Poland F5 [August 18 - Olsztyn - Clay] Winner: Jerzy Janowicz - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 23 (permalink) Old 08-06-2008, 02:33 PM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Poland F5 [August 18 - Olsztyn - Clay] Winner: Jerzy Janowicz

Poland F5
Location: Olsztyn, Województwo warmińsko-mazurskie, Poland
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018054
website: www.marekwlodarczyk.pl

Entry List
1 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 399 1
2 KONIUSZ, Blazej POL 448 1
3 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 450 1
4 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 579 1
5 GAWRON, Marcin POL 591 1
6 SABECKIS, Gvidas LTU 595 1
7 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 629 1
8 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 639 1
9 JANOWICZ, Jerzy POL 683 1
10 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 815 1
11 OWSIAN, Kacper POL 897 1
12 $ KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 904= 1
13 KATLIAROV, Pavel BLR 983 2
14 DILAJ, Maciej POL 994= 1
15 CELT, Dawid POL 1119= 1
16 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 1199= 1
17 MOKRZYCKI, Marco GER 1320= 2
18 FITZ, Sebastian GER 1381= 6


Alternates
19 MACH, Andrzej POL 1402= 1
20 MROZEK, Marek POL 1488 1
21 ZARSKI, Jedrzej POL 1489= 1
22 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1530= 3
23 KAPAS, Andriej POL 1537 1
24 RADECKE, Christoph GER 1540= 4
25 POKRYWKA, Marek POL 1626= 1
26 $ URRUTIA FUENTES, Laslo GER 1626= 2
27 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1626= 5
28 GRUSIECKI, Andrzej POL 1722= 1
29 ZIELINSKI, Piotr POL 1794= 1
30 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1867= 6
31 SZMIGIEL, Mateusz POL 1884= 1

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 23 (permalink) Old 08-07-2008, 10:47 PM
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 96,244
                     
Re: Poland F5 [August 18 - Olsztyn - Clay]

what a lovely line-up lol

but Balleret will play

I will burn
And you will die...


my old Polish blog www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline  
post #3 of 23 (permalink) Old 08-08-2008, 07:42 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,354
                     
Re: Poland F5 [August 18 - Olsztyn - Clay]


BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #4 of 23 (permalink) Old 08-08-2008, 07:49 PM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Poland F5 [August 18 - Olsztyn - Clay]

Krkoska


another clay event

Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 23 (permalink) Old 08-09-2008, 09:20 PM
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 96,244
                     
Re: Poland F5 [August 18 - Olsztyn - Clay]

My dad paid a fine in that building with a tower and I was with him

(parking fee )

I will burn
And you will die...


my old Polish blog www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline  
post #6 of 23 (permalink) Old 08-15-2008, 08:25 PM Thread Starter
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Poland F5 [August 18 - Olsztyn - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018054

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 23 (permalink) Old 08-16-2008, 05:48 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
dijus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 12,555
                     
Re: Poland F5 [August 18 - Olsztyn - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Q1: Pawel Dzikiewicz def. Sekula 7-6 4-6 7-6 , saved 1mp in 3rd set!
congrats Pawel
keep it up
dijus is offline  
post #8 of 23 (permalink) Old 08-19-2008, 07:03 AM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Poland F5 [August 18 - Olsztyn - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marek POKRYWKA (POL) (1) BYE
Mariusz JODKOWSKI (POL) BYE
Marcin BIENIEK (POL) defeated Lukaz PELOWSKI (POL) 2-6 3-0 Retired
Michal WLODARCZYK (POL) defeated Pawel ZIELINSKI (POL) 6-2 6-3
Tomasz KRZYSZKOWSKI (POL) (2) BYE
Pavel LIPKA (POL) defeated Tomasz OLFANS (POL) 6-4 6-0
Kacper MULARCZYK (POL) defeated Jacek MARCINIAK (POL) 7-5 6-4
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) defeated Krzysztof KWASNIEWICZ (POL) 6-4 7-6(2)
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) (3) BYE
Tomasz PIEKART (POL) BYE
Pawel DZIKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Michal SEKULA (POL) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(4)
Radoslaw ROSIAK (POL) defeated Szymon OPIECZONEK (POL) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Andrzej GRUSIECKI (POL) (4) BYE
Przemyslaw CENTKOWSKI (POL) defeated Maciej JABLONSKI (POL) 7-5 6-2
Szymon TATARCZYK (POL) defeated Bartosz JOZWIAK (POL)
Hubert GASIOREK (POL) defeated Mikolaj KWIATKIEWICZ (POL) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) (5) BYE
Kacper RAMS (POL) defeated Mikolaj JERZY (POL) 7-5 7-5
Jakub PITER (POL) defeated Piotr POLKOSNIK (POL) 6-4 6-0
Pawel POZIOMSKI (POL) defeated Dmitry GRIGOROV (BLR) 6-0 6-0
Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) (6) BYE
Pawel KUR (POL) defeated Dawid PIATKOWSKI (POL) 6-0 6-1
Dariusz LIPKA (POL) defeated Pawel GLODKOWSKI (POL) 6-0 6-2
Filip RAMS (POL) defeated Michael LEVENS (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) BYE
Kacper PROCKI (POL) defeated Michal GAJC (POL) 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-0
Boryslaw MICHALOWSKI (POL) BYE
Mateusz SKOREK (POL) defeated Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Arkadiusz GORNY (POL) BYE
Mateusz MOJ (POL) defeated Krzysztof BARTOSIEWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-4
Adrian POROWSKI (POL) BYE
Piotr DZIKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Andrzej MISIEK (POL) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Marek POKRYWKA (POL) (1) defeated Mariusz JODKOWSKI (POL) 7-5 6-3
Michal WLODARCZYK (POL) defeated Marcin BIENIEK (POL) 7-5 6-3
Tomasz KRZYSZKOWSKI (POL) (2) defeated Pavel LIPKA (POL) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) defeated Kacper MULARCZYK (POL) 6-2 6-4
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) (3) defeated Tomasz PIEKART (POL) 6-4 6-2
Radoslaw ROSIAK (POL) defeated Pawel DZIKIEWICZ (POL) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Andrzej GRUSIECKI (POL) (4) defeated Przemyslaw CENTKOWSKI (POL) 6-1 6-0
Szymon TATARCZYK (POL) defeated Hubert GASIOREK (POL) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) (5) defeated Kacper RAMS (POL) 6-2 6-2
Jakub PITER (POL) defeated Pawel POZIOMSKI (POL) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) (6) defeated Pawel KUR (POL) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Filip RAMS (POL) defeated Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 6-4 6-2
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) defeated Kacper PROCKI (POL) 6-1 6-3
Mateusz SKOREK (POL) defeated Boryslaw MICHALOWSKI (POL) 6-2 6-1
Mateusz MOJ (POL) defeated Arkadiusz GORNY (POL) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Piotr DZIKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Adrian POROWSKI (POL) 6-0 6-0

3th Round

Marek POKRYWKA (POL) (1) defeated Michal WLODARCZYK (POL) 6-1 6-0
Tomasz KRZYSZKOWSKI (POL) (2) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) (3) defeated Radoslaw ROSIAK (POL) 6-1 6-2
Andrzej GRUSIECKI (POL) (4) defeated Szymon TATARCZYK (POL) 3-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) (5) defeated Jakub PITER (POL) 6-2 6-4
Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) (6) defeated Filip RAMS (POL) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Mateusz SKOREK (POL) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) 6-3 7-5
Piotr DZIKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Mateusz MOJ (POL) 6-1 6-2

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018054
Fizz is offline  
post #9 of 23 (permalink) Old 08-19-2008, 07:05 AM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Poland F5 [August 18 - Olsztyn - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Bujdo Nowak
Fizz is offline  
post #10 of 23 (permalink) Old 08-19-2008, 07:06 AM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Poland F5 [August 18 - Olsztyn - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) (1) Vs Sebastian FITZ (GER)
Kacper OWSIAN (POL) Vs Andrzej MACH (POL)
Dawid CELT (POL) Vs Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI)
Maciej DILAJ (POL) Vs Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) (6)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) (3) Vs Marek POKRYWKA (POL)
Jan SERDAKOWSKI (POL) Vs Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR)
Tomasz KRZYSZKOWSKI (POL) Vs Mateusz SKOREK (POL)
Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) Vs Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (5)
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) (7) Vs Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) Vs Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL)
Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) Vs Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) Vs Gvidas SABECKIS (LTU) (4)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) (8) Vs Andrzej GRUSIECKI (POL)
Marek MROZEK (POL) Vs Piotr DZIKIEWICZ (POL)
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) Vs Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL)
Jedrzej ZARSKI (POL) Vs Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018054
Fizz is offline  
post #11 of 23 (permalink) Old 08-19-2008, 06:30 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Poland F5 [August 18 - Olsztyn - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) (1) defeated Sebastian FITZ (GER) 6-3 7-5
Andrzej MACH (POL) defeated Kacper OWSIAN (POL) 4-6 6-1 6-0

Dawid CELT (POL) Vs Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI)
Maciej DILAJ (POL) Vs Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) (6)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) (3) Vs Marek POKRYWKA (POL)
Jan SERDAKOWSKI (POL) Vs Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR)
Tomasz KRZYSZKOWSKI (POL) Vs Mateusz SKOREK (POL)
Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) Vs Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (5)
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) (7) Vs Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) Vs Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL)
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) defeated Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) defeated Gvidas SABECKIS (LTU) (4) 6-2 6-3

Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) (8) Vs Andrzej GRUSIECKI (POL)
Marek MROZEK (POL) Vs Piotr DZIKIEWICZ (POL)
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) defeated Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) 7-5 6-4
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (2) defeated Jedrzej ZARSKI (POL) 6-3 6-4
Fizz is offline  
post #12 of 23 (permalink) Old 08-19-2008, 06:37 PM
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 96,244
                     
Re: Poland F5 [August 18 - Olsztyn - Clay] Main Draw

Mach

Congrats also to Poles who beat foreign opponents

I will burn
And you will die...


my old Polish blog www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline  
post #13 of 23 (permalink) Old 08-20-2008, 07:07 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Poland F5 [August 18 - Olsztyn - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) (1) defeated Sebastian FITZ (GER) 6-3 7-5
Andrzej MACH (POL) defeated Kacper OWSIAN (POL) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Dawid CELT (POL) defeated Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) (6) defeated Maciej DILAJ (POL) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Marcin GAWRON (POL) (3) defeated Marek POKRYWKA (POL) 6-3 6-1
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) defeated Jan SERDAKOWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-4
Tomasz KRZYSZKOWSKI (POL) defeated Mateusz SKOREK (POL) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (5) defeated Alexei BESSONOV (BLR) 6-0 6-4
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) (7) defeated Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) 6-3 6-2
Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL) defeated Andriej KAPAS (POL) 7-6(2) 6-4
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) defeated Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) defeated Gvidas SABECKIS (LTU) (4) 6-2 6-3
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) (8) defeated Andrzej GRUSIECKI (POL) 7-6(1) 2-6 7-5
Piotr DZIKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Marek MROZEK (POL) 7-6(5) 6-3
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) defeated Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) 7-5 6-4
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (2) defeated Jedrzej ZARSKI (POL) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) (1) Vs Andrzej MACH (POL)
Dawid CELT (POL) Vs Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) (6)
Marcin GAWRON (POL) (3) Vs Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR)
Tomasz KRZYSZKOWSKI (POL) Vs Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (5)
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) (7) Vs Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL)
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) Vs Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) (8) Vs Piotr DZIKIEWICZ (POL)
Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) Vs Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...0018054&event=
Fizz is offline  
post #14 of 23 (permalink) Old 08-20-2008, 08:06 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,354
                     
Re: Poland F5 [August 18 - Olsztyn - Clay] Main Draw

Balleret should cruise

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #15 of 23 (permalink) Old 08-20-2008, 08:12 PM
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 96,244
                     
Re: Poland F5 [August 18 - Olsztyn - Clay] Main Draw

Looks like a Janowicz vs. Balleret semi

I will burn
And you will die...


my old Polish blog www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome