Ivory Coast F2 [February 09 - Abidjan - Hard] Winner: Andreas Haider-Maurer - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 19 (permalink) Old 01-27-2009, 04:22 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Ivory Coast F2 [February 09 - Abidjan - Hard] Winner: Andreas Haider-Maurer

Ivory Coast F2 - TOURNOI INTERNATIONAL DE TENNIS DU PORT AUTONOME D'ABIDJAN
Location: Abidjan, Côte D'Ivoire
Type: $15K+H
Surface: hard (outdoor) Truflex Acrylic



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019005
info: www.cotedivoiretennis.org

Entry List
1 LORENZI, Paolo ITA 208 1
2 PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo ITA 223 1
3 HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas AUT 294 1
4 DUCLOS, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 340 1
5 SEMJAN, Marek SVK 378 1
6 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 399 P 1
7 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 400 1
8 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 411 1
9 BEGEMANN, Andre GER 425 1
10 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 443 1
11 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 464 1
12 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 507 1
13 DONSKOY, Evgeny RUS 514 1
14 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 533 1
15 SANON, Valentin CIV 540 1
16 TAVARES, Leonardo POR 563 1
17 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 629 1
18 SKUPSKI, Ken GBR 635 1

Qualifying
1 FLEMING, Colin GBR 648 1
2 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 677 1
3 SHARAN, Divij IND 702 1
4 HARDY, Romain FRA 725 P 1
5 COCO, Rudy FRA 799 1
6 EMMANUEL, Sunday NGR 967 1
7 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 979 1
8 $ VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 1029 1
9 FRANSEN, Stephan NED 1075 1
10 KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1105= 1
11 TELAWETZ, Patrick AUT 1160 1
12 GOVEN, Mathieu FRA 1280= 1
13 ANIBIE, Sylvain CIV 1359= 1
14 ENOSOREGBE, Clifford NGR 1498= 1
15 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1524= 2
16 IDOKO, Candy NGR 1559= 1
17 OUEDRAOGO, Souleymane BUR 1660= 1
18 GALIC, Ivan AUT 1749= 1
19 NDIAYE, Daouda SEN 1818= 1
20 $ SANDERS, Korneel BEL 1818= 1
21 MANEGIN, Anton RUS 1
22 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1
23 WITMEUR, Alec BEL 1
24 OWUSU, Menford GHA 1
25 SIGUE, Aboubacar BUR 2
26 MAKKE, Abbas LIB 1


full list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 19 (permalink) Old 02-06-2009, 06:05 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [February 09 - Abidjan - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019005

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 19 (permalink) Old 02-06-2009, 06:07 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [February 09 - Abidjan - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Entry List

OUT: Ysern
IN: Fleming

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 19 (permalink) Old 02-09-2009, 01:04 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [February 09 - Abidjan - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (1) BYE
Abbas MAKKE (LIB) BYE
Rudy COCO (FRA) (2) BYE
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) defeated Abbas JABER (CIV) 6-1 6-2
Komlavi LOGLO (TOG) (3) BYE
Sansan DABIRE (BUR) defeated Zakaria LONFO (BUR) 6-1 6-3
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (4) BYE
Jean SEGODO (BEN) defeated Kokou MISSODEY (TOG) 6-3 6-1
Romain HARDY (FRA) (5) BYE
Theophile SEGODO (BEN) defeated Henri Konan KOUASSI (CIV) 6-1 6-1
Stephan FRANSEN (NED) (6) BYE
Alec WITMEUR (BEL) defeated Askold KUZNETSOV (UKR) 6-4 6-1
Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) (7) BYE
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) (10) BYE
Souleymane OUEDRAOGO (BUR) (8) BYE
Daouda NDIAYE (SEN) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (1) defeated Abbas MAKKE (LIB) 6-0 6-0
Rudy COCO (FRA) (2) defeated Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Komlavi LOGLO (TOG) (3) defeated Sansan DABIRE (BUR) 6-4 6-3
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (4) defeated Jean SEGODO (BEN) 6-3 6-2
Romain HARDY (FRA) (5) defeated Theophile SEGODO (BEN) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Alec WITMEUR (BEL) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (NED) (6) 6-4 6-1
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) (10) defeated Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) (7) 7-6(6) 6-4
Daouda NDIAYE (SEN) (9) defeated Souleymane OUEDRAOGO (BUR) (8) 6-3 6-3

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 19 (permalink) Old 02-09-2009, 01:05 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [February 09 - Abidjan - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

FLEMING (GBR) / SKUPSKI (GBR) (1) BYE
BALLERET (MON) / HARDY (FRA) Vs FRANSEN (NED) / GOVAERTS (BEL)
DONSKOY (RUS) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (3) Vs MISSODEY (TOG) / SEGODO (BEN)
JABER (CIV) / KUZNETSOV (UKR) Vs DABIRE (BUR) / LONFO (BUR)
LOGLO (TOG) / THOMPSON (USA) Vs NDIAYE (SEN) / WITMEUR (BEL)
KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS) Vs MARTIN (SVK) / SEMJAN (SVK) (4)
BONDARENKO (UKR) / SHARAN (IND) Vs ANIBIE (CIV) / GOVEN (FRA)
SANDERS (BEL) / VANDENBULCKE (BEL) Vs DUCLOS (CAN) / HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 19 (permalink) Old 02-09-2009, 01:08 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [February 09 - Abidjan - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

(1)Paolo LORENZI (ITA) Vs Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR)
(Q)Korneel SANDERS (BEL) Vs Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS)
(WC)Mathieu GOVEN (FRA) Vs (Q)Alec WITMEUR (BEL)
(Q)Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) Vs (7)Andre BEGEMANN (GER)

(4)(Q)Nathan THOMPSON (USA) Vs Benjamin BALLERET (MON)
(Q)Daouda NDIAYE (SEN) Vs (WC)Lassine KONE (CIV)
(Q)Romain HARDY (FRA) Vs (Q)Komlavi LOGLO (TOG)
Colin FLEMING (GBR) Vs (6)Ilya BELYAEV (RUS)

(5)Marek SEMJAN (SVK) Vs (WC)Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV)
Divij SHARAN (IND) Vs (WC)Yeboua Koffi Etienne BINI (CIV)
Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) Vs (SE)Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT)
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) Vs (3)Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN)

(8)Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) Vs Andrej MARTIN (SVK)
Valentin SANON (CIV) Vs Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
(Q)Rudy COCO (FRA) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS)
Leonardo TAVARES (POR) Vs (2)Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 19 (permalink) Old 02-09-2009, 11:46 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [February 09 - Abidjan - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

(1)Paolo LORENZI (ITA) Vs Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR)
(Q)Korneel SANDERS (BEL) Vs Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS)
(WC)Mathieu GOVEN (FRA) Vs (Q)Alec WITMEUR (BEL)
(Q)Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) Vs (7)Andre BEGEMANN (GER)

Benjamin BALLERET (MON) d. (4)(Q)Nathan THOMPSON (USA) 6-2 6-4
(Q)Daouda NDIAYE (SEN) Vs (WC)Lassine KONE (CIV)
(Q)Romain HARDY (FRA) Vs (Q)Komlavi LOGLO (TOG)
(6)Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) d. Colin FLEMING (GBR) 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-2

(5)Marek SEMJAN (SVK) d. (WC)Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) 6-2 6-3
Divij SHARAN (IND) d. (WC)Yeboua Koffi Etienne BINI (CIV) 6-2 6-0
(SE)Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) d. Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) d. (3)Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(0)

(8)Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) d. Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 6-4 ret.
Valentin SANON (CIV) Vs Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
(Q)Rudy COCO (FRA) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS)
(2)Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) d. Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-3 6-4

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 19 (permalink) Old 02-10-2009, 11:40 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 118
                     
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [February 09 - Abidjan - Hard] Main Draw

lorenzi win

source www.tennisoncourt.it
pamy88 is offline  
post #9 of 19 (permalink) Old 02-10-2009, 08:15 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [February 09 - Abidjan - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

(1)Paolo LORENZI (ITA) d. Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) d. (Q)Korneel SANDERS (BEL) 6-4 5-7 6-4
(WC)Mathieu GOVEN (FRA) d. (Q)Alec WITMEUR (BEL) 7-6(1) 6-3
(Q)Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) d. (7)Andre BEGEMANN (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Benjamin BALLERET (MON) d. (4)(Q)Nathan THOMPSON (USA) 6-2 6-4
(Q)Daouda NDIAYE (SEN) d. (WC)Lassine KONE (CIV) 6-4 6-3
(Q)Romain HARDY (FRA) d. (Q)Komlavi LOGLO (TOG) 7-5 6-1
(6)Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) d. Colin FLEMING (GBR) 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-2

(5)Marek SEMJAN (SVK) d. (WC)Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) 6-2 6-3
Divij SHARAN (IND) d. (WC)Yeboua Koffi Etienne BINI (CIV) 6-2 6-0
(SE)Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) d. Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) d. (3)Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(0)

(8)Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) d. Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 6-4 ret.
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) d. Valentin SANON (CIV) 2-0 ret.
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) d. (Q)Rudy COCO (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(2)Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) d. Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 6-3 6-4

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 19 (permalink) Old 02-10-2009, 08:16 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [February 09 - Abidjan - Hard] Main Draw

Sanon
Vandenbulcke

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 19 (permalink) Old 02-10-2009, 08:26 PM
Registered User
 
valexie03's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 2,242
                     
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [February 09 - Abidjan - Hard] Main Draw

Pierre-Ludo

Valexie
valexie03 is offline  
post #12 of 19 (permalink) Old 02-11-2009, 08:00 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,746
                     
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [February 09 - Abidjan - Hard] Main Draw

Marek

Wow, Begemann.

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #13 of 19 (permalink) Old 02-12-2009, 01:27 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [February 09 - Abidjan - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

(1)Paolo LORENZI (ITA) vs Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS)
(WC)Mathieu GOVEN (FRA) vs (Q)Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL)
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) d. (Q)Daouda NDIAYE (SEN) W.O.
(Q)Romain HARDY (FRA) vs (6)Ilya BELYAEV (RUS)

(5)Marek SEMJAN (SVK) d. Divij SHARAN (IND) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) d. (SE)Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) 2-1 ret.
(8)Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) d. Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-2 7-6(4)
(2)Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) d. Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 19 (permalink) Old 02-12-2009, 01:28 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [February 09 - Abidjan - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

FLEMING (GBR) / SKUPSKI (GBR) (1) BYE
BALLERET (MON) / HARDY (FRA) defeated FRANSEN (NED) / GOVAERTS (BEL) 7-6(1) 6-4
DONSKOY (RUS) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (3) defeated MISSODEY (TOG) / SEGODO (BEN) 6-2 6-3
DABIRE (BUR) / LONFO (BUR) defeated JABER (CIV) / KUZNETSOV (UKR) 6-2 6-2
LOGLO (TOG) / THOMPSON (USA) defeated NDIAYE (SEN) / WITMEUR (BEL) 6-0 6-1
KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS) defeated MARTIN (SVK) / SEMJAN (SVK) (4) 6-4 6-2
BONDARENKO (UKR) / SHARAN (IND) defeated ANIBIE (CIV) / GOVEN (FRA) 3-6 6-2 [10-0]
DUCLOS (CAN) / HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (2) defeated SANDERS (BEL) / VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

FLEMING (GBR) / SKUPSKI (GBR) (1) defeated BALLERET (MON) / HARDY (FRA) 6-7(6) 7-6(4) [10-6]
DONSKOY (RUS) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (3) defeated DABIRE (BUR) / LONFO (BUR) 6-0 6-1
LOGLO (TOG) / THOMPSON (USA) Vs KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS)
BONDARENKO (UKR) / SHARAN (IND) Vs DUCLOS (CAN) / HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #15 of 19 (permalink) Old 02-12-2009, 02:25 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Ivory Coast F2 [February 09 - Abidjan - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Paolo LORENZI (ITA) (1) defeated Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) defeated Mathieu GOVEN (FRA) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) defeated Daouda NDIAYE (SEN) Walkover
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (6) defeated Romain HARDY (FRA) 6-1 6-4

Marek SEMJAN (SVK) (5) defeated Divij SHARAN (IND) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) defeated Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) 2-1 Retired
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (8) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-2 7-6(4)
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (2) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Paolo LORENZI (ITA) (1) Vs Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL)
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (6)
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) (5) Vs Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (8) Vs Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (2)
Fizz is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome