Austria F7 [August 18 - St. Pölten - Clay] Winner: Dušan Lojda - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-06-2008, 12:47 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Austria F7 [August 18 - St. Pölten - Clay] Winner: Dušan Lojda

Austria F7
Location: St. Pölten, Austria
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018044
website: www.madainitennis.at

Entry List
1 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 472 1
2 MAGG, Christian AUT 547 1
3 SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 706 1
4 STOEHR, Daniel GER 710 1
5 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 721 1
6 TRISKA, Karel CZE 726 1
7 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 748 1
8 BLOEMKE, Dennis GER 785 1
9 LOJDA, Dusan CZE 790 1
10 AGER, Johannes AUT 912 1
11 TUPY, Mario AUT 975 1
12 SIMONI, Marco ITA 980 2
13 JAHN, Jeremy GER 992 2
14 MELZER, Gerald AUT 1024 1
15 TAUBERT, Patrick GER 1085 2
16 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 1135= 1
17 HOLZLER, Hubert AUT 1231= 1
18 $ SOTIRIU, Kristopher AUT 1236 1


Alternates
19 THURNER, David GER 1269= 1
20 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1353= 2
21 KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 1489= 4
22 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1489= 3
23 KLEFTAKOS, Dimitris GER 1524= 2
24 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1530= 5
25 JASTRAUNIG, Lukas AUT 1540= 1
26 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1626= 2
27 WEIHS, Yannick AUT 1722= 1
28 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1722= 1
29 LINZER, Michael AUT 1722= 1
30 RATH, Marc AUT 1722= 1
31 BRUNNER, Pascal AUT 1794= 1
32 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1794= 1
33 JOHNSON, Richard USA 1837= 3
34 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1837= 3
35 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1837= 1
36 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1867= 3

Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-15-2008, 07:29 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F7 [August 18 - St. Pölten - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018044

Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-19-2008, 06:27 AM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Austria F7 [August 18 - St. Pölten - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Philip LANG (AUT) defeated Ruben GONZALES (USA) 6-3 6-4
Christian KLOIMULLNER (AUT) defeated Andrea CAZZARO (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) defeated Sebastian HAGN (GER) 6-1 6-1
Robert GALLMAN (USA) defeated Kristian MARQUART (GER) 6-1 6-1
Irakli DSHANDSHGAVA (AUT) defeated Patrick LINKE (AUT) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Mathias FEITSCH (AUT) (1) defeated Tibor SZATHMARY (HUN) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Max KRAMMER (AUT) defeated Philip LANG (AUT) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) (2) defeated Erick SILVA (URU) 6-1 6-0
Christian KLOIMULLNER (AUT) defeated Navid JOHANNIGMANN (GER) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Marc RATH (AUT) (3) defeated Ryoken MATSUI (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) defeated Rado STABA (SVK) 6-1 7-6(5)
Mike STEINHERR (GER) (4) defeated Alessandro LORENZON (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Roman BICEK (CZE) defeated Robert GALLMAN (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-3
David SIMSON (AUT) defeated Irakli DSHANDSHGAVA (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Rene RUEGAMER (GER) defeated Christopher ENSER-BOENISCH (GER) 7-5 6-3
David SODEK (CZE) defeated Patrick STRIESSNIG (AUT) 6-0 6-4
Daniel KOSTRO (AUT) defeated Riccardo ARMELLINI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Gaetano MARRONE (ITA) defeated Liridon BERJANI (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Yannick WEIHS (AUT) defeated Lukas QUITTAN (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Jarryd MAHER (AUS) defeated Alessandro HAMUTH (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Gibril DIARRA (AUT) defeated Pierre CLAD (GBR) 6-1 7-6(5)

3th Round

Max KRAMMER (AUT) defeated Mathias FEITSCH (AUT) (1) 6-3 6-2
Christian KLOIMULLNER (AUT) defeated Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) (2) 6-4 7-6(7)
Marc RATH (AUT) (3) defeated Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Mike STEINHERR (GER) (4) defeated Roman BICEK (CZE) 6-3 6-1
David SIMSON (AUT) defeated Rene RUEGAMER (GER) 7-6(1) 6-1
David SODEK (CZE) defeated Daniel KOSTRO (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Gaetano MARRONE (ITA) defeated Yannick WEIHS (AUT) 5-0 Retired
Jarryd MAHER (AUS) defeated Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 6-4 6-3

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018044
Fizz is offline  
post #4 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-19-2008, 06:29 AM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Austria F7 [August 18 - St. Pölten - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (1) Vs Kristopher SOTIRIU (AUT)
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) Vs Ricardo BELOTTI (AUT)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) Vs Mike STEINHERR (GER)
Max KRAMMER (AUT) Vs Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) (8)
Daniel STOEHR (GER) (3) Vs David THURNER (GER)
David SIMSON (AUT) Vs Blaz ROLA (SLO)
Marco SIMONI (ITA) Vs Johannes AGER (AUT)
Hubert HOLZLER (AUT) Vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (7)
Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) (6) Vs Mario TUPY (AUT)
Marc RATH (AUT) Vs Gerald MELZER (AUT)
David SODEK (CZE) Vs Gaetano MARRONE (ITA)
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) Vs Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) (4)
Karel TRISKA (CZE) (5) Vs Nicolas REISSIG (AUT)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) Vs Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (GER)
Jarryd MAHER (AUS) Vs Stefan SEYWALD (AUT)
Christian KLOIMULLNER (AUT) Vs Christian MAGG (AUT) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018044
Fizz is offline  
post #5 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-19-2008, 10:24 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F7 [August 18 - St. Pölten - Clay] Main Draw

Monday

1st Round

Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (1) Vs Kristopher SOTIRIU (AUT)
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) d. (WC)Ricardo BELOTTI (AUT) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) d. (Q)Mike STEINHERR (GER) 7-6(4) 6-1
(Q)Max KRAMMER (AUT) d. Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) (8) 6-1 6-2
Daniel STOEHR (GER) (3) Vs David THURNER (GER)
(Q)David SIMSON (AUT) Vs (WC)Blaz ROLA (SLO)
Marco SIMONI (ITA) Vs Johannes AGER (AUT)
Hubert HOLZLER (AUT) Vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (7)
Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) (6) Vs Mario TUPY (AUT)
Gerald MELZER (AUT) d. (Q)Marc RATH (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(Q)David SODEK (CZE) d. (Q)Gaetano MARRONE (ITA) 1-6 6-2 7-5
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) Vs Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) (4)
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) d. Karel TRISKA (CZE) (5) 7-5 Def.
Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (GER) d. Jeremy JAHN (GER) 6-0 ret.
(Q)Jarryd MAHER (AUS) Vs (WC)Stefan SEYWALD (AUT)
(Q)Christian KLOIMULLNER (AUT) Vs Christian MAGG (AUT) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-19-2008, 10:25 AM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F7 [August 18 - St. Pölten - Clay] Main Draw

Nico / Karel
Gerald, Sodek, Taubert

Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-19-2008, 05:28 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Austria F7 [August 18 - St. Pölten - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (1) defeated Kristopher SOTIRIU (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) defeated Ricardo BELOTTI (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) defeated Mike STEINHERR (GER) 7-6(4) 6-1
Max KRAMMER (AUT) defeated Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) (8) 6-1 6-2
Daniel STOEHR (GER) (3) defeated David THURNER (GER) 7-5 6-3
Blaz ROLA (SLO) defeated David SIMSON (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Johannes AGER (AUT) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (7) defeated Hubert HOLZLER (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) (6) defeated Mario TUPY (AUT) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Gerald MELZER (AUT) defeated Marc RATH (AUT) 6-2 6-3
David SODEK (CZE) defeated Gaetano MARRONE (ITA) 1-6 6-2 7-5
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) (4) defeated Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) defeated Karel TRISKA (CZE) (5) 7-5 Default
Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (GER) defeated Jeremy JAHN (GER) 6-0 Retired
Jarryd MAHER (AUS) defeated Stefan SEYWALD (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Christian MAGG (AUT) (2) defeated Christian KLOIMULLNER (AUT) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (1) Vs Patrick TAUBERT (GER)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) Vs Max KRAMMER (AUT)
Daniel STOEHR (GER) (3) Vs Blaz ROLA (SLO)
Johannes AGER (AUT) Vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (7)
Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) (6) Vs Gerald MELZER (AUT)
David SODEK (CZE) Vs Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) (4)
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) Vs Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (GER)
Jarryd MAHER (AUS) Vs Christian MAGG (AUT) (2)
Fizz is offline  
post #8 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-20-2008, 03:24 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F7 [August 18 - St. Pölten - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (1) defeated Patrick TAUBERT (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Max KRAMMER (AUT) defeated Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Blaz ROLA (SLO) defeated Daniel STOEHR (GER) (3) 6-2 6-4
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (7) defeated Johannes AGER (AUT) 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)
Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) (6) defeated Gerald MELZER (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) (4) defeated David SODEK (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) defeated Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (GER) 6-4 6-4
Christian MAGG (AUT) (2) defeated Jarryd MAHER (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (1) Vs Max KRAMMER (AUT)
Blaz ROLA (SLO) Vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (7)
Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) (6) Vs Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) (4)
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) Vs Christian MAGG (AUT) (2)


Dusan, Nico

Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-20-2008, 05:19 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Austria F7 [August 18 - St. Pölten - Clay] Main Draw

Dušan is back in top form

Fizz is offline  
post #10 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-20-2008, 07:08 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,149
                     
Re: Austria F7 [August 18 - St. Pölten - Clay] Main Draw

Good win for Dusan.

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #11 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-21-2008, 03:20 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F7 [August 18 - St. Pölten - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Max KRAMMER (AUT) d. Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) (1) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (7) d. Blaz ROLA (SLO) 6-3 6-0
Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) (6) d. Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) d. Christian MAGG (AUT) (2) 6-4 6-4

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-21-2008, 03:20 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Austria F7 [August 18 - St. Pölten - Clay] Main Draw

Dusan and Nico

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-21-2008, 03:23 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Austria F7 [August 18 - St. Pölten - Clay] Main Draw

Dušan



Fizz is offline  
post #14 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-22-2008, 02:58 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Austria F7 [August 18 - St. Pölten - Clay] Main Draw

DOUBLES - MAIN DRAW

1st Round

MELZER (AUT) / REISSIG (AUT) (1) BYE
MAHER (AUS) / MATSUI (JPN) defeated ENSER-BOENISCH (GER) / RUEGAMER (GER) 6-1 6-3
HOLZLER (AUT) / TUPY (AUT) (3) BYE
STEINBERGER (AUT) / WIRLEND (AUT) defeated SIMSON (AUT) / WEIHS (AUT) Walkover
BLOEMKE (GER) / KLEFTAKOS (GER) defeated CLAD (GBR) / MADAINI (AUT) 6-0 6-1
MAGG (AUT) / SCHMOLZER (AUT) (4) BYE
JASTRAUNIG (AUT) / LANG (AUT) defeated KLOIMULLNER (AUT) / STABA (SVK) 6-2 7-5
PLOTNIY (RUS) / RATH (AUT) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

MELZER (AUT) / REISSIG (AUT) (1) defeated MAHER (AUS) / MATSUI (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-3
STEINBERGER (AUT) / WIRLEND (AUT) defeated HOLZLER (AUT) / TUPY (AUT) (3) 6-4 6-4
BLOEMKE (GER) / KLEFTAKOS (GER) defeated MAGG (AUT) / SCHMOLZER (AUT) (4) 6-4 6-2
PLOTNIY (RUS) / RATH (AUT) (2) defeated JASTRAUNIG (AUT) / LANG (AUT) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

MELZER (AUT) / REISSIG (AUT) (1) defeated STEINBERGER (AUT) / WIRLEND (AUT) 6-2 7-5
BLOEMKE (GER) / KLEFTAKOS (GER) defeated PLOTNIY (RUS) / RATH (AUT) (2) 7-5 7-5

Final

BLOEMKE (GER) / KLEFTAKOS (GER) defeated MELZER (AUT) / REISSIG (AUT) (1) 4-6 6-3 [10-7]


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018044
Fizz is offline  
post #15 of 19 (permalink) Old 08-22-2008, 02:59 PM
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 27
Posts: 2,944
                     
Re: Austria F7 [August 18 - St. Pölten - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (7) defeated Max KRAMMER (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) defeated Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) (6) 6-4 7-6(8)

Final

Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (7) Vs Nicolas REISSIG (AUT)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018044
Fizz is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome