Germany F20 [September 15 - Nürnberg - Clay] Winner: David Novak - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 26 (permalink) Old 09-02-2008, 08:02 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Germany F20 [September 15 - Nürnberg - Clay] Winner: David Novak

Germany F20
Location: Nürnberg, Bayern, Germany
Type: $10K
Suface:clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018093
info: www.dtb-tennis.de

Entry List
1 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 470 1
2 KELLNER, Adam HUN 497 1
3 MEIGEL, Marc GER 544 1
4 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 545 1
5 NOVAK, David CZE 548 1
6 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 574 1
7 ZAY, Marius GER 576 1
8 KLIZAN, Martin SVK 597 1
9 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 625 1
10 FISCHER, Holger GER 631 1
11 LOJDA, Dusan CZE 649 1
12 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 667 1
13 STRATLING, Marc-Andre GER 672 1
14 ZEMAN, Filip CZE 673 1
15 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 689 1
16 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 691 1
17 WIESLER, Andre GER 708 1
18 THRON, Aljoscha GER 716 P 1


Alternates
19 KLEIN, Tobias GER 728 P 1
20 STOEHR, Daniel GER 734 1
21 NUSSBAUM, Frederic SUI 795 1
22 KLIER, David GER 829 2
23 EMMRICH, Martin GER 878 1
24 DEDEN, Kevin GER 893 2
25 ALBOT, Radu MDA 895 1
26 JOACHIM, Mark GER 901= 1
27 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 919 1
28 $ KONECNY, Michal CZE 923 1
29 TOREBKO, Peter GER 936 1
30 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 944 1
31 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 1032 1
32 REGNAT, Phillip GER 1059 1
33 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1074 1
34 TAUBERT, Patrick GER 1075 1
35 $ RMUS, Martin SLO 1092 1
36 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1112 1
37 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1188= 1
38 SUMMERER, Tobias GER 1196= 1
39 FAFL, Martin CZE 1232= 1
40 VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 1262= 1
41 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1277= 2
42 ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC, Holger GER 1308= 1
43 FRANEK, Michal CZE 1308= 1
44 MOKRZYCKI, Marco GER 1338= 2
45 WAITE, Richard GER 1338= 1
46 LANGER, Nils GER 1364 1
47 PRADELLA, Patrick GER 1420= 1
48 HRABAL, Josef CZE 1420= 1
49 SOLOVIEV, Nikolai RUS 1420= 1
50 SABOLCKI, Marko SLO 1475= 2
51 BRUNNER, Pascal AUT 1477= 1
52 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1500= 5
53 THURNER, David GER 1544= 1
54 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1550 4
55 RADECKE, Christoph GER 1551= 1
56 SATRAL, Jan CZE 1551= 1
57 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1627= 1
58 RODIGHIERO, Stefano ITA 1627= 2
59 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1717= 1
60 ALVIANO, Andrea ITA 1813= 2
61 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1845= 1
62 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1860= 2
63 GORITZKA, Soren GER 1860= 1

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 26 (permalink) Old 09-13-2008, 11:09 AM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Germany F20 [September 15 - Nürnberg - Clay] Entry List

Martin Kližan is back

Fizz is offline  
post #3 of 26 (permalink) Old 09-14-2008, 03:56 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F20 [September 15 - Nürnberg - Clay] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018093


good luck to Blazek, Lustyk, Fafl and Zopp

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 26 (permalink) Old 09-14-2008, 03:57 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F20 [September 15 - Nürnberg - Clay] Entry List

Quote:
Originally Posted by Txillardegi View Post
Martin Kližan is back


Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 26 (permalink) Old 09-15-2008, 02:35 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F20 [September 15 - Nürnberg - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Marc SIEBER (GER) (1) BYE
Luca ROSHARDT (SUI) defeated George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-3 6-2
Roger MURI (SUI) defeated Valentino PEST (GER) 6-2 6-3
Pavel SCHALOMOV (GER) defeated Dejan TOMIC (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-2
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (2) BYE
Christopher SCHUHMANN (GER) defeated Fabian SCHMID (GER) 7-6(8) 6-3
Philipp DITTMER (GER) defeated Dragomir CULJAT (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Vojtech BLAZEK (CZE) defeated Louis DONCZYK (GER) Walkover
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) (3) BYE
Rok BONIN (SLO) defeated Moritz BUERCHNER (GER) 6-3 7-5
Rene RUEGAMER (GER) defeated Benedik GROSCHE (GER) 6-1 6-1
Nino HASANDEDIC (BIH) defeated Kristoffer SCHIMPF (GER) 6-1 6-1
Martin EMMRICH (GER) (4) defeated Nils SCHUHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-1
Soma KESTHELY (NOR) defeated Fernando BANOS-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Marco KIRSCHNER (GER) defeated Robert GALLMAN (USA) 6-2 6-4
Soren GORITZKA (GER) (13) defeated Max WAGNER (GER) 6-2 6-2
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Raymond BENDER (USA) 6-1 6-0
Ricardo ELSINK (NED) defeated Davide ROTHFUSS (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) defeated Sebastian HAFNER (GER) 7-5 6-1
Julian ONKEN (GER) defeated Mike STEINHERR (GER) (12) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-4
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) (6) defeated Christian BARTMANN (GER) 6-3 6-1
Enej BONIN (SLO) defeated Sami REINWEIN (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) defeated Ruben GONZALES (USA) 6-2 2-6 7-6(2)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) (10) defeated Till GUTTENBERGER (GER) 6-1 6-3
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (7) defeated Tassilo SCHMID (GER) 6-0 6-1
Florian FARNLEITNER (AUT) defeated Gaetano MARRONE (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Yannick HANFMANN (GER) defeated Navid JOHANNIGMANN (GER) 6-3 7-5
Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) (11) defeated Christopher ENSER-BOENISCH (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Martin FAFL (CZE) (8) defeated Petar TOMASIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Gregor SINIGOJ (SLO) defeated Alexander HILLBRICHT (GER) 6-1 6-2
Sebastian DIETZ (GER) defeated Matthias KOLBE (GER) 7-5 6-3
Steven MONEKE (GER) (9) defeated Daniel SCHMIDT (GER) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Marc SIEBER (GER) (1) defeated Luca ROSHARDT (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Roger MURI (SUI) defeated Pavel SCHALOMOV (GER) 6-4 6-2
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (2) defeated Christopher SCHUHMANN (GER) 6-1 6-0
Philipp DITTMER (GER) defeated Vojtech BLAZEK (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-2
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) (3) defeated Rok BONIN (SLO) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
Rene RUEGAMER (GER) defeated Nino HASANDEDIC (BIH) 6-2 6-0
Martin EMMRICH (GER) (4) defeated Soma KESTHELY (NOR) 6-2 6-1
Soren GORITZKA (GER) (13) defeated Marco KIRSCHNER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Ricardo ELSINK (NED) 6-0 6-1
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) defeated Julian ONKEN (GER) 7-5 7-6(5)
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) (6) defeated Enej BONIN (SLO) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Peter TOREBKO (GER) (10) defeated Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (7) defeated Florian FARNLEITNER (AUT) 6-0 6-3
Yannick HANFMANN (GER) defeated Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) (11) 6-1 6-3
Martin FAFL (CZE) (8) defeated Gregor SINIGOJ (SLO) 6-4 7-5
Steven MONEKE (GER) (9) defeated Sebastian DIETZ (GER) 6-2 6-2

3rd Round

Marc SIEBER (GER) (1) defeated Roger MURI (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (2) defeated Philipp DITTMER (GER) 6-2 6-1
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) (3) defeated Rene RUEGAMER (GER) 6-2 6-1
Martin EMMRICH (GER) (4) defeated Soren GORITZKA (GER) (13) 6-3 6-0
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-0 6-1
Peter TOREBKO (GER) (10) defeated Patrick TAUBERT (GER) (6) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (7) defeated Yannick HANFMANN (GER) 7-5 6-3
Steven MONEKE (GER) (9) defeated Martin FAFL (CZE) (8) 6-3 6-2


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-16-2008 at 12:35 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 26 (permalink) Old 09-15-2008, 04:42 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Germany F20 [September 15 - Nürnberg - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...0018093&event=
Fizz is offline  
post #7 of 26 (permalink) Old 09-16-2008, 06:36 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F20 [September 15 - Nürnberg - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Marc SIEBER (GER) (1) Vs Holger FISCHER (GER)
Oliver SNAIDER (PAR) Vs Marc-Andre STRATLING (GER)
Marc MEIGEL (GER) defeated Steven MONEKE (GER) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Sascha KLOER (GER) (6) defeated Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 6-2 6-0
Adam KELLNER (HUN) (3) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE)
Tobias KLEIN (GER) Vs Kristijan MESAROS (CRO)
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) defeated Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 6-2 6-4
Andre WIESLER (GER) defeated Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) (8) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Marius ZAY (GER) (7) Vs Filip ZEMAN (CZE)
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) Vs Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT)
Martin EMMRICH (GER) Vs David NOVAK (CZE)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) Vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (4)
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) (5) defeated Phillip REGNAT (GER) 6-2 6-2
Kevin DEDEN (GER) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Daniel STOEHR (GER) Vs Martin FAFL (CZE)
Tobias SUMMERER (GER) Vs Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (2)

Martin
Lustyk

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 26 (permalink) Old 09-16-2008, 07:47 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Germany F20 [September 15 - Nürnberg - Clay] Main Draw

Where is Martin Kližan???
Fizz is offline  
post #9 of 26 (permalink) Old 09-17-2008, 04:15 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F20 [September 15 - Nürnberg - Clay] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Txillardegi View Post
Where is Martin Kližan???


what is this news saying?

http://aaasport.sk/index.php?option=...3170&Itemid=40

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 26 (permalink) Old 09-17-2008, 04:53 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Germany F20 [September 15 - Nürnberg - Clay] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by RodiniaCanopy View Post
His wrist is 100% OK now (that was the reason why he was out for a 3 months) , but he pulled a muscle on his calf, so he decided to take a rest before qualies in Trnava
Fizz is offline  
post #11 of 26 (permalink) Old 09-17-2008, 04:59 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F20 [September 15 - Nürnberg - Clay] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by Txillardegi View Post
His wrist is 100% OK now (that was the reason why he was out for a 3 months) , but he pulled a muscle on his calf, so he decided to take a rest before qualies in Trnava
I'm glad to know it's nothing serious.

Klizan has to play qualies in Trnava while Danis and Kosler get WC that sports agency related to the Challenger should hire better players

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 26 (permalink) Old 09-17-2008, 06:43 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Germany F20 [September 15 - Nürnberg - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Holger FISCHER (GER) defeated Marc SIEBER (GER) (1) 7-6(6) 6-4
Marc-Andre STRATLING (GER) defeated Oliver SNAIDER (PAR) 6-1 6-0
Marc MEIGEL (GER) defeated Steven MONEKE (GER) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Sascha KLOER (GER) (6) defeated Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 6-2 6-0
Adam KELLNER (HUN) (3) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Tobias KLEIN (GER) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 6-0 7-6(5)
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) defeated Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 6-2 6-4
Andre WIESLER (GER) defeated Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) (8) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Marius ZAY (GER) (7) defeated Filip ZEMAN (CZE) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) defeated Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-3
David NOVAK (CZE) defeated Martin EMMRICH (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (4) defeated Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) (5) defeated Phillip REGNAT (GER) 6-2 6-2
Kevin DEDEN (GER) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Daniel STOEHR (GER) defeated Martin FAFL (CZE) 6-3 6-0
Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (2) defeated Soren GORITZKA (GER) 6-2 7-5

2nd Round

Holger FISCHER (GER) Vs Marc-Andre STRATLING (GER)
Marc MEIGEL (GER) Vs Sascha KLOER (GER) (6)
Adam KELLNER (HUN) (3) Vs Tobias KLEIN (GER)
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) Vs Andre WIESLER (GER)
Marius ZAY (GER) (7) Vs Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT)
David NOVAK (CZE) Vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (4)
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) (5) Vs Kevin DEDEN (GER)
Daniel STOEHR (GER) Vs Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (2)
Fizz is offline  
post #13 of 26 (permalink) Old 09-17-2008, 06:45 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Germany F20 [September 15 - Nürnberg - Clay] Main Draw

Dušan
Fizz is offline  
post #14 of 26 (permalink) Old 09-17-2008, 07:47 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Germany F20 [September 15 - Nürnberg - Clay] Main Draw

Jiri, Filip

Dusan, David

Zirconek is offline  
post #15 of 26 (permalink) Old 09-17-2008, 09:56 PM
Registered User
 
PereRibaFan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 812
                     
Re: Germany F20 [September 15 - Nürnberg - Clay] Main Draw

Lojda

Brunken
PereRibaFan is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome