Germany F2 [January 12 - Stuttgart- Hard] Winner: Jan Mertl - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 48 (permalink) Old 12-23-2008, 10:28 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Germany F2 [January 12 - Stuttgart- Hard] Winner: Jan Mertl

Germany F2 - Internationale Württembergische Hallenmeisterschaften 2009
Location: Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (indoor) Deco Turf II



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019031
Website: www.wtb-tennis.de
2008 draws: http://stevegtennis.com/results/2008/f-germany2.txt / http://stevegtennis.com/results/2008/q-f-germany2.txt (qualies)

Entry List
1 KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS 304 1
2 MERTL, Jan CZE 324 1
3 WILTSCHNIG, Herbert AUT 333 P 3
4 JANOWICZ, Jerzy POL 343 1
5 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 346 1
6 CHIKHLADZE, Lado GEO 370 P 1
7 SEMJAN, Marek SVK 376 2
8 SIEBER, Marc GER 382 1
9 DODIG, Ivan CRO 421 1
10 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 427 1
11 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 435 1
12 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 442 1
13 TKALEC, Marko SLO 470 1
14 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 473 1
15 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 479 1
16 LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 484 2
17 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 485 1
18 SEIFERT, Stefan GER 501 1


Qualifying
19 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 504 1
20 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 529 2
21 DEDEN, Kevin GER 545 1
22 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 589 2
23 KNITTEL, Bastian GER 596 1
24 KLIZAN, Martin SVK 610 2
25 SOMOGYI, Alexander SVK 612 1
26 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 624 1
27 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 633 1
28 SADECKY, Alexander SUI 638 2
29 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 644 1
30 STRATLING, Marc-Andre GER 654 1
31 NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 664 1
32 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 674 1
33 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 676 1
34 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 691 1
35 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 714 1
36 STOEHR, Daniel GER 719 1
37 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 770 1
38 EMMRICH, Martin GER 792 1
39 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 793 1
40 COCO, Rudy FRA 796 2
41 KLEFTAKOS, Dimitris GER 817 1
42 TOREBKO, Peter GER 831 1
43 MARTI, Javier ESP 848 3
44 KLEIN, Tobias GER 871 1
45 KLIER, David GER 886 1
46 EICHENBERGER, Patrick SUI 897= 1
47 JAHN, Jeremy GER 949 1
48 CAUVARD, Simon FRA 954 2
49 KAPAS, Andriej POL 957 1
50 MEIGEL, Marc GER 964 1
51 REGNAT, Phillip GER 970 1
52 LANGER, Nils GER 978 1
53 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 1027 1
54 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 1034 2
55 RMUS, Martin SLO 1070 1
56 WAITE, Richard GER 1072 1
57 LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 1074 1
58 VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 1077 2
59 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 1093 1
60 ZITKO, Radim CZE 1099 1
61 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1168= 2
62 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1178 1
63 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1179 1
64 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1188 2
65 FITZ, Sebastian GER 1214 1
66 NTAMAG, Alain FRA 1235= 1
67 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1257= 1
68 CHALA, Eddy ALG 1268 1
69 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 1269 1
70 FERET, Antoine FRA 1316= 1
71 MARX, Philipp GER 1329= 1
72 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1339= 1
73 NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 1350= 1
74 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1353= 1


Alternates
full list at
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 48 (permalink) Old 12-23-2008, 10:30 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 3,549
                     
Re: Germany F2 [January 12 - Stuttgart- Hard] Entry List

Jurek again

It must be good start of year
D.daTS is offline  
post #3 of 48 (permalink) Old 12-23-2008, 01:52 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Germany F2 [January 12 - Stuttgart- Hard] Entry List

Very low cuts at all tournaments
Caio_Brasil is offline  
 
post #4 of 48 (permalink) Old 12-28-2008, 09:45 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F2 [January 12 - Stuttgart- Hard] Entry List

OUT: Marek Semjan (SVK - Great Britain F1), Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT/PR)
IN: Andrej Martin (SVK), Grégoire Burquier(FRA)

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 48 (permalink) Old 12-28-2008, 10:00 PM
Registered User
 
Baghdatis#1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: GREECE
Posts: 7,361
                     
Re: Germany F2 [January 12 - Stuttgart- Hard] Entry List

GL to Kleftakos and Gojowczyk!

Marcos Baghdatis Forever!

Through the good and the bad, always my #1, no matter what the rankings say


Quote:
Originally Posted by gonzo79 View Post
He will be fine, Greek boys are taught how to deal with drunk Brit women from an early age, its like a mandatory summer course here.
Baghdatis#1 is offline  
post #6 of 48 (permalink) Old 01-10-2009, 09:36 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,605
                     
Re: Germany F2 [January 12 - Stuttgart- Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019031

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #7 of 48 (permalink) Old 01-10-2009, 09:37 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,605
                     
Re: Germany F2 [January 12 - Stuttgart- Hard] Qualifying Draw

Good Luck [Q]:

Farrukh Dustov
Denis Matsukevitch
Patrick Eichenberger
Marius Copil

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #8 of 48 (permalink) Old 01-10-2009, 09:37 PM
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 96,816
                     
Re: Germany F2 [January 12 - Stuttgart- Hard] Qualifying Draw

Jurek please win now!!!

I will burn
And you will die...


my old Polish blog www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline  
post #9 of 48 (permalink) Old 01-12-2009, 08:00 PM
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 25,395
                     
Re: Germany F2 [January 12 - Stuttgart- Hard] Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) (1) defeated George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-4 6-2
David THURNER (GER) defeated Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 6-3 6-1
Ralph REGUS (GER) defeated Yan SABANIN (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Tobias KLEIN (GER) (11) defeated Ante BILIC (CRO) 6-1 6-4
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) (2) defeated Sebastian BAETTGER (GER) 6-0 6-3
Marco KIRSCHNER (GER) defeated Alec WITMEUR (BEL) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Sebastian HAFNER (GER) defeated Tobias BACHMANN (GER) 6-2 6-2
Andriej KAPAS (POL) (13) defeated Benjamin DEVOS (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Richard WAITE (GER) defeated Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (3) 6-1 6-2
Mirza BASIC (BIH) defeated Lofo RAMIARAMANAN (MAD) 6-0 6-1
Maxime QUINQUENEAU (FRA) defeated Yannick MADEN (GER) 6-2 6-2
Marc MEIGEL (GER) (14) defeated Ricards OPMANIS (LAT) 6-0 6-2
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (4) defeated Simon TRAUTMANN (GER) 6-0 6-1
Eros SIRINGO (ITA) defeated Antoine FERET (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Mathieu GOVEN (FRA) defeated Dejan TOMIC (CRO) 6-1 7-5
Philipp MARX (GER) defeated Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) (12) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-4
Marius COPIL (ROU) (5) defeated Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-1
Jan BLECHA (CZE) defeated Roman SOLDATOV (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Andre STRAKA (GER) defeated Ettore ZITO (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Phillip REGNAT (GER) (15) defeated Sebastian SACHS (GER) 6-2 7-5
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) (6) defeated Nikola CACIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated Ruben HAUG (GER) 6-2 6-3
Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) defeated Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) 3-6 7-5 7-6(6)
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) defeated Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (16) 7-5 6-0
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) (7) defeated Eddy CHALA (ALG) 6-4 6-4
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Moritz DETTINGER (GER) 6-3 6-2
Fabio BIASION (GER) defeated Fabian DINESCU (GER) 6-4 7-6(6)
Martin EMMRICH (GER) (9) defeated Florian FALLERT (GER) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) defeated Daniel STOEHR (GER) (8) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) defeated Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Sami REINWEIN (GER) defeated Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Peter TOREBKO (GER) (10) defeated Ralph GRAMBOW (GER) 1-1 Retired

2nd Round

Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) (1) defeated David THURNER (GER) 6-4 6-4
Tobias KLEIN (GER) (11) defeated Ralph REGUS (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) (2) defeated Marco KIRSCHNER (GER) 6-3 6-2
Andriej KAPAS (POL) (13) defeated Sebastian HAFNER (GER) 6-2 6-3
Richard WAITE (GER) defeated Mirza BASIC (BIH) 6-3 6-4
Maxime QUINQUENEAU (FRA) defeated Marc MEIGEL (GER) (14) 6-2 6-3
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (4) defeated Eros SIRINGO (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Philipp MARX (GER) defeated Mathieu GOVEN (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Marius COPIL (ROU) (5) defeated Jan BLECHA (CZE) 6-3 7-6(8)
Phillip REGNAT (GER) (15) defeated Andre STRAKA (GER) 6-2 6-3
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) (6) defeated Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) 6-3 6-2
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) defeated Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) (7) 7-5 6-4
Martin EMMRICH (GER) (9) defeated Fabio BIASION (GER) 6-3 6-2
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) defeated Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Peter TOREBKO (GER) (10) defeated Sami REINWEIN (GER) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-2

3th Round

Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) (1) defeated Tobias KLEIN (GER) (11) 6-3 6-4
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) (2) defeated Andriej KAPAS (POL) (13) 7-6(0) 7-6(7)
Maxime QUINQUENEAU (FRA) defeated Richard WAITE (GER) 6-3 6-4
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (4) defeated Philipp MARX (GER) 6-3 6-3
Marius COPIL (ROU) (5) defeated Phillip REGNAT (GER) (15) 6-3 6-4
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) (6) defeated Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Martin EMMRICH (GER) (9) defeated Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Peter TOREBKO (GER) (10) defeated Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1
JMG is offline  
post #10 of 48 (permalink) Old 01-12-2009, 08:05 PM
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 96,816
                     
Re: Germany F2 [January 12 - Stuttgart- Hard] Qualifying Draw

Interesting Q with Berankis, Dustov, Copil and Bradaric.

I will burn
And you will die...


my old Polish blog www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline  
post #11 of 48 (permalink) Old 01-12-2009, 08:05 PM
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 25,395
                     
Re: Germany F2 [January 12 - Stuttgart- Hard] Qualifying Draw

Eleskovic
Marx

I've seen Eleskovic trashing Prpic 2 and 1 in a clay challenger, it must have been one of the best matches of his life.
JMG is offline  
post #12 of 48 (permalink) Old 01-12-2009, 10:59 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,605
                     
Re: Germany F2 [January 12 - Stuttgart- Hard] Qualifying Draw

Farrukh
Marius
Denis

Blah, Patrick had to lose Q1 to Marx.

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #13 of 48 (permalink) Old 01-12-2009, 10:59 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,605
                     
Re: Germany F2 [January 12 - Stuttgart- Hard] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Jan MERTL (CZE) (1) Vs Antonio SANCIC (CRO)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) Vs Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB)
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) Vs David KLIER (GER)
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) Vs Ivan DODIG (CRO) (6)
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) (3) Vs Nils LANGER (GER)
Marko TKALEC (SLO) Vs Yannick HANFMANN (GER)
Maxime QUINQUENEAU (FRA) Vs Kevin DEDEN (GER)
Martin EMMRICH (GER) Vs Marc SIEBER (GER) (5)
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (8) Vs Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER)
Stefan SEIFERT (GER) Vs Marin BRADARIC (CRO)
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) Vs Andrej MARTIN (SVK)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) Vs Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (4)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) (7) Vs Ludovic WALTER (FRA)
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) Vs Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) Vs Marius COPIL (ROU)
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) Vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (2)

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #14 of 48 (permalink) Old 01-12-2009, 11:01 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,605
                     
Re: Germany F2 [January 12 - Stuttgart- Hard] Qualifying Draw

Good Luck:

Farrukh Dustov
Ivan Dodig
Gero Kretschmer
Denis Matsukevitch
Marius Copil

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #15 of 48 (permalink) Old 01-12-2009, 11:01 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,605
                     
Re: Germany F2 [January 12 - Stuttgart- Hard] Main Draw

Doubles Draw

1st Round

MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (1) BYE
DEDEN (GER) / EMMRICH (GER) Vs LANGER (GER) / WAITE (GER)
KNITTEL (GER) / KRAVCHUK (RUS) (4) Vs NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) / SANCIC (CRO)
KLEIN (GER) / MEIGEL (GER) Vs KLIZAN (SVK) / MARTIN (SVK)
BRADARIC (CRO) / STEINBERGER (AUT) Vs CACIC (SRB) / LAJOVIC (SRB)
GOJOWCZYK (GER) / SIEBER (GER) Vs JEBAVY (CZE) / MERTL (CZE) (3)
FALLERT (GER) / SACHS (GER) Vs BRKIC (BIH) / DODIG (CRO)
BASIC (BIH) / DETTINGER (GER) Vs KLIER (GER) / MARX (GER) (2)

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE

CooCooCachoo is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome