Greece F6 [September 29 - Rethymno - Carpet] Winner: Daniel Danilovic - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 28 (permalink) Old 09-16-2008, 06:09 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Greece F6 [September 29 - Rethymno - Carpet] Winner: Daniel Danilovic

Greece F6
Location: Rethymno, Crete, Greece
Type: $10KK
Surface: carpet (outdoor) artificial grass



Tournament facthseet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018278
info: www.efoa.org.gr1

Entry List
1 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 469 1
2 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 481 1
3 MCGEE, James IRL 688 1
4 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 695 1
5 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 757 1
6 DANILOVIC, Daniel MNE 771 1
7 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 830 1
8 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 836 1
9 BLOEMKE, Dennis GER 851 1
10 PAUKKU, Juho FIN 856 1
11 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 857 1
12 O'BRIEN, Colin IRL 860= 1
13 ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ 932 1
14 MILTON, Joshua GBR 942 1
15 KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 978 1
16 LEMKE, James AUS 986 1
17 RICE, David GBR 1026 1
18 VUCIC, Ilija SRB 1093= 1


Alternates
19 $ PAVIC, Ante CRO 1106 1
20 COJANU, Ioan-Alexandru ROU 1154 1
21 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1158= 1
22 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1169= 2
23 CARPEN, Alexandru-Daniel ROU 1263 1
24 $ GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris GRE 1271= 1
25 KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1275= 2
26 TELAWETZ, Patrick AUT 1307= 1
27 $ KAPOGIANNIS, Charalampos GRE 1332= 1
28 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1337= 4
29 FOX, Matt AUS 1404= 1
30 ANIBIE, Sylvain CIV 1440= 1
31 KLEFTAKOS, Dimitris GER 1521= 1
32 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 1624= 3
33 RADECKE, Christoph GER 1624= 2
34 ERGUDEN, Baris TUR 1624= 1
35 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1788= 4
36 GORITZKA, Soren GER 1837= 2
37 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1869= 1
38 BENINCA, Paolo ITA 1869= 4
39 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1903 2


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-26-2008 at 07:22 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 28 (permalink) Old 09-26-2008, 07:21 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Greece F6 [September 29 - Rethymno - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018278

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 28 (permalink) Old 09-28-2008, 12:25 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Greece F6 [September 29 - Rethymno - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018278
Fizz is offline  
post #4 of 28 (permalink) Old 09-29-2008, 01:10 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Greece F6 [September 29 - Rethymno - Carpet] Main Draw

SINGLES

1st Round

Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (1) Vs Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)
Colin FLEMING (GBR) Vs Daniel GLANCY (IRL)
Ioan-Alexandru COJANU (ROU) defeated Nikos SPYROU (GRE) 6-2 6-1
Santiago PENADES-SANZ (ESP) Vs Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (5)

Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) Vs Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ)
Matt FOX (AUS) defeated Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 6-2 4-6 6-2
David RICE (GBR) defeated Nikos SERKEDAKIS (GRE) 7-6(4) 6-0
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) (8) defeated Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 7-6(6) 7-6(3)


Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) defeated Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (7) 6-4 6-4
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) defeated Kiril TCHERVENIACHKI (NZL) 6-2 6-1

Ilija VUCIC (SRB) Vs Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) (4)

Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) (6) defeated Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) 6-2 7-6(4)
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) Vs Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (GER)
Ante PAVIC (CRO) Vs Joshua MILTON (GBR)
Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) Vs James MCGEE (IRL) (2)
Fizz is offline  
post #5 of 28 (permalink) Old 09-30-2008, 08:12 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,351
                     
Re: Greece F6 [September 29 - Rethymno - Carpet] Main Draw

Peter

Juho, just retire

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #6 of 28 (permalink) Old 09-30-2008, 01:34 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Greece F6 [September 29 - Rethymno - Carpet] Main Draw

SINGLES

1st Round

Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (1) defeated Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 7-6(9) 7-6(4)
Colin FLEMING (GBR) defeated Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 7-5 6-0
Ioan-Alexandru COJANU (ROU) defeated Nikos SPYROU (GRE) 6-2 6-1
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (5) defeated Santiago PENADES-SANZ (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) defeated Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) 6-3 6-1
Matt FOX (AUS) defeated Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) 6-2 4-6 6-2
David RICE (GBR) defeated Nikos SERKEDAKIS (GRE) 7-6(4) 6-0
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) (8) defeated Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) defeated Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (7) 6-4 6-4
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) defeated Kiril TCHERVENIACHKI (NZL) 6-2 6-1
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) (4) defeated Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) (6) defeated Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) 6-2 7-6(4)
Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (GER) defeated Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) 6-0 6-2
Joshua MILTON (GBR) defeated Ante PAVIC (CRO) 6-4 7-6(6)
James MCGEE (IRL) (2) defeated Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (1) Vs Colin FLEMING (GBR)
Ioan-Alexandru COJANU (ROU) Vs Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (5)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) Vs Matt FOX (AUS)
David RICE (GBR) Vs Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) (8)
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) Vs James LEMKE (AUS)
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) Vs Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) (4)
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) (6) Vs Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (GER)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) Vs James MCGEE (IRL) (2)
Fizz is offline  
post #7 of 28 (permalink) Old 09-30-2008, 01:39 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Greece F6 [September 29 - Rethymno - Carpet] Main Draw

Syrym

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 28 (permalink) Old 10-01-2008, 05:53 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Greece F6 [September 29 - Rethymno - Carpet] Main Draw

2nd Round

Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (1) Vs Colin FLEMING (GBR)
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (5) defeated Ioan-Alexandru COJANU (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) defeated Matt FOX (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) (8) defeated David RICE (GBR) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)

James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) Vs Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) (4)
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) (6) Vs Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (GER)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) Vs James MCGEE (IRL) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 28 (permalink) Old 10-01-2008, 06:03 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Greece F6 [September 29 - Rethymno - Carpet] Main Draw

Daniel
Fizz is offline  
post #10 of 28 (permalink) Old 10-02-2008, 04:36 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Greece F6 [September 29 - Rethymno - Carpet] Main Draw

2nd Round

Colin FLEMING (GBR) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (1) 6-2 6-3
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (5) defeated Ioan-Alexandru COJANU (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) defeated Matt FOX (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) (8) defeated David RICE (GBR) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) (4) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) (6) defeated Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-3
James MCGEE (IRL) (2) defeated Joshua MILTON (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Colin FLEMING (GBR) Vs Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (5)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) Vs Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) (8)
James LEMKE (AUS) Vs Peter LUCASSEN (NED)
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) (6) Vs James MCGEE (IRL) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 28 (permalink) Old 10-03-2008, 01:15 AM
Registered User
 
fast_clay's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: ₫ṿﻁᶫỉᾔﺍᶏ
Posts: 15,727
                     
Re: Greece F6 [September 29 - Rethymno - Carpet] Main Draw

Irish Rovers QF Showdown:
Mcgee VS O'Brien

Great stuff...!!

Quote:
Originally Posted by SelvenluvJo View Post
why are you so seriously
fast_clay is offline  
post #12 of 28 (permalink) Old 10-03-2008, 04:15 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Greece F6 [September 29 - Rethymno - Carpet] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (5) defeated Colin FLEMING (GBR) 7-5 7-6(9)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) defeated Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) (8) 6-2 6-1
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (NED) 6-2 7-5
James MCGEE (IRL) (2) defeated Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) (6) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (5) Vs Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3)
James LEMKE (AUS) Vs James MCGEE (IRL) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 28 (permalink) Old 10-03-2008, 04:16 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Greece F6 [September 29 - Rethymno - Carpet] Main Draw

Danilovic

McGee won the Irish derby

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 28 (permalink) Old 10-04-2008, 07:04 AM
Registered User
 
jmf07's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Age: 25
Posts: 4,392
                     
Re: Greece F6 [September 29 - Rethymno - Carpet] Main Draw

Lemke.
jmf07 is offline  
post #15 of 28 (permalink) Old 10-04-2008, 09:21 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,351
                     
Re: Greece F6 [September 29 - Rethymno - Carpet] Main Draw

Go James

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome