Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Winner: Guillaume Rufin - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-27-2009, 05:04 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Winner: Guillaume Rufin

Egypt F3
Location: Cairo, Egypt
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019182
info: www.egypttennis.com

Entry List
1 CRACIUN, Teodor-Dacian ROU 342 1
2 MAMOUN, Mohamed EGY 363 P 1
3 SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR 398 1
4 SAVIC, David SRB 424 1
5 LOJDA, Dusan CZE 441 1
6 OUAHABI, Talal MAR 467 1
7 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 497 1
8 MAAMOUN, Karim EGY 515 1
9 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 539 1
10 CHAKI, Rabie MAR 565 1
11 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 627 2
12 SABRY, Sherif EGY 665 1
13 THOMSON, Clinton AUS 673 3
14 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 709 1
15 $ ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 721 1
16 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 733 1
17 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 791 1
18 MARTI, Javier ESP 848 3

Qualifying
1 RUSEVSKI, Predrag MKD 850 1
2 ABOU EL KHAIR, Motaz EGY 855 1
3 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 861 1
4 BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik GER 867 2
5 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 883 1
6 PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROU 891 1
7 RICE, David GBR 905 1
8 $ AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 926 1
9 SIMONI, Marco ITA 934 1
10 PAVAL, Costin ROU 961 1
11 $ ALAYLY, Karim LIB 965 1
12 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 980 1
13 MICHON, Axel FRA 992 1
14 GRABULOSKI, Dimitar MKD 1025 1
15 RUFIN, Guillaume FRA 1065= 2
16 SOUSA, Pedro POR 1069 1
17 SAFWAT, Mohamed EGY 1076 1
18 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1093= 3
19 KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1105= 3
20 $ INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1166= 5
21 FIORAVANTE, Enrico ITA 1206= 1
22 $ RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1258= 1
23 JALLALI, Walid TUN 1262= 1
24 FALCAO, Goncalo POR 1308= 1
25 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1347= 1
26 REDDY B, Vikram IND 1389= 1
27 BURZIO, Remigio ITA 1480= 1
28 SICHEZ, Romain FRA 1495= 2
29 EZZ, Mahmoud EGY 1524= 1
30 EL ESAWY, Tarek EGY 1539= 1
31 $ PILUDU, Daniele ITA 1539= 2
32 AL TAWEEL, Issam SYR 1548= 1
33 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1554= 1
34 $ LEBEDEV, Ilya RUS 1567= 1
35 PERSHIN, Sergei RUS 1749= 1
36 MOUSSA, Mohamed EGY 1749= 1
37 DEARI, Shendrit MKD 1749= 1
38 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1866= 1
39 WILTSCHNIG, Herbert AUT 1866= 1
40 HEDAYET, Omar EGY 1909= 1
41 MAAROUF, Hayan SYR 1909= 1
42 $ IVANOV, Vladimir EST 1931 1
43 DOSTAL, Petr CZE 1
44 WAGH, Akash IND 1
45 DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 3
46 $ PARKHOMENKO, Nikolai RUS 1
47 STUCCHI, Andrea ITA 2
48 PERIS-INIGO, Javier ESP 1
49 ASCIAK, Matthew MLT 1
50 ANGUS, Niall GBR 1
51 JONES, Joshua GBR 1
52 BEN ABDERRAHMAN, Younes BEL 1
53 STERNBACH, Joachim FRA 5
54 PALLARES-GARCIA, Edgar ESP 2
55 BANOS-LOPEZ, Fernando ESP 1
56 JOSE-MARIA ALMENDROS, Albert ESP 1


full list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 23 (permalink) Old 02-06-2009, 06:00 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019182

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 23 (permalink) Old 02-06-2009, 06:01 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Good luck to:
Valery Rudnev
Gonçalo Falcão
Petr Dostal
Guillaume Ruffin
Tarek Ahmed Abdel Wahab Enany El Khateeb

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 23 (permalink) Old 02-06-2009, 06:03 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Entry List
OUT: Miron, Marti
IN: Rusevski, Abou El Khair

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 23 (permalink) Old 02-06-2009, 06:17 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Ali Abdel Aziz - 180m and 98kg

Fizz is offline  
post #6 of 23 (permalink) Old 02-06-2009, 07:01 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 3,549
                     
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Qualifying Draw

all the best for Lojda
D.daTS is offline  
post #7 of 23 (permalink) Old 02-06-2009, 10:09 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Vamos Karim Maamoun
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #8 of 23 (permalink) Old 02-09-2009, 01:06 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (1) BYE
Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (ITA) defeated Younes BEN ABDERRAHMAN (BEL) 6-2 6-0
Joseph HUBER (EGY) defeated Anders ULRIK (DEN) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) (11) defeated Omar HEDAYET (EGY) 6-1 6-4
Marco SIMONI (ITA) (2) BYE
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) defeated Denis RYBANOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Ahmed ABU-ZEKRY (EGY) defeated Ali ABDEL AZIZ (EGY) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Remigio BURZIO (ITA) (14) defeated Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 7-5 6-3
Costin PAVAL (ROU) (3) BYE
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) defeated Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Hassan BASSEL (EGY) defeated Mohamed MOUSSA (EGY) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (9) defeated Niall ANGUS (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) (4) BYE
Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) defeated Tarek Ahmed Abdel Wahab Enany EL KHATEEB (EGY) 7-5 6-1
Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) defeated Vittorio RUBINO (ITA) 6-2 Retired
Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) (15) defeated Philipp SKVORTSOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (5) BYE
Andrea PACIELLO (ITA) defeated Asser AL NOKALY (EGY) 6-1 6-2
Riccardo MARCON (ITA) defeated Ahmed MOUNIR (EGY) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Tarek EL ESAWY (EGY) (16) defeated Ruslan CHOMAEV (RUS) 7-5 7-5
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) (6) BYE
Stanislav SHVETSOV (RUS) defeated Yuri MATYYCHUK (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Sergei PERSHIN (RUS) defeated Akash WAGH (IND) 6-4 6-2
Walid JALLALI (TUN) (10) defeated Daniel NEVRKLA (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-1
Pedro SOUSA (POR) (7) BYE
Fernando BANOS-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Joshua JONES (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Soren WEDEGE (DEN) defeated Ahmed NAZIR (EGY) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY) (13) defeated Petr DOSTAL (CZE) 6-4 7-6(10)
Enrico FIORAVANTE (ITA) (8) BYE
Javier PERIS-INIGO (ESP) defeated Omar SAID (EGY) 6-3 6-2
Zyad ABU-ZIED (EGY) defeated Omar ABU-ZIED (EGY) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Vikram REDDY B (IND) (12) defeated Edoardo CIMMINO (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (1) defeated Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) (11) defeated Joseph HUBER (EGY) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Marco SIMONI (ITA) (2) defeated Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Remigio BURZIO (ITA) (14) defeated Ahmed ABU-ZEKRY (EGY) 6-3 6-0
Costin PAVAL (ROU) (3) defeated Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Hassan BASSEL (EGY) defeated Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (9) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) defeated Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) (4) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) (15) defeated Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (5) defeated Andrea PACIELLO (ITA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Riccardo MARCON (ITA) defeated Tarek EL ESAWY (EGY) (16) 6-2 6-3
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) (6) defeated Stanislav SHVETSOV (RUS) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Walid JALLALI (TUN) (10) defeated Sergei PERSHIN (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Pedro SOUSA (POR) (7) defeated Fernando BANOS-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Soren WEDEGE (DEN) defeated Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY) (13) 5-7 6-0 6-1
Enrico FIORAVANTE (ITA) (8) defeated Javier PERIS-INIGO (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Vikram REDDY B (IND) (12) defeated Zyad ABU-ZIED (EGY) 6-2 6-3

3th Round

Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (1) Vs Goncalo FALCAO (POR) (11)
Marco SIMONI (ITA) (2) Vs Remigio BURZIO (ITA) (14)
Costin PAVAL (ROU) (3) Vs Hassan BASSEL (EGY)
Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) Vs Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) (15)
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (5) Vs Riccardo MARCON (ITA)
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) (6) Vs Walid JALLALI (TUN) (10)
Pedro SOUSA (POR) (7) Vs Soren WEDEGE (DEN)
Enrico FIORAVANTE (ITA) (8) Vs Vikram REDDY B (IND) (12)

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 23 (permalink) Old 02-10-2009, 12:38 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying Round

Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (1) defeated Gonçalo FALCÃO (POR) (11) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Marco SIMONI (ITA) (2) defeated Remigio BURZIO (ITA) (14) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Costin PAVAL (ROU) (3) defeated Hassan BASSEL (EGY) 6-4 6-2
Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) defeated Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) (15) 6-2 6-4
Riccardo MARCON (ITA) defeated Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (5) 7-5 6-3
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) (6) defeated Walid JALLALI (TUN) (10) 6-1 6-0
Soren WEDEGE (DEN) defeated Pedro SOUSA (POR) (7) 6-0 6-4
Enrico FIORAVANTE (ITA) (8) defeated Vikram REDDY B (IND) (12) 6-4 6-1

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 23 (permalink) Old 02-10-2009, 12:38 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles
1st Round

SAVIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) (1) Vs REDDY B (IND) / WAGH (IND)
FIORAVANTE (ITA) / PACIELLO (ITA) Vs CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP)
AGAFONOV (UKR) / SERGEYEV (UKR) (4) Vs EL ESAWY (EGY) / MAAMOUN (EGY)
FILENKOV (RUS) / HUBER (EGY) Vs ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) / EZZ (EGY)
MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) Vs FALCAO (POR) / SOUSA (POR)
ADEL SAYED (EGY) / MOUNIR (EGY) Vs INOYATOV (UZB) / MAMOUN (EGY) (3)
ILLINGWORTH (GBR) / RICE (GBR) Vs GRABULOSKI (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD)
KAMAL AITA (EGY) / MOUSSA (EGY) Vs CHAKI (MAR) / OUAHABI (MAR) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 23 (permalink) Old 02-10-2009, 12:41 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

(1)Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) Vs Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU)
David RICE (GBR) Vs Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR)
(PR)Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) Vs Rabie CHAKI (MAR)
(Q)Marco SIMONI (ITA) Vs (6)Andrei MLENDEA (ROU)

(4)David SAVIC (SRB) Vs Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU)
(Q)Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) Vs (Q)Soren WEDEGE (DEN)
(WC)Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) Vs (Q)Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY)
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) Vs (5)Talal OUAHABI (MAR)

(8)Murad INOYATOV (UZB) Vs (WC)Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY)
(WC)Anis GHORBEL (TUN) Vs Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) Vs (Q)Riccardo MARCON (ITA)
(Q)Costin PAVAL (ROU) Vs (3)(Q)Valery RUDNEV (RUS)

(7)Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) Vs Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR)
(Q)Enrico FIORAVANTE (ITA) Vs Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
(WC)Mahmoud EZZ (EGY) Vs (2)Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR)

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 23 (permalink) Old 02-10-2009, 09:11 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

(1)Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) d. Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) 6-2 6-3
David RICE (GBR) d. Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(PR)Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) Vs Rabie CHAKI (MAR)
(Q)Marco SIMONI (ITA) d. (6)Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) 6-2 6-4


(4)David SAVIC (SRB) d. Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(Q)Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) d. (Q)Soren WEDEGE (DEN) 7-6(4) 7-5
(WC)Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) Vs (Q)Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY)
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) Vs (5)Talal OUAHABI (MAR)

(8)Murad INOYATOV (UZB) Vs (WC)Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY)
(WC)Anis GHORBEL (TUN) Vs Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) Vs (Q)Riccardo MARCON (ITA)
(3)(Q)Valery RUDNEV (RUS) d. (Q)Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-3 6-4

(7)Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) Vs Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR)
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) d. (Q)Enrico FIORAVANTE (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Sherif SABRY (EGY) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
(WC)Mahmoud EZZ (EGY) Vs (2)Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR)

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 23 (permalink) Old 02-11-2009, 08:57 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,351
                     
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

Wiltschnig 1-6 1-6 in qualies

And Rusevski barely scraped out that win against Fioravante

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #14 of 23 (permalink) Old 02-12-2009, 03:21 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) 6-2 6-3
David RICE (GBR) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Rabie CHAKI (MAR) defeated Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) 7-5 6-2
Marco SIMONI (ITA) defeated Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6) 6-2 6-4

David SAVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) defeated Soren WEDEGE (DEN) 7-6(4) 7-5
Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) defeated Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-3
Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (5) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (8) defeated Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) defeated Anis GHORBEL (TUN) 6-2 7-5
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Riccardo MARCON (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (3) defeated Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-3 6-4

Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (7) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) defeated Enrico FIORAVANTE (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Sherif SABRY (EGY) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (2) defeated Mahmoud EZZ (EGY) 6-4 6-2
Fizz is offline  
post #15 of 23 (permalink) Old 02-12-2009, 03:22 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Egypt F3 [February 09 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

SAVIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) (1) defeated REDDY B (IND) / WAGH (IND) 6-2 6-1
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) defeated FIORAVANTE (ITA) / PACIELLO (ITA) 7-6(6) Retired
AGAFONOV (UKR) / SERGEYEV (UKR) (4) defeated EL ESAWY (EGY) / MAAMOUN (EGY) 6-2 6-3
FILENKOV (RUS) / HUBER (EGY) defeated ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) / EZZ (EGY) 6-3 3-6 [10-7]
MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) defeated FALCAO (POR) / SOUSA (POR) 6-2 6-2
INOYATOV (UZB) / MAMOUN (EGY) (3) defeated ADEL SAYED (EGY) / MOUNIR (EGY) 6-0 6-0
GRABULOSKI (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) defeated ILLINGWORTH (GBR) / RICE (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-1
CHAKI (MAR) / OUAHABI (MAR) (2) defeated KAMAL AITA (EGY) / MOUSSA (EGY) 5-7 7-6(2) [10-6]

Quarterfinal

SAVIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) (1) defeated CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) Walkover
AGAFONOV (UKR) / SERGEYEV (UKR) (4) defeated FILENKOV (RUS) / HUBER (EGY) 6-2 7-6(1)
MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) defeated INOYATOV (UZB) / MAMOUN (EGY) (3) 6-2 6-1
CHAKI (MAR) / OUAHABI (MAR) (2) defeated GRABULOSKI (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

SAVIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) (1) Vs AGAFONOV (UKR) / SERGEYEV (UKR) (4)
MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) Vs CHAKI (MAR) / OUAHABI (MAR) (2)
Fizz is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome