USA F23 [September 15 - Costa Mesa, CA - Hard] Winner: Zack Fleishman - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 27 (permalink) Old 09-02-2008, 07:23 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
USA F23 [September 15 - Costa Mesa, CA - Hard] Winner: Zack Fleishman

USA F23
Location: Costa Mesa, California, USA
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018174
website: www.hanklloydtennis.com

Entry List
1 MCCLUNE, Michael USA 341 1
2 FLEISHMAN, Zack USA 463 1
3 KRYVONOS, Nikita USA 466 1
4 ROSHAN, Nima USA 584 1
5 FUGATE, Marcus USA 619 1
6 CLEMENS, Tobias GER 666 1
7 MARTIROSYAN, Tigran ARM 679 1
8 PEDERSEN, Martin DEN 683 1
9 BIASELLA, Adriano ITA 711 1
10 KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 755 1
11 ROSS, Brett USA 766 1
12 BUCHANAN, Chase USA 767 1
13 STEINBERGER, Peter GER 832 1
14 YOO, Daniel KOR 856 1
15 WILLIAMS, Rhyne USA 913 1
16 $ RIZZA, Rylan USA 917 1
17 JOBE, Ikaika USA 921 1
18 KIM, Hyung-Kwon KOR 962 1


Alternates
19 FASS, Adam USA 971 1
20 TROMBETTA, Ty D USA 980 1
21 KINSELLA, Jonathan GBR 1000 1
22 POMEROY, Brad USA 1067 1
23 BEIDAS, Bassam LIB 1087= 1
24 VAN'T HOF, Kaes USA 1094 1
25 DAS, Jeffrey USA 1119 1
26 PAJKOWSKI, Kamil CAN 1129= 1
27 MEISTER, Nicolas USA 1210= 1
28 ABOUGZIR, Ytai USA 1232= 1
29 KONIGSFELDT, Christoffer DEN 1315= 1
30 ZIVKOVIC, Dennis USA 1327= 1
31 ARANGO, Andres ECU 1396= 1
32 PARBHU, Sheeva USA 1415= 1
33 SOTOMARINO, Daniel PER 1420= 2
34 HOYES, John USA 1420= 1
35 NOVAK, Balazs HUN 1420= 1
36 JACKSON, Dean GER 1449= 1
37 TARASEVITCH, Serguei BLR 1449= 1
38 MOLLER, Rasmus DEN 1477= 1
39 SLETTING-JOHNSEN, Frederik NOR 1525= 3
40 INBAR, Amit ISR 1627= 1
41 NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 1776= 1
42 BARTLETT, Alex USA 1845= 1

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 27 (permalink) Old 09-12-2008, 08:59 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F23 [September 15 - Costa Mesa, CA - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jonathan KINSELLA (GBR) (1) defeated Trevor DOBSON (USA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
Paolo BENINCA (ITA) defeated Kenzo HIRAKAWA-WONG (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Jared DRUCKER (USA) defeated Jonathan KAZARIAN (USA) 6-2 6-0
Denis LIN (USA) defeated Arzhang DERAKHSHANI (USA) 6-4 6-0
Ricky FLACH (USA) defeated Alexander BLODGETT (USA) 6-1 6-1
Sam GOULD (NZL) defeated Seth ROSELT (RSA) 6-3 7-5
Scott HOHENSTEIN (USA) defeated Kevin SOSA (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Balazs NOVAK (HUN) (12) defeated Benjamin ROGERS (USA) 6-2 6-2
Richard JOHNSON (USA) defeated Jeffrey DAS (USA) (2) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Damon GILLETTE (USA) defeated Robert ZACKS (USA) 6-2 6-0
Jordan BRIDGE (USA) defeated Michael SWANSON (USA) 6-2 6-3
Zeke HINDLE (USA) defeated Tyler M. BOWMAN (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Alexander KONIGSFELDT (DEN) defeated John VALENTI (USA) 6-2 6-1
Ahmed ISMAIL (USA) defeated Nail KHABIYEV (UZB) 6-4 6-1
Dominic STOECKLER (SUI) defeated Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 6-2 6-2
Andres ARANGO (ECU) (11) defeated Sydney JIM (USA) 6-4 6-2
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) (3) defeated Brian BATTISTONE (USA) 7-6(8) 7-6(3)
Jake A. FELLOW (USA) defeated Michael LONGANECKER (USA) 6-4 6-4
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) defeated Clay THOMPSON (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Carlos CIRNE-LIMA (BRA) defeated Ryan SWEENEY (USA) 6-1 6-4
Lawrence L. FORMENTERA (USA) defeated Norman TAM (USA) 6-3 7-5
Daniel ANDRUS (USA) defeated Jacob MEYER (USA) 6-1 6-0
Marcos GIRON (USA) defeated Sandro BUCHER (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI) defeated Christoffer KONIGSFELDT (DEN) (9) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) (4) defeated Vinzenz PARZINGER (GER) 6-1 6-1
Denny FAFEK (USA) defeated Jason WELBORN (USA) 6-3 6-4
Mehdi BOURAS (ALG) defeated Michael KUCHARSKI (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Aaron YOVAN (USA) defeated Tin DONG (USA) 6-4 7-6(1)
Mlandeli NDLELA (ZIM) defeated Jake FLEMING (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) defeated Peter RYNSAARDT (AUS) 5-0 Retired
Alex SUNDLING (USA) defeated Christian CARERE (CAN) 7-6(6) 6-3
Amit INBAR (ISR) (15) defeated Alex LANE (USA) 6-3 6-4
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (5) defeated Gautam VAIDYANATHAN (USA) 6-1 6-0
Jamie GRESH (USA) defeated Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 6-2 6-0
Chris KEARNEY (USA) defeated Zac TSAI (USA) 6-3 6-2
Edward Louies OUEILHE (USA) defeated Cyprian PISAREK (USA) 5-4 Retired
Steven HENDERSON (USA) defeated Sean BERMAN (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Tino BRODAR (SUI) defeated Justin VEA (USA) 6-4 6-1
Edward KELLY (USA) defeated Martell CAMPBELL (USA) 7-5 6-3
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (10) defeated Stephen STEGE (USA) 6-2 6-3
James LUDLOW (USA) (6) defeated Alex MENICHINI (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) defeated Scott CRICHLOW (USA) 6-3 6-3
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) defeated Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(2)
Max TAYLOR (USA) defeated Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Alessandro LORENZON (ITA) defeated Raphael STRUMLAUF (USA) 6-2 6-1
Ravid HEZI (ISR) defeated Luca BARLOCCHI (SUI) 6-4 6-0
Wesley MILLER (USA) defeated Eric RUBENS (USA) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-5
Tommy GARRISON (USA) (16) defeated Matthew BROOKLYN (GBR) 7-6(11) 6-2
Brian BROGAN (USA) (7) defeated Darren BREGMAN (USA) 6-0 6-1
Blake WARDMAN (USA) defeated Jonathan KROOPF (USA) 6-2 6-3
Adam MORGAN (USA) defeated Thomas BRANDON STEVENSON (USA) 6-0 6-2
Aaron PAAJANEN (USA) defeated Erik ELLIOTT (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Filipp POGOSTKIN (USA) defeated Matthew SIOW (USA) 6-1 6-3
Joe BATES (USA) defeated Mikkel PALUDAN-MULLER (DEN) 6-4 6-2
Andrei DAESCU (ROU) defeated Henri LANDES (USA) 6-1 6-1
John HOYES (USA) (13) defeated Joe YOUNG (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Alessandro-Damiano VENTRE (BRA) (8) defeated Cameron SPEARMAN (USA) 6-2 6-3
Alexander ROSINSKI (USA) defeated Maximilian ORTIZ (USA) 6-0 6-2
Andrew MATELJAN (USA) defeated Mikaiah VEA (USA) 6-3 6-1
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) defeated Douglas TAYLOR (USA) 6-1 6-2
Kazumi NEGISHI (USA) defeated Masakazu BANNO (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) defeated Makoto NISHITANI (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Xavier SMITH (USA) defeated Seung-Hoon OH (KOR) 6-3 5-7 7-6(5)
Rasmus MOLLER (DEN) (14) defeated Attila TOTH (HUN) 7-5 6-1

2nd Round

Jonathan KINSELLA (GBR) (1) defeated Paolo BENINCA (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Denis LIN (USA) defeated Jared DRUCKER (USA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Sam GOULD (NZL) defeated Ricky FLACH (USA) 7-5 6-1
Balazs NOVAK (HUN) (12) defeated Scott HOHENSTEIN (USA) 6-0 6-1
Damon GILLETTE (USA) defeated Richard JOHNSON (USA) 7-5 6-3
Zeke HINDLE (USA) defeated Jordan BRIDGE (USA) 6-2 6-4
Alexander KONIGSFELDT (DEN) defeated Ahmed ISMAIL (USA) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Dominic STOECKLER (SUI) defeated Andres ARANGO (ECU) (11) 6-1 7-6(4)
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) (3) defeated Jake A. FELLOW (USA) 6-1 6-1
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) defeated Carlos CIRNE-LIMA (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Daniel ANDRUS (USA) defeated Lawrence L. FORMENTERA (USA) 7-5 6-4
Marcos GIRON (USA) defeated Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI) 7-6(5) 6-1
Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) (4) defeated Denny FAFEK (USA) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Mehdi BOURAS (ALG) defeated Aaron YOVAN (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) defeated Mlandeli NDLELA (ZIM) 6-1 6-3
Amit INBAR (ISR) (15) defeated Alex SUNDLING (USA) Walkover
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (5) defeated Jamie GRESH (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Edward Louies OUEILHE (USA) defeated Chris KEARNEY (USA) 7-6(6) 4-1 Retired
Tino BRODAR (SUI) defeated Steven HENDERSON (USA) 6-0 6-0
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (10) defeated Edward KELLY (USA) 6-3 6-2
James LUDLOW (USA) (6) defeated Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) 6-3 6-3
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) defeated Max TAYLOR (USA) 7-5 7-6(5)
Ravid HEZI (ISR) defeated Alessandro LORENZON (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Wesley MILLER (USA) defeated Tommy GARRISON (USA) (16) 7-6(2) 6-3
Brian BROGAN (USA) (7) defeated Blake WARDMAN (USA) 6-2 6-3
Adam MORGAN (USA) defeated Aaron PAAJANEN (USA) 6-0 6-1
Filipp POGOSTKIN (USA) defeated Joe BATES (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Andrei DAESCU (ROU) defeated John HOYES (USA) (13) 6-2 6-2
Alessandro-Damiano VENTRE (BRA) (8) defeated Alexander ROSINSKI (USA) 6-2 6-1
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) defeated Andrew MATELJAN (USA) 6-1 6-1
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) defeated Kazumi NEGISHI (USA) Walkover
Xavier SMITH (USA) defeated Rasmus MOLLER (DEN) (14) 6-2 6-1

3rd Round

Jonathan KINSELLA (GBR) (1) defeated Denis LIN (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Balazs NOVAK (HUN) (12) defeated Sam GOULD (NZL) 6-1 6-1
Zeke HINDLE (USA) defeated Damon GILLETTE (USA) 6-2 6-3
Dominic STOECKLER (SUI) defeated Alexander KONIGSFELDT (DEN) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-4
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) defeated Nicolas MEISTER (USA) (3) 6-4 6-3
Daniel ANDRUS (USA) defeated Marcos GIRON (USA) 6-4 6-1
Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) (4) defeated Mehdi BOURAS (ALG) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Amit INBAR (ISR) (15) defeated Kyle MCMORROW (USA) 7-5 6-1
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (5) defeated Edward Louies OUEILHE (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (10) defeated Tino BRODAR (SUI) 6-3 6-1
James LUDLOW (USA) (6) defeated Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 6-1 6-2
Wesley MILLER (USA) defeated Ravid HEZI (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Adam MORGAN (USA) defeated Brian BROGAN (USA) (7) 6-3 6-1
Andrei DAESCU (ROU) defeated Filipp POGOSTKIN (USA) 6-3 7-6(6)
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) defeated Alessandro-Damiano VENTRE (BRA) (8) 6-3 6-2
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) defeated Xavier SMITH (USA) 6-3 7-5

4th Round

Jonathan KINSELLA (GBR) (1) Vs Balazs NOVAK (HUN) (12)
Zeke HINDLE (USA) Vs Dominic STOECKLER (SUI)
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) Vs Daniel ANDRUS (USA)
Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) (4) Vs Amit INBAR (ISR) (15)
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (5) Vs Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (10)
James LUDLOW (USA) (6) Vs Wesley MILLER (USA)
Adam MORGAN (USA) Vs Andrei DAESCU (ROU)
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) Vs Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018174


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-15-2008 at 09:41 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 27 (permalink) Old 09-13-2008, 07:45 AM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: USA F23 [September 15 - Costa Mesa, CA - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Good luck in qualies to Ndlela, Bouras and Basilashvili
Fizz is offline  
post #4 of 27 (permalink) Old 09-15-2008, 11:22 AM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: USA F23 [September 15 - Costa Mesa, CA - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Basilashvili is doing well in qualies!
Fizz is offline  
post #5 of 27 (permalink) Old 09-15-2008, 09:40 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F23 [September 15 - Costa Mesa, CA - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (1) Vs James LUDLOW (USA)
Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) Vs Daniel YOO (KOR)
Peter STEINBERGER (GER) Vs Dominic STOECKLER (SUI)
Robert KHOURY (USA) Vs Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) (5)
Nima ROSHAN (USA) (4) Vs Kaes VAN'T HOF (USA)
Jonathan KINSELLA (GBR) Vs Stefan HARDY (USA)
Rylan RIZZA (USA) Vs Ty D TROMBETTA (USA)
Chase BUCHANAN (USA) Vs Tobias CLEMENS (GER) (6)
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (8) Vs Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA)
Adam FASS (USA) Vs Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO)
Sheeva PARBHU (USA) Vs Ikaika JOBE (USA)
Jay GOLDMAN (USA) Vs Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (3)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (7) Vs Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE)
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) Vs Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR)
Brett ROSS (USA) Vs Amit INBAR (ISR)
Andrei DAESCU (ROU) Vs Zack FLEISHMAN (USA) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100102563

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 27 (permalink) Old 09-15-2008, 09:43 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F23 [September 15 - Costa Mesa, CA - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Txillardegi View Post
Basilashvili is doing well in qualies!
he made it

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 27 (permalink) Old 09-16-2008, 04:41 AM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: USA F23 [September 15 - Costa Mesa, CA - Hard] Main Draw

Nikoloz
Fizz is offline  
post #8 of 27 (permalink) Old 09-16-2008, 07:04 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,153
                     
Re: USA F23 [September 15 - Costa Mesa, CA - Hard] Main Draw

Regroup, Zack

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #9 of 27 (permalink) Old 09-16-2008, 12:39 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F23 [September 15 - Costa Mesa, CA - Hard] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by CooCooCachoo View Post
Regroup, Zack


Zack

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 27 (permalink) Old 09-17-2008, 12:08 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: USA F23 [September 15 - Costa Mesa, CA - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (1) Vs James LUDLOW (USA)
Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) Vs Daniel YOO (KOR)
Peter STEINBERGER (GER) Vs Dominic STOECKLER (SUI)
Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) (5) d. Robert KHOURY (USA) 6-1 6-2
Kaes VAN'T HOF (USA) d. Nima ROSHAN (USA) (4) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1

Jonathan KINSELLA (GBR) Vs Stefan HARDY (USA)
Ty D TROMBETTA (USA) d. Rylan RIZZA (USA) 6-2 6-2
Tobias CLEMENS (GER) (6) d. Chase BUCHANAN (USA) 6-4 6-4

Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (8) Vs Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA)
Adam FASS (USA) Vs Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO)
Sheeva PARBHU (USA) Vs Ikaika JOBE (USA)
Jay GOLDMAN (USA) Vs Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (3)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (7) Vs Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE)
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) d. Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Brett ROSS (USA) Vs Amit INBAR (ISR)
Andrei DAESCU (ROU) Vs Zack FLEISHMAN (USA) (2)
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #11 of 27 (permalink) Old 09-17-2008, 05:15 PM
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,577
                     
Re: USA F23 [September 15 - Costa Mesa, CA - Hard] Main Draw

Van't Hof
Time for McClune to start winning
Smoke944 is offline  
post #12 of 27 (permalink) Old 09-17-2008, 05:30 PM
Registered User
 
TBarm7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 1,088
                     
Re: USA F23 [September 15 - Costa Mesa, CA - Hard] Main Draw

Talked to Zack today and he is playing a few Futures to get back into shape before he gets back on the Challenger circuit. Fleishman is truly a classy guy, wish him all the best.
TBarm7 is offline  
post #13 of 27 (permalink) Old 09-18-2008, 10:10 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: USA F23 [September 15 - Costa Mesa, CA - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (1) defeated James LUDLOW (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Daniel YOO (KOR) defeated Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) 6-1 3-1 Retired
Dominic STOECKLER (SUI) defeated Peter STEINBERGER (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) (5) defeated Robert KHOURY (USA) 6-1 6-2
Kaes VAN'T HOF (USA) defeated Nima ROSHAN (USA) (4) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Jonathan KINSELLA (GBR) defeated Stefan HARDY (USA) 6-4 6-4
Ty D TROMBETTA (USA) defeated Rylan RIZZA (USA) 6-2 6-2
Tobias CLEMENS (GER) (6) defeated Chase BUCHANAN (USA) 6-4 6-4
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (8) defeated Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) defeated Adam FASS (USA) 7-6(2) 7-5
Sheeva PARBHU (USA) defeated Ikaika JOBE (USA) 6-3 6-1
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (3) defeated Jay GOLDMAN (USA) 7-6(1) 6-4
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) defeated Marcus FUGATE (USA) (7) 1-6 6-4 7-5
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) defeated Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Brett ROSS (USA) defeated Amit INBAR (ISR) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Zack FLEISHMAN (USA) (2) defeated Andrei DAESCU (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-4

2nd Round

Michael MCCLUNE (USA) (1) Vs Daniel YOO (KOR)
Dominic STOECKLER (SUI) Vs Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) (5)
Kaes VAN'T HOF (USA) Vs Jonathan KINSELLA (GBR)
Ty D TROMBETTA (USA) Vs Tobias CLEMENS (GER) (6)
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (8) Vs Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO)
Sheeva PARBHU (USA) Vs Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (3)
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) Vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS)
Brett ROSS (USA) Vs Zack FLEISHMAN (USA) (2)

Tough start for McClune and Fleishman.
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #14 of 27 (permalink) Old 09-18-2008, 10:18 AM
Registered User
 
PereRibaFan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 812
                     
Re: USA F23 [September 15 - Costa Mesa, CA - Hard] Main Draw

Fugate
PereRibaFan is offline  
post #15 of 27 (permalink) Old 09-18-2008, 06:21 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: USA F23 [September 15 - Costa Mesa, CA - Hard] Main Draw

Nikoloz
Fizz is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome