Poland F7 [September 01 - Wrocław - Clay] Winner: Jerzy Janowicz - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 41 (permalink) Old 08-21-2008, 11:02 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Poland F7 [September 01 - Wrocław - Clay] Winner: Jerzy Janowicz

Poland F7
Location: Wrocław, Poland
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay




Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018074
info: www.pzt.pl

Entry List
1 DUREK, Raphael AUS 437 1
2 KONIUSZ, Blazej POL 486 1
3 GAWRON, Marcin POL 533 1
4 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 571 1
5 SABECKIS, Gvidas LTU 639 1
6 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 662 1
7 JANOWICZ, Jerzy POL 667 1
8 $ NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 722 1
9 $ LOJDA, Dusan CZE 778 1
10 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 789 1
11 FEAVER, James GBR 823 1
12 OWSIAN, Kacper POL 895 1
13 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 938 1
14 MILTON, Joshua GBR 1004 1
15 DILAJ, Maciej POL 1048= 1
16 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 1065= 1
17 RICE, David GBR 1074 1


Alternates
18 SZUMANSKI, Bojan POL 1088= 1
19 ZARSKI, Jedrzej POL 1096 1
20 GRUSIECKI, Andrzej POL 1134 1
21 MEIJER, Michel NED 1173= 1
22 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1178= 1
23 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1188= 1
24 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1193 5
25 FAFL, Martin CZE 1233= 2
26 CELT, Dawid POL 1257= 1
27 KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1288= 4
28 MOKRZYCKI, Marco GER 1322= 1
29 NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 1326= 4
30 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1347= 4
31 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 1347= 1
32 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1366= 3
33 MACH, Andrzej POL 1393= 1
34 SOLOVIEV, Nikolai RUS 1417= 2
35 HRABAL, Josef CZE 1417= 2
36 FILALI, Kamil MAR 1444= 4
37 MROZEK, Marek POL 1467= 1
38 HUURINAINEN, Sami FIN 1470= 2
39 MAREK, Jan CZE 1470= 2
40 BESSONOV, Alexei BLR 1489= 1
41 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1503= 4
42 KAPAS, Andriej POL 1539 1
43 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1540 6
44 RADECKE, Christoph GER 1541= 2
45 SATRAL, Jan CZE 1541= 2
46 FOX, Matt AUS 1625= 3
47 KRZYSZKOWSKI, Tomasz POL 1625= 1
48 BUJDO NOWAK, Igor POL 1718= 1
49 ALVIANO, Andrea ITA 1823= 4
50 ZIELINSKI, Piotr POL 1823= 1
51 IRDOJA, Mikk EST 1823= 1
52 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1860= 5
53 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1873= 5
54 SZMIGIEL, Mateusz POL 1882= 1


Last edited by Zirconek; 08-23-2008 at 12:51 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 41 (permalink) Old 08-21-2008, 05:08 PM
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 95,351
                     
Re: Poland F7 [September 01 - Wrocław - Clay]

Why image not available? Put this one


I will burn
And you will die...


my old Polish blog www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline  
post #3 of 41 (permalink) Old 08-23-2008, 12:51 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Poland F7 [September 01 - Wrocław - Clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Nathaliia View Post
Why image not available? Put this one
great picture

done

Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 41 (permalink) Old 08-29-2008, 10:17 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Poland F7 [September 01 - Wrocław - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018074

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 41 (permalink) Old 09-01-2008, 04:09 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Poland F7 [September 01 - Wrocław - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) (1) BYE
Mateusz MOJ (POL) defeated Dawid PIATKOWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-3
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) defeated Przemyslaw CENTKOWSKI (POL) 6-4 6-3
Michal SEKULA (POL) BYE
Dawid CELT (POL) (2) BYE
Pawel KUR (POL) defeated Thomas WASIUTA (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Gabriel HETNAR (POL) defeated Radoslaw ROSIAK (POL) 6-1 6-3
David SODEK (CZE) defeated Ofir GINAT (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Andrzej MACH (POL) (3) BYE
Tomas ZEMAN (CZE) defeated Adam OLBRICH (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Krzysztof KWASNIEWICZ (POL) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 6-4 6-2
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) defeated Tomas ROHAN (CZE) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) (4) BYE
Jakub PITER (POL) defeated Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 6-4 6-4
Marek POKRYWKA (POL) defeated Pavel LIPKA (POL) 6-1 1-6 6-0
Michal WLODARCZYK (POL) defeated Kacper PROCKI (POL) 7-5 6-1
Andriej KAPAS (POL) (5) BYE
Lukas MICHL (CZE) defeated Pawel BILICKI (POL) 6-1 6-1
Jakub JASTRZEBSKI (POL) defeated Jiri JISKRA (CZE) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-5
Petr SATRAL (CZE) defeated Tomasz OLFANS (POL) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Tomasz KRZYSZKOWSKI (POL) (6) BYE
Pawel POZIOMSKI (POL) defeated Boryslaw MICHALOWSKI (POL) 6-1 6-1
Andrej WAWRZYCZEK (CZE) defeated Tomasz PIEKART (POL) 6-3 6-2
Jacek MARCINIAK (POL) defeated Jan SERDAKOWSKI (POL) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) (7) BYE
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Mateusz SKOREK (POL) 6-4 6-0
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) defeated Robert HOWE (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Wojciech STARAKIEWICZ (POL) (9) BYE
Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL) (8) BYE
Kacper RAMS (POL) defeated Adam BZEZINSKY (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Marek MROZEK (POL) defeated Simon CZAJKOWSKI (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) (1) defeated Mateusz MOJ (POL) 7-5 6-4
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) defeated Michal SEKULA (POL) 6-4 6-1
Dawid CELT (POL) (2) defeated Pawel KUR (POL) 6-1 6-2
David SODEK (CZE) defeated Gabriel HETNAR (POL) 6-2 6-2
Andrzej MACH (POL) (3) defeated Tomas ZEMAN (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Krzysztof KWASNIEWICZ (POL) defeated Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Jakub PITER (POL) defeated Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) (4) 6-2 6-4
Marek POKRYWKA (POL) defeated Michal WLODARCZYK (POL) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Andriej KAPAS (POL) (5) defeated Lukas MICHL (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Jakub JASTRZEBSKI (POL) defeated Petr SATRAL (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Tomasz KRZYSZKOWSKI (POL) (6) defeated Pawel POZIOMSKI (POL) 6-0 6-2
Jacek MARCINIAK (POL) defeated Andrej WAWRZYCZEK (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) (7) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 6-0 6-3
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) defeated Wojciech STARAKIEWICZ (POL) (9) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-3
Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL) (8) defeated Kacper RAMS (POL) 6-0 6-3
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (10) defeated Marek MROZEK (POL) 6-1 6-0

3rd Round

Petr MICHNEV (CZE) defeated Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) (1) 6-4 7-6(11)
David SODEK (CZE) defeated Dawid CELT (POL) (2) 6-4 2-6 7-6(5)
Andrzej MACH (POL) (3) defeated Krzysztof KWASNIEWICZ (POL) 6-0 6-1
Marek POKRYWKA (POL) defeated Jakub PITER (POL) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Andriej KAPAS (POL) (5) defeated Jakub JASTRZEBSKI (POL) 6-3 6-4
Tomasz KRZYSZKOWSKI (POL) (6) defeated Jacek MARCINIAK (POL) 6-2 6-1
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) (7) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) 6-1 6-2
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (10) defeated Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL) (8) 3-6 6-1 6-0


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100102236

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 41 (permalink) Old 09-01-2008, 04:10 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Poland F7 [September 01 - Wrocław - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles Draw

1st Round

DUREK (AUS) / GODLEWSKI (POL) (1) BYE
POKRYWKA (POL) / WALKOW (POL) Vs MACH (POL) / MROZEK (POL)
KOVACKA (CZE) / SIKORA (SVK) (4) BYE
RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) defeated CELT (POL) / GRUSIECKI (POL) Default
KWASNIEWICZ (POL) / MARCINIAK (POL) Vs CHLEBOWSKI (POL) / MISIEK (POL)
KONIUSZ (POL) / ZIELINSKI (POL) (3) BYE
KAPAS (POL) / SZUMANSKI (POL) Vs JASTRZEBSKI (POL) / SEKULA (POL)
GAWRON (POL) / SZMIGIEL (POL) (2) BYE

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100102238

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 41 (permalink) Old 09-01-2008, 04:11 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Poland F7 [September 01 - Wrocław - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Raphael DUREK (AUS) (1) Vs Marek POKRYWKA (POL)
Kacper MULARCZYK (POL) Vs David SODEK (CZE)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) Vs Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL)
Michal WALKOW (POL) Vs Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) (8)
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (4) Vs Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI)
Jedrzej ZARSKI (POL) Vs Adrian SIKORA (SVK)
Marcin CHLEBOWSKI (POL) Vs Jurgen ZOPP (EST)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) Vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) (7)
Gvidas SABECKIS (LTU) (6) Vs Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) Vs Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR)
Andrzej GRUSIECKI (POL) Vs Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL) Vs Marcin GAWRON (POL) (3)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (5) Vs James FEAVER (GBR)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) Vs Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER)
Tomasz KRZYSZKOWSKI (POL) Vs David RICE (GBR)
Andrzej MACH (POL) Vs Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100102237

Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 41 (permalink) Old 09-01-2008, 04:12 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Poland F7 [September 01 - Wrocław - Clay] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by RodiniaCanopy View Post
Qualifying
3rd Round


David SODEK (CZE) defeated Dawid CELT (POL) (2) 6-4 2-6 7-6(5)
Quote:
Originally Posted by RodiniaCanopy View Post
Doubles Draw

1st Round


RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) defeated CELT (POL) / GRUSIECKI (POL) Default


Celt

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 41 (permalink) Old 09-01-2008, 05:26 PM
Banned!
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Age: 24
Posts: 593
                     
Re: Poland F7 [September 01 - Wrocław - Clay] Main Draw

El choro vs Hans
gagm is offline  
post #10 of 41 (permalink) Old 09-01-2008, 06:16 PM
Registered User
 
ChinoRios4Ever's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 23,711
                     
Re: Poland F7 [September 01 - Wrocław - Clay] Main Draw

H-Pod vs Choro

good luck to Rivera too

VAMOS CHILE


TT Rankings: #62 (S) & #92 (D).
Results Singles: W Auckland 09, Washington 09, Acapulco 10, 's-Hertogenbosch 10 & Fürth CH 08, F Bucharest 10, 's-Hertogenbosch 11 & Bucaramanga CH 09.
Results Doubles: W Bogota CH 08 (w/ClaudiuS), F Acapulco 09 (w/lucho_coria), Bucaramanga CH 09 (w/Gallina), ROLAND GARROS 09, Los Angeles 09 (w/juakos17) & Sunrise CH 10 (w/hallso).
ChinoRios4Ever is offline  
post #11 of 41 (permalink) Old 09-01-2008, 09:08 PM
Registered User
 
roberthenman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 3,059
                     
Re: Poland F7 [September 01 - Wrocław - Clay] Main Draw

GL the 3 chilean

Go Gaston Gaudio Andy Murray Richard Gasquet

Adrian Garcia Julio Peralta Thomaz Bellucci Leo Mayer

Forever Marcelo Rios - Pete Sampras - Tim Henman
roberthenman is offline  
post #12 of 41 (permalink) Old 09-02-2008, 01:53 AM
Registered User
 
PereRibaFan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 812
                     
Re: Poland F7 [September 01 - Wrocław - Clay] Main Draw

Good luck Janowicz & Lojda!
PereRibaFan is offline  
post #13 of 41 (permalink) Old 09-02-2008, 04:09 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,481
                     
Re: Poland F7 [September 01 - Wrocław - Clay] Main Draw

I'd be shocked if Durek lives up to his seeding.

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #14 of 41 (permalink) Old 09-02-2008, 04:59 PM
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 95,351
                     
Re: Poland F7 [September 01 - Wrocław - Clay] Main Draw

he has lame players in his quarter though

Chlebowski is a son of a politician from around my hometown, now he is a famous politician in Poland

Walkow is obviously a son of tournament's sponsor

I'll be there on Friday.

I will burn
And you will die...


my old Polish blog www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline  
post #15 of 41 (permalink) Old 09-02-2008, 06:23 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Poland F7 [September 01 - Wrocław - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Raphael DUREK (AUS) (1) Vs Marek POKRYWKA (POL)
David SODEK (CZE) d. Kacper MULARCZYK (POL) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Joshua MILTON (GBR) d. Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) 6-3 2-6 6-2

Michal WALKOW (POL) Vs Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) (8)
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (4) Vs Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI)
Jedrzej ZARSKI (POL) Vs Adrian SIKORA (SVK)
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) d. Marcin CHLEBOWSKI (POL) 6-0 6-0
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) Vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) (7)
Gvidas SABECKIS (LTU) (6) Vs Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) Vs Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR)
Andrzej GRUSIECKI (POL) d. Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2
Marcin GAWRON (POL) (3) d.Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL) 6-1 6-3
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (5) d. James FEAVER (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) Vs Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER)
David RICE (GBR) d. Tomasz KRZYSZKOWSKI (POL) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Andrzej MACH (POL) Vs Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome