Brazil F23 [October 06- Uberaba - Clay] Winner: Juan-Pablo Villar - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 18 (permalink) Old 09-23-2008, 07:58 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Brazil F23 [October 06- Uberaba - Clay] Winner: Juan-Pablo Villar

Brazil F23
Location: Uberaba, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018382
info: www.cbt.esp.br

Entry List
1 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 624 1
2 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 634 1
3 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 648 1
4 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 765 1
5 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 878 1
6 GARCIA, Rafael BRA 894= 1
7 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 904 1
8 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 992 1
9 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 1031 1
10 STABILE, Andre BRA 1063 1
11 MATOS, Diego BRA 1069= 1
12 OLIVEIRA, Carlos BRA 1086= 1
13 $ SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1164= 1
14 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 1174= 1
15 $ NASCIMENTO, Jose BRA 1176= 1
16 WIESINGER, Joao BRA 1178 1
17 SEMENCATO, Edesio BRA 1203 1
18 SANTANA, Lucas BRA 1207= 1


Alternates
19 COSTA, Joao Victor BRA 1269= 1
20 LINDSTROM, Anders SWE 1322= 1
21 COSTA, Charles BRA 1356= 1
22 CUNHA, Henrique BRA 1359= 1
23 MANZINI, Vitor BRA 1370 1
24 VIDALLER, Andre BRA 1454= 1
25 ESCOBAR, Idio BRA 1503= 1
26 PEREIRA, Matheus BRA 1514= 1
27 VIGNE, Laurent FRA 1531= 2
28 CASTRO, Ivan-Garcia BRA 1545= 1
29 FRAYSSINOUX, Philippe FRA 1551= 1
30 GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER, Thiago BRA 1636= 1
31 DIAS, Gabriel BRA 1636= 1
32 BUSTAMANTE, Rodolfo BRA 1734= 1
33 WANDERLEY, Gabriel BRA 1844= 1
34 LARANJA, Augusto BRA 1844= 1
35 BRIANO, Gaston ARG 1880= 2

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 18 (permalink) Old 10-04-2008, 04:01 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F23 [October 06- Uberaba - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Charles COSTA (BRA) (1) defeated Bruno SILVA (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Rafael RONDINO (BRA) defeated Fernando MUSSOLINI (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Vitor MANZINI (BRA) (2) defeated Bruno BRASIL (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Leonardo NAHAR (BRA) defeated gabriel HILDEBRAND (BRA) 7-5 7-5
Andre VIDALLER (BRA) (3) defeated Marcelo SANTOS DE REZENDE (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Pedro SCOCUGLIA (BRA) defeated Murilo MARTINIANO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Matheus PEREIRA (BRA) (4) 6-0 6-2
Daniel CORONADO (BRA) defeated Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) 4-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (5) defeated Pedro ORTEGA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Rodolfo BUSTAMANTE (BRA) (10) defeated Diego OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) (6) defeated Matheus COELHO (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) (12) defeated Lincoln CALIGHER (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) (7) defeated Victor BEGARA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (BRA) (9) defeated Lucas GOBBI (BRA) 7-6(6) 1-6 6-1
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) (8) defeated Raphael FERREIRA BARATA DE OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Rafael PAEZ (BRA) defeated Augusto LARANJA (BRA) (11) 7-6(6) 6-1

2nd Round

Rafael RONDINO (BRA) defeated Charles COSTA (BRA) (1) 6-3 6-3
Vitor MANZINI (BRA) (2) defeated Leonardo NAHAR (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Andre VIDALLER (BRA) (3) defeated Pedro SCOCUGLIA (BRA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Daniel CORONADO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (5) defeated Rodolfo BUSTAMANTE (BRA) (10) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) (6) defeated Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) (12) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (BRA) (9) defeated Gabriel DIAS (BRA) (7) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) (8) defeated Rafael PAEZ (BRA) 6-1 6-3


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018382



cool draw
Ivan, Charles, Vidaller, Laranja


Last edited by Zirconek; 10-07-2008 at 04:01 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 18 (permalink) Old 10-04-2008, 04:12 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F23 [October 06- Uberaba - Clay] Qualifying Draw

no changes at entry list, except for first alternate who is out, I guess Lindstrom got in

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 18 (permalink) Old 10-06-2008, 03:18 AM
Registered User
 
Davidcuervacho's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 41
Posts: 2,246
                     
Re: Brazil F23 [October 06- Uberaba - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Good luck Juan Pablo Villar and Joaquin Monteferrario
Davidcuervacho is offline  
post #5 of 18 (permalink) Old 10-07-2008, 03:58 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F23 [October 06- Uberaba - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles Draw

1st Round

PINHEIRO (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (1) defeated DESTEFANI (BRA) / SCOCUGLIA (BRA) 6-2 6-4
CASTRO (BRA) / SANTOS (BRA) Vs BUSTAMANTE (BRA) / ESCOBAR (BRA)
FERREIRA (BRA) / STABILE (BRA) (4) defeated MANZINI (BRA) / OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-1
DIAS (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) defeated OLIVEIRA (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) 7-6(5) 3-6 [10-7]
OLIVEIRA (BRA) / SEMENCATO (BRA) Vs RONDINO (BRA) / VIDALLER (BRA)
LINDELL (SWE) / LINDSTROM (SWE) Vs SILVEIRA (BRA) / VILLAR (ARG) (3)
COSTA (BRA) / RIBEIRO (BRA) Vs MESAROS (CRO) / TAHIROVIC (BEL)
FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) / VOLKMANN (BRA) Vs MATOS (BRA) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100103436

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/3707/mdd.pdf

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 18 (permalink) Old 10-07-2008, 04:00 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F23 [October 06- Uberaba - Clay] Main Draw

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (1) Vs Joao WIESINGER (BRA)
Arthur
MATTOS (BRA) Vs Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Thiago
GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (BRA) defeated Anders LINDSTROM (SWE) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Fernando
ROMBOLI (BRA) (5) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Kristijan
MESAROS (CRO) (3) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Renato
SILVEIRA (BRA) defeated Guilherme DESTEFANI (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Andre
VIDALLER (BRA) defeated Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Joaquin-Jesus
MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (6) defeated Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Andre
PINHEIRO (BRA) (8) Vs Rafael RONDINO (BRA)
Ricardo
SIGGIA (BRA) Vs Andre STABILE (BRA)
Philippe
FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) defeated Rodolfo BUSTAMANTE (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Nicolas
SANTOS (BRA) (4) defeated Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Rafael
GARCIA (BRA) (7) Vs Pedro BERNARDI (BRA)
Lucas
SANTANA (BRA) Vs Christian LINDELL (SWE)
Vitor
MANZINI (BRA) Vs Idio ESCOBAR (BRA)
Diego
MATOS (BRA) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018382

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/3707/mds.pdf

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 18 (permalink) Old 10-08-2008, 02:03 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F23 [October 06- Uberaba - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (1) defeated Joao WIESINGER (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Arthur MATTOS (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (BRA) defeated Anders LINDSTROM (SWE) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (5) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (3) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Renato SILVEIRA (BRA) defeated Guilherme DESTEFANI (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Andre VIDALLER (BRA) defeated Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (6) defeated Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) (8) defeated Rafael RONDINO (BRA) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Andre STABILE (BRA) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) defeated Rodolfo BUSTAMANTE (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (4) defeated Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) (7) defeated Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Christian LINDELL (SWE) defeated Lucas SANTANA (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Vitor MANZINI (BRA) defeated Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (2) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)

2nd Round

Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (1) Vs Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (BRA) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (5)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (3) Vs Renato SILVEIRA (BRA)
Andre VIDALLER (BRA) Vs Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (6)
Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) (8) Vs Andre STABILE (BRA)
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) Vs Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (4)
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) (7) Vs Christian LINDELL (SWE)
Vitor MANZINI (BRA) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 18 (permalink) Old 10-08-2008, 02:04 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F23 [October 06- Uberaba - Clay] Main Draw

Villar

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 18 (permalink) Old 10-09-2008, 11:54 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F23 [October 06- Uberaba - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (1) 6-2 6-4
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (5) defeated Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (3) defeated Renato SILVEIRA (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (6) defeated Andre VIDALLER (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) (8) Vs Andre STABILE (BRA)
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) Vs Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (4)
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) (7) Vs Christian LINDELL (SWE)
Vitor MANZINI (BRA) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 18 (permalink) Old 10-09-2008, 01:26 PM
Registered User
 
Jelena's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 43
Posts: 85,783
                     
Re: Brazil F23 [October 06- Uberaba - Clay] Main Draw

Fernando

Vamos!

Vamos Nando! Come on Andy! A portuguese Vamos to André Sá e Marcelo Melo! Vamos Gastão!Auf geht's Dustin! Vamos ChristianLindell!Vamos David! Pojd Tomáš! Davai Dolgo!

Bolo Zenden, Bobo Gille, Zlatan
Jelena is offline  
post #11 of 18 (permalink) Old 10-10-2008, 01:01 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Brazil F23 [October 06- Uberaba - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (1) 6-2 6-4
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (5) defeated Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (3) defeated Renato SILVEIRA (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (6) defeated Andre VIDALLER (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) (8) defeated Andre STABILE (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (4) defeated Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Christian LINDELL (SWE) defeated Rafael GARCIA (BRA) (7) 6-2 6-4
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (2) defeated Vitor MANZINI (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (5)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (3) Vs Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (6)
Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) (8) Vs Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (4)
Christian LINDELL (SWE) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 18 (permalink) Old 10-10-2008, 04:25 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Brazil F23 [October 06- Uberaba - Clay] Main Draw

It seems this Lindell was born here in Brazil.
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #13 of 18 (permalink) Old 10-11-2008, 12:37 AM
Registered User
 
JeffCandoi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: BRASIL
Age: 32
Posts: 6,802
                     
Re: Brazil F23 [October 06- Uberaba - Clay] Main Draw

I found his name as brazilian player in some web-sites
maybe he is the new Thomaz Behrend

Vamos Nico

JeffCandoi/Duncan in TT

2007: Brasov CH
2008: Brasil Open & Acapulco
2009: Umag & Genoa CH
2010: Roland Garros, Newport, Bastad, Toronto, Cincinnati, London WTF
2011: Rotterdam & Valencia
2012: Estoril, Bastad, Bangkok
2013: Sydney, Estoril, Nottingham Ch, Cali Ch
2014: Chennai, Buenos Aires
2015: Sao Paulo Ch
JeffCandoi is offline  
post #14 of 18 (permalink) Old 10-11-2008, 03:30 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Brazil F23 [October 06- Uberaba - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) d. Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (5) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (3) d. Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (6) 6-3 6-2
Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) (8) d. Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (4) 3-6 6-2 7-6(7)
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (2) d. Christian LINDELL (SWE) 0-6 6-4 7-6(7)

The old man Oliveira strikes again
André
Juampi
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #15 of 18 (permalink) Old 10-12-2008, 10:09 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Brazil F23 [October 06- Uberaba - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (3) 7-5 7-6(4)
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (2) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) (8) 7-5 6-2

Final

Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (2)

Old man Oliveira in the final!

André I had him at PTF, it will be one of the picks of the week
Caio_Brasil is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome