
Petar Jelenic CRO [WC]
Denis Matsukevitch RUS [Q]
Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS


Italy F1 - $15,000
Marco Crugnola ITA [1]
d_s is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #17 of 79 (permalink) Old 02-12-2009, 12:00 AM Thread Starter
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
                     
Re: PYW Futures - Week 6 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!

Live Scores | Post #16

Ivory Coast F2 - $15,000+H
Paolo Lorenzi ITA [1] lost to Vladislav Bondarenko UKR | 1-6
Korneel Sanders BEL [Q] lost to Evgeny Donskoy RUS | 1-6
Mathieu Goven FRA [WC] lost to Alec Witmeur BEL [Q] | 3-6

Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q] vs Andre Begemann GER [7] | 6-6 MP!

Nathan Thompson USA [4,Q] vs Benjamin Balleret MON | 6-6 MP!
Daouda Ndiaye SEN [Q] defeated Lassine Kone CIV [WC] | 6-3
Romain Hardy FRA [Q] lost to Komlavi Loglo TOG [Q] | 1-6
Colin Fleming GBR defeated Ilya Belyaev RUS [6] | 6-4

Marek Semjan SVK [5] defeated Sylvain Anibie CIV [WC] | 6-2
Divij Sharan IND lost to Yeboua Koffi Etienne Bini CIV [WC] | 4-6
Ken Skupski GBR defeated Patrick Telawetz AUT [SE] | 6-2
Philippe De Bonnevie FRA lost to Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [3] | 2-6

Denys Molchanov UKR [8] defeated Andrej Martin SVK | 6-1
Valentin Sanon CIV defeated Pirmin Haenle GER | 6-2
Rudy Coco FRA [Q] lost to Sergei Krotiouk RUS | 3-6

Leonardo Tavares POR vs Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [2] | 6-6 MP!



Australia F1 - $15,000
Brydan Klein AUS [1] defeated Sadik Kadir AUS [PR] | 6-0
Adam Feeney AUS defeated Jose Statham NZL | 6-3
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN defeated Kaden Hensel AUS [WC] | 6-4
Ivo Klec SVK [LL] defeated Yuichi Sugita JPN [8] | 6-3

Tatsuma Ito JPN [4] defeated Matt Reid AUS [Q] | 6-4
Raven Klaasen RSA defeated Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN [Q] | 6-1
Dayne Kelly AUS [Q] lost to Timo Nieminen FIN | 0-6
Ze Zhang CHN [Q] lost to Andrew Coelho AUS [7] | 3-6

Matthew Ebden AUS [5] defeated Andrew Gregory AUS [LL] | 6-0
Miles Armstrong AUS defeated Luke Saville AUS [WC] | 6-1
Stephen Hoh AUS [WC] lost to Daniel King-Turner NZL | 2-6
Haydn Lewis BAR [Q] lost to Marinko Matosevic AUS [3] | 5-7

Nick Lindahl AUS [6] lost to Greg Jones AUS | 5-7
Brendan Moore AUS [Q] defeated Mao-Xin Gong CHN | 6-1
Isaac Frost AUS [Q] defeated Tasuku Iwami JPN | 6-4
Joel Lindner AUS [Q] lost to Kyu-Tae Im KOR [2] | 3-6



Colombia F2 - $15,000
Victor Estrella DOM [1] defeated Guido Pella ARG | 6-3
Juan Flores COL [Q] vs Nikolaus Moser AUT | 6-6 MP!
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [Q] defeated Luigi D'Agord ITA | 6-3
Federico Sansonetti URU defeated Michael Quintero COL [7] | 6-4

Carlos Salamanca COL [4] lost to Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan CHI | 4-6
Julio-Cesar Campozano ECU [Q] lost to Gastao Elias POR | 2-6
Sat Galan COL [WC] lost to Nicolas Todero ARG | 5-7
Alejandro Gonzalez COL lost to Cristian Benedetti ARG [8] | 4-6

Eric Gomes BRA [6] defeated Juan-Carlos Spir COL [WC] | 6-0
Andres Herrera COL [Q] lost to Sebastian Salazar COL [Q] | 3-6
Jorge Aguilar CHI defeated Alejandro Fabbri ARG | 6-1
Rodrigo Perez CHI [Q] lost to Andre Miele BRA [3] | 2-6

Juan-Sebastian Cabal COL [5] defeated Jose Daniel Bendeck COL [Q] | 6-2
Richard Waite GER [Q] lost to Diego Veronelli ARG | 5-7
Eduardo Struvay COL [WC] defeated Guillermo Hormazabal CHI | 6-3

Magin Ortiga COL [WC] vs Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [2] | 6-6 MP!



Croatia F1 - $15,000
Martin Fischer AUT [1,Q] defeated Erik Chvojka CAN | 6-3
Ivan Cerovic CRO lost to Janez Semrajc SLO | 4-6

Petar Jelenic CRO [WC] vs Vjekoslav Skenderovic CRO | 6-6 MP!
Luka Belic CRO [Q] lost to Frederik Nielsen DEN [5] | 2-6

Blaz Kavcic SLO [4] defeated Marin Bradaric CRO [Q] | 6-2
Martin Klizan SVK [LL] lost to Chris Eaton GBR | 4-6
Lukas Lacko SVK defeated Aldin Setkic BIH [Q] | 6-3
Antonio Sancic CRO lost to Victor Ionita ROU [6] | 3-6

Jan Mertl CZE [7] defeated Milos Raonic CAN [Q] | 6-1
Ivaylo Traykov BUL defeated Silvio Dadic CRO [WC] | 6-1
Kristijan Mesaros CRO lost to Ervin Eleskovic SWE | 2-6

Denis Matsukevitch RUS [Q] vs Antonio Veic CRO [3] | 6-6 MP!

Louk Sorensen IRL [8] defeated Marin Draganja CRO [WC] | 6-4
Zoran Golubovic SLO [Q] defeated Nikola Mektic CRO [WC] | 6-3
Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO [Q] lost to Jan Minar CZE | 3-6

Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS vs Stefano Galvani ITA [2] | 6-6 MP!



Italy F1 - $15,000
Marco Crugnola ITA [1] vs Photos Kallias CYP | 6-6 MP!
Roberto D'Adamo ITA [WC] lost to Matteo Viola ITA | 2-6
Giacomo Oradini ITA [Q] lost to Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] | 1-6
Luca Rovetta ITA [Q] lost to Luca Vanni ITA [7] | 2-6

Deniss Pavlovs LAT [3] defeated Nicola Ghedin ITA [Q] | 6-1
Massimo Capone ITA defeated Alberto Giraudo ITA | 6-0
Walter Trusendi ITA defeated Giacomo Pirozzi ITA [Q] | 6-4
Mattia Livraghi ITA lost to Francesco Piccari ITA [6] | 4-6

Marc Sieber GER [8] defeated Giulio Di Meo ITA | 6-2
Francesco Garzelli ITA [WC] lost to Federico Raffaelli ITA [Q] | 3-6
Alessandro Piccari ITA [Q] lost to Alessandro Accardo ITA | 2-6
Filippo Leonardi ITA [Q] lost to Yannick Mertens BEL [4] | 2-6

Guillermo Olaso ESP [5] defeated Giammarco Micolani ITA [WC] | 6-0
Marco Viola ITA defeated Daniele Giorgini ITA [PR] | 6-0
Leonardo Azzaro ITA defeated Paolo Beninca ITA [Q] | 6-1
Alexander Jakupovic GRE lost to Simone Vagnozzi ITA [2] | 4-6



France F3 - $10,000+H
Illya Marchenko UKR [1] defeated Andoni Vivanco-Guzman ESP [Q] | 6-2
Adrien Puget FRA [WC] lost to Thomas Oger MON | 3-6
David Goffin BEL [LL] defeated Vincent Millot FRA | 6-2
Julien Obry FRA [WC] lost to Mathieu Rodrigues FRA [6] | 1-6

David Guez FRA [4] lost to Daniel Cox GBR [Q] | 1-6
Kevin Botti FRA [Q] lost to Karlis Lejnieks LAT | 1-6
Gleb Sakharov UZB [Q] lost to Ludovic Walter FRA | 2-6
Frederic De Fays BEL [Q] lost to Guillermo Alcaide ESP [5] | 2-6

Jonathan Eysseric FRA [7,Q] defeated Maxime Quinqueneau FRA [WC] | 6-2
Francois-Arthur Vibert FRA [WC] lost to Fabrice Martin FRA | 1-6
Jean-Noel Insausti FRA lost to Agustin Boje-Ordonez ESP [LL] | 4-6
Joshua Milton GBR [LL] lost to Ruben Bemelmans BEL [3] | 2-6

Thomas Fabbiano ITA [8] defeated Pierre Metenier FRA | 6-0
Julien Jeanpierre FRA [SE] defeated Gregoire Burquier FRA | 6-0
Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA [Q] lost to Bart Van Monsjou NED [Q] | 3-6
David Canudas-Fernandez ESP lost to Romain Jouan FRA [9] | 1-6



d_s is offline  
post #18 of 79 (permalink) Old 02-12-2009, 12:01 AM Thread Starter
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
                     
Re: PYW Futures - Week 6 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!

Vote Again!
d_s is offline  
post #19 of 79 (permalink) Old 02-12-2009, 12:05 AM
Registered User
 
Baghdatis#1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: GREECE
Posts: 7,363
                     
Re: PYW Futures - Week 6 - Round 1 - Vote AGAIN!

Vandenbuckle
Thompson
Haider-Maurer

Moser
Amado

Skenderovic
Veic
Ledovskikh

Kallias

Marcos Baghdatis Forever!

Through the good and the bad, always my #1, no matter what the rankings say


Quote:
Originally Posted by gonzo79 View Post
He will be fine, Greek boys are taught how to deal with drunk Brit women from an early age, its like a mandatory summer course here.
Baghdatis#1 is offline  
post #20 of 79 (permalink) Old 02-12-2009, 04:16 AM Thread Starter
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
                     
Re: PYW Futures - Week 6 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!

Round 1 | Complete

Ivory Coast F2 - $15,000+H
Paolo Lorenzi ITA [1] lost to Vladislav Bondarenko UKR | 1-6
Korneel Sanders BEL [Q] lost to Evgeny Donskoy RUS | 1-6
Mathieu Goven FRA [WC] lost to Alec Witmeur BEL [Q] | 3-6
Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q] defeated Andre Begemann GER [7] | 7-6

Nathan Thompson USA [4,Q] defeated Benjamin Balleret MON | 7-6
Daouda Ndiaye SEN [Q] defeated Lassine Kone CIV [WC] | 6-3
Romain Hardy FRA [Q] lost to Komlavi Loglo TOG [Q] | 1-6
Colin Fleming GBR defeated Ilya Belyaev RUS [6] | 6-4

Marek Semjan SVK [5] defeated Sylvain Anibie CIV [WC] | 6-2
Divij Sharan IND lost to Yeboua Koffi Etienne Bini CIV [WC] | 4-6
Ken Skupski GBR defeated Patrick Telawetz AUT [SE] | 6-2
Philippe De Bonnevie FRA lost to Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [3] | 2-6

Denys Molchanov UKR [8] defeated Andrej Martin SVK | 6-1
Valentin Sanon CIV defeated Pirmin Haenle GER | 6-2
Rudy Coco FRA [Q] lost to Sergei Krotiouk RUS | 3-6
Leonardo Tavares POR lost to Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [2] | 6-7



Australia F1 - $15,000
Brydan Klein AUS [1] defeated Sadik Kadir AUS [PR] | 6-0
Adam Feeney AUS defeated Jose Statham NZL | 6-3
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN defeated Kaden Hensel AUS [WC] | 6-4
Ivo Klec SVK [LL] defeated Yuichi Sugita JPN [8] | 6-3

Tatsuma Ito JPN [4] defeated Matt Reid AUS [Q] | 6-4
Raven Klaasen RSA defeated Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN [Q] | 6-1
Dayne Kelly AUS [Q] lost to Timo Nieminen FIN | 0-6
Ze Zhang CHN [Q] lost to Andrew Coelho AUS [7] | 3-6

Matthew Ebden AUS [5] defeated Andrew Gregory AUS [LL] | 6-0
Miles Armstrong AUS defeated Luke Saville AUS [WC] | 6-1
Stephen Hoh AUS [WC] lost to Daniel King-Turner NZL | 2-6
Haydn Lewis BAR [Q] lost to Marinko Matosevic AUS [3] | 5-7

Nick Lindahl AUS [6] lost to Greg Jones AUS | 5-7
Brendan Moore AUS [Q] defeated Mao-Xin Gong CHN | 6-1
Isaac Frost AUS [Q] defeated Tasuku Iwami JPN | 6-4
Joel Lindner AUS [Q] lost to Kyu-Tae Im KOR [2] | 3-6



Colombia F2 - $15,000
Victor Estrella DOM [1] defeated Guido Pella ARG | 6-3
Juan Flores COL [Q] lost to Nikolaus Moser AUT | 6-7
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [Q] defeated Luigi D'Agord ITA | 6-3
Federico Sansonetti URU defeated Michael Quintero COL [7] | 6-4

Carlos Salamanca COL [4] lost to Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan CHI | 4-6
Julio-Cesar Campozano ECU [Q] lost to Gastao Elias POR | 2-6
Sat Galan COL [WC] lost to Nicolas Todero ARG | 5-7
Alejandro Gonzalez COL lost to Cristian Benedetti ARG [8] | 4-6

Eric Gomes BRA [6] defeated Juan-Carlos Spir COL [WC] | 6-0
Andres Herrera COL [Q] lost to Sebastian Salazar COL [Q] | 3-6
Jorge Aguilar CHI defeated Alejandro Fabbri ARG | 6-1
Rodrigo Perez CHI [Q] lost to Andre Miele BRA [3] | 2-6

Juan-Sebastian Cabal COL [5] defeated Jose Daniel Bendeck COL [Q] | 6-2
Richard Waite GER [Q] lost to Diego Veronelli ARG | 5-7
Eduardo Struvay COL [WC] defeated Guillermo Hormazabal CHI | 6-3
Magin Ortiga COL [WC] lost to Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [2] | 6-7



Croatia F1 - $15,000
Martin Fischer AUT [1,Q] defeated Erik Chvojka CAN | 6-3
Ivan Cerovic CRO lost to Janez Semrajc SLO | 4-6
Petar Jelenic CRO [WC] lost to Vjekoslav Skenderovic CRO | 6-7
Luka Belic CRO [Q] lost to Frederik Nielsen DEN [5] | 2-6

Blaz Kavcic SLO [4] defeated Marin Bradaric CRO [Q] | 6-2
Martin Klizan SVK [LL] lost to Chris Eaton GBR | 4-6
Lukas Lacko SVK defeated Aldin Setkic BIH [Q] | 6-3
Antonio Sancic CRO lost to Victor Ionita ROU [6] | 3-6

Jan Mertl CZE [7] defeated Milos Raonic CAN [Q] | 6-1
Ivaylo Traykov BUL defeated Silvio Dadic CRO [WC] | 6-1
Kristijan Mesaros CRO lost to Ervin Eleskovic SWE | 2-6
Denis Matsukevitch RUS [Q] lost to Antonio Veic CRO [3] | 6-7

Louk Sorensen IRL [8] defeated Marin Draganja CRO [WC] | 6-4
Zoran Golubovic SLO [Q] defeated Nikola Mektic CRO [WC] | 6-3
Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO [Q] lost to Jan Minar CZE | 3-6
Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS defeated Stefano Galvani ITA [2] | 7-6



Italy F1 - $15,000
Marco Crugnola ITA [1] lost to Photos Kallias CYP | 6-7
Roberto D'Adamo ITA [WC] lost to Matteo Viola ITA | 2-6
Giacomo Oradini ITA [Q] lost to Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] | 1-6
Luca Rovetta ITA [Q] lost to Luca Vanni ITA [7] | 2-6

Deniss Pavlovs LAT [3] defeated Nicola Ghedin ITA [Q] | 6-1
Massimo Capone ITA defeated Alberto Giraudo ITA | 6-0
Walter Trusendi ITA defeated Giacomo Pirozzi ITA [Q] | 6-4
Mattia Livraghi ITA lost to Francesco Piccari ITA [6] | 4-6

Marc Sieber GER [8] defeated Giulio Di Meo ITA | 6-2
Francesco Garzelli ITA [WC] lost to Federico Raffaelli ITA [Q] | 3-6
Alessandro Piccari ITA [Q] lost to Alessandro Accardo ITA | 2-6
Filippo Leonardi ITA [Q] lost to Yannick Mertens BEL [4] | 2-6

Guillermo Olaso ESP [5] defeated Giammarco Micolani ITA [WC] | 6-0
Marco Viola ITA defeated Daniele Giorgini ITA [PR] | 6-0
Leonardo Azzaro ITA defeated Paolo Beninca ITA [Q] | 6-1
Alexander Jakupovic GRE lost to Simone Vagnozzi ITA [2] | 4-6



France F3 - $10,000+H
Illya Marchenko UKR [1] defeated Andoni Vivanco-Guzman ESP [Q] | 6-2
Adrien Puget FRA [WC] lost to Thomas Oger MON | 3-6
David Goffin BEL [LL] defeated Vincent Millot FRA | 6-2
Julien Obry FRA [WC] lost to Mathieu Rodrigues FRA [6] | 1-6

David Guez FRA [4] lost to Daniel Cox GBR [Q] | 1-6
Kevin Botti FRA [Q] lost to Karlis Lejnieks LAT | 1-6
Gleb Sakharov UZB [Q] lost to Ludovic Walter FRA | 2-6
Frederic De Fays BEL [Q] lost to Guillermo Alcaide ESP [5] | 2-6

Jonathan Eysseric FRA [7,Q] defeated Maxime Quinqueneau FRA [WC] | 6-2
Francois-Arthur Vibert FRA [WC] lost to Fabrice Martin FRA | 1-6
Jean-Noel Insausti FRA lost to Agustin Boje-Ordonez ESP [LL] | 4-6
Joshua Milton GBR [LL] lost to Ruben Bemelmans BEL [3] | 2-6

Thomas Fabbiano ITA [8] defeated Pierre Metenier FRA | 6-0
Julien Jeanpierre FRA [SE] defeated Gregoire Burquier FRA | 6-0
Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA [Q] lost to Bart Van Monsjou NED [Q] | 3-6
David Canudas-Fernandez ESP lost to Romain Jouan FRA [9] | 1-6



d_s is offline  
post #21 of 79 (permalink) Old 02-12-2009, 07:00 AM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: PYW Futures - Week 6 - Round 2 - Vote NOW

Ivory Coast F2 - $15,000+H
Evgeny Donskoy RUS
Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q]
Nathan Thompson USA [4,Q]
Komlavi Loglo TOG [Q]

Marek Semjan SVK [5]
Ken Skupski GBR
Valentin Sanon CIV
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [2]


Australia F1 - $15,000
Brydan Klein AUS [1]
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
Raven Klaasen RSA
Timo Nieminen FIN | 0-6

Matthew Ebden AUS [5]
Marinko Matosevic AUS [3]
Greg Jones AUS
Isaac Frost AUS [Q]


Colombia F2 - $15,000
Victor Estrella DOM [1]
Federico Sansonetti URU
Gastao Elias POR
Nicolas Todero ARG

Eric Gomes BRA [6]
Jorge Aguilar CHI
Juan-Sebastian Cabal COL [5]
Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [2]


Croatia F1 - $15,000
Martin Fischer AUT [1,Q]
Frederik Nielsen DEN [5]
Chris Eaton GBR
Lukas Lacko SVK

Jan Mertl CZE [7]
Ervin Eleskovic SWE
Louk Sorensen IRL [8]
Jan Minar CZE


Italy F1 - $15,000
Matteo Viola ITA
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Deniss Pavlovs LAT [3]
Walter Trusendi ITA

Federico Raffaelli ITA [Q]
Alessandro Accardo ITA
Guillermo Olaso ESP [5]
Leonardo Azzaro ITA


France F3 - $10,000+H
Illya Marchenko UKR [1]
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA [6]
Karlis Lejnieks LAT
Guillermo Alcaide ESP [5]

Jonathan Eysseric FRA [7,Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [3]
Thomas Fabbiano ITA [8]
Romain Jouan FRA [9]
Fizz is offline  
post #22 of 79 (permalink) Old 02-12-2009, 11:54 AM
why did I pay for premium
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Age: 25
Posts: 5,837
                     
Re: PYW Futures - Week 6 - Round 2 - Vote NOW

Ivory Coast F2 - $15,000+H
Vladislav Bondarenko UKR
Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q]
Nathan Thompson USA [4,Q]
Komlavi Loglo TOG [Q]
Yeboua Koffi Etienne Bini CIV [WC]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [3]
Denys Molchanov UKR [8]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [2]


Australia F1 - $15,000
Brydan Klein AUS [1]
Ivo Klec SVK [LL]
Tatsuma Ito JPN [4]
Timo Nieminen FIN
Miles Armstrong AUS
Daniel King-Turner NZL
Greg Jones AUS
Kyu-Tae Im KOR [2]


Colombia F2 - $15,000
Victor Estrella DOM [1]
Federico Sansonetti URU
Gastao Elias POR
Nicolas Todero ARG
Eric Gomes BRA [6]
Andre Miele BRA [3]
Juan-Sebastian Cabal COL [5]
Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [2]

Croatia F1 - $15,000
Martin Fischer AUT [1,Q]
Frederik Nielsen DEN [5]
Chris Eaton GBR
Lukas Lacko SVK
Jan Mertl CZE [7]
Antonio Veic CRO [3]
Louk Sorensen IRL [8]
Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS

Italy F1 - $15,000
Photos Kallias CYP
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Massimo Capone ITA
Francesco Piccari ITA [6]
Marc Sieber GER [8]
Yannick Mertens BEL [4]
Marco Viola ITA
Leonardo Azzaro ITA

France F3 - $10,000+H
Illya Marchenko UKR [1]
David Goffin BEL [LL]
Daniel Cox GBR [Q]
Ludovic Walter FRA
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [7,Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [3]
Thomas Fabbiano ITA [8]
Romain Jouan FRA [9]
FilipeMB is offline  
post #23 of 79 (permalink) Old 02-12-2009, 01:10 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: PYW Futures - Week 6 - Round 2 - Vote NOW

Ivory Coast F2 - $15,000+H
Vladislav Bondarenko UKR
Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q]
Daouda Ndiaye SEN [Q]
Komlavi Loglo TOG [Q]

Yeboua Koffi Etienne Bini CIV [WC]
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [3]
Valentin Sanon CIV
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [2]


Australia F1 - $15,000
Brydan Klein AUS [1]
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
Raven Klaasen RSA
Timo Nieminen FIN

Matthew Ebden AUS [5]
Marinko Matosevic AUS [3]
Greg Jones AUS
Kyu-Tae Im KOR [2]


Colombia F2 - $15,000
Victor Estrella DOM [1]
Federico Sansonetti URU
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan CHI
Cristian Benedetti ARG [8]

Eric Gomes BRA [6]
Andre Miele BRA [3]
Diego Veronelli ARG
Eduardo Struvay COL [WC]


Croatia F1 - $15,000
Martin Fischer AUT [1,Q]
Frederik Nielsen DEN [5]
Chris Eaton GBR
Victor Ionita ROU [6]

Jan Mertl CZE [7]
Antonio Veic CRO [3]
Louk Sorensen IRL [8]
Jan Minar CZE


Italy F1 - $15,000
Photos Kallias CYP
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Deniss Pavlovs LAT [3]
Walter Trusendi ITA

Marc Sieber GER [8]
Yannick Mertens BEL [4]
Guillermo Olaso ESP [5]
Simone Vagnozzi ITA [2]


France F3 - $10,000+H
Thomas Oger MON
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA [6]
Karlis Lejnieks LAT
Guillermo Alcaide ESP [5]

Jonathan Eysseric FRA [7,Q]
Agustin Boje-Ordonez ESP [LL]
Thomas Fabbiano ITA [8]
Romain Jouan FRA [9]
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #24 of 79 (permalink) Old 02-12-2009, 03:08 PM
Registered User
 
Alien's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: неадекват
Posts: 1,753
                     
Re: PYW Futures - Week 6 - Round 2 - Vote NOW

Ivory Coast F2 - $15,000+H
Vladislav Bondarenko UKR
Alec Witmeur BEL [Q]
Daouda Ndiaye SEN [Q]
Komlavi Loglo TOG [Q]

Marek Semjan SVK [5]
Ken Skupski GBR
Denys Molchanov UKR [8]
Sergei Krotiouk RUS


Australia F1 - $15,000
Brydan Klein AUS [1]
Ivo Klec SVK [LL]
Raven Klaasen RSA
Timo Nieminen FIN

Matthew Ebden AUS [5]
Daniel King-Turner NZL
Brendan Moore AUS [Q]
Kyu-Tae Im KOR [2]


Colombia F2 - $15,000
Victor Estrella DOM [1]
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [Q]
Gastao Elias POR
Nicolas Todero ARG

Eric Gomes BRA [6]
Andre Miele BRA [3]
Juan-Sebastian Cabal COL [5]
Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [2]


Croatia F1 - $15,000
Janez Semrajc SLO
Frederik Nielsen DEN [5]
Blaz Kavcic SLO [4]
Victor Ionita ROU [6]

Jan Mertl CZE [7]
Ervin Eleskovic SWE
Louk Sorensen IRL [8]
Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS


Italy F1 - $15,000
Matteo Viola ITA
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Deniss Pavlovs LAT [3]
Francesco Piccari ITA [6]

Marc Sieber GER [8]
Yannick Mertens BEL [4]
Marco Viola ITA
Leonardo Azzaro ITA


France F3 - $10,000+H
Illya Marchenko UKR [1]
David Goffin BEL [LL]
Karlis Lejnieks LAT
Ludovic Walter FRA

Jonathan Eysseric FRA [7,Q]
Agustin Boje-Ordonez ESP [LL]
Thomas Fabbiano ITA [8]
Romain Jouan FRA [9]

*MADE IN USSR*


'Amar' es el empiece de la palabra 'amargura'...
Alien is offline  
post #25 of 79 (permalink) Old 02-12-2009, 07:16 PM
Registered User
 
jcreback's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Age: 31
Posts: 3,140
                     
Re: PYW Futures - Week 6 - Round 2 - Vote NOW

Ivory Coast F2 - $15,000+H
Vladislav Bondarenko UKR
Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q]
Nathan Thompson USA [4,Q]
Colin Fleming GBR

Yeboua Koffi Etienne Bini CIV [WC]
Ken Skupski GBR
Valentin Sanon CIV
Sergei Krotiouk RUS


Australia F1 - $15,000
Brydan Klein AUS [1]
Ivo Klec SVK [LL]
Raven Klaasen RSA
Andrew Coelho AUS [7]

Matthew Ebden AUS [5]
Marinko Matosevic AUS [3]
Greg Jones AUS
Kyu-Tae Im KOR [2]


Colombia F2 - $15,000
Nikolaus Moser AUT
Federico Sansonetti URU
Gastao Elias POR
Nicolas Todero ARG

Eric Gomes BRA [6]]
ndre Miele BRA [3]
Diego Veronelli ARG
Eduardo Struvay COL [WC]


Croatia F1 - $15,000
Martin Fischer AUT [1,Q]
Frederik Nielsen DEN [5]
Chris Eaton GBR
Lukas Lacko SVK

Ivaylo Traykov BUL
Antonio Veic CRO [3]
Zoran Golubovic SLO [Q]
Jan Minar CZE


Italy F1 - $15,000
Photos Kallias CYP
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Massimo Capone ITA
Walter Trusendi ITA

Marc Sieber GER [8]
Yannick Mertens BEL [4]
Guillermo Olaso ESP [5]
Simone Vagnozzi ITA [2]


France F3 - $10,000+H
Thomas Oger MON
David Goffin BEL [LL]
Karlis Lejnieks LAT
Ludovic Walter FRA

Fabrice Martin FRA
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [3]
Thomas Fabbiano ITA [8]
Bart Van Monsjou NED [Q]

FITD Titles:
2008: Olympics, Stockholm; 2009: Chennai; 2010: Basel
TT Singles:
Champion: 2009: Como CH; 2010: Napoli CH; 2011: French Open
Finalist: 2010: Ostrava CH, Braunschweig CH
TT Doubles:
Champion: 2008: Como CH (w/hahaha7), Tashkent CH (w/Adder A216); 2009: Jersey CH (w/Adder A216); 2010: Caltanissetta CH (w/Adder A216); Athens CH (w/Adder A216); Milan CH (w/Adder A216); Napoli CH (w/Adder A216); Orleans CH (w/Adder A216)); 2011: Meknes CH (w/Adder A216)
Finalist: 2008: Tulsa CH (w/hahaha7); 2009: Wolfsburg CH (w/EnriqueIG8), Manerbio CH (w/dusan1610); Como CH (w/Adder A216); Champaign CH (w/Adder A216); 2010: Ostrava CH (w/Adder A216); Aptos CH (w/Exponente); Binghamton CH (w/Adder A216); 2011: Dallas CH (w/Adder A216)
jcreback is offline  
post #26 of 79 (permalink) Old 02-12-2009, 07:22 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Age: 28
Posts: 3,395
                     
Re: PYW Futures - Week 6 - Round 2 - Vote NOW

Ivory Coast F2 - $15,000+H
Bondarenko
Vandenbulcke
Thompson
Loglo

Semjan
Duclos
Molchanov
Haider-Maurer

Australia F1 - $15,000
Feeney
Klec
Klaasen
Nieminen

Ebden
King-Turner
Jones
Im

Colombia F2 - $15,000
Estrella
Sansonetti
Elias
Benedetti

Gomes
Miele
Cabal
Amado

Croatia F1 - $15,000
Fischer
Nielsen
Kavcic
Lacko

Mertl
Veic
Sorensen
Minar

Italy F1 - $15,000
Kallias
Bracciali
Pavlovs
Trusendi

Sieber
Mertens
Olaso
Azzaro

France F3 - $10,000+H
Marchenko
Rodrigues
Cox
Alcaide

Eysseric
Bemelmans
Fabbiano
Jouan

TT HIGHLIGHTS 2008
Singles:103(102)
ATP & Grand Slam SF: Washington; QF: Warsaw;
Challenger W: São Paulo; SF: Barletta, Lugano; QF: Dallas, Cherbourg, Bermuda, Genova, Buenos Aires, Guayaquil;

Doubles: 55(56)

ATP & Grand Slam W: Gstaad (w/Dougie) F: Umag (w/Tennis-Engineer) SF: Washington (w/Tennis-Engineer), Moscow (w/Dougie);
Challenger W: San Luis de Potosi (w/Tennis-Engineer), Todi (w/Dougie), Cali(w/Nikki♥), Medellin(w/manu86)F: Campos do Jordão (w/Tennis-Engineer), Genova(w/Spadea TT);
Salum is offline  
post #27 of 79 (permalink) Old 02-12-2009, 09:29 PM
Registered User
 
Baghdatis#1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: GREECE
Posts: 7,363
                     
Re: PYW Futures - Week 6 - Round 2 - Vote NOW

Ivory Coast F2 - $15,000+H
Vladislav Bondarenko UKR
Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q]
Nathan Thompson USA [4,Q]
Komlavi Loglo TOG [Q]

Yeboua Koffi Etienne Bini CIV [WC]
Ken Skupski GBR
Denys Molchanov UKR [8]
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [2]


Australia F1 - $15,000
Brydan Klein AUS [1]
Ivo Klec SVK [LL]
Raven Klaasen RSA
Andrew Coelho AUS [7]

Matthew Ebden AUS [5]
Marinko Matosevic AUS [3]
Greg Jones AUS
Isaac Frost AUS [Q]


Colombia F2 - $15,000
Victor Estrella DOM [1]
Federico Sansonetti URU
Gastao Elias POR
Nicolas Todero ARG

Sebastian Salazar COL [Q]
Jorge Aguilar CHI
Juan-Sebastian Cabal COL [5]
Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [2]


Croatia F1 - $15,000
Martin Fischer AUT [1,Q]
Frederik Nielsen DEN [5]
Chris Eaton GBR
Victor Ionita ROU [6]

Ivaylo Traykov BUL
Antonio Veic CRO [3]
Louk Sorensen IRL [8]
Jan Minar CZE


Italy F1 - $15,000
Photos Kallias CYP
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Deniss Pavlovs LAT [3]
Walter Trusendi ITA

Marc Sieber GER [8]
Yannick Mertens BEL [4]
Marco Viola ITA
Leonardo Azzaro ITA


France F3 - $10,000+H
Thomas Oger MON
David Goffin BEL [LL]
Karlis Lejnieks LAT
Guillermo Alcaide ESP [5]

Jonathan Eysseric FRA [7,Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL [3]
Julien Jeanpierre FRA [SE]
Bart Van Monsjou NED [Q]

Marcos Baghdatis Forever!

Through the good and the bad, always my #1, no matter what the rankings say


Quote:
Originally Posted by gonzo79 View Post
He will be fine, Greek boys are taught how to deal with drunk Brit women from an early age, its like a mandatory summer course here.
Baghdatis#1 is offline  
post #28 of 79 (permalink) Old 02-13-2009, 02:06 AM Thread Starter
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
                     
Re: PYW Futures - Week 6 - Round 2 - Vote NOW

Live Scores | Post #27

Ivory Coast F2 - $15,000+H
Vladislav Bondarenko UKR defeated Evgeny Donskoy RUS | 6-1
Alec Witmeur BEL [Q] lost to Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q] | 1-6

Nathan Thompson USA [4,Q] vs Daouda Ndiaye SEN [Q] | 5-2 MP!
Komlavi Loglo TOG [Q] defeated Colin Fleming GBR | 6-1

Marek Semjan SVK [5] vs Yeboua Koffi Etienne Bini CIV [WC] | 3-4
Ken Skupski GBR vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [3] | 4-3
Denys Molchanov UKR [8] vs Valentin Sanon CIV | 4-3
Sergei Krotiouk RUS vs Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [2] | 2-5 MP!



Australia F1 - $15,000
Brydan Klein AUS [1] defeated Adam Feeney AUS | 6-1
Junn Mitsuhashi JPN vs Ivo Klec SVK [LL] | 2-5 MP!
Tatsuma Ito JPN [4] lost to Raven Klaasen RSA | 1-6
Timo Nieminen FIN vs Andrew Coelho AUS [7] | 5-2 MP!

Matthew Ebden AUS [5] defeated Miles Armstrong AUS | 6-1
Daniel King-Turner NZL vs Marinko Matosevic AUS [3] | 3-4
Greg Jones AUS defeated Brendan Moore AUS [Q] | 6-1
Isaac Frost AUS [Q] vs Kyu-Tae Im KOR [2] | 2-5 MP!



Colombia F2 - $15,000
Victor Estrella DOM [1] defeated Nikolaus Moser AUT | 6-1
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI [Q] lost to Federico Sansonetti URU | 1-6
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan CHI lost to Gastao Elias POR | 1-6

Nicolas Todero ARG vs Cristian Benedetti ARG [8] | 5-2 MP!

Eric Gomes BRA [6] defeated Sebastian Salazar COL [Q] | 6-0

Jorge Aguilar CHI vs Andre Miele BRA [3] | 2-5 MP!
Juan-Sebastian Cabal COL [5] vs Diego Veronelli ARG | 5-2 MP!
Eduardo Struvay COL [WC] vs Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [2] | 2-5 MP!



Croatia F1 - $15,000
Martin Fischer AUT [1,Q] defeated Janez Semrajc SLO | 6-1
Vjekoslav Skenderovic CRO lost to Frederik Nielsen DEN [5] | 0-6

Blaz Kavcic SLO [4] vs Chris Eaton GBR | 2-5 MP!
Lukas Lacko SVK vs Victor Ionita ROU [6] | 4-3

Jan Mertl CZE [7] vs Ivaylo Traykov BUL | 5-2 MP!
Ervin Eleskovic SWE vs Antonio Veic CRO [3] | 2-5 MP!
Louk Sorensen IRL [8] defeated Zoran Golubovic SLO [Q] | 6-1
Jan Minar CZE vs Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS[/B] | 5-2 MP!



Italy F1 - $15,000
Photos Kallias CYP vs Matteo Viola ITA | 5-2 MP!
Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] defeated Luca Vanni ITA [7] | 6-0
Deniss Pavlovs LAT [3] vs Massimo Capone ITA | 5-2 MP!
Walter Trusendi ITA vs Francesco Piccari ITA [6] | 5-2 MP!

Marc Sieber GER [8] defeated Federico Raffaelli ITA [Q] | 6-1
Alessandro Accardo ITA lost to Yannick Mertens BEL [4] | 1-6

Guillermo Olaso ESP [5] vs Marco Viola ITA | 4-3
Leonardo Azzaro ITA vs Simone Vagnozzi ITA [2] | 5-2 MP!



France F3 - $10,000+H
Illya Marchenko UKR [1] vs Thomas Oger MON | 4-3
David Goffin BEL [LL] vs Mathieu Rodrigues FRA [6] | 4-3
Daniel Cox GBR [Q] vs Karlis Lejnieks LAT | 2-5 MP!
Ludovic Walter FRA vs Guillermo Alcaide ESP [5] | 3-4

Jonathan Eysseric FRA [7,Q] defeated Fabrice Martin FRA | 6-1
Agustin Boje-Ordonez ESP [LL] vs Ruben Bemelmans BEL [3] | 2-5 MP!
Thomas Fabbiano ITA [8] defeated Julien Jeanpierre FRA [SE] | 6-0
Bart Van Monsjou NED [Q] vs Romain Jouan FRA [9] | 2-5 MP!



d_s is offline  
post #29 of 79 (permalink) Old 02-13-2009, 09:41 AM
why did I pay for premium
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Age: 25
Posts: 5,837
                     
Re: PYW Futures - Week 6 - Round 2 - Vote NOW

Vote Again!
FilipeMB is offline  
post #30 of 79 (permalink) Old 02-13-2009, 12:09 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: PYW Futures - Week 6 - Round 2 - Vote NOW

Ivory Coast F2 - $15,000+H
Nathan Thompson USA [4,Q]

Yeboua Koffi Etienne Bini CIV [WC]
Ken Skupski GBR
Valentin Sanon CIV
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [2]


Australia F1 - $15,000
Ivo Klec SVK [LL]
Timo Nieminen FIN

Marinko Matosevic AUS [3]
Kyu-Tae Im KOR [2]


Colombia F2 - $15,000
Nicolas Todero ARG

Andre Miele BRA [3]
Juan-Sebastian Cabal COL [5]
Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [2]


Croatia F1 - $15,000
Chris Eaton GBR
Lukas Lacko SVK

Jan Mertl CZE [7]
Ervin Eleskovic SWE
Jan Minar CZE


Italy F1 - $15,000
Photos Kallias CYP
Deniss Pavlovs LAT [3]
Walter Trusendi ITA

Guillermo Olaso ESP [5]
Leonardo Azzaro ITA


France F3 - $10,000+H
Illya Marchenko UKR [1]
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA [6]
Karlis Lejnieks LAT
Guillermo Alcaide ESP [5]

Ruben Bemelmans BEL [3]
Romain Jouan FRA [9]
Fizz is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome