China F2 [January 12 - Shenzhen - Hard] Winner: Shao-Xuan Zeng - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 23 (permalink) Old 12-23-2008, 11:22 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
China F2 [January 12 - Shenzhen - Hard] Winner: Shao-Xuan Zeng

China F2
Location: Shenzhen, Guandgong Province, China
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018853
info: www.tennis.org.cn
2008 draws: http://stevegtennis.com/results/2008/f-china1.txt / http://stevegtennis.com/results/2008/q-f-china1.txt (qualies)

Entry List
1 SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR 404 1
2 OGER, Thomas MON 413 1
3 ARSENOV, Danila RUS 451 2
4 KONDO, Hiroki JPN 486 1
5 CLEMENS, Tobias GER 498 1
6 GONG, Mao-Xin CHN 542 1
7 YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE 549 1
8 LI, Zhe CHN 551 1
9 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 617 1
10 BAI, Yan CHN 631 1
11 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 634 1
12 SUN, Peng CHN 636 1
13 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 641 1
14 ITO, Yuichi JPN 667 1
15 XU, Jun-Chao CHN 678 1
16 ZENG, Shao-Xuan CHN 720 1
17 VAN'T HOF, Kaes USA 732 1
18 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 738 1


Qualifying
19 ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ 743 1
20 YI, Chu-Huan TPE 748 1
21 KIM, Hyun-Joon KOR 759 1
22 YU, Xin-Yuan CHN 776 1
23 REID, Matt AUS 893 1
24 CHEN, Sa CHN 992 1
25 ZHANG, Ze CHN 1004 1
26 RIZZA, Rylan USA 1036 1
27 PENG, Hsien-Yin TPE 1110 1
28 WANG, Yu Jr. CHN 1187 1
29 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1188 4
30 LEE, Seung-Jae KOR 1245= 1
31 CHEN, I-Ta TPE 1336 1
32 CHUNG, Seong-Yoon KOR 1339= 1
33 SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 1372= 1
34 LEE, Dong-Kyu KOR 1502= 1
35 LIN, Tzu-Yang TPE 1502= 1
36 DU, Ye CHN 1529= 1
37 HUANG, Liang-Chi TPE 1569= 1
38 LU, Hao CHN 1663= 1
39 ZHU, Ben-Qiang CHN 1663= 1
40 SHI, Ji CHN 1751= 1
41 HUANG, Chin-Yu TPE 1751= 1
42 SUZUKI, Ko JPN 1
43 GAO, Wan CHN 1
44 LEE, Kin-Fai HKG 1
45 LEE, Tung-Han TPE 1
46 ZHANG, Hui CHN 1
47 HSU, Hung-Yuan TPE 1
48 TONG, Tat-Fu HKG 1
49 LIANG, Shuang-Qiang CHN 1
50 CHANG, Yu CHN 1
51 YE, Chen CHN 1
52 WU, Di CHN 1
53 ZHU, Hao CHN 1
54 QU, Wen-Bo CHN 1
55 GAO, Peng CHN 1
56 FENG, Nian CHN 1
57 QI, Xiao CHN 1
58 XUE, Feng CHN 1
59 LI, Ming CHN 1
60 LI, Guang-Yu CHN 1
61 CEN, Guo-Bin CHN 1
62 ZHOU, Zhuo-Qing CHN 1
63 WANG, Ying-Zheng CHN 1
64 MA, Rong CHN 1
65 CHENG, Shi CHN 1
66 YU, Qian CHN 1
67 WANG, Yilun CHN 1
68 YANG, Yang CHN 1
69 LU, Yang CHN 1
70 WANG, Chuhan CHN 1
71 LI, Yu Cheng CHN 1
72 CHAI, Jin CHN 1
73 DENG, Hong-Bo CHN 1
74 JIANG, Chuan CHN 1


Alternates
full list at
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 23 (permalink) Old 12-25-2008, 04:23 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 159
                     
Re: China F2 [January 12 - Shenzhen - Hard] Entry List

Good Luck

Ivan Sergeyev
Danila Arsenov
Vladislav Bondarenko
Matt Reid

Bless That Banana
jordanaus is offline  
post #3 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-09-2009, 05:45 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: China F2 [January 12 - Shenzhen - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018853

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-10-2009, 12:08 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,181
                     
Re: China F2 [January 12 - Shenzhen - Hard] Qualifying Draw

The seeds should cruise.

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #5 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-12-2009, 07:45 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,181
                     
Re: China F2 [January 12 - Shenzhen - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Ang LI (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Peng GAO (CHN) defeated Chen YE (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) defeated Yi WEI (CHN) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Tung-Han LEE (TPE) defeated Wan GAO (CHN) 7-5 6-1
Rylan RIZZA (USA) (2) defeated Xiao QI (CHN) 6-4 6-3
He FENG (CHN) defeated Yao-Zhong ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Rong MA (CHN) defeated Feng XUE (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Yang LI (CHN) defeated Ming LI (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-3
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (3) defeated Xiang LI (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Ya-Nan MA (CHN) defeated Bo YE (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Di WU (CHN) defeated Yang LU (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) defeated Guo-Bin CEN (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) defeated Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) (4) 6-4 7-6(7)
Yilun WANG (CHN) defeated Shi CHENG (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Chuan JIANG (CHN) defeated Tianchao MEI (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Hao LU (CHN) (13) defeated Yi-Fan YANG (CHN) 6-0 7-5
I-Ta CHEN (TPE) (5) defeated Zheng-Yu LIU (CHN) 7-5 6-4
Yu Cheng LI (CHN) defeated Wu-De LIU (CHN) 7-5 6-2
Yu CHANG (CHN) defeated Zheng LI (CHN) 6-2 7-5
Ye DU (CHN) (10) defeated Shuang-Qiang LIANG (CHN) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) (6) defeated Qian YU (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Da-Wei LI (CHN) defeated Hao ZHU (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Chuhan WANG (CHN) defeated De-Long ZHU (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) (11) defeated Zi-Dong YANG (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (7) defeated Jin CHAI (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Nian FENG (CHN) defeated Tat-Fu TONG (HKG) 6-2 6-2
Hui ZHANG (CHN) defeated Kin-Fai LEE (HKG) 6-3 6-4
Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) (9) defeated Wen-Bo QU (CHN) 7-5 6-1
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) (8) defeated Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Hong-Bo DENG (CHN) defeated Jia LI (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Dongrun ZHANG (CHN) defeated Yang YANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN) (12) defeated Guang-Yu LI (CHN) 6-1 5-7 6-2

2nd Round

Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Peng GAO (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Tung-Han LEE (TPE) defeated Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 1-6 6-4 7-5
Rylan RIZZA (USA) (2) defeated He FENG (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Rong MA (CHN) defeated Yang LI (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (3) defeated Ya-Nan MA (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Di WU (CHN) defeated Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Yilun WANG (CHN) defeated Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-3
Chuan JIANG (CHN) defeated Hao LU (CHN) (13) 6-3 6-2
I-Ta CHEN (TPE) (5) defeated Yu Cheng LI (CHN) 0-6 6-3 6-3
Yu CHANG (CHN) defeated Ye DU (CHN) (10) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) (6) defeated Da-Wei LI (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) (11) defeated Chuhan WANG (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-3
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (7) defeated Nian FENG (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) (9) defeated Hui ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) (8) defeated Hong-Bo DENG (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN) (12) defeated Dongrun ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-4

3th Round

Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Tung-Han LEE (TPE) 6-2 6-3
Rylan RIZZA (USA) (2) defeated Rong MA (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Di WU (CHN) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (3) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Chuan JIANG (CHN) defeated Yilun WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Yu CHANG (CHN) defeated I-Ta CHEN (TPE) (5) 6-2 6-1
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) (6) defeated Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) (11) 7-6(3) 0-6 4-2 Retired
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (7) defeated Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) (9) 6-4 6-0
Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN) (12) defeated Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) (8) 6-3 6-2

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #6 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-12-2009, 07:46 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,181
                     
Re: China F2 [January 12 - Shenzhen - Hard] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (1) Vs Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ)
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) Vs Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) Vs Rylan RIZZA (USA)
Ze ZHANG (CHN) Vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (7)
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (3) Vs Sa CHEN (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) Vs Yu CHANG (CHN)
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) Vs Chuan JIANG (CHN)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) Vs Zhe LI (CHN) (8)
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (6) Vs Yan BAI (CHN)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) Vs Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA)
Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) Vs Chu-Huan YI (TPE)
Bei LIU (CHN) Vs Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (4)
Tobias CLEMENS (GER) (5) Vs Xin-Yuan YU (CHN)
Peng SUN (CHN) Vs Yuichi ITO (JPN)
Kaes VAN'T HOF (USA) Vs Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN)
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) Vs Thomas OGER (MON) (2)

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #7 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-12-2009, 07:46 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,181
                     
Re: China F2 [January 12 - Shenzhen - Hard] Main Draw

Come on Thomas

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #8 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-12-2009, 07:46 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,181
                     
Re: China F2 [January 12 - Shenzhen - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles Draw

1st Round

RIZZA (USA) / VAN'T HOF (USA) (1) Vs KONDO (JPN) / SUN (CHN)
HUANG (TPE) / SIRIBUTWONG (THA) Vs CHANG (CHN) / LIANG (CHN)
ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) / SERGEYEV (UKR) (4) Vs CHEN (TPE) / LEE (TPE)
GONG (CHN) / XUE (CHN) Vs LIM (KOR) / XU (CHN)
LIN (TPE) / YI (TPE) Vs ZENG (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN)
BONDARENKO (UKR) / CLEMENS (GER) Vs GAO (CHN) / YU (CHN) (3)
BAI (CHN) / CHEN (CHN) Vs LIU (CHN) / YE (CHN)
LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) Vs OGER (MON) / RENARD (FRA) (2)

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #9 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-13-2009, 10:34 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,181
                     
Re: China F2 [January 12 - Shenzhen - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (1) defeated Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) 6-3 7-6(2)
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) defeated Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) Vs Rylan RIZZA (USA)
Ze ZHANG (CHN) Vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (7)
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (3) Vs Sa CHEN (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) Vs Yu CHANG (CHN)
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) defeated Chuan JIANG (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) defeated Zhe LI (CHN) (8) 6-2 6-2
Yan BAI (CHN) defeated Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (6) 1-6 6-0 7-5
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-4 6-2
Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) Vs Chu-Huan YI (TPE)
Bei LIU (CHN) Vs Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (4)
Tobias CLEMENS (GER) (5) defeated Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-2
Peng SUN (CHN) Vs Yuichi ITO (JPN)
Kaes VAN'T HOF (USA) Vs Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN)
Thomas OGER (MON) (2) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 6-4 6-1

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #10 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-13-2009, 10:34 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,181
                     
Re: China F2 [January 12 - Shenzhen - Hard] Main Draw

Thomas

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #11 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-14-2009, 08:46 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,181
                     
Re: China F2 [January 12 - Shenzhen - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (1) defeated Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) 6-3 7-6(2)
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) defeated Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Rylan RIZZA (USA) defeated Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Ze ZHANG (CHN) defeated Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (7) 6-4 6-3
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (3) defeated Sa CHEN (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Di WU (CHN) defeated Yu CHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) defeated Chuan JIANG (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) defeated Zhe LI (CHN) (8) 6-2 6-2
Yan BAI (CHN) defeated Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (6) 1-6 6-0 7-5
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-4 6-2
Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) defeated Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (4) defeated Bei LIU (CHN) 6-1 0-6 6-3
Tobias CLEMENS (GER) (5) defeated Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-2
Peng SUN (CHN) defeated Yuichi ITO (JPN) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Kaes VAN'T HOF (USA) defeated Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN) 6-3 7-6(5)
Thomas OGER (MON) (2) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 6-4 6-1

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #12 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-14-2009, 08:47 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,181
                     
Re: China F2 [January 12 - Shenzhen - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (1) Vs Hsin-Han LEE (TPE)
Rylan RIZZA (USA) Vs Ze ZHANG (CHN)
Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (3) Vs Di WU (CHN)
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) Vs Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR)
Yan BAI (CHN) Vs Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR)
Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) Vs Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (4)
Tobias CLEMENS (GER) (5) Vs Peng SUN (CHN)
Kaes VAN'T HOF (USA) Vs Thomas OGER (MON) (2)

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #13 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-15-2009, 10:13 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,181
                     
Re: China F2 [January 12 - Shenzhen - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (1) defeated Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) 6-4 6-1
Ze ZHANG (CHN) defeated Rylan RIZZA (USA) 6-2 6-4
Di WU (CHN) defeated Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (3) 6-2 6-1
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) defeated Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Yan BAI (CHN) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) defeated Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (4) 6-1 6-3
Tobias CLEMENS (GER) (5) defeated Peng SUN (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Thomas OGER (MON) (2) defeated Kaes VAN'T HOF (USA) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-0

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #14 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-15-2009, 10:14 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,181
                     
Re: China F2 [January 12 - Shenzhen - Hard] Main Draw

Thomas

Two impressive wins for Zhang.

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #15 of 23 (permalink) Old 01-15-2009, 10:14 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,181
                     
Re: China F2 [January 12 - Shenzhen - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (1) Vs Ze ZHANG (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) Vs Alexandre RENARD (FRA)
Yan BAI (CHN) Vs Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN)
Tobias CLEMENS (GER) (5) Vs Thomas OGER (MON) (2)

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome