Russia F5 [August 25 - Sochi - Clay] Winner: Vladimir Karusevich - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-13-2008, 08:22 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Russia F5 [August 25 - Sochi - Clay] Winner: Vladimir Karusevich

Russia F5
Location: Sochi, Krasnodar Krai, Russia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018057

Entry List
1 ARSENOV, Danila RUS 456 1
2 $ RUDNEV, Valery RUS 556 1
3 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 610 1
4 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 646 1
5 CHERNOV, Artur RUS 654 1
6 DONSKOY, Evgeny RUS 673 1
7 BEKS, Bart NED 683 1
8 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 701 1
9 KOZIN, Victor RUS 730 1
10 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 792 1
11 KARUSEVICH, Vladimir RUS 881 1
12 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 899 1
13 PETROV, Dmytro UKR 949= 1
14 KATLIAROV, Pavel BLR 973 2
15 $ CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 974 1
16 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 990 1
17 GRIGOROV, Alexei RUS 1110 1
18 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 1123 1


Alternates
19 $ AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 1178= 1
20 VOVK, Stanislav RUS 1298= 1
21 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1345= 1
22 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1345= 1
23 KACHANOVSKIY, Vitaliy RUS 1376= 1
24 GEVORGYAN, Ashot ARM 1418= 1
25 GIGITASHVILI, Alexander RUS 1444= 1
26 GOMKTSIAN, Armen RUS 1541= 1
27 BOKOV, Alexander RUS 1624= 1
28 FRUMKIN, Dmitry RUS 1710= 1
29 ZHORNYAK, Oleksiy UKR 1783= 1
30 GOLOVACHEV, Alexey RUS 1833= 1
31 IRDOJA, Mikk EST 1833= 2
32 BARTH, George USA 1866= 5
33 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1886= 2

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-24-2008, 01:52 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Russia F5 [August 25 - Sochi - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018057

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-25-2008, 06:41 AM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Russia F5 [August 25 - Sochi - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alan MUZATI (RUS) defeated Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) (1) 6-4 6-1
Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS) defeated Vasili EREMEEV (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Armen GOMKTSIAN (RUS) (2) defeated Kirill KRIOUKOV (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Anton CHEKHOV (RUS) defeated Kirill NASONOV (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Ivan POTAPOV (RUS) defeated Alexander BOKOV (RUS) (3) 3-6 7-5 2-0 Retired
Dmitry MOLCHANOV (RUS) defeated Vigen MANUKYAN (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) (4) defeated Sergey PUSHNIKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Artur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) defeated Denis MARKOV (RUS) 6-0 2-1 Retired
Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) (5) defeated Boris SIKALCHUK (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Sergey TUSKOV (RUS) defeated Georgi KOCHKONYAN (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) (6) 6-4 6-2
Alexander VASIN (RUS) defeated Mikhail BRIL (RUS) 6-2 7-6(1)
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) defeated Dmitry KALYUZHNY (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Gleb BAGATELIYA (RUS) defeated Andrey VEYKUT (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Igor PANIN (RUS) defeated Evgeny YAKUTKIN (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Kirill POPANDOPULO (RUS) defeated Denis SEMENIKHIN (RUS) 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS) defeated Alan MUZATI (RUS) 6-1 3-1 Retired
Armen GOMKTSIAN (RUS) (2) defeated Anton CHEKHOV (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Ivan POTAPOV (RUS) defeated Dmitry MOLCHANOV (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) (4) defeated Artur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-2 6-1
Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) (5) defeated Sergey TUSKOV (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Alexander VASIN (RUS) defeated Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) defeated Gleb BAGATELIYA (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Igor PANIN (RUS) defeated Kirill POPANDOPULO (RUS) 6-0 6-0

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018057

Last edited by Fizz; 08-25-2008 at 05:09 PM.
Fizz is offline  
post #4 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-25-2008, 05:11 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Russia F5 [August 25 - Sochi - Clay] Qualifying Draw

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (1) Vs Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR)
Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS) Vs Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) Vs Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR)
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) Vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (5)
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (3) Vs Alexander VASIN (RUS)
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) Vs Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) Vs Dmytro PETROV (UKR)
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) Vs Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) (7)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (6) Vs Victor KOZIN (RUS)
Armen GOMKTSIAN (RUS) Vs Araik ARUTUNYAN (RUS)
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) Vs Ivan POTAPOV (RUS)
Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM) Vs Artur CHERNOV (RUS) (4)
Bart BEKS (NED) (8) Vs Andrei LEVINE (RUS)
Igor PANIN (RUS) Vs Ashot KHACHARYAN (RUS)
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) Vs Mikhail KARPOL (CRO)
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018057
Fizz is offline  
post #5 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-26-2008, 05:03 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Russia F5 [August 25 - Sochi - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) defeated Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (1) 7-6(6) 7-5
Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) defeated Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) 7-5 6-4
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (5) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-1
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (3) defeated Alexander VASIN (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) defeated Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) (7) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-0
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Araik ARUTUNYAN (RUS) defeated Armen GOMKTSIAN (RUS) 3-6 0-1 Retired
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) defeated Ivan POTAPOV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) (4) defeated Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM) 6-3 6-2
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) defeated Bart BEKS (NED) (8) 6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(5)
Ashot KHACHARYAN (RUS) defeated Igor PANIN (RUS) 2-6 6-0 7-5
Mikhail KARPOL (CRO) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (2) 6-4 7-5

2nd Round

Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) Vs Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS)
Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) Vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (5)
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (3) Vs Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) Vs Alexander LOBKOV (RUS)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (6) Vs Araik ARUTUNYAN (RUS)
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) Vs Artur CHERNOV (RUS) (4)
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) Vs Ashot KHACHARYAN (RUS)
Mikhail KARPOL (CRO) Vs Richard MUZAEV (RUS)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...0018057&event=
Fizz is offline  
post #6 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-26-2008, 05:05 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Russia F5 [August 25 - Sochi - Clay] Main Draw

top seeded players are out
Fizz is offline  
post #7 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-26-2008, 05:06 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Russia F5 [August 25 - Sochi - Clay] Main Draw

Khacharyan
Fizz is offline  
post #8 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-26-2008, 07:59 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,063
                     
Re: Russia F5 [August 25 - Sochi - Clay] Main Draw

Wow, Arsenov.

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #9 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-27-2008, 02:35 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Russia F5 [August 25 - Sochi - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (5) defeated Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (3) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-3 6-1
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) defeated Dmytro PETROV (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Araik ARUTUNYAN (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) defeated Artur CHERNOV (RUS) (4) 6-2 6-4
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) defeated Ashot KHACHARYAN (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) defeated Mikhail KARPOL (CRO) 2-6 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinal

Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS) Vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (5)
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (3) Vs Alexander LOBKOV (RUS)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (6) Vs Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS)
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) Vs Richard MUZAEV (RUS)

Zirconek is offline  
post #10 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-28-2008, 01:11 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Russia F5 [August 25 - Sochi - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (5) defeated Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS) 1-2 Retired
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (3) defeated Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (6) 6-0 6-1
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) defeated Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (5) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (3)
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) Vs Andrei LEVINE (RUS)

Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-28-2008, 01:11 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Russia F5 [August 25 - Sochi - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

AGAFONOV (UKR) / PETROV (UKR) defeated ARSENOV (RUS) / DONSKOY (RUS) (1) 0-6 7-6(1) [10-6]
KOZIN (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) defeated FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 2-6 6-1 [10-3]
FILENKOV (RUS) / KARUSEVICH (RUS) (4) defeated ARUTUNYAN (RUS) / GEVORGYAN (ARM) 6-3 3-0 Retired
RUDNEV (RUS) / STAKHEEV (RUS) defeated BAGATELIYA (RUS) / TUSKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2
GASPARYAN (RUS) / KARPOL (CRO) defeated KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / PTUKHIN (RUS) 4-6 6-1 [12-10]
LOBKOV (RUS) / PANIN (RUS) defeated BONDARENKO (UKR) / CIUMAC (MDA) (3) 6-3 5-7 [10-5]
GOLOVACHEV (RUS) / KANAKOV (RUS) defeated MANEGIN (RUS) / POTAPOV (RUS) 6-2 2-6 [10-6]
BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) defeated CHEKHOV (RUS) / VASIN (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

KOZIN (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) defeated AGAFONOV (UKR) / PETROV (UKR) 7-5 6-3
FILENKOV (RUS) / KARUSEVICH (RUS) (4) defeated RUDNEV (RUS) / STAKHEEV (RUS) 7-6(9) 7-6(4)
LOBKOV (RUS) / PANIN (RUS) defeated GASPARYAN (RUS) / KARPOL (CRO) 4-6 6-2 [10-3]
BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) defeated GOLOVACHEV (RUS) / KANAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

KOZIN (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) Vs FILENKOV (RUS) / KARUSEVICH (RUS) (4)
LOBKOV (RUS) / PANIN (RUS) Vs BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100102189

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-28-2008, 01:12 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Russia F5 [August 25 - Sochi - Clay] Main Draw

Levine

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-29-2008, 02:22 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Russia F5 [August 25 - Sochi - Clay] Main Draw

DOUBLES - MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

KOZIN (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) defeated FILENKOV (RUS) / KARUSEVICH (RUS) (4) 4-6 6-4 [10-7]
BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) defeated LOBKOV (RUS) / PANIN (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Final

BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) defeated KOZIN (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Fizz is offline  
post #14 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-29-2008, 02:23 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Russia F5 [August 25 - Sochi - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (3) defeated Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (5) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-1
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 6-3 7-6(3)

Final

Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (3) Vs Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS)
Fizz is offline  
post #15 of 16 (permalink) Old 08-30-2008, 11:00 AM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Russia F5 [August 25 - Sochi - Clay] Main Draw

Final

Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (3) 6-2 6-4
Fizz is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome