Russia F6 [September 01 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Winner: Valery Rudnev - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-21-2008, 12:13 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Russia F6 [September 01 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Winner: Valery Rudnev

Russia F6
Location: Sergiev Posad, Moskva Oblast, Russia
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018076
info: www.tennis-russia.ru

Entry List
1 KIRILLOV, Evgeny RUS 427 1
2 ARSENOV, Danila RUS 446 1
3 PAVLOVS, Deniss LAT 487 1
4 STRATLING, Marc-Andre GER 572 1
5 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 610 1
6 VLASOV, Dmitri RUS 620 1
7 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 649 1
8 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 663 1
9 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 675 1
10 $ DONSKOY, Evgeny RUS 679 1
11 KOZIN, Victor RUS 756 1
12 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 798 1
13 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 841 1
14 KUZNETSOV, Andrey RUS 878= 1
15 PETROV, Dmytro UKR 885 1
16 KARUSEVICH, Vladimir RUS 887 1
17 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 986 1
18 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 1118 1


Alternates
19 $ AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 1173= 1
20 VOVK, Stanislav RUS 1295= 1
21 BURY, Alexander BLR 1334= 1
22 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1347= 1
23 $ KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1347= 1
24 KACHANOVSKIY, Vitaliy RUS 1375= 1
25 MUKHOMETOV, Philipp RUS 1625= 1
26 BOKOV, Alexander RUS 1625= 1
27 GOLOVACHEV, Alexey RUS 1823= 1
28 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1882= 2
29 IVANOV, Vladimir EST 1891 1

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-29-2008, 11:18 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Russia F6 [September 01 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS) (1) BYE
Sergei NIKISHCHIKHIN (RUS) BYE
Igor PANIN (RUS) defeated Alexander KRITSKIY (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Igor NIKITYUK (RUS) BYE
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) (2) BYE
Filip PIKUN (BLR) BYE
Georgy SHASHKANOV (RUS) defeated Yuri KALMUTSKY (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Ilia STARKOV (RUS) BYE
Alexander BOKOV (RUS) (3) BYE
Victor KOMLEV (RUS) defeated Pavel BARANOV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS) BYE
Andrey ABRAGIN (RUS) BYE
Igor RUD (RUS) (4) BYE
Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) defeated Dmitry KALYUZHNY (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Ernest ERKEEV (RUS) defeated Ivan EGOROV (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Mikhail KARPOL (CRO) BYE
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) (5) BYE
Andrey DANILUK (RUS) defeated Georgy KUROCHKIN (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Alexey IREMASHVILI (RUS) defeated Alan MUZATI (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Dmitry MOLCHANOV (RUS) BYE
Nikita GOSTEV (RUS) BYE
Kirill NASONOV (RUS) BYE
Timofey BARANOV (RUS) defeated Ilya LUNEV (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Igor ZORKIN (RUS) BYE
Gennady USHAKOV (RUS) BYE
Yury VASCHENKO (RUS) BYE
Alexander VASIN (RUS) defeated Ivan TSIGANOV (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) BYE
Vladimir GELLER (RUS) BYE
Mikhail BRIL (RUS) defeated Konstantin MELJNICHUK (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) defeated Vigen MANUKYAN (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Viatcheslav RONJINE (RUS) BYE

2nd Round

Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS) (1) defeated Sergei NIKISHCHIKHIN (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Igor PANIN (RUS) defeated Igor NIKITYUK (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) (2) defeated Filip PIKUN (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Ilia STARKOV (RUS) defeated Georgy SHASHKANOV (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Victor KOMLEV (RUS) defeated Alexander BOKOV (RUS) (3) Walkover
Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS) defeated Andrey ABRAGIN (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) defeated Igor RUD (RUS) (4) 6-1 6-3
Mikhail KARPOL (CRO) defeated Ernest ERKEEV (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) (5) defeated Andrey DANILUK (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Alexey IREMASHVILI (RUS) defeated Dmitry MOLCHANOV (RUS) Walkover
Kirill NASONOV (RUS) defeated Nikita GOSTEV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Timofey BARANOV (RUS) defeated Igor ZORKIN (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
Yury VASCHENKO (RUS) defeated Gennady USHAKOV (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
Alexander VASIN (RUS) defeated Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Vladimir GELLER (RUS) defeated Mikhail BRIL (RUS) 1-6 6-1 7-6(3)
Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) defeated Viatcheslav RONJINE (RUS) 6-2 6-4

3rd Round

Igor PANIN (RUS) defeated Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS) (1) 7-6(2) 6-4
Ilia STARKOV (RUS) defeated Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) (2) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Victor KOMLEV (RUS) defeated Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) defeated Mikhail KARPOL (CRO) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Alexey IREMASHVILI (RUS) defeated Vladimir IVANOV (EST) (5) 6-3 2-6 7-6(5)
Kirill NASONOV (RUS) defeated Timofey BARANOV (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Alexander VASIN (RUS) defeated Yury VASCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) defeated Vladimir GELLER (RUS) 6-3 7-5


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018076


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-02-2008 at 03:34 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 19 (permalink) Old 09-01-2008, 02:54 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Russia F6 [September 01 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100102242
Fizz is offline  
post #4 of 19 (permalink) Old 09-02-2008, 03:34 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Russia F6 [September 01 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) defeated Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 0-6 6-1 6-4

Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) Vs Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS)
Dmitri VLASOV (RUS) (6) defeated Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (4) Vs Victor KOZIN (RUS)
Alexey IREMASHVILI (RUS) Vs Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS)
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (5) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-2 7-6(2)

Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (7) Vs Victor KOMLEV (RUS)
Igor PANIN (RUS) Vs Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS)
Ilia STARKOV (RUS) Vs Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS)
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (3) defeated Daniil LUNEV (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) (8) Vs Alexander VASIN (RUS)
Kirill NASONOV (RUS) Vs Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS)
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) defeated Alexander BURY (BLR) 6-1 6-0
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (2) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) 6-2 7-5

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 19 (permalink) Old 09-03-2008, 05:27 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Russia F6 [September 01 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) defeated Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 0-6 6-1 6-4
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Dmitri VLASOV (RUS) (6) defeated Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (4) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 6-3 0-6 6-1
Alexey IREMASHVILI (RUS) defeated Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (5) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-2 7-6(2)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Victor KOMLEV (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Igor PANIN (RUS) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-2
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) defeated Ilia STARKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (3) defeated Daniil LUNEV (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) (8) defeated Alexander VASIN (RUS) 6-0 0-6 6-1
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) defeated Kirill NASONOV (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) defeated Alexander BURY (BLR) 6-1 6-0
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (2) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) 6-2 7-5

2nd Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) Vs Maxim KANAKOV (RUS)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) Vs Dmitri VLASOV (RUS) (6)
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (4) Vs Alexey IREMASHVILI (RUS)
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (5)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (7) Vs Igor PANIN (RUS)
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) Vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (3)
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) (8) Vs Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS)
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) Vs Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 19 (permalink) Old 09-04-2008, 05:36 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Russia F6 [September 01 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) defeated Dmitri VLASOV (RUS) (6) 6-2 7-5
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (4) defeated Alexey IREMASHVILI (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (5) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Igor PANIN (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (3) defeated Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) defeated Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) (8) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (2) defeated Dmytro PETROV (UKR) 6-3 7-6(5)

Quarterfinal

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) Vs Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (4) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (5)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (7) Vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (3)
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) Vs Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018076
Fizz is offline  
post #7 of 19 (permalink) Old 09-05-2008, 01:03 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Russia F6 [September 01 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Main Draw

Is this Bondarenko brother of the WTA sisters?
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #8 of 19 (permalink) Old 09-05-2008, 01:21 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Russia F6 [September 01 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by VaiBrasil View Post
Is this Bondarenko brother of the WTA sisters?
no, he is not. I also thought he could be at first. Maybe Bondarenko is the Ukrainian Silva

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 19 (permalink) Old 09-05-2008, 01:24 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Russia F6 [September 01 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Main Draw

I picked him at PTF because of this hypotehtic coincidency well, he may be not their brother, but he's alive

The same misunderstood happened with the surname Schoeman in South Africa. Riaan Schoeman was told to be a brother of Roland Schoeman in a swimming World Cup coverage on SporTV. Actually it's just a coincidency, they are not brothers
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #10 of 19 (permalink) Old 09-05-2008, 01:51 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Russia F6 [September 01 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by VaiBrasil View Post
I picked him at PTF because of this hypotehtic coincidency well, he may be not their brother, but he's alive

The same misunderstood happened with the surname Schoeman in South Africa. Riaan Schoeman was told to be a brother of Roland Schoeman in a swimming World Cup coverage on SporTV. Actually it's just a coincidency, they are not brothers


Jan Vacek and Daniel Vacek are not relatives as well as long as I know

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 19 (permalink) Old 09-05-2008, 03:52 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Russia F6 [September 01 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (4) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (5) 6-1 7-5
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (3) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (7) 6-3 6-4
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) defeated Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) (2) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (4)
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (3) Vs Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS)

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 19 (permalink) Old 09-05-2008, 03:54 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Russia F6 [September 01 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Main Draw

DOUBLES

1st Round

DONSKOY (RUS) / KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) BYE
BURY (BLR) / GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated PANIN (RUS) / RUD (RUS) 2-6 6-4 [10-6]
BONDARENKO (UKR) / KARUSEVICH (RUS) (3) defeated MANEGIN (RUS) / PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 4-6 6-3 [10-4]
FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated BARANOV (RUS) / BARANOV (RUS) 4-6 6-4 [10-3]
GOLOVACHEV (RUS) / KANAKOV (RUS) defeated MATSULENKO (RUS) / VASCHENKO (RUS) Walkover
KUZNETSOV (RUS) / VOVK (RUS) defeated AGAFONOV (UKR) / PETROV (UKR) (4) 3-6 7-5 [11-9]
KOZIN (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) defeated KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / STARKOV (RUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) defeated LUNEV (RUS) / ZORKIN (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

BURY (BLR) / GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated DONSKOY (RUS) / KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) 6-1 3-6 [10-3]
FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated BONDARENKO (UKR) / KARUSEVICH (RUS) (3) 6-4 7-6(5)
GOLOVACHEV (RUS) / KANAKOV (RUS) defeated KUZNETSOV (RUS) / VOVK (RUS) 7-5 6-3
KOZIN (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) defeated BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) 4-6 6-3 [17-15]

Semifinal

BURY (BLR) / GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 7-5 7-5
KOZIN (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) defeated GOLOVACHEV (RUS) / KANAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Final

BURY (BLR) / GASPARYAN (RUS) Vs KOZIN (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018076

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 19 (permalink) Old 09-05-2008, 04:44 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Russia F6 [September 01 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Main Draw

Bondarenko
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #14 of 19 (permalink) Old 09-05-2008, 04:55 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Russia F6 [September 01 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Main Draw

Bundarenko

Zirconek is offline  
post #15 of 19 (permalink) Old 09-05-2008, 04:58 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Russia F6 [September 01 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Main Draw

Caio_Brasil is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome