Italy F34 [October 06 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Winner: Thomas Fabbiano - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 19 (permalink) Old 09-23-2008, 08:39 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Italy F34 [October 06 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Winner: Thomas Fabbiano

Italy F34
Location: Quartu Sant'Elena, Sardinia, Italy
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Greenset



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018450
info: www.federtennis.it

Entry List
1 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 310 1
2 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 314 1
3 GHEDIN, Riccardo ITA 317 1
4 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 421 1
5 $ AZZARO, Leonardo ITA 431 1
6 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 442 1
7 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 683 1
8 NORFELDT, Henrik SWE 738 1
9 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 752 3
10 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 855 1
11 TUPY, Mario AUT 901 1
12 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 916 2
13 KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare GEO 925 3
14 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 938 2
15 STEBE, Cedrik-Marcel GER 973= 1
16 CREPALDI, Erik ITA 979 1
17 PICCARI, Alessandro ITA 980 1
18 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 998 1


Alternates
19 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1004= 1
20 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 1029 1
21 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1035 1
22 PEREVOSHCHIKOV, Dmitri RUS 1044 5
23 RUFIN, Guillaume FRA 1046= 1
24 WAITE, Richard GER 1054= 2
25 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1114 1
26 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1164= 4
27 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1200= 1
28 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1244= 1
29 PADILLA-JEREZ, Javier ESP 1290= 2
30 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1345= 2
31 DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1374= 1
32 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1378 1
33 FOX, Matt AUS 1419= 1
34 RODIGHIERO, Stefano ITA 1454= 1
35 BURZIO, Remigio ITA 1454= 1
36 MICHON, Axel FRA 1454= 1
37 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1454= 3
38 GIGITASHVILI, Alexander RUS 1476= 1
39 GILLHAM, Troy AUS 1531= 3
40 SERENA, Luca ITA 1551= 1
41 WENUS, Wolfgang GER 1551= 2
42 JASTRAUNIG, Lukas AUT 1551= 2
43 RODRIGUEZ, Cristian COL 1551= 1
44 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 1636= 1
45 PFEIFFER, Daniel GER 1636= 2
46 PRITCHARD, Ben GBR 1734= 5
47 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1803= 4
48 BENINCA, Paolo ITA 1844= 1
49 HARFIELD, Christopher GBR 1880= 2
50 PILUDU, Daniele ITA 1898= 1

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-03-2008, 05:58 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Italy F34 [October 06 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Qualifying Draw

IN: Marco Simoni, Leonardi, Falgheri
OUT: Livraghi, Tuoy, Lessiak

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-03-2008, 05:58 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Italy F34 [October 06 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018450

Zirconek is offline  
 
post #4 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-06-2008, 02:26 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Italy F34 [October 06 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) (1) BYE
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) defeated Nicola COMUNE (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) BYE
Kacper MULARCZYK (POL) BYE
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) (2) BYE
Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) BYE
Edoardo CIMMINO (ITA) defeated Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Andrea BUSONERA (ITA) BYE
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) (3) BYE
Mauro USALA (ITA) BYE
Artem STRUNNIKOV (RUS) BYE
Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA) BYE
Remigio BURZIO (ITA) (4) BYE
Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) defeated Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Ettore ZITO (ITA) BYE
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) BYE
Daniele PILUDU (ITA) (5) BYE
Alex WATT (GBR) BYE
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) BYE
Alessandro FUZIO (ITA) BYE
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) (6) BYE
Tommaso FIORELLI (ITA) BYE
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) BYE
Joshua JONES (GBR) BYE
Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) (7) BYE
Eros SIRINGO (ITA) BYE
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) defeated Ondrej KRALIK (DEN) 6-0 6-4
Franco MADDAU (ITA) BYE
Antonio MAIORANO (ITA) BYE
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) defeated David BAXENDINE (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Federico VISIOLI (ITA) BYE
Federico GAIO (ITA) BYE

2nd Round

Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) (1) defeated Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) defeated Kacper MULARCZYK (POL) 6-2 7-5
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) (2) defeated Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Andrea BUSONERA (ITA) defeated Edoardo CIMMINO (ITA) 6-4 4-2 Retired
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) (3) defeated Mauro USALA (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA) defeated Artem STRUNNIKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Remigio BURZIO (ITA) (4) defeated Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) defeated Ettore ZITO (ITA) 6-0 4-1 Retired
Daniele PILUDU (ITA) (5) defeated Alex WATT (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Alessandro FUZIO (ITA) defeated Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) (6) defeated Tommaso FIORELLI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Joshua JONES (GBR) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3
Eros SIRINGO (ITA) defeated Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) (7) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) defeated Franco MADDAU (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Antonio MAIORANO (ITA) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Federico GAIO (ITA) defeated Federico VISIOLI (ITA) 6-2 6-4

3rd Round

Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) (1) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) (2) defeated Andrea BUSONERA (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) (3) defeated Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Remigio BURZIO (ITA) (4) defeated Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Daniele PILUDU (ITA) (5) defeated Alessandro FUZIO (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) (6) defeated Joshua JONES (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) defeated Eros SIRINGO (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Federico GAIO (ITA) defeated Antonio MAIORANO (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-06-2008, 02:27 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Italy F34 [October 06 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

AZZARO (ITA) / TRUSENDI (ITA) (1) BYE
GAIO (ITA) / GIANNESSI (ITA) Vs JONES (GBR) / KRALIK (DEN)
GHEDIN (ITA) / IANNUZZI (ITA) (4) Vs TOSTI-CROCE (ITA) / VIANELLO (ITA)
PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) / WATT (GBR) Vs MOLINA (ITA) / PATRACCHINI (ITA)
CREPALDI (ITA) / PILUDU (ITA) Vs BUSONERA (ITA) / USALA (ITA)
FABBIANO (ITA) / VALENTI (ITA) (3) BYE
CARRESE (ITA) / DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) Vs CAPONE (ITA) / LEONARDI (ITA)
COLANGELO (ITA) / VOLANTE (ITA) (2) BYE

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-06-2008, 02:27 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Italy F34 [October 06 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (1) Vs Nicola GHEDIN (ITA)
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) Vs Emanuele MOLINA (ITA)
Remigio BURZIO (ITA) Vs Federico GAIO (ITA)
Marco SIMONI (ITA) Vs Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) (6)
Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (3) Vs Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) Vs Andrea FALGHERI (ITA)
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) Vs Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA)
Alessandro PICCARI (ITA) Vs Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (7)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (5) Vs Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL)
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) Vs Daniele PILUDU (ITA)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) Vs Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA)
Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) Vs Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) (4)
Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (8) Vs Erik CREPALDI (ITA)
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) Vs Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA)
Fabio COLANGELO (ITA) Vs Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA)
Valerio CARRESE (ITA) Vs Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-06-2008, 02:28 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Italy F34 [October 06 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Main Draw

Ghedin vs. Ghedin

are they brothers?

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-07-2008, 04:08 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Italy F34 [October 06 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (1) Vs Nicola GHEDIN (ITA)
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) defeated Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Remigio BURZIO (ITA) Vs Federico GAIO (ITA)
Marco SIMONI (ITA) Vs Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) (6)
Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (3) Vs Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) defeated Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) Vs Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA)
Alessandro PICCARI (ITA) Vs Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (7)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (5) Vs Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL)
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) Vs Daniele PILUDU (ITA)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) Vs Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA)
Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) Vs Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) (4)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (8) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) Vs Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA)
Fabio COLANGELO (ITA) Vs Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA)
Valerio CARRESE (ITA) Vs Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-07-2008, 08:23 AM
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 25,205
                     
Re: Italy F34 [October 06 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Main Draw

This is the futures debut for Stebe and he already turns 18 this week. It seems he totally focused on juniors events.
JMG is offline  
post #10 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-08-2008, 02:05 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Italy F34 [October 06 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (1) defeated Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) defeated Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Federico GAIO (ITA) defeated Remigio BURZIO (ITA) 6-1 7-6(4)
Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) (6) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) defeated Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (3) 7-5 7-6(3)
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) defeated Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) defeated Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (7) defeated Alessandro PICCARI (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (5) defeated Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) 6-2 6-2
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) defeated Daniele PILUDU (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) defeated Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) (4) defeated Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (8) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA) defeated Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) defeated Fabio COLANGELO (ITA) 4-4 Retired
Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (2) defeated Valerio CARRESE (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (1) Vs Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP)
Federico GAIO (ITA) Vs Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) (6)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) Vs Andrea FALGHERI (ITA)
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) Vs Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (7)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (5) Vs Massimo CAPONE (ITA)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) Vs Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) (4)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) Vs Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA)
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) Vs Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-08-2008, 02:06 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Italy F34 [October 06 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Main Draw

great win of Leonardi against Cerovic

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-08-2008, 08:58 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Italy F34 [October 06 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (1) defeated Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) (6) defeated Federico GAIO (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) defeated Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (7) 6-1 6-4
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (5) defeated Massimo CAPONE (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) (4) defeated Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 6-3 6-4
Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA) defeated Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (2) defeated Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (1) Vs Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) (6)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) Vs Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (5) Vs Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) (4)
Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA) Vs Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-08-2008, 09:22 PM
Registered User
 
Goldmund's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Age: 36
Posts: 841
                     
Re: Italy F34 [October 06 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by JMG View Post
This is the futures debut for Stebe and he already turns 18 this week. It seems he totally focused on juniors events.
Well yes he did.....but he did really good in those juniors events...

Tennis Tipping
Singles Rank 245
CH Titles: 2
Titles 2014: Kazan CH

Doubles Rank 232(/w cHiLL)
CH Titles: 1
Titles 2014: Kazan CH
Goldmund is offline  
post #14 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-09-2008, 06:37 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Italy F34 [October 06 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) (6) defeated Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (1) 6-3 7-5
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) defeated Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) (4) defeated Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (5) 6-4 7-6(8)
Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (2) defeated Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA) Walkover

Semifinal

Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) (6) Vs Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) (4) Vs Francesco PICCARI (ITA) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #15 of 19 (permalink) Old 10-09-2008, 08:19 PM
Registered User
 
PereRibaFan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 812
                     
Re: Italy F34 [October 06 - Quartu Sant'Elena - Hard] Main Draw

Is Braccio injured?

He could've made a good run here

Ratiwatanas r0x
PereRibaFan is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome